Select Page

2014 NFL Running Back (RB) Stats

Home or Away Game:

Playing Surface:

Windy Conditions:



Click here to understand the column headings for our Running Back Stats Cheat Sheet.

Learn all about DraftKings here!

More Stat Sheets


Displaying results for Season: 2014, Home or Away: All, Playing Surface: All, Wind Speed >= All
Rank Name Team Rush Yds/Gm Rush Att/Gm Rush Att Rush Yds Rush Yds/Att Rush TDs Rush TDs/Gm Fum Lost Rec Tgt/Gm Recs Rec Yds Rec Yds/Gm Rec TDs RushYds +RecYds RushAtt +RecTgt Games Played FD /Gm DK /Gm Season AvgFD Season AvgDK Season RushYds % Inc Opp Opp Rank Opp PosRank
DeMarco MurrayDAL115.3124.5639318454.69130.815457416260141.3128.561620.1624.5120.1622.63115.310
Arian FosterHOU95.852026012464.7980.6224.543832725.15512124.541319.5822.8119.5821.6595.850
Le'Veon BellPIT85.0618.1329013614.6980.506.568385453.383138.4424.691620.5624.0920.5623.5385.060
LeSean McCoyPHI82.4419.6931513194.1950.3132.38291559.69092.1322.061611.6213.4611.6213.0982.440
Marshawn LynchSEA81.6317.528013064.66130.81233736722.944104.5620.51617.7419.9617.7419.3981.630
Justin ForsettBAL79.1314.6923512665.3980.503.694426316.44095.5618.381614.0616.3714.0615.8179.130
Adrian PetersonMIN752121753.5700032181809324110.311.310.311.3750
Mark IngramNO74.1517.382269644.2790.6912.772914511.15085.3120.151313.6515.7613.6515.374.150
Eddie LacyGB71.1915.3824611394.6390.5623.444242726.69497.8818.811615.7317.9115.7317.5471.190
Jeremy HillCIN70.2513.8822211245.0690.56222721513.44083.6915.881612.3414.2412.3413.6870.250
Frank GoreSF68.9415.9425511034.3340.2521.19111116.94175.8817.13169.5610.789.5610.468.940
Jamaal CharlesKC68.8713.7320610335.0190.633.934029119.4588.2717.671515.3617.0915.3617.2968.870
Lamar MillerMIA68.6913.521610995.0980.533.253827517.19185.8816.751612.7814.5312.7814.5368.690
Alfred MorrisWAS67.1316.5626510744.0580.501.63171559.69076.8118.191611.2111.9311.2112.1267.130
Matt ForteCHI64.8816.6326610383.960.3828.1310280850.54115.3824.751618.4822.5418.4822.1664.880
Tre MasonSTL63.7514.921797654.2740.3312.171614812.33176.0817.081210.6111.8610.6111.8663.750
Jonathan StewartCAR62.2313.461758094.6230.2312.382518113.92176.1515.851310.2711.7710.2711.7762.230
Rashad JenningsNYG58.0915.181676393.8340.3613.733022620.55078.6418.911111.2312.9511.2313.2358.090
Joique BellDET57.3314.872238603.8670.4713.533432221.47178.818.41512.0813.2812.0813.6857.330
Stevan RidleyNE56.6715.67943403.6220.3300.834203.3306016.568.339.678.339.1756.670
CJ AndersonDEN56.611.931798494.7480.5302.933432421.6278.214.871512.9514.4912.9514.4956.60
Ryan MathewsSD5512.33743304.4630.501.6796911.5066.514610.411.6510.411.65550
Andre EllingtonARI5516.752016603.2830.2525.334639532.92287.9222.081212.8815.2112.8815.46550
Ronnie HillmanDEN54.2513.251064344.0930.3804.252113917.38171.6317.5811.4813.5411.4813.5454.250
Giovani BernardCIN52.3112.921686804.0550.3804.544334926.85279.1517.461312.814.6812.814.9252.310
Jonas GrayNE51.511.13894124.6350.6300.38170.88052.3811.589.059.499.059.4951.50
Chris IvoryNYJ51.2512.381988204.1460.3811.69181237.69158.9414.06168.969.968.969.9651.250
Knowshon MorenoMIA49.3310.33311484.7710.3300.33182.6705210.6737.378.537.378.5349.330
Kerwynn WilliamsARI49.210.6532464.640001.22112.2051.411.855.346.145.346.1449.20
Jerick McKinnonMIN48.9110.271135384.760003.732713512.27061.1814117.359.127.359.1248.910
Terrance WestCLE48.0712.211716733.9440.2910.9311644.57152.6413.14147.668.347.668.3448.070
Steven JacksonATL47.1312.671907073.7260.401.8201489.8705714.47158.779.638.779.8347.130
Andre WilliamsNYG45.0613.562177213.3270.4402.31181308.13053.1915.88168.519.448.519.4445.060
Doug MartinTB44.9112.271354943.6620.1801.8213645.82050.7314.09116.757.626.757.6244.910
Denard RobinsonJAX44.7710.381355824.3140.3122.38231249.54054.3112.77137.859.357.859.3544.770
Ahmad BradshawIND42.59904254.7220.224.73830030672.513.71013.5515.6513.5516.2542.50
Branden OliverSD41.5711.431605823.6430.2103.213627119.36160.9314.64149.0910.819.0910.8141.570
Chris JohnsonNYJ41.449.691556634.2810.0612.13241519.44150.8811.81166.467.466.467.6541.440
Matt AsiataMIN3810.931645703.4890.614.24431220.8158.815.131511.4813.0111.4813.41380
Isaiah CrowellCLE37.949.251486074.180.520.889875.44043.3810.13167.377.787.377.9637.940
Fred JacksonBUF37.5710.141425263.720.1406.436650135.79173.3616.571411.1213.4811.1213.9137.570
DeAngelo WilliamsCAR36.510.5632193.4800115447.33043.8311.564.475.054.475.5536.50
Khiry RobinsonNO36.27.6763624.7630.321.18636.3042.58.7106.056.656.056.9536.20
Bishop SankeyTEN35.569.51525693.7420.1321.44181338.31043.8810.94165.456.145.456.5135.560
Trent RichardsonIND34.610.61595193.2630.212.272722915.27049.8712.87156.957.926.958.3234.60
Montee BallDEN34.411551723.1310.212.696212.4046.813.656.387.486.388.0834.40
LeGarrette BlountNE34.197.811255474.3850.3110.7510543.38037.568.56165.826.385.826.3834.190
Darren McFaddenOAK33.389.691555343.4520.1313.53621213.25046.6313.19166.417.66.417.9833.380
CJ SpillerBUF33.228.56772993.880012.441912513.89147.111196.888.046.888.7133.220
Alfred BlueHOU3310.561695283.1220.1301.13151137.06140.0611.69165.66.265.66.44330
Shonn GreeneTEN30.157.23943924.1720.1510.231131031.157.46133.924.043.924.2730.150
Knile DavisKC28.948.381344633.4660.3821.56161479.19138.139.94167.068.067.068.0628.940
Latavius MurrayOAK28.275.47824245.1720.1301.53171439.53037.87155.155.915.156.1128.270
Bernard PierceBAL27.927.15933633.920.1510.462131028.927.62133.743.893.744.1227.920
Bobby RaineyTB27.076.27944064.3210.07333331521148.079.27156.317.816.318.0127.070
Anthony DixonBUF276.561054324.1120.1300.568493.06030.067.13164.014.264.014.44270
Reggie BushDET276.91762973.9120.1805.09402532305012117.919.737.9110.27270
Jonathan DwyerARI25.5816513.1910.501.5284029.59.526.456.956.456.9525.50
Shane VereenNE24.446963914.0720.1304.885344727.94352.3810.88168.7710.438.7710.824.440
Carlos HydeSF23.795.93833334.0140.2911.1412684.86028.647.07144.865.364.865.5823.790
Toby GerhartJAX23.297.291023263.220.1411.712018613.29036.579145.095.875.096.323.290
Charles SimsTB23.138.25661852.810.1313.381919023.75046.8811.6386.387.696.388.4423.130
Zac StacySTL22.545.85762933.8610.0821.771815211.69034.237.62134.275.124.275.5822.540
Lorenzo TaliaferroBAL22.465.23682924.2940.3110.7781148.77031.236135.125.515.125.9722.460
Dan HerronIND21.944.88783514.510.0621.632117310.81032.756.5164.064.844.065.2121.940
Darren SprolesPHI21.933.8573295.7760.414.134038725.8047.737.93159.1710.779.1710.9721.930
Joseph RandleDAL21.443.19513436.7330.1920.314231.44022.883.5163.293.543.293.7321.440
James StarksGB20.815.31853333.9220.1301.81181408.75029.567.13164.274.834.275.2120.810
Pierre ThomasNO20.184.09452224.9320.18054537834.36154.559.09119.1411.189.1411.7320.180
Robert TurbinSEA19.384.63743104.190011.251618611.632315.88164.234.794.235.1619.380
Juwan ThompsonDEN18.133.6542725.0430.200.474251.67019.84.07153.313.453.313.6518.130
Bryce BrownBUF185.14361263.50013.571617625.14043.148.7175.176.465.177.31180
Christine MichaelSEA17.53.4341755.150000.21121.2018.73.6101.921.971.922.2717.50
Donald BrownSD17.156.54852232.620003.152921116.23033.389.69134.455.574.456.0317.150
Devonta FreemanATL15.54.06652483.8210.0612.383022514.06129.566.44164.525.524.525.8915.50
Roy HeluWAS15.432.86402165.410.0713.364247734.07249.56.21147.599.167.599.5915.430
Benjamin CunninghamSTL15.384.13662463.7330.1923.314535222137.387.44166.397.936.398.315.380
Stepfan TaylorARI14.864.5632083.310.0701.0711795.64320.55.57144.34.694.34.9114.860
Fozzy WhittakerCAR14.53.2321454.5310.100.65606120.53.8103.53.753.54.0514.50
Antone SmithATL14.42.3231446.2620.211.51322222.2336.63.8107.117.867.118.4614.40
Storm JohnsonJAX14.334.8329862.9720.3300.171-4-0.67013.67563.453.533.453.5314.330
Daniel ThomasMIA143.67441683.8220.1711.581312110.08024.085.25123.954.583.955.08140
Jacquizz RodgersATL13.563.63582173.7410.0602.52917310.81124.386.13164.0954.095.3813.560
Peyton HillisNYG12.782.89261154.420001.7810879.67022.444.6792.83.362.83.6912.780
Danny WoodheadSD12.67515382.53000253411.33024733.234.073.234.0712.670
James WhiteNE12.6739384.220001.675237.67020.334.6732.873.72.873.712.670
Chris PolkPHI12.293.29461723.7440.2900.212161.14013.433.5143.563.633.563.8412.290
Jordan TodmanJAX11.632321865.8110.0602.312519812.381244.31163.934.713.935.0911.630
Ka'Deem CareyCHI11.292.57361584.390000.435574.07015.363141.711.891.712.1111.290
Mike TolbertCAR9.754.6337782.110002.13129311.63021.386.7582.893.642.893.649.750
Jonathan GrimesHOU9.562.44391533.920000.56865.38014.942.94161.681.871.682.069.560
Bilal PowellNYJ9.42.2331414.2710.070111926.13015.533.2152.322.692.322.899.40
Dexter McClusterTEN9.362.86401313.280012.572619714.07123.435.43143.564.563.564.999.360
De'Anthony ThomasKC9.171.25151107.3310.0802.582315613022.173.83124.185.134.185.639.170
Michael CoxNYG8.2514338.250000.75292.25010.51.7541.31.551.31.558.250
Maurice Jones-DrewOAK83.5843962.230001.3311715.92013.924.92121.852.311.852.3180
Damien WilliamsMIA7.632.25361223.390001.692118711.69119.313.94162.963.622.963.997.630
Chris OgbonnayaNYG7.14214503.5710.1400.1400007.142.1471.571.571.571.577.140
Ronnie BrownSD72.2220633.150000.895444.89011.893.1191.471.741.471.7470
Jorvorskie LaneTB6.440.3335819.330000.11130.3306.780.4490.730.790.730.796.440
Lance DunbarDAL6.191.8129993.410001.381821713.56019.753.19162.543.12.543.296.190
George WinnDET6.081.5819733.840000.2500006.081.83120.610.610.610.616.080
Chris ThompsonWAS61.531240003.562713.5119.5526.457.956.457.9560
Joe BanyardMIN5.871.421884.190000.739624.130102.13151.31.61.31.65.870
Marcel ReeceOAK5.671.421854.050013.933726517.67123.335.33153.835.133.835.335.670
Brandon BoldenNE5.561.7528893.1810.0600.38280.506.062.13161.041.111.041.115.560
Silas ReddWAS5.361.1416754.6910.0700.7181077.640131.86142.012.32.012.515.360
John KuhnGB5.311.524853.5410.0600.254231.4406.751.75161.181.31.181.35.310
DuJuan HarrisGB4.271.07166440000.131110.73051.2150.530.570.530.574.270
Marion GriceARI4.11.515412.7310.101.17292.9072.6101.6521.6524.10
Josh HarrisPIT42.259161.780000000042.2540.40.40.40.440
Fitzgerald ToussaintBAL42612200023279013431.82.31.82.340
Jeremy StewartDEN3.6716223.67000000003.67160.370.370.370.373.670
Theo RiddickDET3.641.4320512.550003.573431622.57426.215145.556.765.556.983.640
Leon WashingtonTEN3.560.8113574.380011.94221599.94213.52.75162.663.412.663.63.560
Cyrus GrayKC3.440.898313.8810.110000003.440.8991.011.011.011.013.440
Mike JamesTB3.361.7319371.950000.091-5-0.4502.911.82110.340.380.340.383.360
Dri ArcherPIT3.330.83104040000.837231.9205.251.67120.821.110.821.113.330
Alfonso SmithSF3.171.177192.710000.673111.83051.8360.7510.7513.170
Rex BurkheadCIN31927310.1101.117495.4408.442.1191.92.291.92.2930
LaMichael JamesMIA31.67591.80000.3300003230.30.30.30.330
Zurlon TiptonIND31.6710181.8000166811.33114.332.6762.933.432.933.4330
Cedric PeermanCIN2.690.9415432.870000.313271.6904.381.25160.530.630.530.632.690
Trey WattsSTL2.140.57304.290000.293181.2903.430.79140.450.560.450.562.140
Travaris CadetNO2.130.6710323.20023.43829619.73121.874.07153.594.993.595.192.130
Orleans DarkwaNYG2.090.829232.5610.0900.555484.3606.451.36111.421.651.421.652.090
Shaun DraughnCLE1.730.9110191.9000000001.730.91110.170.170.170.171.730
Jerome FeltonMIN1.690.254276.7510.0600.1300001.690.38160.540.540.540.541.690
John ConnerNYJ1.670.56203.330000.252352.9214.580.75121.041.131.041.131.670
Joe McKnightKC1.50.51330003.566432233.54210.8512.3510.8512.351.50
Darrel YoungWAS1.380.569222.4430.1900.8811815.0626.441.44162.863.212.863.211.380
Jed CollinsDET1.190.58192.380000.385392.4413.630.88160.891.050.891.051.190
Henry HynoskiNYG0.810.447131.86000000000.810.44160.080.080.080.080.810
Tommy BohanonNYJ0.750.251330000.52307.508.250.7541.081.331.081.330.750
Robert HughesARI0.690.447111.570000.7581408.7509.441.19161.191.441.191.630.690
Edwin BakerNO0.670.33122000000000.670.3330.070.070.070.070.670
Bruce MillerSF0.560.38691.50011.561818911.81212.381.94162.433.052.433.240.560
Jackie BattleTEN0.560.31591.810.0600.315281.7502.310.63160.760.920.760.920.560
Anthony ShermanKC0.50.132840000.8810714.4414.941161.181.491.181.490.50
Erik LorigNO0.40.3341.3300119272.713.11.3101.161.711.161.710.40
James DevelinNE0.310.19351.670000.56432.69030.69160.490.680.490.680.310
Will TukuafuSEA0.220.111220000.22140.4400.670.3390.120.180.120.180.220
Tauren PooleBAL0110000100000011-2-1-2-100
Jamize OlawaleOAK00.132000000.385181.1321.130.5161.021.181.021.1800
Jay ProschHOU000000000.251241.501.50.25160.180.210.180.2100
Phillip TannerSF0000000000000002000000
Derrick ColemanSEA000000000.42295.815.80.451.982.181.982.1800
Kyle JuszczykBAL000000021.691918211.38111.381.69161.862.581.862.7600
Antonio AndrewsTEN000000000.52112.7502.750.540.530.780.530.7800
Richie BrockelCAR0000000000000004000000
George AtkinsonOAK0000000000000005000000
Will JohnsonPIT00.132000000.636412.5602.560.75160.440.630.440.6300
Montell OwensCHI0000000000000006000000
David JohnsonSD000000000.07140.2900.290.07140.060.10.060.100
Patrick DiMarcoATL000000000.889623.8813.880.88161.041.331.041.3300
Zach LineMIN0000000000000001000000
Senorise PerryCHI000000000.061-1-0.060-0.060.06160.030.060.030.0600
Glenn WinstonCLE0000000000000005000000
Will Ta'ufo'ouJAX000000000.57815.0605.060.5160.730.940.730.9400
Tyler CluttsDAL000000000.06110.0600.060.06160.040.070.040.0700
Charcandrick WestKC000000000.17000000.176000000
Jerome SmithATL0000000000000001000000
Chase ReynoldsSTL00000000000000015000000