Select Page

2019 Quarterback QB Stats Cheat Sheet NFL Season 2019 Statistics


Home or Away Game:

Min # of Passing Attempts:


 
2018 QB Stats | 2017 QB Stats | 2016 QB Stats | 2015 QB Stats | 2014 QB Stats
 
Click here to understand the column headings for our Quarterback Stats Cheat Sheet.



Read more about DraftKings here.

More Stat Sheets


Displaying results for Season: 2019, Home or Away: All, Min Pass Attempts >=All
Rank Name Tm Pass Yds/Gm Pass Att Pass Att/Gm Pass Comp/Gm Pass Comp% Yds /Att FP /Att Yds /Comp Pass TD INT Sacks Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TDs GP FD /Gm DK /Gm Season AvgFD Season AvgDK Season PassYds Opp Opp PosRank
Jameis WinstonTB319.3162639.1323.7560.78.270.4913.443330475925011620.9623.3420.9623.34319.31
Matthew StaffordDET312.3829136.3823.3864.268.590.5713.361951820660821.4523.3221.4523.32312.38
Dak PrescottDAL306.3859637.2524.2565.18.310.5712.633011235227731621.823.2421.823.24306.38
Matt RyanATL297.7361641.0727.266.237.330.4310.952614483414711518.7621.2918.7621.29297.73
Jared GoffLAR289.8862639.1324.6362.947.530.411.77221622334021616.4717.9116.4717.91289.88
Philip RiversLAC288.4459136.9424.3865.998.190.411.83232034122901615.9717.6615.9717.66288.44
Patrick MahomesKC287.9348434.5722.7965.918.170.5912.64265174321821420.8622.520.8622.5287.93
Cam NewtonCAR2868944.52556.186.40.1911.440165-2028.8411.348.8411.34286
Drew BreesNO270.8237834.3625.5574.347.860.5910.6274129-411120.822.1620.822.16270.82
Andy DaltonCIN268.7752840.6224.1559.476.540.3811.13161437327341316.717.9716.717.97268.77
Eli ManningNYG260.514736.7522.7561.97.380.3711.45655470414.8515.8514.8515.85260.5
Russell WilsonSEA256.8851632.2521.3166.098.190.6412.05315487534231620.8521.5420.8521.54256.88
Deshaun WatsonHOU256.84953322.267.277.890.6511.572612448241371522.172322.1723256.8
Kyle AllenCAR255.5448937.6223.3161.966.860.3610.961716463210621314.8815.8814.8815.88255.54
Tom BradyNE253.5661338.3123.3160.856.680.4310.8824827263431616.9817.9816.9817.98253.56
Derek CarrOAK253.3851332.0622.5670.377.960.4811.2321829278221615.7716.1515.7716.15253.38
Carson WentzPHI252.4460737.9424.2563.926.680.4510.41277376224311617.6819.0517.6819.05252.44
Aaron RodgersGB250.1356935.5622.0662.047.130.4911.34264364618311617.6518.6517.6518.65250.13
Jimmy GaroppoloSF248.6347629.7520.5669.128.590.5212.09271336466211616.2717.1516.2717.15248.63
Kirk CousinsMIN240.244429.620.4769.148.330.5511.7426628316311516.6917.6916.6917.69240.2
Baker MayfieldCLE239.1953433.3819.8159.367.210.4312.072221402814131615.6416.3215.6416.32239.19
Ryan FitzpatrickMIA235.2750233.4720.7361.957.370.4811.352013405424341516.9617.916.9617.9235.27
Gardner Minshew IIJAX233.6447033.5720.3660.646.990.4911.48216336734401416.817.7316.817.73233.64
Daniel JonesNYG232.8545935.3121.8561.876.420.4710.662412384527921317.4619.4617.4619.46232.85
Kyler MurrayARI232.6354233.8821.8164.396.940.5310.662012489354441618.5819.6418.5819.64232.63
Sam DarnoldNYJ232.6244133.922161.97.060.4311.08191333336221315.5516.2415.5516.24232.62
Ryan TannehillTEN228.528623.8316.7570.289.050.7813.64226314318541219.1820.1819.1820.18228.5
Jeff DriskelDET228.331053520.6759.056.70.5411.054411221511320.5320.720.5320.7228.33
Joe FlaccoDEN227.7526232.7521.3865.277.10.3210.65652612200811.2411.9911.2411.99227.75
Mitchell TrubiskyCHI209.251634.421.7363.185.990.399.631710384819321514.1914.7214.1914.72209.2
Lamar JacksonBAL208.4740126.7317.6766.088.161.0411.836623176120671528.1129.4528.1129.45208.47
Drew LockDEN20415631.22064.16.70.4410.273518720514.21514.215204
David BloughDET196.817434.818.854.025.520.3110.4746148310512.1712.2712.1712.27196.8
Jacoby BrissettIND196.1344729.818.1360.856.810.4810.82186275622841514.8815.8514.8815.85196.13
Josh AllenBUF193.0646128.8116.9458.796.550.6311.42093810951091618.618.8518.618.85193.06
Nick FolesJAX18411729.2519.2565.8170.329.56328423049.9410.449.9410.44184
Matt BarkleyBUF179.55125.513.552.947.250.1213.30322-4024.484.984.484.98179.5
Mason RudolphPIT176.528328.317.662.196.270.3810.0313915214201011.7811.7811.7811.78176.5
Ben RoethlisbergerPIT175.5623117.556.455.450.2110.0301217026.876.876.876.87175.5
Marcus MariotaTEN171.8616022.8613.5759.389.660.5312.667225241290712.4312.8612.4312.86171.86
Brandon AllenDEN171.6784281346.436.370.3913.2132910390311.511.511.511.5171.67
Case KeenumWAS170.724724.71664.785.960.4210.671151591211010.8511.7510.8511.75170.7
Ryan FinleyCIN158872913.6747.135.570.2811.5622111077038.899.898.899.89158
Teddy BridgewaterNO153.7819621.7814.7867.866.20.4610.41921228310910.2710.6110.2710.61153.78
Dwayne Haskins Jr.WAS151.6720322.5613.2258.626.810.3811.47772920101099.39.529.39.52151.67
Chase DanielCHI1456421.331570.315.470.419.6732766039.339.339.339.33145
Luke FalkNYJ138.677324.3315.6764.385.670.128.85031600033.884.213.884.21138.67
Devlin HodgesPIT132.881602012.562.57.130.3210.6358152168087.427.547.427.54132.88
Colt McCoyWAS12227271866.674.50.166.78016214015.285.285.285.28122
Will GrierCAR11452261453.852.80.038.14046722022.663.162.663.16114
AJ McCarronHOU112.53718.510.556.763.10.4610.71015539128.958.958.958.95112.5
Matt MooreKC109.839115.179.8364.843.580.4611.174085-1067.047.047.047.04109.83
Matt SchaubATL96.676711.178.3374.634.280.4911.63123-3065.656.325.656.3296.67
Josh RosenMIA94.510918.179.6753.213.850.169.781516313063.833.833.833.8394.5
Brian HoyerIND936516.258.7553.852.930.3210.6344582046.276.526.276.5293
Sean MannionMIN42217457.142-0.0710.50206-5030.180.510.180.5142
Robert Griffin IIIBAL32.14385.433.2960.535.470.429.781252070072.572.572.572.5732.14
Mike GlennonOAK281053607.450.429.3310020022.122.622.122.6228
Brett HundleyARI16.33113.671.6745.451.80.559.8002741032.022.022.022.0216.33
Ryan GriffinTB9421502.250.1690004-1020.310.310.310.319
Josh McCownPHI851.671601.60.1580002-2030.250.250.250.258
Tim BoyleGB541.331751.27-0.0350005-703-0.03-0.03-0.03-0.035
Jarrett StidhamNE4.6741.330.67501.57-0.4170112-203-0.21-0.21-0.21-0.214.67
Tyrod TaylorLAC4.1360.750.566.671.5318.25100107080.750.750.750.754.13
Taysom HillNO3.4460.380.19502.8113.8718.33001271561165.796.395.796.393.44
Trevor SiemianNYJ3663500.50.02100200010.120.120.120.123
Blake BortlesLAR120.670.33500.5-0.3930002-903-0.26-0.26-0.26-0.261
Alex TanneyNYG111110010.04100000010.040.040.040.041
David FalesNYJ000000NAN0001000200000
Cooper RushDAL000000NAN0000000200000
Garrett GilbertCLE030.6000-0.100003-305-0.06-0.06-0.06-0.060
Nick MullensSF000000-INF00003-301-0.3-0.3-0.3-0.30
Trace McSorleyBAL000000INF000011010.10.10.10.10

NFL Football QB Quarterback Stats Season 2019


Join DraftKings today and play for free!

SIGN UP TODAY!