Select Page

2020 Running Back RB Stats Cheat Sheet NFL 2020 Season Statistics


Min # of Rushing Attempts:


 
2020 Running Back Stats | 2019 Running Back Stats | 2018 Running Back Stats | 2017 Running Back Stats | 2016 Running Back Stats | 2015 Running Back Stats | 2014 Running Back Stats
 

More Stat Sheets


Stats Last Updated on ET
Displaying results for Season: 2020, Min Rush Attempts >=All
Rank Name Tm Rush Yds/Gm Rush Att/Gm Rush Att Rush Yds Rush Yds/Att Rush TDs FL Tgt /Gm Rec Rec Yds Rec Yds/Gm Rec TDs Total Yds Tchs DK /Tch FD /Tch RushAtt +Tgt GP FD /Gm DK /Gm Season AvgFD Season AvgDK Season RushYds Opp Opp PosRank
Derrick HenryTEN126.6923.6337820275.361721.94191147.130133.813970.920.8225.561620.2322.8220.2322.82126.69
Dalvin CookMIN111.2122.2931215574.991633.864436125.7911373561.020.8926.141422.5626.0622.5626.06111.21
Nick ChubbCLE88.9215.8319010675.621211.51615012.50101.422061.10.9717.331216.6418.8916.6418.8988.92
Aaron JonesGB78.8614.3620111045.49904.54735525.362104.212481.080.9518.861416.8119.1416.8119.1478.86
Jonathan TaylorIND77.9315.4723211695.041112.63629919.93197.872680.980.8818.071515.6517.5215.6517.5277.93
James RobinsonJAX76.4317.1424010704.46714.294934424.5731012890.910.7821.431416.1418.8116.1418.8176.43
Christian McCaffreyCAR7519.67592253.81506.331714949.671124.67761.191.0826327.330.1327.330.1375
Miles SandersPHI72.2513.671648675.29624.332819716.42088.671920.930.81181213.0314.8713.0314.8772.25
Joe MixonCIN71.3319.831194283.6314.332113823194.331400.740.6424.17614.8517.2714.8517.2771.33
David MontgomeryCHI71.3316.4724710704.33814.535443829.22100.533010.910.79211515.8518.3215.8518.3271.33
Josh JacobsLV7118.227310653.912233323815.87086.873060.780.721.21514.3215.9514.3215.9571
Ronald Jones IITB69.8613.711929785.097232816511.79181.642200.910.7816.711412.3114.3112.3114.3169.86
Damien HarrisNE69.113.71376915.04200.75525.2074.31420.710.6314.4108.8810.038.8810.0369.1
Melvin Gordon IIIDEN65.7314.332159864.59942.933215810.53176.272470.840.7417.271512.1613.8912.1613.8965.73
Ezekiel ElliottDAL65.2716.272449794.01654.735233822.53287.82960.790.67211513.1815.6513.1815.6565.27
Raheem MostertSF65.13131045215.01212.381615619.5184.631200.840.7615.38811.4612.5911.4612.5965.13
Kenyan DrakeARI63.6715.9323995541012.07251379.13072.82640.750.68181511.9813.2811.9813.2863.67
Antonio WilliamsBUF631212635.2520112020083131.641.613120.821.320.821.363
Alvin KamaraNO62.1312.471879324.981607.138375650.45112.532701.421.2519.61522.4225.5922.4225.5962.13
Clyde Edwards-HelaireKC61.7713.921818034.44404.153629722.85184.622170.840.7318.081312.151412.151461.77
Myles GaskinMIA58.414.21425844.11324.74138838.8297.21830.910.7918.91014.3716.6214.3716.6258.4
David JohnsonHOU57.5812.251476914.7613.833331426.17283.751801.040.9116.081213.5815.5413.5815.5457.58
Antonio GibsonWAS56.7912.141707954.681123.143624717.64074.432061.020.8915.291413.1615.0113.1615.0156.79
Chris CarsonSEA56.7511.751416814.83503.833728723.92480.671781.060.9515.581214.1115.6514.1115.6556.75
James ConnerPIT55.46131697214.27603.313521516.540722040.850.7216.311311.3213.3511.3213.3555.46
Jeff Wilson Jr.SF54.5511.451266004.76722.551313312.09366.641391.080.98141112.3513.6612.3513.6654.55
J.K. DobbinsBAL53.678.931348056.01901.6181208061.671521.151.0510.531510.6311.6310.6311.6353.67
Salvon AhmedMIA53.1712.5753194.25302.33116110.17063.33860.840.7414.83610.581210.581253.17
Austin EkelerLAC5311.61165304.57106.55440340.3293.31700.970.8118.11013.8316.5313.8316.5353
Kareem HuntCLE52.5612.381988414.25603.193830419571.562360.940.8515.561612.4713.8412.4713.8452.56
Sony MichelNE49.898.78794495.68101711412.67162.56860.910.839.7897.988.77.988.749.89
Cam AkersLAR48.0811.151456254.31211.08111239.46157.541560.680.6212.23137.418.147.418.1448.08
Phillip LindsayDEN45.6410.731185024.25101.277282.55048.181250.550.512115.686.275.686.2745.64
Wayne Gallman Jr.NYG45.479.81476824.64601.8211147.6053.071680.830.7511.6158.419.318.419.3145.47
Todd Gurley IIATL45.2131956783.48902.272516410.93056.132200.760.6915.271510.0511.0810.0511.0845.2
Gus EdwardsBAL45.1991447235.02610.8191298.06053.251530.860.819.81167.738.267.738.2645.19
Latavius MurrayNO43.739.731466564.49401.732317611.73155.471690.820.7411.47158.319.288.319.2843.73
Frank GoreNYJ43.5312.471876533.49211.2716895.93049.472030.50.4513.73156.156.756.156.7543.53
Devin SingletaryBUF42.949.751566874.4213.133826916.81059.751940.750.6412.88167.799.047.799.0442.94
Mike DavisCAR42.8111656423.89614.675937324.87267.672240.930.7915.671511.813.8311.813.8342.8
Darrell Henderson Jr.LAR41.69.21386244.52501.61615910.6152.21540.870.7910.8158.158.898.158.8941.6
D'Andre SwiftDET40.088.771145214.57824.384635727.46267.541601.221.0413.151312.8314.9812.8314.9840.08
Adrian PetersonDET37.759.751566043.87701.13121016.31044.061680.740.7110.88167.417.787.417.7837.75
Zack MossBUF378.621124814.29401.3814957.31144.311260.810.7510137.287.827.287.8237
Jamaal WilliamsGB36.078.51195054.24202.53123616.86152.931500.850.7411147.979.087.979.0836.07
Carlos HydeSEA35.68.1813564.440216939.3044.9970.880.7910.1107.698.497.698.4935.6
Reggie BonnafonCAR34.5612695.750012189143.5141.191.12727.858.357.858.3534.5
Devonta FreemanNYG34.410.8541723.1910275811.6046610.590.5312.856.57.26.57.234.4
Alexander MattisonMIN33.387.38964344.52201.15131259.621431090.820.748.54136.186.926.186.9233.38
Bo ScarbroughSEA3166315.1700000003160.520.52613.13.13.13.131
Justin JacksonLAC306.56592704.58002.671917319.22049.22780.840.729.2296.27.266.27.2630
Le'Veon BellKC29.827.45823284201.821613812.55042.36980.760.689.27116.056.786.056.7829.82
Brian HillATL29.066.251004654.65111.882519912.44041.51250.770.668.13165.186.035.186.0329.06
Leonard FournetteTB28.237.46973673.78603.623623317.92046.151331.020.8611.08138.7710.388.7710.3828.23
Chase EdmondsARI286.06974484.62104.195340225.13453.131501.120.9410.25168.8410.58.8410.528
Kalen BallageLAC27.558.27913033.33303.362916615.09042.641200.780.6611.64117.228.547.228.5427.55
Rex BurkheadNE27.46.7672744.09303.32519219.2346.6921.171.0310109.5110.769.5110.7627.4
Tony PollardDAL27.196.311014354.31402.52819212139.191290.940.838.81166.677.546.677.5427.19
Mark Ingram IIBAL27.186.55722994.15200.736504.55031.73780.680.647.27114.544.814.544.8127.18
Alfred MorrisNYG26.446.11552384.33100.443192.11128.56580.70.686.5694.364.524.364.5226.44
Devontae BookerLV26.445.81934234.55301.3117845.25031.691100.780.77.13164.835.364.835.3626.44
Malcolm BrownLAR26.196.311014194.15512.062316210.13036.311240.890.798.38166.16.886.16.8826.19
Giovani BernardCIN267.751244163.35313.694735522.19348.191710.930.7911.44168.419.948.419.9426
Marlon MackIND2644266.50033303005671.231.01717.18.67.18.626
Alex CollinsSEA25.67618774.28200.67141.33027191.111.086.6736.877.036.877.0325.67
Joshua KelleyLAC25.297.931113543.19221.642314810.57035.861340.620.529.57144.985.944.985.9425.29
Tarik CohenCHI24.674.6714745.2900364113.67038.33200.880.737.6734.835.834.835.8324.67
Nyheim HinesIND23.755.56893804.27304.756348230.13453.881521.271.0610.311610.1112.0810.1112.0823.75
Boston ScottPHI23.385803744.68102.252521213.25136.631050.910.797.25165.195.985.195.9823.38
T.J. YeldonBUF23.333.3310707001.331227.33130.67111.471.434.6735.235.45.235.423.33
La'Mical PerineNYJ23.26.4642323.63201.511636.3029.5750.70.637.9104.75.254.75.2523.2
Benny Snell Jr.PIT236.941113683.32410.8810613.81026.811210.650.587.81164.374.934.374.9323
J.D. McKissicWAS22.815.31853654.29116.888058936.81259.631651.170.9212.19169.4612.039.4612.0322.81
DeAndre WashingtonMIA22.757.7531912.94002.55307.5030.25360.480.4110.2543.654.283.654.2822.75
Rodney SmithCAR22.295.86411563.8101.579598.43030.71500.730.647.4374.575.214.575.2122.29
A.J. DillonGB224.18462425.26200.182211.91023.91480.90.824.36113.573.943.573.9422
Duke JohnsonHOU21.367772353.05123.182824922.641441050.820.6710.18116.47.856.47.8521.36
Matt BreidaMIA21.174.92592544.31010.839968029.17680.630.555.75123.133.583.133.5821.17
Jordan WilkinsIND20.535.6843083.67101.07121057027.53960.640.586.67153.694.093.694.0920.53
Jerick McKinnonSF19.945.06813193.94502.883325315.81135.751141.110.967.94166.867.896.867.8919.94
Josh AdamsNYJ19.633.63291575.412016293.63023.25351.050.964.6384.24.584.24.5819.63
Ty JohnsonNYJ19.544.15542544.7101.6216997.62127.15700.950.795.77134.255.14.255.119.54
Ito SmithATL19.144.5632684.25101.8617755.36024.5800.720.616.36143.494.093.494.0919.14
Samaje PerineCIN18.813.94633014.78300.7511664.13022.94740.890.814.69163.764.113.764.1118.81
JaMycal HastySF18.54.88391483.791017334.13022.63460.680.65.8883.453.893.453.8918.5
J.J. TaylorNE18.333.83231104.78000.33140.67019240.520.54.1761.982.071.982.0718.33
Saquon BarkleyNYG179.519341.79004.566030047250.620.51426.27.76.27.717
Ty MontgomeryNO16.833.17191015.320013274.5021.33220.850.654.1762.383.132.383.1316.83
Peyton BarberWAS16.135.88942582.74400.444120.75016.88980.560.546.31163.313.443.313.4416.13
D'Onta ForemanTEN15.833.6722954.32000.17150.83116.67230.740.723.8362.752.832.752.8315.83
Trayveon WilliamsCIN15.72.6261576.04010.55303018.7310.730.623.1101.922.271.922.2715.7
Tony Jones Jr.NO1333134.3300000001330.430.43311.31.31.31.313
Darrel WilliamsKC133391694.33102181168.92021.92570.960.85133.54.193.54.1913
Jeremy McNicholsTEN12.752.94472044.34101.0612553.44016.19590.740.644162.372.742.372.7412.75
Troymaine PopeLAC12.672.515765.07001.678427019.67230.860.694.1762.633.32.633.312.67
Rashaad PennySEA11.333.6711343.09000000011.33110.310.313.6731.131.131.131.1311.33
Kerryon JohnsonDET11.313.25521813.48211.631918711.69123711.030.884.88163.894.553.894.5511.31
Ke'Shawn VaughnTB10.92.6261094.190115343.4114.3310.780.673.6102.082.432.082.4310.9
Darrynton EvansTEN10.82.814543.86000.82275.4116.2161.010.943.653.023.223.023.2210.8
Royce FreemanDEN10.632.19351704.86000.8112815.06015.69470.790.663161.942.321.942.3210.63
D'Ernest JohnsonCLE10.382.06331665.03000.253140.88011.25360.580.542.31161.221.311.221.3110.38
Dare OgunbowaleJAX10.362.29321454.53001.4310543.86014.21420.710.593.71141.782.141.782.1410.36
Anthony McFarland Jr.PIT10.273331133.42000.916544.91015.18390.580.513.91111.792.061.792.0610.27
Travis HomerSEA9.782.7825883.52001.1199010119.78340.960.833.8993.143.643.143.649.78
Jalen RichardLV9.461.69221235.59101.771913810.62020.08411.251.013.46133.23.933.23.939.46
DeeJay DallasSEA92.83341083.18201.67171119.25118.25511.120.954.5124.034.744.034.749
James WhiteNE8.642.5351213.46204.434937526.79135.43841.391.16.93146.588.336.588.338.64
Jordan HowardPHI8.57535601.71400.141-3-0.4308.14360.850.845.1474.314.394.314.398.57
Tyler ErvinGB8.381.6313675.15001.88118410.5018.88241.090.863.582.583.262.583.268.38
Dion LewisNYG7.191.81291153.97221.88191277.94115.13481.230.993.69162.983.72.983.77.19
Darwin ThompsonKC6.931.9327973.59110.797654.64111.57341.010.872.71142.122.442.122.446.93
Dontrell HilliardHOU6.861.299485.33000.14120.2907.14100.60.551.4370.790.860.790.866.86
Artavis PierceCHI6.81.26345.6710000006.861.571.571.251.881.881.881.886.8
Tevin ColemanSF6.633.528531.89000.634344.25010.88320.40.334.1381.341.591.341.596.63
Corey ClementPHI51.421753.57100.45251.6706.67260.810.711.8151.231.41.231.45
Justice HillBAL5112605000.425201.6706.67170.760.621.42120.881.080.881.085
Buddy HowellHOU4.571.1416644000.14130.2104.79170.450.421.29140.510.550.510.554.57
Patrick LairdMIA4.50.8113725.54010.7510684.2508.752310.741.56161.061.441.061.444.5
Kyle JuszczykSF41.0617643.76201.881920212.63416.63362.2722.94164.515.14.515.14
Tony Brooks-JamesATL43341.330000000430.130.13310.40.40.40.44
Jason HuntleyPHI3.815193.8000.410003.860.480.41.450.480.580.480.583.8
Mike BooneMIN3.690.6911595.36100.132100.6304.31131.151.070.81160.870.930.870.933.69
Theo RiddickLV3.51.56142.33001.554310.75014.25110.970.75342.052.682.052.683.5
LeSean McCoyTB3.1110313.1001.91510110.1013.2251.130.832.9102.072.822.072.823.1
Dexter WilliamsGB2.670.6728400000002.6720.40.40.6730.270.270.270.272.67
Ameer AbdullahMIN2.630.58425.25000.568583.6326.25161.881.631.06161.631.881.631.882.63
Chris ThompsonJAX2.50.887202.86002.882014618.25120.75271.581.213.7584.085.334.085.332.5
Trenton CannonCAR2.360.7110333.3000.213161.1403.5130.610.490.93140.460.560.460.562.36
Levante BellamyDEN2.20.84112.75000.215103.250.520.42150.420.520.420.522.2
Craig ReynoldsJAX20.5144000.5131.503.520.850.6120.60.850.60.852
Jaylen SamuelsPIT20.649283.110019463.2905.29180.910.661.64140.851.170.851.172
C.J. ProsiseTB1.9110191.9010.55181.813.7150.910.681.5101.021.371.021.371.9
Rico DowdleDAL1.60.477243.4300000001.670.340.340.47150.160.160.160.161.6
Dwayne WashingtonNO1.360.738151.8800000001.3680.190.190.73110.140.140.140.141.36
Senorise PerryTEN1.290.29294.500000001.2920.450.450.2970.130.130.130.131.29
Michael BurtonNO1.20.477182.57000.274281.8703.07110.780.60.73150.440.570.440.571.2
C.J. HamMIN1.20.335183.6000.878976.4717.67131.961.651.2151.431.71.431.71.2
Scottie PhillipsHOU1.130.25294.5000.13170.880230.870.70.3880.260.330.260.331.13
Elijhaa PennyNYG1.070.436152.5000.212201.4302.580.690.560.64140.320.390.320.391.07
Jonathan WilliamsWAS10.2155010.84214.205.251.120.52150.521.120.521.121
Qadree OllisonATL10.331330000000110.30.30.3330.10.10.10.11
Austin WalterSF0.750.25133000.251276.7507.5221.750.540.8810.8810.75
Anthony ShermanKC0.620.23382.67000.15150.381142.081.950.38130.60.640.60.640.62
Alex ArmahCAR0.560.38691.5000.565181.1301.69110.70.470.94160.330.480.330.480.56
Keith SmithATL0.440.25471.75000.9411593.6904.13151.170.811.19160.761.10.761.10.44
Gabe NabersLAC0.440.13273.5000.445251.562272.892.530.56161.111.261.111.260.44
Nick BelloreSEA0.310.06155000.06190.5600.8821.20.950.13160.120.150.120.150.31
Andy JanovichCLE0.290.14242000.362130.9301.2140.930.680.5140.190.260.190.260.29
Alec IngoldLV0.250.19341.33001.06121106.8817.13151.961.561.25161.461.841.461.840.25
D.J. FosterARI0.20.2221000.1170.700.930.630.470.3100.140.190.140.190.2
Devine OzigboJAX0.130.13111001.139425.2505.38101.330.881.2581.11.661.11.660.13
Darius BradwellLAC00000000000000000200000
Jake BargasMIN00000000000000000100000
Xavier JonesLAR000000000000000001300000
Trey EdmundsPIT00000000000000000400000
Elijah HolyfieldPHI00000000000000000100000
Kenjon BarnerTB00000000.17000000000.17600000
Cullen GillaspiaHOU00000000.14160.8600.8611.61.10.1470.160.230.160.230
Ryan NallCHI00.19300000.568674.1914.19111.881.520.75161.041.291.041.290
Taiwan JonesBUF00000000.15000000000.151300000
Lamar MillerWAS000000022660621.30.8211.62.61.62.60
Sewo OloniluaDAL00000000000000000200000
Johnny StantonCLE00000000000000000100000
Wendell SmallwoodPIT00000000000000000100000
Nathan CottrellJAX00000000000000000800000
Derek WattPIT000000000000000001200000
Jakob JohnsonNE00000000.568352.1912.1982.191.690.56160.841.090.841.090
Jeremy CoxDEN00000000000000000700000
Raymond CalaisLAR00000000000000000400000
Jonathan WardARI00000000.071110.7910.7918.17.60.07140.540.580.540.580
Khari BlasingameTEN00000000.334392.602.641.981.480.33150.390.530.390.530
Bruce MillerJAX00000000.25120.2500.2511.20.70.2580.090.150.090.150
Patrick RicardBAL-0.070.071-1-1010.8945312.93101.841.290.87150.861.230.861.23-0.07
Adrian Killins Jr.PHI-1211-12-120011220-1020-0.2521-0.50-0.50-12

2020 NFL Football RB Running Back Stats 2020 Season

Legend:

Att = Attempts
Gm = Game
Yds = Yards
FL = Fumbles Lost
Tgt = Targets
Rec = Receiving/Receptions
Tch = Touches (Carries + Catches)
DK = DraftKings
FD = FanDuel
DK/Tch = DraftKings fantasy points per touch
FD/Tch = FanDuel fantasy points per touch
FD/Gm = FanDuel fantasy points per game
DK/Gm = DraftKings fantasy points per game
GP = Games Played
Opp = Opponent

Join DraftKings today and play for free!

SIGN UP TODAY!

 

 

Leave Your Feedback Below!

Did these Running Back stats help you? Give us your feedback below!

 

Submit your review
1
2
3
4
5
Submit
     
Cancel

Create your own review

Running Back Stats
Average rating:  
 0 reviews