NFL Receiving Target Stats 2019
Select Page

2020 NFL Receiving Targets Stats


Enter NFL Week:

Enter Position:


 
Find targets and data for a specific week and compare it to season totals.

Click here to better understand how to use this tool.


Stats Last Updated on ET
Displaying results for Position: All
RankNameTmPosWkTgtsYds/ TgtRecRec YdsYds/ RecRec TDsRec %GPSeason TgtsSeason Yds/TgtSeason Tgts/GmSeason RecSeason Rec YdsSeason Yds/RecSeason Rec TDsSeason Rec %OppOpp PosRank
Troymaine PopeLACRB70000000200000000DEN2
Justin JacksonLACRB767.175438.60834145.573.512786.5086DEN2
Joshua KelleyLACRB754.85244.8010061392.171311790100DEN2
Adrian PetersonDETRB7111110100686.251.336508.3075IND3
Kerryon JohnsonDETRB70000000655.60.833289.3060IND3
D'Andre SwiftDETRB754.24215.20806256.084.17201527.6180IND3
Carlos HydeSEARB742382.7075474.861.756345.7086SF4
Chris CarsonSEARB723.51770506255.884.17221476.7388SF4
Travis HomerSEARB70000000641.750.67372.3175SF4
DeeJay DallasSEARB7362189067456.61.254338.2080SF4
Ryan NallCHIRB700000007120.141220100NO5
David MontgomeryCHIRB754.25214.201007335.584.71251847.4176NO5
James ConnerPITRB755.83299.70606205.63.33151127.5075BAL6
Jaylen SamuelsPITRB70000000631.670.5252.5067BAL6
Benny Snell Jr.PITRB700000006300.5200067BAL6
Anthony McFarland Jr.PITRB71000000443.2512136.5050BAL6
Jerick McKinnonSFRB700000007254.683.57171176.9168SEA8
Jeff Wilson Jr.SFRB72428401005710.711.467512.5186SEA8
JaMycal HastySFRB7116116160100538.330.622512.5067SEA8
T.J. YeldonBUFRB70000000345.51.3312222125NE9
Devin SingletaryBUFRB753.621890407295.284.14201537.6069NE9
Zack MossBUFRB738.333258.30100475.861.756416.8186NE9
Ezekiel ElliottDALRB7231660507444.776.29332106.4175PHI10
Tony PollardDALRB71616601007153.532.1410535.3067PHI10
Rico DowdleDALRB70000000600000000PHI10
Dion LewisNYGRB700000007173.822.4310656.5059TB11
Devonta FreemanNYGRB710000005105.827588.3070TB11
Elijhaa PennyNYGRB70000000700000000TB11
Wayne Gallman Jr.NYGRB754520401006113.731.8310414.1091TB11
Giovani BernardCINRB7511.855911.811007256.963.57211748.3184TEN12
Joe MixonCINRB700000006265.314.33211386.6181TEN12
Samaje PerineCINRB71313301007130.141330100TEN12
Tyler ErvinGBRB70000000464.331.55265.2083MIN14
Jamaal WilliamsGBRB757.44379.20806198.213.17171569.2089MIN14
Aaron JonesGBRB700000005285.755.6181618.9264MIN14
A.J. DillonGBRB70000000600000000MIN14
Melvin Gordon IIIDENRB743212605051933.813574.4168LAC15
Royce FreemanDENRB722.5155050687.251.337588.3088LAC15
Phillip LindsayDENRB7000000031110.33111110100LAC15
Latavius MurrayNORB7191990100698.561.577711078CHI16
Alvin KamaraNORB788.138658.101006538.688.834646010387CHI16
Malcolm BrownLARRB710000007193.262.7112625.2063MIA17
Darrell Henderson Jr.LARRB726.52136.501007138.381.86910912.1169MIA17
Cam AkersLARRB700000005140.21440100MIA17
Rex BurkheadNERB748.7533511.70756216.483.5151369.1171BUF18
James WhiteNERB71313301004216.485.25191367.2090BUF18
Sony MichelNERB70000000337.67122311.5067BUF18
Damien HarrisNERB711211212010032130.67226130100BUF18
J.J. TaylorNERB700000003220.67144050BUF18
Derrick HenryTENRB72-1.52-3-1.501006174.762.8310818.1059CIN19
Jeremy McNicholsTENRB70000000663.1714194.8067CIN19
Khari BlasingameTENRB70000000522.50.4155050CIN19
Devontae BookerLVRB724.5294.50100676.141.177436.10100CLE20
Jalen RichardLVRB700000006134.542.1710595.9077CLE20
Josh JacobsLVRB743.53144.70756245.084181226.8075CLE20
Frank GoreNYJRB70000000793.891.296355.8067KC21
Ty JohnsonNYJRB700000004200.500000KC21
La'Mical PerineNYJRB735.3321680676831.336244075KC21
Mike DavisCARRB754.85244.801007415.685.86372336.3290ATL23
Trenton CannonCARRB70000000527.50.42157.50100ATL23
LeSean McCoyTBRB700000005144.362.810616.1071NYG25
Leonard FournetteTBRB776.716477.80865155.4313816.2087NYG25
Ronald Jones IITBRB7211220507273.193.8618864.8067NYG25
Ke'Shawn VaughnTBRB70000000573.861.44276.8157NYG25
Corey ClementPHIRB7112112120100734.670.433144.70100DAL26
Boston ScottPHIRB759.234615.31607156.272.1410949.4167DAL26
Miles SandersPHIRB700000005253.64512917.6048DAL26
Jason HuntleyPHIRB710000003100.3300000DAL26
Le'Veon BellKCRB7000000033131339130100NYJ27
DeAndre WashingtonKCRB712122010011211220100NYJ27
Darrel WilliamsKCRB700000006124.1727507.1058NYJ27
Darwin ThompsonKCRB700000006300.500000NYJ27
Clyde Edwards-HelaireKCRB744.25117170257355.545221948.8063NYJ27
Kareem HuntCLERB746.53268.71757224.823.14161066.6473LV28
Dontrell HilliardCLERB700000004120.251220100LV28
D'Ernest JohnsonCLERB700000007220.29144050LV28
Todd Gurley IIATLRB736.332199.50677203.852.8613775.9065CAR32
Brian HillATLRB739327901007166.382.29141027.3088CAR32
Ito SmithATLRB710000007104.31.437436.1070CAR32
JuJu Smith-SchusterPITWR7146.079859.40646426.647322798.7376BAL3
James WashingtonPITWR710000006276.854.51718510.9263BAL3
Ray-Ray McCloud IIIPITWR7262126010066415244.8083BAL3
Diontae JohnsonPITWR7155.339808.92605415.548.2242279.5359BAL3
Chase ClaypoolPITWR71-21-2-2010062513.324.171833318.5472BAL3
Breshad PerrimanNYJWR7213.522713.501004176.944.251111810.7065KC4
Jamison CrowderNYJWR700000004468.3311.52938313.2263KC4
Braxton BerriosNYJWR7754358.80577276.523.861517611.7256KC4
Jeff SmithNYJWR710000004254.486.251111210.2044KC4
Denzel MimsNYJWR77644210.5057176744210.5057KC4
Emmanuel SandersNOWR700000005368.447.22630411.7272CHI5
Michael ThomasNOWR70000000153.453175.7060CHI5
Austin CarrNOWR71616601002160.51660100CHI5
Tre'Quan SmithNOWR7413.545413.501006259.924.172024812.4280CHI5
Deonte HarrisNOWR759.244611.51805166.313.2111019.2169CHI5
Marquez CallawayNOWR7107.58759.40805177.353.4131259.6076CHI5
Tim PatrickDENWR741134414.707563310.735.52335415.4270LAC7
DaeSean HamiltonDENWR738.67226130676144.142.3355811.6036LAC7
Diontae SpencerDENWR70000000523.50.4177050LAC7
Jerry JeudyDENWR745220100506377.736.171928615.1151LAC7
Tyrie ClevelandDENWR71000000523.50.4177050LAC7
K.J. HamlerDENWR738224120674156.83.75810212.8053LAC7
Andre RobertsBUFWR70000000737.330.4322211067NE8
Cole BeasleyBUFWR7129.331111210.20927499.5973947012.1280NE8
John BrownBUFWR700000005277.195.41419413.9252NE8
Stefon DiggsBUFWR7114.3664880557708.61104860312.6369NE8
Isaiah McKenzieBUFWR727214701007157.532.14141138.1193NE8
Gabriel DavisBUFWR733.67111110337219.7631520513.7271NE8
Danny AmendolaDETWR7415.536220.7075627104.51527018056IND9
Marvin Jones Jr.DETWR7613.33580160836307.5351922611.9163IND9
Marvin HallDETWR710000006871.3335618.7138IND9
Kenny GolladayDETWR7716.2961141908642812.0772033816.9271IND9
Jamal AgnewDETWR71000000694.221.56386.3067IND9
Quintez CephusDETWR700000004137.463.2569716.2046IND9
Robert WoodsLARWR754.43227.30607467.636.573035111.7365MIA10
Cooper KuppLARWR767.176437.201007518.187.293741711.3273MIA10
Josh ReynoldsLARWR786.5452131507299.594.141827815.4262MIA10
Van JeffersonLARWR71141141401007128.171.7179814058MIA10
Tyler LockettSEAWR720101520013.33756589.349.674554212778SF11
David MooreSEAWR731835418010061713.352.831322717.5276SF11
DK MetcalfSEAWR754.622311.504064411.87.332451921.6555SF11
Freddie SwainSEAWR710000006910.781.579713.9178SF11
Julio JonesATLWR7910.7889712.108953911.467.83144714.4279CAR12
Calvin RidleyATLWR779.8656913.81717649.619.144061515.4663CAR12
Russell GageATLWR777.7165490867437.986.143134311.1172CAR12
Christian BlakeATLWR70000000777.43145213057CAR12
Brandon PowellATLWR722144050774.4314317.8057CAR12
Olamide ZaccheausATLWR700000007226.823.141415010.7064CAR12
Ted Ginn Jr.CHIWR70000000666.67134013.3050NO13
Cordarrelle PattersonCHIWR742.753113.70757135.921.8611777085NO13
Allen Robinson IICHIWR7417.547017.501007707.77104454412.4263NO13
Anthony MillerCHIWR7543206.70607316.14.43191899.9261NO13
Javon WimsCHIWR724188050773.7114266.5157NO13
Darnell MooneyCHIWR775.7134013.30437376.385.292123611.2157NO13
Keenan AllenLACWR7139.621012512.50776637.6310.54448110.9270DEN14
Mike WilliamsLACWR731.331440335258.5251321316.4252DEN14
Tyron JohnsonLACWR710000003226.50.6715353150DEN14
Jalen GuytonLACWR73282844216761319.852.17825832.2362DEN14
Joe ReedLACWR70000000400000000DEN14
K.J. Hill Jr.LACWR70000000563.831.222311.5033DEN14
Julian EdelmanNEWR734.33113130336398.086.52131515054BUF15
Damiere ByrdNEWR728116160506288.324.671823312.9064BUF15
N'Keal HarryNEWR7231660506325.385.33191729.1159BUF15
Jakobi MeyersNEWR761046015067479.571.7556713.4071BUF15
Gunner OlszewskiNEWR7000000031110.33111110100BUF15
Golden TateNYGWR7219.5139391506267.54.33201959.8177TB16
Sterling ShepardNYGWR787.386599.81753187.56141359.6178TB16
C.J. BoardNYGWR7000000061161.837669.4064TB16
Darius SlaytonNYGWR745.7522311.50507488.946.862742915.9356TB16
Austin MackNYGWR700000002110.51110100TB16
Jarvis LandryCLEWR7685489.60837399.415.572936712.7074LV17
Odell Beckham Jr.CLEWR710000007437.426.142331913.9353LV17
Rashard HigginsCLEWR7618.33611018.3010051213.582.41116314.8292LV17
Donovan Peoples-JonesCLEWR7318.6735618.711004414135618.7175LV17
Sammy WatkinsKCWR700000005297.665.82122210.6272NYJ20
Demarcus RobinsonKCWR71414401007225.593.14141238.8064NYJ20
Tyreek HillKCWR7105.56559.21607489.156.863143914.2565NYJ20
Marcus KempKCWR711111111010051110.2111110100NYJ20
Byron PringleKCWR7000000073230.43369230100NYJ20
Mecole HardmanKCWR7228.525728.5010072012.552.861525116.7275NYJ20
Adam HumphriesTENWR736.33119190335297.555.82221910276CIN21
Kalif RaymondTENWR70000000611161.83817622073CIN21
Corey DavisTENWR7103.56355.81604298.317.252124111.5272CIN21
Cameron BatsonTENWR7000000033131339130100CIN21
A.J. BrownTENWR7819.13615325.517543210.3882333214.4472CIN21
Nick Westbrook-IkhineTENWR70000000432.330.75177033CIN21
Amari CooperDALWR7711.4378011.401007728.110.295358311274PHI24
Noah BrownDALWR700000007109.51.4399510.6090PHI24
Michael GallupDALWR7200000073610.315.141937119.5153PHI24
Cedrick WilsonDALWR700000007208.652.861417312.4270PHI24
CeeDee LambDALWR750000007568.8883649713.8264PHI24
Mike EvansTBWR7218.523718.501007398.155.572531812.7664NYG25
Jaydon MickensTBWR7000000072110.29222110100NYG25
Chris GodwinTBWR799.789889.811004299.627.252527911.2286NYG25
Justin WatsonTBWR700000005118.552.279413.4064NYG25
Scotty MillerTBWR7912.11610918.216773211.414.572236516.6269NYG25
Tyler JohnsonTBWR72224211005981.877210.3278NYG25
A.J. GreenCINWR7136.3178211.70547585.128.292929710.2050TEN26
Tyler BoydCINWR7137.77111019.21857618.488.714851710.8279TEN26
Alex EricksonCINWR70000000724.50.29199050TEN26
Mike ThomasCINWR7318254270677177.762.431313210.2176TEN26
John Ross IIICINWR70000000372.432.332178.5029TEN26
Auden TateCINWR710000005781.445614057TEN26
Tee HigginsCINWR7514.257114.211007439.536.142741015.2363TEN26
Seth RobertsGBWR70000000765.170.864317.8067MIN27
Davante AdamsGBWR71612.251319615.12814469.7611.53644912.5478MIN27
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingGBWR740000006347.125.671524216.1144MIN27
Malik TaylorGBWR7232631100646.50.673268.7175MIN27
Darrius ShepherdGBWR71000000466.171.533712.3050MIN27
DeSean JacksonPHIWR756.833411.30604256.26.251315511.9052DAL29
Greg WardPHIWR7675428.41837405.835.71292338373DAL29
J.J. Arcega-WhitesidePHIWR71818801006590.8324522.5040DAL29
Travis FulghamPHIWR7116.6457314.60454379.659.252335715.5362DAL29
John HightowerPHIWR7229.5159590507217.93916618.4043DAL29
Pharoh CooperCARWR7000000071120.14112120100ATL30
Robby AndersonCARWR789.2567412.307575910.858.434664013.9178ATL30
Curtis SamuelCARWR768648801006297.974.83252319.2086ATL30
Brandon ZylstraCARWR71414401007140.141440100ATL30
DJ MooreCARWR7518.649323.228075310.77.573156718.3358ATL30
Nelson AgholorLVWR7911.89510721.415662014.63.331529219.5475CLE31
Zay JonesLVWR700000006126.7529819175CLE31
Hunter RenfrowLVWR76744210.50676309.4352128313.5170CLE31
Henry Ruggs IIILVWR7311.6723517.506741415.143.5821226.5157CLE31
Bryan EdwardsLVWR700000003616.5259919.8083CLE31
Trent TaylorSFWR700000007123.751.716457.5050SEA32
Kendrick BourneSFWR710000007309.034.291727115.9157SEA32
Deebo SamuelSFWR75135651301004228.415.51618511.6173SEA32
Brandon AiyukSFWR7716.43611519.20866328.755.332028014163SEA32
Jesse JamesDETTE70000000687.751.3356212.4163IND1
T.J. HockensonDETTE769.8355911.81836318.265.172225611.6471IND1
Isaac NautaDETTE71313301002130.51330100IND1
George KittleSFTE777.86555110715459.6793543512.4278SEA3
Ross DwelleySFTE700000007510.80.7155410.80100SEA3
Tyler HigbeeLARTE7000000062110.573.51822212.3386MIA4
Gerald EverettLARTE755.6428718071810.892.571519613.1183MIA4
Johnny MundtLARTE7315.6734715.7010074130.57452130100MIA4
Lee SmithBUFTE700000002110.51111100NE5
Tyler KroftBUFTE74164641601007147.6421010710.7271NE5
Dawson KnoxBUFTE700000004127.75369315.5050NE5
Reggie GilliamBUFTE71151151501007280.2921681100NE5
Greg OlsenSEATE73621890676227.183.67171589.3177SF8
Jacob HollisterSEATE737.333227.30100665.3315326.4183SF8
Will DisslySEATE749.5238190506127.83210949.4183SF8
Rob GronkowskiTBTE787.7556212.41637367.785.142228012.7261NYG9
Cameron BrateTBTE71818801007105.81.438587.2180NYG9
Tanner HudsonTBTE7112112120100654.20.8322110.5040NYG9
Virgil GreenLACTE721312626150668.33135016.7150DEN10
Hunter HenryLACTE773.293237.70436426.9372529111.6160DEN10
Donald Parham Jr.LACTE71221222211003313.67124120.5267DEN10
Austin HooperCLETE700000006336.215.5222059.3167LV11
David NjokuCLETE736.67220101674108.32.578311.9270LV11
Stephen CarlsonCLETE700000007100.1400000LV11
Harrison BryantCLETE7511.24561428071872.571212610.5367LV11
Marcedes LewisGBTE733199033583.881.633110.3138MIN12
Robert TonyanGBTE721623216010062011.53.331823012.8590MIN12
Jace SternbergerGBTE7131331100666.514399.8167MIN12
Luke StockerATLTE710000007420.57284050CAR13
Hayden HurstATLTE779.7166811.30867397.565.572529511.8364CAR13
Jaeden GrahamATLTE700000007170.141770100CAR13
Levine ToiloloNYGTE7000000071130.14113130100TB14
Evan EngramNYGTE795.116467.70677445.076.29262238.6059TB14
Kaden SmithNYGTE700000007125.081.7110616.1083TB14
Vance McDonaldPITTE727214701006105.91.678597.4080BAL16
Eric EbronPITTE786.256508.30756326.725.33222159.8169BAL16
Nick VannettDENTE738.3322512.50675103.325336.6050LAC17
Jake ButtDENTE70000000541.250.8252.5050LAC17
Noah FantDENTE775.4333812.70435347.566.82225711.7265LAC17
Albert OkwuegbunamDENTE778.577608.601002138.086.5910511.7069LAC17
Ryan GriffinNYJTE70000000783.381.145275.4063KC18
Chris HerndonNYJTE710000007234.263.2913987.5057KC18
Trevon WescoNYJTE71000000722.50.29155050KC18
Cethan CarterCINTE70000000638.330.522512.5067TEN19
Drew SampleCINTE768.6755210.40837256.963.57191749.2076TEN19
Travis KelceKCTE7310.3333110.301007568.9584050112.5571NYJ20
Deon YelderKCTE700000005150.21550100NYJ20
Nick KeizerKCTE7218236180100757.60.7133812.7060NYJ20
Jared CookNOTE74833210.717552294.41419814.1364CHI21
Josh HillNOTE710100010066414246067CHI21
Adam TrautmanNOTE71000000548.50.833411.3075CHI21
Jason WittenLVTE71616601006751.1773551100CLE22
Darren WallerLVTE795.566508.31676556.279.17403458.6373CLE22
Foster MoreauLVTE7000000064160.67464161100CLE22
Richard RodgersPHITE7810.6368514.207571810.222.571518412.3083DAL23
Jason CroomPHITE700000003130.331331100DAL23
Jimmy GrahamCHITE765.175316.20837425.576272348.7464NO28
Demetrius HarrisCHITE7352157.50677143.2127456.4050NO28
Cole KmetCHITE7222.524522.501007711157715.4171NO28
Blake BellDALTE70000000788.881.1457114.2063PHI29
Dalton SchultzDALTE745.5222110507407.055.712528211.3263PHI29
MyCole PruittTENTE70000000435.670.753175.71100CIN30
Geoff SwaimTENTE71000000342.51.332105050CIN30
Jonnu SmithTENTE742.251990256337.365.52024312.2561CIN30
Anthony FirkserTENTE723.5273.501006228.593.67191899.9186CIN30
Ryan IzzoNETE71818801006127.5279012.9058BUF31
Dalton KeeneNETE718188010011811880100BUF31
Chris ManhertzCARTE700000007570.714358.8080ATL32
Ian ThomasCARTE71111111101007124.171.717507.1158ATL32
Larry FitzgeraldARIWR787.758627.801007375.595.29292077.1078
Randall CobbHOUWR7109.589511.90807389.795.433037212.4279
Anthony ShermanKCRB700000005150.21551100NYJ
Bruce MillerJAXRB700000007210.29122050
Kyle JuszczykSFRB729118180507137.151.8679313.3054SEA
Tyler EifertJAXTE700000006234.043.8311938.5148
DeAndre HopkinsARIWR7128.581010310.31837739.6410.435770412.4378
Chris ThompsonJAXRB700000006195.843.17161116.9184
Kenny StillsHOUWR748.5234170507187.672.571013813.8156
Darren FellsHOUTE7000000071910.792.711420514.6374
Keith SmithATLRB70000000752.20.714112.8080CAR
Brandin CooksHOUWR796.677608.60787518.377.293442712.6267
Logan ThomasWASTE74154601511007405.25.71212089.9353
Dontrelle InmanWASWR700000007275.483.86171488.7263
Chris ConleyJAXWR7214128281507268.623.711522414.9158
Duke JohnsonHOURB758.65438.601005135.922.610777.7077
David JohnsonHOURB7410.544210.511007246.713.431616110.1167
Michael BurtonNORB700000006130.171330100CHI
James O'ShaughnessyJAXTE7310.6733210.701007188.172.57151479.8083
DeAndre CarterHOUWR700000007240.29188050
Will Fuller VHOUWR765.8333511.715074710.436.713149015.8566
C.J. ProsiseHOURB70000000600000000
Kenyan DrakeARIRB723.51770507102.91.437294.1070
Andy JanovichCLERB70000000726.50.292136.50100LV
Temarrick HemingwayWASTE710000003250.6711010050
Peyton BarberWASRB700000007220.29144050
J.D. McKissicWASRB728216801007335.554.71251837.3076
Dede WestbrookJAXWR700000002140.51440100
Jeremy SprinkleWASTE71616601007230.29166050
Alex ArmahCARRB71000000734.670.4311414033ATL
Darrell DanielsARITE71000000778.86156212.4071
Pharaoh BrownHOUTE700000005310.670.633210.70100
Keelan ColeJAXWR726112120507409.355.712837413.4370
Dan ArnoldARITE731925728.506771510.272.141115414073
Christian KirkARIWR784.635377.42636328.665.331827715.4556
DJ Chark Jr.JAXWR773.71126260146417.16.832629111.2363
Jordan AkinsHOUTE7000000041511.23.751416812193
Chase EdmondsARIRB7712.4378712.401007326.944.57262228.5281
Keke CouteeHOUWR70000000125.522115.50100
Jordan ThomasARITE700000004130.251331100
Trent SherfieldARIWR700000007160.141660100
Cam SimsWASWR71221222201007512.20.7146115.2180
Alec IngoldLVRB71211212101006109.11.6789111.4180CLE
Andy IsabellaARIWR732.331770337188.562.571115414261
KeeSean JohnsonARIWR70000000283.6343299.7038
Terry McLaurinWASWR7118.1879012.91647698.369.864357713.4262
Jakob JohnsonNERB7111110100632.670.5382.71100BUF
Cullen GillaspiaHOURB700000005160.21660100
Laviska Shenault Jr.JAXWR7314.6734414.701007388.535.432932411.2176
Collin JohnsonJAXWR71131131301007115.451.5766010155
Isaiah WrightWASWR700000005174.243.413725.5076
Antonio GibsonWASRB710000007236.393.29191477.7083
James RobinsonJAXRB7634184.51677327.034.57272258.3284
Ben EllefsonJAXTE70000000300000000
Gabe NabersLACRB71000000622.50.33155050DEN


NFL Receiving Targets Data & Stats

Weekly and season target data by skill positions provided.

Each column can be sorted in ascending or descending order.