Running Back (RB) Stats for NFL 2020-2021 Season
Select Page

2020 Running Back RB Stats Cheat Sheet NFL Season 2020-2021 Statistics


Min # of Rushing Attempts:


 
2019 Running Back Stats | 2018 Running Back Stats | 2017 Running Back Stats | 2016 Running Back Stats | 2015 Running Back Stats | 2014 Running Back Stats
 
Click here to understand the column headings for our Running Back Stats Cheat Sheet.

Monkey Knife Fight Promo Code FANTASYBALL

Read our comprehensive Monkey Knife Fight review here.

More Stat Sheets


Stats Last Updated on ET
Displaying results for Season: 2020, Min Rush Attempts >=All
Rank Name Tm Rush Yds/Gm Rush Att/Gm Rush Att Rush Yds Rush Yds/Att Rush TDs FL Tgt /Gm Rec Rec Yds Rec Yds/Gm Rec TDs Total Yds Tchs DK /Tch FD /Tch RushAtt +Tgt GP FD /Gm DK /Gm Season AvgFD Season AvgDK Season RushYds Opp Opp PosRank
Derrick HenryTEN126.6923.6337820275.361721.94191147.130133.813970.920.8225.561620.2322.8220.2322.82126.69
Dalvin CookMIN111.2122.2931215574.991633.864436125.7911373561.020.8926.141422.5626.0622.5626.06111.21
Nick ChubbCLE88.9215.8319010675.621211.51615012.50101.422061.10.9717.331216.6418.8916.6418.8988.92
Aaron JonesGB78.8614.3620111045.49904.54735525.362104.212481.080.9518.861416.8119.1416.8119.1478.86
Jonathan TaylorIND77.9315.4723211695.041112.63629919.93197.872680.980.8818.071515.6517.5215.6517.5277.93
James RobinsonJAX76.4317.1424010704.46714.294934424.5731012890.910.7821.431416.1418.8116.1418.8176.43
Christian McCaffreyCAR7519.67592253.81506.331714949.671124.67761.191.0826327.330.1327.330.1375
Miles SandersPHI72.2513.671648675.29624.332819716.42088.671920.930.81181213.0314.8713.0314.8772.25
Joe MixonCIN71.3319.831194283.6314.332113823194.331400.740.6424.17614.8517.2714.8517.2771.33
David MontgomeryCHI71.3316.4724710704.33814.535443829.22100.533010.910.79211515.8518.3215.8518.3271.33
Josh JacobsLV7118.227310653.912233323815.87086.873060.780.721.21514.3215.9514.3215.9571
Ronald Jones IITB69.8613.711929785.097232816511.79181.642200.910.7816.711412.3114.3112.3114.3169.86
Damien HarrisNE69.113.71376915.04200.75525.2074.31420.710.6314.4108.8810.038.8810.0369.1
Melvin Gordon IIIDEN65.7314.332159864.59942.933215810.53176.272470.840.7417.271512.1613.8912.1613.8965.73
Ezekiel ElliottDAL65.2716.272449794.01654.735233822.53287.82960.790.67211513.1815.6513.1815.6565.27
Raheem MostertSF65.13131045215.01212.381615619.5184.631200.840.7615.38811.4612.5911.4612.5965.13
Kenyan DrakeARI63.6715.9323995541012.07251379.13072.82640.750.68181511.9813.2811.9813.2863.67
Antonio WilliamsBUF631212635.2520112020083131.641.613120.821.320.821.363
Alvin KamaraNO62.1312.471879324.981607.138375650.45112.532701.421.2519.61522.4225.5922.4225.5962.13
Clyde Edwards-HelaireKC61.7713.921818034.44404.153629722.85184.622170.840.7318.081312.151412.151461.77
Myles GaskinMIA58.414.21425844.11324.74138838.8297.21830.910.7918.91014.3716.6214.3716.6258.4
David JohnsonHOU57.5812.251476914.7613.833331426.17283.751801.040.9116.081213.5815.5413.5815.5457.58
Antonio GibsonWAS56.7912.141707954.681123.143624717.64074.432061.020.8915.291413.1615.0113.1615.0156.79
Chris CarsonSEA56.7511.751416814.83503.833728723.92480.671781.060.9515.581214.1115.6514.1115.6556.75
James ConnerPIT55.46131697214.27603.313521516.540722040.850.7216.311311.3213.3511.3213.3555.46
Jeff Wilson Jr.SF54.5511.451266004.76722.551313312.09366.641391.080.98141112.3513.6612.3513.6654.55
J.K. DobbinsBAL53.678.931348056.01901.6181208061.671521.151.0510.531510.6311.6310.6311.6353.67
Salvon AhmedMIA53.1712.5753194.25302.33116110.17063.33860.840.7414.83610.581210.581253.17
Austin EkelerLAC5311.61165304.57106.55440340.3293.31700.970.8118.11013.8316.5313.8316.5353
Kareem HuntCLE52.5612.381988414.25603.193830419571.562360.940.8515.561612.4713.8412.4713.8452.56
Sony MichelNE49.898.78794495.68101711412.67162.56860.910.839.7897.988.77.988.749.89
Cam AkersLAR48.0811.151456254.31211.08111239.46157.541560.680.6212.23137.418.147.418.1448.08
Phillip LindsayDEN45.6410.731185024.25101.277282.55048.181250.550.512115.686.275.686.2745.64
Wayne Gallman Jr.NYG45.479.81476824.64601.8211147.6053.071680.830.7511.6158.419.318.419.3145.47
Todd Gurley IIATL45.2131956783.48902.272516410.93056.132200.760.6915.271510.0511.0810.0511.0845.2
Gus EdwardsBAL45.1991447235.02610.8191298.06053.251530.860.819.81167.738.267.738.2645.19
Latavius MurrayNO43.739.731466564.49401.732317611.73155.471690.820.7411.47158.319.288.319.2843.73
Frank GoreNYJ43.5312.471876533.49211.2716895.93049.472030.50.4513.73156.156.756.156.7543.53
Devin SingletaryBUF42.949.751566874.4213.133826916.81059.751940.750.6412.88167.799.047.799.0442.94
Mike DavisCAR42.8111656423.89614.675937324.87267.672240.930.7915.671511.813.8311.813.8342.8
Darrell Henderson Jr.LAR41.69.21386244.52501.61615910.6152.21540.870.7910.8158.158.898.158.8941.6
D'Andre SwiftDET40.088.771145214.57824.384635727.46267.541601.221.0413.151312.8314.9812.8314.9840.08
Adrian PetersonDET37.759.751566043.87701.13121016.31044.061680.740.7110.88167.417.787.417.7837.75
Zack MossBUF378.621124814.29401.3814957.31144.311260.810.7510137.287.827.287.8237
Jamaal WilliamsGB36.078.51195054.24202.53123616.86152.931500.850.7411147.979.087.979.0836.07
Carlos HydeSEA35.68.1813564.440216939.3044.9970.880.7910.1107.698.497.698.4935.6
Reggie BonnafonCAR34.5612695.750012189143.5141.191.12727.858.357.858.3534.5
Devonta FreemanNYG34.410.8541723.1910275811.6046610.590.5312.856.57.26.57.234.4
Alexander MattisonMIN33.387.38964344.52201.15131259.621431090.820.748.54136.186.926.186.9233.38
Bo ScarbroughSEA3166315.1700000003160.520.52613.13.13.13.131
Justin JacksonLAC306.56592704.58002.671917319.22049.22780.840.729.2296.27.266.27.2630
Le'Veon BellKC29.827.45823284201.821613812.55042.36980.760.689.27116.056.786.056.7829.82
Brian HillATL29.066.251004654.65111.882519912.44041.51250.770.668.13165.186.035.186.0329.06
Leonard FournetteTB28.237.46973673.78603.623623317.92046.151331.020.8611.08138.7710.388.7710.3828.23
Chase EdmondsARI286.06974484.62104.195340225.13453.131501.120.9410.25168.8410.58.8410.528
Kalen BallageLAC27.558.27913033.33303.362916615.09042.641200.780.6611.64117.228.547.228.5427.55
Rex BurkheadNE27.46.7672744.09303.32519219.2346.6921.171.0310109.5110.769.5110.7627.4
Tony PollardDAL27.196.311014354.31402.52819212139.191290.940.838.81166.677.546.677.5427.19
Mark Ingram IIBAL27.186.55722994.15200.736504.55031.73780.680.647.27114.544.814.544.8127.18
Alfred MorrisNYG26.446.11552384.33100.443192.11128.56580.70.686.5694.364.524.364.5226.44
Devontae BookerLV26.445.81934234.55301.3117845.25031.691100.780.77.13164.835.364.835.3626.44
Malcolm BrownLAR26.196.311014194.15512.062316210.13036.311240.890.798.38166.16.886.16.8826.19
Giovani BernardCIN267.751244163.35313.694735522.19348.191710.930.7911.44168.419.948.419.9426
Marlon MackIND2644266.50033303005671.231.01717.18.67.18.626
Alex CollinsSEA25.67618774.28200.67141.33027191.111.086.6736.877.036.877.0325.67
Joshua KelleyLAC25.297.931113543.19221.642314810.57035.861340.620.529.57144.985.944.985.9425.29
Tarik CohenCHI24.674.6714745.2900364113.67038.33200.880.737.6734.835.834.835.8324.67
Nyheim HinesIND23.755.56893804.27304.756348230.13453.881521.271.0610.311610.1112.0810.1112.0823.75
Boston ScottPHI23.385803744.68102.252521213.25136.631050.910.797.25165.195.985.195.9823.38
T.J. YeldonBUF23.333.3310707001.331227.33130.67111.471.434.6735.235.45.235.423.33
La'Mical PerineNYJ23.26.4642323.63201.511636.3029.5750.70.637.9104.75.254.75.2523.2
Benny Snell Jr.PIT236.941113683.32410.8810613.81026.811210.650.587.81164.374.934.374.9323
J.D. McKissicWAS22.815.31853654.29116.888058936.81259.631651.170.9212.19169.4612.039.4612.0322.81
DeAndre WashingtonMIA22.757.7531912.94002.55307.5030.25360.480.4110.2543.654.283.654.2822.75
Rodney SmithCAR22.295.86411563.8101.579598.43030.71500.730.647.4374.575.214.575.2122.29
A.J. DillonGB224.18462425.26200.182211.91023.91480.90.824.36113.573.943.573.9422
Duke JohnsonHOU21.367772353.05123.182824922.641441050.820.6710.18116.47.856.47.8521.36
Matt BreidaMIA21.174.92592544.31010.839968029.17680.630.555.75123.133.583.133.5821.17
Jordan WilkinsIND20.535.6843083.67101.07121057027.53960.640.586.67153.694.093.694.0920.53
Jerick McKinnonSF19.945.06813193.94502.883325315.81135.751141.110.967.94166.867.896.867.8919.94
Josh AdamsNYJ19.633.63291575.412016293.63023.25351.050.964.6384.24.584.24.5819.63
Ty JohnsonNYJ19.544.15542544.7101.6216997.62127.15700.950.795.77134.255.14.255.119.54
Ito SmithATL19.144.5632684.25101.8617755.36024.5800.720.616.36143.494.093.494.0919.14
Samaje PerineCIN18.813.94633014.78300.7511664.13022.94740.890.814.69163.764.113.764.1118.81
JaMycal HastySF18.54.88391483.791017334.13022.63460.680.65.8883.453.893.453.8918.5
J.J. TaylorNE18.333.83231104.78000.33140.67019240.520.54.1761.982.071.982.0718.33
Saquon BarkleyNYG179.519341.79004.566030047250.620.51426.27.76.27.717
Ty MontgomeryNO16.833.17191015.320013274.5021.33220.850.654.1762.383.132.383.1316.83
Peyton BarberWAS16.135.88942582.74400.444120.75016.88980.560.546.31163.313.443.313.4416.13
D'Onta ForemanTEN15.833.6722954.32000.17150.83116.67230.740.723.8362.752.832.752.8315.83
Trayveon WilliamsCIN15.72.6261576.04010.55303018.7310.730.623.1101.922.271.922.2715.7
Tony Jones Jr.NO1333134.3300000001330.430.43311.31.31.31.313
Darrel WilliamsKC133391694.33102181168.92021.92570.960.85133.54.193.54.1913
Jeremy McNicholsTEN12.752.94472044.34101.0612553.44016.19590.740.644162.372.742.372.7412.75
Troymaine PopeLAC12.672.515765.07001.678427019.67230.860.694.1762.633.32.633.312.67
Rashaad PennySEA11.333.6711343.09000000011.33110.310.313.6731.131.131.131.1311.33
Kerryon JohnsonDET11.313.25521813.48211.631918711.69123711.030.884.88163.894.553.894.5511.31
Ke'Shawn VaughnTB10.92.6261094.190115343.4114.3310.780.673.6102.082.432.082.4310.9
Darrynton EvansTEN10.82.814543.86000.82275.4116.2161.010.943.653.023.223.023.2210.8
Royce FreemanDEN10.632.19351704.86000.8112815.06015.69470.790.663161.942.321.942.3210.63
D'Ernest JohnsonCLE10.382.06331665.03000.253140.88011.25360.580.542.31161.221.311.221.3110.38
Dare OgunbowaleJAX10.362.29321454.53001.4310543.86014.21420.710.593.71141.782.141.782.1410.36
Anthony McFarland Jr.PIT10.273331133.42000.916544.91015.18390.580.513.91111.792.061.792.0610.27
Travis HomerSEA9.782.7825883.52001.1199010119.78340.960.833.8993.143.643.143.649.78
Jalen RichardLV9.461.69221235.59101.771913810.62020.08411.251.013.46133.23.933.23.939.46
DeeJay DallasSEA92.83341083.18201.67171119.25118.25511.120.954.5124.034.744.034.749
James WhiteNE8.642.5351213.46204.434937526.79135.43841.391.16.93146.588.336.588.338.64
Jordan HowardPHI8.57535601.71400.141-3-0.4308.14360.850.845.1474.314.394.314.398.57
Tyler ErvinGB8.381.6313675.15001.88118410.5018.88241.090.863.582.583.262.583.268.38
Dion LewisNYG7.191.81291153.97221.88191277.94115.13481.230.993.69162.983.72.983.77.19
Darwin ThompsonKC6.931.9327973.59110.797654.64111.57341.010.872.71142.122.442.122.446.93
Dontrell HilliardHOU6.861.299485.33000.14120.2907.14100.60.551.4370.790.860.790.866.86
Artavis PierceCHI6.81.26345.6710000006.861.571.571.251.881.881.881.886.8
Tevin ColemanSF6.633.528531.89000.634344.25010.88320.40.334.1381.341.591.341.596.63
Justice HillBAL5112605000.425201.6706.67170.760.621.42120.881.080.881.085
Corey ClementPHI51.421753.57100.45251.6706.67260.810.711.8151.231.41.231.45
Buddy HowellHOU4.571.1416644000.14130.2104.79170.450.421.29140.510.550.510.554.57
Patrick LairdMIA4.50.8113725.54010.7510684.2508.752310.741.56161.061.441.061.444.5
Tony Brooks-JamesATL43341.330000000430.130.13310.40.40.40.44
Kyle JuszczykSF41.0617643.76201.881920212.63416.63362.2722.94164.515.14.515.14
Jason HuntleyPHI3.815193.8000.410003.860.480.41.450.480.580.480.583.8
Mike BooneMIN3.690.6911595.36100.132100.6304.31131.151.070.81160.870.930.870.933.69
Theo RiddickLV3.51.56142.33001.554310.75014.25110.970.75342.052.682.052.683.5
LeSean McCoyTB3.1110313.1001.91510110.1013.2251.130.832.9102.072.822.072.823.1
Dexter WilliamsGB2.670.6728400000002.6720.40.40.6730.270.270.270.272.67
Ameer AbdullahMIN2.630.58425.25000.568583.6326.25161.881.631.06161.631.881.631.882.63
Chris ThompsonJAX2.50.887202.86002.882014618.25120.75271.581.213.7584.085.334.085.332.5
Trenton CannonCAR2.360.7110333.3000.213161.1403.5130.610.490.93140.460.560.460.562.36
Levante BellamyDEN2.20.84112.75000.215103.250.520.42150.420.520.420.522.2
Jaylen SamuelsPIT20.649283.110019463.2905.29180.910.661.64140.851.170.851.172
Craig ReynoldsJAX20.5144000.5131.503.520.850.6120.60.850.60.852
C.J. ProsiseTB1.9110191.9010.55181.813.7150.910.681.5101.021.371.021.371.9
Rico DowdleDAL1.60.477243.4300000001.670.340.340.47150.160.160.160.161.6
Dwayne WashingtonNO1.360.738151.8800000001.3680.190.190.73110.140.140.140.141.36
Senorise PerryTEN1.290.29294.500000001.2920.450.450.2970.130.130.130.131.29
Michael BurtonNO1.20.477182.57000.274281.8703.07110.780.60.73150.440.570.440.571.2
C.J. HamMIN1.20.335183.6000.878976.4717.67131.961.651.2151.431.71.431.71.2
Scottie PhillipsHOU1.130.25294.5000.13170.880230.870.70.3880.260.330.260.331.13
Elijhaa PennyNYG1.070.436152.5000.212201.4302.580.690.560.64140.320.390.320.391.07
Qadree OllisonATL10.331330000000110.30.30.3330.10.10.10.11
Jonathan WilliamsWAS10.2155010.84214.205.251.120.52150.521.120.521.121
Austin WalterSF0.750.25133000.251276.7507.5221.750.540.8810.8810.75
Anthony ShermanKC0.620.23382.67000.15150.381142.081.950.38130.60.640.60.640.62
Alex ArmahCAR0.560.38691.5000.565181.1301.69110.70.470.94160.330.480.330.480.56
Keith SmithATL0.440.25471.75000.9411593.6904.13151.170.811.19160.761.10.761.10.44
Gabe NabersLAC0.440.13273.5000.445251.562272.892.530.56161.111.261.111.260.44
Nick BelloreSEA0.310.06155000.06190.5600.8821.20.950.13160.120.150.120.150.31
Andy JanovichCLE0.290.14242000.362130.9301.2140.930.680.5140.190.260.190.260.29
Alec IngoldLV0.250.19341.33001.06121106.8817.13151.961.561.25161.461.841.461.840.25
D.J. FosterARI0.20.2221000.1170.700.930.630.470.3100.140.190.140.190.2
Devine OzigboJAX0.130.13111001.139425.2505.38101.330.881.2581.11.661.11.660.13
Nathan CottrellJAX00000000000000000800000
Johnny StantonCLE00000000000000000100000
Wendell SmallwoodPIT00000000000000000100000
Derek WattPIT000000000000000001200000
Jakob JohnsonNE00000000.568352.1912.1982.191.690.56160.841.090.841.090
Raymond CalaisLAR00000000000000000400000
Jeremy CoxDEN00000000000000000700000
Jonathan WardARI00000000.071110.7910.7918.17.60.07140.540.580.540.580
Khari BlasingameTEN00000000.334392.602.641.981.480.33150.390.530.390.530
Bruce MillerJAX00000000.25120.2500.2511.20.70.2580.090.150.090.150
Darius BradwellLAC00000000000000000200000
Jake BargasMIN00000000000000000100000
Xavier JonesLAR000000000000000001300000
Trey EdmundsPIT00000000000000000400000
Elijah HolyfieldPHI00000000000000000100000
Kenjon BarnerTB00000000.17000000000.17600000
Cullen GillaspiaHOU00000000.14160.8600.8611.61.10.1470.160.230.160.230
Ryan NallCHI00.19300000.568674.1914.19111.881.520.75161.041.291.041.290
Taiwan JonesBUF00000000.15000000000.151300000
Sewo OloniluaDAL00000000000000000200000
Lamar MillerWAS000000022660621.30.8211.62.61.62.60
Patrick RicardBAL-0.070.071-1-1010.8945312.93101.841.290.87150.861.230.861.23-0.07
Adrian Killins Jr.PHI-1211-12-120011220-1020-0.2521-0.50-0.50-12

NFL Football RB Running Back Stats Season 2020-2021

Legend:

Att = Attempts
Gm = Game
Yds = Yards
FL = Fumbles Lost
Tgt = Targets
Rec = Receiving/Receptions
Tch = Touches (Carries + Catches)
DK = DraftKings
FD = FanDuel
DK/Tch = DraftKings fantasy points per touch
FD/Tch = FanDuel fantasy points per touch
FD/Gm = FanDuel fantasy points per game
DK/Gm = DraftKings fantasy points per game
GP = Games Played
Opp = Opponent

Join DraftKings today and play for free!

SIGN UP TODAY!

 

 

Leave Your Feedback Below!

Did these Running Back stats help you? Give us your feedback below!

 

Submit your review
1
2
3
4
5
Submit
     
Cancel

Create your own review

Running Back Stats
Average rating:  
 0 reviews