Quarterback (QB) Stats for NFL 2019-2020 Season
Select Page

2019 Quarterback QB Stats Cheat Sheet NFL Season 2019-2020 Statistics


Home or Away Game:

Min # of Passing Attempts:


 
2018 QB Stats | 2017 QB Stats | 2016 QB Stats | 2015 QB Stats | 2014 QB Stats
 
Click here to understand the column headings for our Quarterback Stats Cheat Sheet.



Read more about DraftKings here.

More Stat Sheets


Stats Last Updated on ET
Displaying results for Season: 2019, Home or Away: All, Min Pass Attempts >=All
RankNameTmPass Yds/GmPass AttPass Att/GmPass Comp/GmPass Comp%Yds /AttFP /AttYds /CompPass TDINTSacksRush AttRush YdsRush TDsGPFD /GmDK /GmSeason AvgFDSeason AvgDKSeason PassYdsOppOpp PosRank
Jameis WinstonTB319.3162639.1323.7560.78.270.4913.443330475925011620.9623.3420.9623.34319.31
Matthew StaffordDET312.3829136.3823.3864.268.590.5713.361951820660821.4523.3221.4523.32312.38
Dak PrescottDAL306.3859637.2524.2565.18.310.5712.633011235227731621.823.2421.823.24306.38
Matt RyanATL297.7361641.0727.266.237.330.4310.952614483414711518.7621.2918.7621.29297.73
Jared GoffLAR289.8862639.1324.6362.947.530.411.77221622334021616.4717.9116.4717.91289.88
Philip RiversLAC288.4459136.9424.3865.998.190.411.83232034122901615.9717.6615.9717.66288.44
Patrick MahomesKC287.9348434.5722.7965.918.170.5912.64265174321821420.8622.520.8622.5287.93
Cam NewtonCAR2868944.52556.186.40.1911.440165-2028.8411.348.8411.34286
Drew BreesNO270.8237834.3625.5574.347.860.5910.6274129-411120.822.1620.822.16270.82
Andy DaltonCIN268.7752840.6224.1559.476.540.3811.13161437327341316.717.9716.717.97268.77
Eli ManningNYG260.514736.7522.7561.97.380.3711.45655470414.8515.8514.8515.85260.5
Russell WilsonSEA256.8851632.2521.3166.098.190.6412.05315487534231620.8521.5420.8521.54256.88
Deshaun WatsonHOU256.84953322.267.277.890.6511.572612448241371522.172322.1723256.8
Kyle AllenCAR255.5448937.6223.3161.966.860.3610.961716463210621314.8815.8814.8815.88255.54
Tom BradyNE253.5661338.3123.3160.856.680.4310.8824827263431616.9817.9816.9817.98253.56
Derek CarrOAK253.3851332.0622.5670.377.960.4811.2321829278221615.7716.1515.7716.15253.38
Carson WentzPHI252.4460737.9424.2563.926.680.4510.41277376224311617.6819.0517.6819.05252.44
Aaron RodgersGB250.1356935.5622.0662.047.130.4911.34264364618311617.6518.6517.6518.65250.13
Jimmy GaroppoloSF248.6347629.7520.5669.128.590.5212.09271336466211616.2717.1516.2717.15248.63
Kirk CousinsMIN240.244429.620.4769.148.330.5511.7426628316311516.6917.6916.6917.69240.2
Baker MayfieldCLE239.1953433.3819.8159.367.210.4312.072221402814131615.6416.3215.6416.32239.19
Ryan FitzpatrickMIA235.2750233.4720.7361.957.370.4811.352013405424341516.9617.916.9617.9235.27
Gardner Minshew IIJAX233.6447033.5720.3660.646.990.4911.48216336734401416.817.7316.817.73233.64
Daniel JonesNYG232.8545935.3121.8561.876.420.4710.662412384527921317.4619.4617.4619.46232.85
Kyler MurrayARI232.6354233.8821.8164.396.940.5310.662012489354441618.5819.6418.5819.64232.63
Sam DarnoldNYJ232.6244133.922161.97.060.4311.08191333336221315.5516.2415.5516.24232.62
Ryan TannehillTEN228.528623.8316.7570.289.050.7813.64226314318541219.1820.1819.1820.18228.5
Jeff DriskelDET228.331053520.6759.056.70.5411.054411221511320.5320.720.5320.7228.33
Joe FlaccoDEN227.7526232.7521.3865.277.10.3210.65652612200811.2411.9911.2411.99227.75
Mitchell TrubiskyCHI209.251634.421.7363.185.990.399.631710384819321514.1914.7214.1914.72209.2
Lamar JacksonBAL208.4740126.7317.6766.088.161.0411.836623176120671528.1129.4528.1129.45208.47
Drew LockDEN20415631.22064.16.70.4410.273518720514.21514.215204
David BloughDET196.817434.818.854.025.520.3110.4746148310512.1712.2712.1712.27196.8
Jacoby BrissettIND196.1344729.818.1360.856.810.4810.82186275622841514.8815.8514.8815.85196.13
Josh AllenBUF193.0646128.8116.9458.796.550.6311.42093810951091618.618.8518.618.85193.06
Nick FolesJAX18411729.2519.2565.8170.329.56328423049.9410.449.9410.44184
Matt BarkleyBUF179.55125.513.552.947.250.1213.30322-4024.484.984.484.98179.5
Mason RudolphPIT176.528328.317.662.196.270.3810.0313915214201011.7811.7811.7811.78176.5
Ben RoethlisbergerPIT175.5623117.556.455.450.2110.0301217026.876.876.876.87175.5
Marcus MariotaTEN171.8616022.8613.5759.389.660.5312.667225241290712.4312.8612.4312.86171.86
Brandon AllenDEN171.6784281346.436.370.3913.2132910390311.511.511.511.5171.67
Case KeenumWAS170.724724.71664.785.960.4210.671151591211010.8511.7510.8511.75170.7
Ryan FinleyCIN158872913.6747.135.570.2811.5622111077038.899.898.899.89158
Teddy BridgewaterNO153.7819621.7814.7867.866.20.4610.41921228310910.2710.6110.2710.61153.78
Dwayne Haskins Jr.WAS151.6720322.5613.2258.626.810.3811.47772920101099.39.529.39.52151.67
Chase DanielCHI1456421.331570.315.470.419.6732766039.339.339.339.33145
Luke FalkNYJ138.677324.3315.6764.385.670.128.85031600033.884.213.884.21138.67
Devlin HodgesPIT132.881602012.562.57.130.3210.6358152168087.427.547.427.54132.88
Colt McCoyWAS12227271866.674.50.166.78016214015.285.285.285.28122
Will GrierCAR11452261453.852.80.038.14046722022.663.162.663.16114
AJ McCarronHOU112.53718.510.556.763.10.4610.71015539128.958.958.958.95112.5
Matt MooreKC109.839115.179.8364.843.580.4611.174085-1067.047.047.047.04109.83
Matt SchaubATL96.676711.178.3374.634.280.4911.63123-3065.656.325.656.3296.67
Josh RosenMIA94.510918.179.6753.213.850.169.781516313063.833.833.833.8394.5
Brian HoyerIND936516.258.7553.852.930.3210.6344582046.276.526.276.5293
Sean MannionMIN42217457.142-0.0710.50206-5030.180.510.180.5142
Robert Griffin IIIBAL32.14385.433.2960.535.470.429.781252070072.572.572.572.5732.14
Mike GlennonOAK281053607.450.429.3310020022.122.622.122.6228
Brett HundleyARI16.33113.671.6745.451.80.559.8002741032.022.022.022.0216.33
Ryan GriffinTB9421502.250.1690004-1020.310.310.310.319
Josh McCownPHI851.671601.60.1580002-2030.250.250.250.258
Tim BoyleGB541.331751.27-0.0350005-703-0.03-0.03-0.03-0.035
Jarrett StidhamNE4.6741.330.67501.57-0.4170112-203-0.21-0.21-0.21-0.214.67
Tyrod TaylorLAC4.1360.750.566.671.5318.25100107080.750.750.750.754.13
Taysom HillNO3.4460.380.19502.8113.8718.33001271561165.796.395.796.393.44
Trevor SiemianNYJ3663500.50.02100200010.120.120.120.123
Alex TanneyNYG111110010.04100000010.040.040.040.041
Blake BortlesLAR120.670.33500.5-0.3930002-903-0.26-0.26-0.26-0.261
David FalesNYJ000000NAN0001000200000
Cooper RushDAL000000NAN0000000200000
Garrett GilbertCLE030.6000-0.100003-305-0.06-0.06-0.06-0.060
Nick MullensSF000000-INF00003-301-0.3-0.3-0.3-0.30
Trace McSorleyBAL000000INF000011010.10.10.10.10

NFL Football QB Quarterback Stats Season 2019-2020


Join DraftKings today and play for free!

SIGN UP TODAY!

 

Find reviews of the top US sportsbooks and casinos at CasinoSitesUSA.com.

If you like playing poker, we recommend playing at Americas Cardroom! Get up to $1,000 cash back when redeeming the Americas Cardroom bonus code found at https://bonuspromocode.com/americas-card-room-bonus-code/. Find more promo codes at https://bonuspromocode.com