Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
NFL Receiving Targets Data & Stats Sep 2018
Select Page

2018 NFL Receiving Targets Stats


Enter NFL Week:

Enter Position:


 
Find targets and data for a specific week and compare it to season totals.

Click here to better understand how to use this tool.


Stats Last Updated on 9:00am on Wednesday 26th September 2018 ET
Displaying results for Position: All
Rank Name Tm Pos Wk Tgts Yds/ Tgt Rec Rec Yds Yds/ Rec Rec TDs Rec % GP Season Tgts Season Yds/Tgt Season Tgts/Gm Season Rec Season Rec Yds Season Yds/Rec Season Rec TDs Season Rec %
DeSean JacksonTBWR357.433712.306031422.34.671231226386
Jordy NelsonOAKWR3821.6617328.817531614.15.331122620.5169
Adrian PetersonWASRB300000003616.72510020083
Vernon DavisWASTE32352703501003421.51.3348621.50100
Jonathan StewartNYGRB30000000300000000
Larry FitzgeraldARIWR324.5294.501003176.65.67121139.4071
Frank GoreMIARB3000000031190.33119190100
Pierre GarconSFWR342.8111110253146.44.6778912.7050
Antonio GatesLACTE35934515060396.8356112.2056
Jared CookOAKTE365.25316.208332211.87.331826014.4082
Michael CrabtreeBALWR3106.17618.707032668.671515510.3158
Danny AmendolaMIAWR33143421401003137.74.33111009.1085
Rob GronkowskiNETE3510.245112.808031711.15.671318914.5176
Jermaine GreshamARITE324.5199050124.52199050
Antonio BrownPITWR395.66508.3167342514242108.8257
Emmanuel SandersDENWR394.25387.605632411.281926914.2179
Demaryius ThomasDENWR3512.656312.601003265.58.67161449162
Logan PaulsenATLTE31111111101003210.50.6722110.50100
Jimmy GrahamGBTE376.454590713197.86.331314811.4068
Andre RobertsNYJWR30000000300000000
Golden TateDETWR388.666911.50753367.1122025712.8156
Brandon MarshallSEAWR365230150333186.76912013.3150
Benjamin WatsonNOTE3611.857114.20833158.951213411.2080
Ted GinnNOWR36231241503197.16.331213511.2263
Chris IvoryBUFRB3417.537023.30753616.72410025067
LeGarrette BlountDETRB328.52178.50100334.713144.70100
Marshawn LynchOAKRB345.53227.3075384.12.677334.7088
Dion LewisTENRB334.73144.701003124.249505.6075
Kamar AikenPHIWR30000000266.535397.8083
Charles ClayBUFTE3362189067385.92.6744711.8050
Stevan RidleyPITRB300000003150.331550100
Nick BelloreDETRB31-51-5-5010031-50.331-5-50100
Bilal PowellNYJRB31000000398.8367913.2167
Torrey SmithCARWR363.23196.30503154.557679.6147
AJ GreenCINWR387.255811.60633258.88.331621913.7464
Virgil GreenLACTE31616601003613.7268213.70100
Dwayne HarrisOAKWR325.52115.50100225.512115.50100
Niles PaulJAXTE3000000032110.6712222050
Aldrick RobinsonMINWR319199010011911990100
Randall CobbGBWR3112.14235.80363277.291719511.5163
Andre HolmesBUFWR347.23299.7075394.8344310.8044
Kyle RudolphMINTE3685489.61833168.25.331313110.1281
Julio JonesATLWR361659619.20833349.711.332032916.4059
Jacquizz RodgersTBRB3362189067376.12.336437.2086
Luke StockerTENTE325.5111110503610.5256312.6083
Lance KendricksGBTE31000000335.712178.5067
Anthony ShermanKCRB311611616010032260.67252261100
Terrelle PryorNYJWR338.31252503331411.34.67815819.8057
Rishard MatthewsTENWR321.5133050361.823113.7050
Lamar MillerHOURB366.85418.21833105.43.338546.8180
Deonte ThompsonDALWR3211.522311.501003126.949839.2075
Marvin JonesDETWR3611.546917.21673237.77.671217714.8252
Mohamed SanuATLWR375.143691573154.9510737.3167
T.Y. HiltonINDWR3105550100503325.610.671717910.5253
Cole BeasleyDALWR359.234615.30603168.25.331213211075
Alfred MorrisSFRB3000000032160.67232160100
Doug MartinOAKRB3000000033-113-3-10100
Rhett EllisonNYGTE331333913110036102660101100
Jarius WrightCARWR31717701003137.14.3399210.2169
Garrett CelekSFTE3171770100339.713299.71100
Jermaine KearseNYJWR365.833511.7050284.244348.5050
James DevelinNERB31000000363.724225.5067
Patrick DiMarcoBUFRB3000000031240.33124240100
Josh BellamyCHIWR31212201003240.672840100
Chris HoganNEWR347.833110.307531464.6778412250
Zach ErtzPHITE3107.357314.60503336.5112121510.2064
Marquise GoodwinSFWR347.5330101752562.533010160
Robert WoodsLARWR3119.51010410.42913297.79.671922211.7266
Mike GillisleeNORB30000000300000000
Dion SimsCHITE300000003331294.5067
Tommy BohanonJAXRB322.5155050322.50.67155050
Kyle JuszczykSFRB349.52381915031010.73.33610717.8160
Giovani BernardCINRB392.8525505631735.6710515.1059
Rex BurkheadNERB338.722613067365.2233110.3050
Tyler EifertCINTE389.267412.30753159.451114112.8073
Ryan GriffinHOUTE3411244220503106.33.3336321030
DeAndre HopkinsHOUWR3108.668614.30603328.610.672027413.7163
CJ AndersonCARRB3124124241100338112424133
Travis KelceKCTE31011.4811414.20803268.88.671622914.3262
Latavius MurrayMINRB374.35306071374.32.335306071
Keenan AllenLACWR376.334414.70433268.48.671721912.9165
Terrance WilliamsDALWR3000000033612189067
Jordan ReedWASTE379.346516.20573208.46.671416812170
Chris ThompsonWASRB3201000503236.77.67201557.8187
Theo RiddickDETRB33123361201003224.57.3317985.8077
Cordarrelle PattersonNEWR3112112120100375.12.335367.2071
Kenny StillsMIAWR3512.236120.316031314.24.33918420.4369
Benjamin CunninghamCHIRB324.5199050324.50.67199050
Tavon AustinDALWR330.7320.711003516.21.6758116.22100
Vance McDonaldPITTE342841122811002915.34.5713819.7178
Darren FellsCLETE30000000339132790100
Christine MichaelINDRB30000000100000000
Spencer WareKCRB339.722914.5067349.21.3333712.3075
Luke WillsonDETTE333.32105067354.61.673237.7060
Demetrius HarrisKCTE334.311313133234.31.511313133
Levine ToiloloDETTE300000003170.331770100
Jaron BrownSEAWR338.322512.5167397.6366811.3167
Adam ThielenMINWR3195.5141057.50743447.714.673233810.6173
Zach LineNORB3232631100342.51.333103.3175
Derrick ColemanARIRB311211212010031120.33112120100
Derek CarrierOAKTE30000000346.21.333258.3075
Josh HillNOTE31171171701003312.3133712.30100
Trey BurtonCHITE351145513.80803156599010160
Jordan MatthewsPHIWR3210.522110.501001210.5222110.50100
Sammy WatkinsKCWR386.9555111633208.86.671417612.6170
Jarvis LandryCLEWR3156.9810312.90533377.512.332027813.9054
Damien WilliamsKCRB32821680100336131860100
James WhiteNERB334.73144.711003206.26.67141258.9270
Quincy EnunwaNYJWR387.145714.20503297.39.671721212.5159
Isaiah CrowellNYJRB335.72178.5067363.524215.2067
Taylor GabrielCHIWR3103.46345.706032247.3315895.9068
Willie SneadBALWR357.8339130603197.56.331214211.8163
Martavis BryantOAKWR35623015040296.74.566010067
Alfred BlueHOURB31414401003140.331440100
Donte MoncriefJAXWR335.321680673173.85.677649.1141
Erik SwoopeINDTE317177010022101220100100
Allen HurnsDALWR345.522211050395.7345112.8044
Allen RobinsonCHIWR377.135016.70433286.99.331719411.4061
Kapri BibbsWASRB30000000100000000
Cody LatimerNYGWR327.5115150503511.21.6735618.7060
De'Anthony ThomasKCWR30000000320.50.67111150
Albert WilsonMIAWR323727437110031112.93.67814217.8273
Keith SmithOAKRB3121220100343.51.333144.7075
Odell Beckham JrNYGWR31010.9910912.1090334811.332427111.3071
Ryan GrantINDWR35733511.71603167.85.33131249.5181
Eric EbronINDTE31135336.60453205.56.67121109.2260
TJ JonesDETWR3221440503521.672105040
Davante AdamsGBWR395.87527.417832979.672020410.2369
Roosevelt NixPITRB3000000031190.33119190100
Kelvin BenjaminBUFWR355.83299.70603153.956589.7140
Brandin CooksLARWR3811.279012.908832513.48.331933617.7076
Cameron BrateTBTE348.533411.3175365.7233411.3150
Mike EvansTBWR31112.5613722.815533012.2102336716377
Austin Seferian-JenkinsJAXTE353.631860603154.459667.3160
John BrownBALWR399.658617.20563239.77.671222218.5252
Bruce EllingtonHOUWR31101101001003127.7489211.5167
Carlos HydeCLERB331.7252.5067362.524153.8067
Paul RichardsonWASWR3223146461503149.44.67913114.6164
Amari CooperOAKWR353.42178.50403187.961314210.9072
Todd GurleyLARRB368.555110.20833148.64.671112111179
Devante ParkerMIAWR3313.3240200671313.3324020067
Melvin GordonLACRB34124205032468171448.5271
Nelson AgholorPHIWR354.842460803275.49201457.2174
Phillip DorsettNEWR350000003195.86.33121109.2163
TJ YeldonJAXRB376.66467.70863194.16.3311777158
Devin FunchessCARWR379.646716.81573218.871418513.2167
Maxx WilliamsBALTE3151550100379.72.337689.70100
Tyler LockettSEAWR3612.847719.216731711.55.671219616.3371
Tevin ColemanATLRB334.72147167396.437588.3178
Chris ConleyKCWR334.32136.5167367.525459283
Duke JohnsonCLERB32122241201003103.93.335397.8050
Tyler KroftCINTE31161161601003491.3343690100
David JohnsonARIRB347.54307.511003154.2510636.3167
Jeff HeuermanDENTE341.8273.50503842.675326.4063
Ty MontgomeryGBRB376.964880863126.549788.7075
Jamison CrowderWASWR349.84399.811003126.649798.8175
Javorius AllenBALRB344.83196.31753174.15.6713705.4176
Mike DavisSEARB317177010022312630100
Stefon DiggsMINWR3101.74174.20403296.59.671618811.8355
CJ UzomahCINTE329.52199.51100379.72.3366811.3186
Jesse JamesPITTE317177010031118.63.67920522.8182
Michael BurtonCHIRB300000002160.51660100
Nick BoyleBALTE31212201003116.23.6766811.3055
James O'ShaughnessyJAXTE31000000344.21.3311717025
AJ DerbyMIATE31161161601003311.7123517.5167
Marcus MurphyBUFRB31111101003812.67284025
Geoff SwaimDALTE376.75479.40713115.93.678658.1073
Tyrell WilliamsLACWR337.3222110673117.13.6777811.1164
Malcolm BrownLARRB31000000344.51.332189050
Darius JenningsTENWR31717701003170.331770100
Cameron MeredithNOWR311111111110011111111111100
Corey GrantJAXRB32-0.51-1-1050396.137557.9078
Raheem MostertSFRB31818801003180.331880100
Eric TomlinsonNYJTE327114140503591.6734515060
Adam HumphriesTBWR356330100603125.447659.3058
Rod SmithDALRB300000003100.3300000
Laquon TreadwellMINWR348.24338.201003145.34.678749.2157
Will FullerHOUWR3119.2510120.214522010.7101321416.5265
Ezekiel ElliottDALRB381.43113.70383182.1611373.4061
Josh DoctsonWASWR330000003133.74.335489.6038
Derrick HenryTENRB31000000322.50.67155050
Michael ThomasNOWR31012.91012912.901003401013.333839810.5395
Sterling ShepardNYGWR3711.468013.318631986.331415210.9174
Austin HooperATLTE345.83237.70753138.24.33111069.6185
Devontae BookerDENRB374.95346.807139537456.4078
Tyler BoydCINWR3718.961322218632111.971524916.6271
Kenyan DrakeMIARB341.8273.50503123.549424.7075
Nick VannettSEATE355.44276.80803125.148617.6067
Chris MooreBALWR30000000343.51.333144.7075
Tyler HigbeeLARTE3217.523517.50100349.51.3333812.7175
Tyler ErvinHOURB3000000031120.33112120100
Demarcus RobinsonKCWR31000000321.50.67133150
Tajae SharpeTENWR31000000365.2223115.5033
Jordan HowardCHIRB32102201001003117.13.6710787.8091
Wendell SmallwoodPHIRB35733511.7060366.224379.2067
Jonathan WilliamsNORB31111101003110.331110100
Tyreek HillKCWR3510.225125.504031916.36.331431022.1374
Alex CollinsBALRB341.5362075397.437679.6078
Rashard HigginsCLEWR3310.733210.701003148.44.67911713064
Andy JanovichDENRB3000000031110.33111110100
Jakeem GrantMIAWR3323.3270352673149.64.67913515264
Derek WattLACRB30000000300000000
Robby AndersonNYJWR345.52221105031093.3369015160
Geronimo AllisonGBWR34192763815031811.661320916.1272
Tre MaddenSEARB300000003170.331770100
Brandon WildsJAXRB30000000200000000
Chester RogersINDWR343.521470503104.93.338496.1080
Peyton BarberTBRB32000000341.81.33177025
Hakeem VallesDETTE30000000222.51155050
Joshua PerkinsPHITE342.5110100253106.73.3356713.4050
CJ HamMINRB367.85479.4083385.92.675479.4063
Jalen RichardOAKRB378.46599.80863186.36151147.6083
Marvin HallATLWR31717701003218.50.6723718.50100
Joe MixonCINRB30000000287.146579.5075
David NjokuCLETE32182361801003164.35.339697.7056
Christian McCaffreyCARRB3252105010032668.67221577.1085
Alvin KamaraNORB3206.2151248.30753387.612.67302899.6179
Corey DavisTENWR348.5234170503246.381315111.6054
Chris GodwinTBWR3107.457414.81503208.66.671317113.2365
John RossCINWR372.33165.30433132.14.335275.4138
Cooper KuppLARWR3611.847117.81673218.971518612.4271
Juju Smith-SchusterPITWR31110.5911612.90823389.412.672735613.2171
OJ HowardTBTE3896721207531415.94.671122220.2179
Evan EngramNYGTE311911919010031384.331010410.4177
Mike WilliamsLACWR3711.648120.225731512.651118917.2373
Zay JonesBUFWR311711717010031010.63.33610617.7060
Gerald EverettLARTE321.51330503451.3322010050
Kareem HuntKCRB31000000331.71155133
Taywan TaylorTENWR3564307.50803106.23.337628.9170
Chad WilliamsARIWR3421880253100.83.33188010
Kenny GolladayDETWR377.66538.81863289.19.331925613.5268
James ConnerPITRB365.75346.80833178.25.67151399.3088
Jonnu SmithTENTE324.5199050354.21.6722110.5040
Dede WestbrookJAXWR347.833110.307531510.951216413.7180
Jamaal WilliamsGBRB335.32168067393.135285.6056
Wayne GallmanNYGRB310000003451.333206.7075
Jake ButtDENTE332.72840673127.1488510.6067
Tarik CohenCHIRB335315501003862.677486.9088
Josh MaloneCINWR334112120333431.3311212025
Ryan SwitzerPITWR3333931100363.824235.8167
Aaron JonesGBRB315155010011511550100
George KittleSFTE3711.357915.80713209.66.671219115.9060
Trent TaylorSFWR34632480753124.347527.4058
Alex ArmahCARRB30000000300000000
Chris CarsonSEARB3211222110100386.22.6755010063
Zach PascalINDWR321.5133050337122110.5067
Tim PatrickDENWR30000000346.51.3312626025
Austin CarrNOWR3212.5125250503591.6734515060
Kendrick BourneSFWR3213.512727050347.81.3323115.5150
Matt BreidaSFRB33932790100395.937537.6078
Marcus KempKCWR31717701003170.331770100
Ricky Seals-JonesARITE3311.7135351333154.758718.9153
Jason CroomBUFTE3126126261100386.42.6755110.2163
Keelan ColeJAXWR394.454080563211071521014171
Corey ClementPHIRB344.83196.30753107.43.338749.2080
Austin EkelerLACRB33832480100311123.6711132121100
Saquon BarkleyNYGRB357535701003275.19211376.5078
Nick ChubbCLERB30000000300000000
Rashaad PennySEARB300000003752.334358.8057
Courtland SuttonDENWR3312.323718.50673146.54.6759118.2036
Calvin RidleyATLWR3818.2714620.93883151451121019.1473
Mark AndrewsBALTE3319.725929.50673119.73.67810713.4173
Christian KirkARIWR3811.279012.90883158.151212110.1080
D.J. CharkJAXWR31000000352.61.6711313020
Kerryon JohnsonDETRB333294.50673124.3410525.2083
Royce FreemanDENRB3151550100322.50.67155050
Sony MichelNERB33-0.31-1-1033251.22.5263040
D.J. MooreCARWR321.51330503413.51.3325427150
Mike GesickiMIATE3310.333110.30100358.41.6744210.5080
Dante PettisSFWR300000003713.72.3339632143
Dallas GoedertPHITE3710.477310.411003107.73.338779.6180
Anthony MillerCHIWR3574358.80803115.53.678607.5173
James WashingtonPITWR3212.522512.50100375.62.3333913143
Michael GallupDALWR344.211717025374.42.3333110.3043
Tre'Quan SmithNOWR300000003290.6711818050
Jordan AkinsHOUTE311811818010035101.67550100100
Ian ThomasCARTE3543206.70603103.43.337344.9070
Nyheim HinesINDRB355525501003153.7513564.3087
Antonio CallawayCLEWR310242050403156.75710114.4147
Chase EdmondsARIRB30000000394.339394.30100
Ito SmithATLRB3410.234113.7075359.81.6744912.2080
Chris Herndon IVNYJTE32-0.52-1-0.50100264.834297.2067
Will DisslySEATE331.314403331311.64.33715121.6254
Ray-Ray McCloudBUFWR316166010011611660100
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingGBWR31000000321.50.67133050
Jordan WilkinsINDRB320.5210.50100373.62.337253.60100
Tyler ConklinMINTE3171770100326.50.672136.50100
Jordan ThomasHOUTE3226.525326.501003711.42.3338026.7043
Trenton CannonNYJRB300000003160.331660100
Josh AdamsPHIRB30000000100000000
Phillip LindsayDENRB32000000365.8233511.7150
Mike BooneMINRB310100010011011000100
Robert FosterBUFWR32000000374.32.3323015029
Vyncint SmithHOUWR3214128280503471.3312828025
Shaun WilsonTBRB324.5294.50100324.50.67294.50100


NFL Receiving Targets Data & Stats

Weekly and season target data by skill positions provided.

Each column can be sorted in ascending or descending order.