NFL Receiving Target Stats 2019
Select Page

2019 NFL Receiving Targets Stats


Enter NFL Week:

Enter Position:


 
Find targets and data for a specific week and compare it to season totals.

Click here to better understand how to use this tool.


Stats Last Updated on 6:01pm on Thursday 14th November 2019 ET
Displaying results for Position: All
Rank Name Tm Pos Wk Tgts Yds/ Tgt Rec Rec Yds Yds/ Rec Rec TDs Rec % GP Season Tgts Season Yds/Tgt Season Tgts/Gm Season Rec Season Rec Yds Season Yds/Rec Season Rec TDs Season Rec % Opp Opp PosRank
Latavius MurrayNORB1023.5273.501009305.333.33251606.4183TB2
Dwayne WashingtonNORB1000000008160.131660100TB2
Alvin KamaraNORB101058506.20807496.657413268184TB2
David JohnsonARIRB101818801008427.695.253132310.4374SF3
Zach ZennerARIRB100000000436.330.752199.5067SF3
Kenyan DrakeARIRB1070.866610868445.275.5322327.2073SF3
Chase EdmondsARIRB1000000008195.532.38121058.8163SF3
Peyton BarberTBRB101414401009132.851.448374.6062NO4
TJ LoganTBRB1010000009210.22122050NO4
Dare OgunbowaleTBRB1038324801009295.833.22211698072NO4
Ronald Jones IITBRB1089.638779.6010091910.582.111620112.6084NO4
Kareem HuntCLERB1094.897446.3078194.8997446.3078PIT5
Nick ChubbCLERB1041.25252.50509364.614271666.1075PIT5
Dontrell HilliardCLERB1000000008146.291.7511888079PIT5
D'Ernest JohnsonCLERB1000000009710.140.7867111.8086PIT5
Ameer AbdullahMINRB10000000010560.533010160DEN10
C.J. HamMINRB10000000010143.641.48516.4157DEN10
Dalvin CookMINRB10712.2978612.3010010488.834.84042410.6083DEN10
Mike BooneMINRB1000000001000000000DEN10
Alexander MattisonMINRB101212201001052.60.54133.2080DEN10
Tarik CohenCHIRB1045.754235.811009553.936.11382165.7269LAR11
David MontgomeryCHIRB1000000009245.542.67181337.4075LAR11
Christian McCaffreyCARRB1074.716335.50869596.716.56483968.2381ATL12
Alex ArmahCARRB1000000009230.222630100ATL12
Reggie BonnafonCARRB100000000642.50.672105050ATL12
Jordan ScarlettCARRB100000000700000000ATL12
Mark Ingram IIBALRB1000000009158.331.67141258.9093HOU14
Gus EdwardsBALRB100000000947.250.444297.20100HOU14
Justice HillBALRB100000000982.380.893196.3038HOU14
Jonathan WilliamsINDRB100000000200000000JAX15
Marlon MackINDRB101818801009145.431.5612766.3086JAX15
Nyheim HinesINDRB1074.294307.50579366.064272188.1075JAX15
Jordan WilkinsINDRB100000000955.40.564276.8080JAX15
Roosevelt NixPITRB100000000331.331242067CLE16
James ConnerPITRB1000000007317.614.43292368.1294CLE16
Trey EdmundsPITRB1034.672147067434.670.752147067CLE16
Jaylen SamuelsPITRB1071.573113.70437354.775291675.8083CLE16
Benny Snell Jr.PITRB1000000007270.2911414050CLE16
Tony Brooks-JamesPITRB100000000200000000CLE16
Giovani BernardCINRB101010001009264.852.89191266.6073OAK17
Joe MixonCINRB10312.3323718.50679285.253.11211477375OAK17
Paul PerkinsDETRB101919901004190.251990100DAL19
J.D. McKissicDETRB1072.716193.20869245.582.67191347.1179DAL19
Ty JohnsonDETRB101313301009173.411.8913584.5076DAL19
Kalen BallageMIARB1040.5420.501009162.631.788425.2050BUF20
Myles GaskinMIARB1010100010011011000100BUF20
Patrick LairdMIARB1027.52157.50100827.50.252157.50100BUF20
Todd Gurley IILARRB1040000008282.893.515815.4154CHI21
Malcolm BrownLARRB100000000733.330.4311010033CHI21
John KellyLARRB100000000300000000CHI21
Darrell Henderson Jr.LARRB100000000766.170.864379.2067CHI21
Bilal PowellNYJRB1000000007100.1400000WAS23
Le'Veon BellNYJRB1048.54348.501009555.026.11442766.3180WAS23
Ty MontgomeryNYJRB1000000009840.896325.3075WAS23
Tevin ColemanSFRB1048432801007185.892.57141067.6178ARI25
Raheem MostertSFRB101717701009710.710.7857515171ARI25
Matt BreidaSFRB1023.5273.501009186.112161106.9189ARI25
Jeff WilsonSFRB1000000006210.33122050ARI25
Frank GoreBUFRB10141440100995.7818526.5089MIA26
T.J. YeldonBUFRB1000000005119.092.21010010091MIA26
Devin SingletaryBUFRB1061.33382.70506225.053.67151117.4168MIA26
Deandre WashingtonOAKRB1029.52199.501009138.381.44121099.1092CIN27
Jalen RichardOAKRB10410.7544310.801009217.762.33181639.1086CIN27
Josh JacobsOAKRB1056330100609206.62.22141329.4070CIN27
Kenjon BarnerATLRB1000000007220.29144050CAR28
Devonta FreemanATLRB1042.53103.30759446.414.89382827.4386CAR28
Brian HillATLRB1025110101505460.83248175CAR28
LeSean McCoyKCRB1000000009225.862.44201296.4191LAC29
Damien WilliamsKCRB1056.45326.401008265.773.25221506.8185LAC29
Darrel WilliamsKCRB1019199010081411.141.751215613086LAC29
Darwin ThompsonKCRB10181880100733.330.433103.30100LAC29
Ezekiel ElliottDALRB1035.3321680679335.823.67261927.4079DET30
Tony PollardDALRB100000000975.290.785377.4071DET30
Melvin Gordon IIILACRB101251252501006214.333.515916.1171KC32
Troymaine PopeLACRB1000000008270.2521471100KC32
Austin EkelerLACRB10214.522914.5110010629.026.2575599.8692KC32
Justin JacksonLACRB100000000492.222.257202.9078KC32
Danny AmendolaDETWR1083.634297.20508527.796.53540511.6167DAL2
Marvin Jones Jr.DETWR10612.8357715.40839639.7174761213675DAL2
Marvin HallDETWR1000000007825.131.14520140.2163DAL2
Kenny GolladayDETWR1096.33357191339719.827.893869718.3854DAL2
Adam ThielenMINWR1000000008419.545.132739114.5666DEN3
Stefon DiggsMINWR1068.1734916.3050106012.6564175918.5468DEN3
Laquon TreadwellMINWR101101101001007810.51.1468414075DEN3
Olabisi JohnsonMINWR1046.2522512.505010257.62.51819010.6272DEN3
Larry FitzgeraldARIWR1088.888718.9010010717.837.15055611.1270SF4
Damiere ByrdARIWR1000000006276.594.51717810.5063SF4
Pharoh CooperARIWR1055.822914.50407177.182.43131229.4076SF4
Christian KirkARIWR101013.86138233607627.538.864046711.7365SF4
Trent SherfieldARIWR10200000010136.151.348020031SF4
Andy IsabellaARIWR1032637826010096290.676174291100SF4
Keesean JohnsonARIWR1040000009404.334.44191739.1148SF4
Robert WoodsLARWR10118.6479513.60649717.977.894556612.6063CHI5
Brandin CooksLARWR1000000008458.935.632740214.9160CHI5
Cooper KuppLARWR1040000009918.710.115879213.7564CHI5
Josh ReynoldsLARWR1059.834916.30609236.782.56815619.5135CHI5
Allen HurnsMIAWR1048232160508208.52.51317013.1165BUF6
Albert WilsonMIAWR10301000336193.053.1711585.3158BUF6
Devante ParkerMIAWR10106.956913.80509627.566.893346914.2453BUF6
Jakeem GrantMIAWR1027.52157.501008284.713.5161328.2057BUF6
Keenan AllenLACWR10116.188688.507310957.639.56272511.7365KC7
Geremy DavisLACWR1000000007312.670.4333812.70100KC7
Mike WilliamsLACWR10318.3325527.506795610.456.223158518.9055KC7
Andre PattonLACWR104000000682.751.3322211025KC7
Jason MooreLACWR1010000005314.330.624321.5067KC7
Sammy WatkinsKCWR1094.335397.80568657.888.134051212.8362LAC9
Demarcus RobinsonKCWR10511.24561408010458.424.52737914360LAC9
Tyreek HillKCWR10198.261115714.315865410.0693354316.5561LAC9
Byron PringleKCWR100000000101410.51.41014714.7171LAC9
Mecole HardmanKCWR10163163631100103313.243.32143720.8564LAC9
Dwayne HarrisOAKWR1000000003170.331770100CIN10
Tyrell WilliamsOAKWR10553258.30607399.745.572638014.6567CIN10
Trevor DavisOAKWR1000000008912.331.13811113.9089CIN10
Zay JonesOAKWR1033.33110100338274.73.38131279.8048CIN10
Marcell AtemanOAKWR10000000042350.5270350100CIN10
Hunter RenfrowOAKWR1058.444210.50809427.124.672829910.7267CIN10
Keelan DossOAKWR100000000389.882.6767913.2075CIN10
Johnny HoltonPITWR100000000860.670.7504000CLE11
JuJu Smith-SchusterPITWR1058.834414.70609578.826.333650314363CLE11
Ryan SwitzerPITWR1000000009112.451.228273.4073CLE11
James WashingtonPITWR10712.86690151868388.424.752032016153CLE11
Diontae JohnsonPITWR10610.67464160679467.895.113036312.1365CLE11
Cordarrelle PattersonCHIWR1000000009113.551.228394.9073LAR12
Taylor GabrielCHIWR1066.54399.81677318.944.432127713.2468LAR12
Allen Robinson IICHIWR1099.5668614.30679807.738.895361811.7366LAR12
Anthony MillerCHIWR1023.51770509307.273.331721812.8057LAR12
Javon WimsCHIWR10000000091071.1167011.7160LAR12
Jarvis LandryCLEWR10109.799710.81909778.478.564565214.5258PIT13
Odell Beckham Jr.CLEWR10124.7555711.404297988.784463214.4156PIT13
Rashard HigginsCLEWR10171771100477.861.7545513.8157PIT13
Antonio CallawayCLEWR1000000004155.933.7588911.1053PIT13
Damion RatleyCLEWR1000000006156.872.5810312.9053PIT13
Khadarel HodgeCLEWR10000000091100.11110100100PIT13
T.Y. HiltonINDWR1000000006467.837.673236011.2570JAX14
Marcus JohnsonINDWR10331990331333199033JAX14
Chester RogersINDWR1047.7523115.50509256.242.781415611.1256JAX14
Zach PascalINDWR1073.712261302993410.213.782134716.5462JAX14
Parris CampbellINDWR1000000006196.053.17151157.7179JAX14
Andre RobertsBUFWR1032.33177033752.60.712136.5040MIA15
Cole BeasleyBUFWR10612.3347418.50679596.976.563941110.5366MIA15
John BrownBUFWR1011757715.40459719.587.894768014.5266MIA15
Duke WilliamsBUFWR100000000378.292.336589.7186MIA15
Isaiah McKenzieBUFWR1044.752199.50507159.532.141214311.9180MIA15
Robert FosterBUFWR10120120200100663.33112020017MIA15
Demaryius ThomasNYJWR1099.33684140677417.715.862531612.6061WAS16
Josh BellamyNYJWR100000000736.670.4322010067WAS16
Jamison CrowderNYJWR10613.558116.21839657.487.224848610.1274WAS16
Robby AndersonNYJWR1033.67111110339507.065.562435314.7148WAS16
Braxton BerriosNYJWR100000000974.290.7833010043WAS16
Vyncint SmithNYJWR1010000006103.51.674358.8040WAS16
Randall CobbDALWR10813.25610617.71758468.265.753138012.3267DET19
Tavon AustinDALWR10000000071091.4389011.2080DET19
Amari CooperDALWR101410.51114713.417997111.947.895384816775DET19
Devin SmithDALWR1000000004912.562.25511322.6156DET19
Michael GallupDALWR10107.6476191407569.4683353016.1359DET19
Cedrick WilsonDALWR100000000576.571.45469.2071DET19
Mike EvansTBWR10613.6748220.506798910.389.895492417.1761NO20
Breshad PerrimanTBWR1044.252178.50507282.6849758.3132NO20
Chris GodwinTBWR10126.1767412.305098310.129.226084014672NO20
Justin WatsonTBWR10000000091130.11113130100NO20
Scotty MillerTBWR1031123316.50677164.52.2957214.4031NO20
Julio JonesATLWR1098.7837926.30339839.539.225379114.9464CAR21
Justin HardyATLWR1000000009146.711.5610949.4071CAR21
Calvin RidleyATLWR1055.63289.30609568.416.223647113.1464CAR21
Russell GageATLWR1054.64235.80809225.682.44151258.3068CAR21
Christian BlakeATLWR1027.52157.50100227.512157.50100CAR21
Jarius WrightCARWR10210.5121210509315.523.441517111.4048ATL24
Donte MoncriefCARWR1000000005151.234184.5027ATL24
Deandrew WhiteCARWR1000000003180.331880100ATL24
Curtis SamuelCARWR1084.384358.81509686.57.563444213450ATL24
DJ MooreCARWR101110.91912013.30829798.668.785468412.7168ATL24
Tyler BoydCINWR1087.7566210.30759906.64105759810.5163OAK25
Alex EricksonCINWR1020000009389.034.222534313.7066OAK25
Auden TateCINWR1066336120508607.127.53042714.2150OAK25
Stanley MorganCINWR1042.25199025572.571.43186043OAK25
Willie Snead IVBALWR103421260679279.2631925013.2270HOU26
De'Anthony ThomasBALWR1000000007230.29166050HOU26
Seth RobertsBALWR1000000009176.761.891011511.5059HOU26
Chris MooreBALWR100000000854.20.633217060HOU26
Miles BoykinBALWR1000000009149.361.56913114.6264HOU26
Marquise BrownBALWR104204802011007479.666.712845416.2460HOU26
Emmanuel SandersSFWR10462241205010628.526.24352812.3469ARI27
Marquise GoodwinSFWR1030000007199.532.711118116.5158ARI27
Kendrick BourneSFWR1085.2544210.51509248.332.671520013.3263ARI27
Dante PettisSFWR1030000009244.542.67111099.9246ARI27
Richie James Jr.SFWR10000000099121510821.6156ARI27
Deebo SamuelSFWR101110.188112140738437.885.383033911.3170ARI27
Ted Ginn Jr.NOWR1030000009368.2242029614.8156TB32
Michael ThomasNOWR101410.861315211.709391039.9711.4486102711.9483TB32
Austin CarrNOWR100000000642.250.67199025TB32
Tre'Quan SmithNOWR1026.5113130504712.571.7568814.7186TB32
Deonte HarrisNOWR100000000933.330.333103.30100TB32
Clive WalfordMIATE101818801002180.51880100BUF1
Mike GesickiMIATE1064.673289.30509377.464.112427611.5065BUF1
Durham SmytheMIATE1000000009380.3312424033BUF1
Charles ClayARITE1015155010010179.941.71316913076SF2
Maxx WilliamsARITE1027.511515050101310.691.31113912.6185SF2
Luke StockerATLTE100000000993.7816345.7067CAR5
Austin HooperATLTE1053.44174.21809679.077.445660810.9684CAR5
Jaeden GrahamATLTE10000000072160.29232160100CAR5
Nick BoyleBALTE10419.547819.501009288.933.112125011.9175HOU7
Mark AndrewsBALTE1086.636538.82759667.927.334452311.9567HOU7
Hayden HurstBALTE1021022010010092282.44181769.8182HOU7
Cameron BrateTBTE1000000009217.192.331515110.1271NO9
O.J. HowardTBTE1076.7144711.81577258.923.571722313.1168NO9
Antony AuclairTBTE100000000833.670.3811111033NO9
Tanner HudsonTBTE100000000334111212033NO9
Travis KelceKCTE10710.7177510.7110010819.158.15674113.2369LAC11
Blake BellKCTE1000000001071.430.73103.3043LAC11
Deon YelderKCTE101717701008316.670.3835016.70100LAC11
Kyle RudolphMINTE1052.84143.528010306.133241847.7480DEN12
Irv Smith Jr.MINTE1065.675346.808310298.312.92424110083DEN12
Ryan GriffinNYJTE101-21-2-201009256.42.78201608380WAS13
Chris Herndon IVNYJTE1023.5177050123.52177050WAS13
Trevon WescoNYJTE1011511515010091150.11115150100WAS13
Jack DoyleINDTE1041134414.71759387.264.222727610.2371JAX14
Eric EbronINDTE10124.6755611.20429437.074.782330413.2353JAX14
Mo Alie-CoxINDTE101000000986.130.895499.8063JAX14
Derek CarrierOAKTE10000000091171.2277711064CIN15
Darren WallerOAKTE105834013.30609659.057.225158811.5378CIN15
Foster MoreauOAKTE1000000009187.442141349.6378CIN15
Greg OlsenCARTE10109.889812.20809567.666.223542912.3263ATL16
Trey BurtonCHITE1010000008243.5314846058LAR17
Ben BrauneckerCHITE101181181811009410.50.4434214175LAR17
J.P. HoltzCHITE100000000837.670.3822311.5067LAR17
Adam ShaheenCHITE1000000008135.691.639748.2069LAR17
Vance McDonaldPITTE1071.573113.70438355.344.38251877.5371CLE18
Nick VannettPITTE101818801009137.231.4499410.4069CLE18
Lee SmithBUFTE100000000956.20.564317.8180MIA19
Tyler KroftBUFTE100000000356.41.6723216040MIA19
Dawson KnoxBUFTE1069.1745513.80679327.723.561824713.7156MIA19
Tommy SweeneyBUFTE100000000584.751.633812.7038MIA19
Jason WittenDALTE1053.42178.50409457.515363389.4280DET20
Blake JarwinDALTE1048.7533511.70759209.852.221519713.1375DET20
Dalton SchultzDALTE1000000009160.111660100DET20
Demetrius HarrisCLETE102142281401009156.131.6710929.2267PIT24
Pharaoh BrownCLETE1000000008390.3822713.5067PIT24
Ricky Seals-JonesCLETE10000000071411.072915517.2264PIT24
Tyler HigbeeLARTE1045.53227.30758277.113.38211929.1178CHI25
Gerald EverettLARTE10125.678688.50679566.526.223436510.7261CHI25
Johnny MundtLARTE10191990100624.50.33199050CHI25
Virgil GreenLACTE100000000986.50.896528.7075KC27
Lance KendricksLACTE101000000777.14135016.7043KC27
Hunter HenryLACTE1074.294307.51576459.297.53341812.7373KC27
Sean CulkinLACTE1000000004260.511212050KC27
Tyler EifertCINTE1045220101509375.734.11252128.5268OAK28
C.J. UzomahCINTE10000000091481.56911212.4064OAK28
Drew SampleCINTE101313301009650.675306083OAK28
Logan ThomasDETTE1029.52199.501009118.731.2299610.7082DAL29
Jesse JamesDETTE1010000009154.271.678648053DAL29
T.J. HockensonDETTE1067.8334715.70509447.84.892534313.7257DAL29
Jared CookNOTE10107.467412.30607376.545.292124211.5257TB31
Josh HillNOTE1000000009217.622.331516010.7171TB31
Dan ArnoldNOTE100000000246.25222512.5050TB31
Levine ToiloloSFTE1000000009250.2221050100ARI32
George KittleSFTE1000000008579.497.134654111.8281ARI32
Ross DwelleySFTE1073.4332480439163.251.7810525.2063ARI32
Marcedes LewisGBTE1000000001013101.31013013077
Delanie WalkerTENTE1000000007316.944.432121510.2268
Jimmy GrahamGBTE10319.6725929.506710407.7542731011.5368
Golden TateNYGWR10811.8849523.82506508.348.333341712.6366
Dion LewisTENRB10000000010253.842.520964.8080
Nick BelloreSEARB100000000101200.1120200100
Anthony ShermanKCRB1000000001027.50.211515050LAC
Rhett EllisonNYGTE1031434214010010285.962.8181679.3164
Josh GordonSEAWR10213.522713.501007388.265.432231414.3158
Patrick DiMarcoBUFRB10121220100966.830.675418.2083MIA
Kyle JuszczykSFRB101000000598.441.867612.7067ARI
Luke WillsonSEATE1000000007107.91.438799.9080
Jaron BrownSEAWR1000000009248.542.671420514.6258
Zach LineNORB1022.5252.50100993.4415316.2056TB
Bennie Fowler IIINYGWR1035.3321680678365.364.5231938.4064
Cody LatimerNYGWR1010000009276.4131417312.4152
Keith SmithATLRB1000000009100.1100000CAR
Ryan GrantGBWR100000000291.564.54143.5044
Davante AdamsGBWR101011.8711816.90706579.429.53953713.8068
Tyler LockettSEAWR1046.53268.7075107610.437.66279312.8682
Jake KumerowGBWR10211.522311.5010081610.1921016316.3163
Adam HumphriesTENWR1012312323110010428.124.23334110.3179
Derrick HenryTENRB1021.5231.5010010189.281.81316712.8272
Sterling ShepardNYGWR1000000004347.858.52526710.7174
C.J. ProsiseSEARB10000000061161.839667.3082
Tajae SharpeTENWR1012012020010010219.242.11319414.9262
Danny VitaleGBRB10100000010811.750.869415.7075
Derek WattLACRB1010000001056.40.533210.7060KC
Cody CoreNYGWR1000000001055.60.53289.3060
Geronimo AllisonGBWR1032362010010375.73.7232119.2262
Khalif RaymondTENWR101521525201003417.751.3337123.7075
Elijhaa PennyNYGRB10000000010330.3294.5067
Corey DavisTENWR1000000009458.3152837413.4262
Evan EngramNYGTE1000000008686.878.54446710.6365
Jonnu SmithTENTE10654307.506710299.92.92228713176
Jamaal WilliamsGBRB1010000009295.723.22251666.6586
Wayne Gallman Jr.NYGRB1021.51330509156.81.67111029.3173
Aaron JonesGBRB10000000010457.874.53535410.1378
Chris CarsonSEARB1043312407510345.563.4271897279
David MooreSEAWR1010000008226.322.751013913.9145
Patrick RicardBALRB100000000944.50.444184.51100HOU
Jacob HollisterSEATE10106.28627.81805245.714.8171378.1371
Anthony FirkserTENTE10493361217591210.921.33813116.4167
Robert TonyanGBTE10000000056111.246616.5067
Saquon BarkleyNYGRB1056530601007465.616.57332587.8172
Rashaad PennySEARB100000000748.50.5733411.3075
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingGBWR1010000001042104.22242019.1252
Nick BawdenDETRB10131330100962.830.674174.2067DAL
Allen LazardGBWR1064.532790506249.1741822012.2175
Malik TurnerSEAWR10217.523517.5010091113.911.22915317082
Alec IngoldOAKRB101919911009190.111991100CIN
DK MetcalfSEAWR1010767011.706010649.36.43559517555
Darius SlaytonNYGWR10148.641012112.12718458.765.632739414.6560
Kaden SmithNYGTE101111101003110.331110100
Dexter WilliamsGBRB100000000300000000
A.J. BrownTENWR1044.251171702510459.914.52744616.5360


NFL Receiving Targets Data & Stats

Weekly and season target data by skill positions provided.

Each column can be sorted in ascending or descending order.