Select Page

2014 NFL Quarterback (QB) Stats

Home or Away Game:

Playing Surface:

Windy Conditions:



Click here to understand the column headings for our Quarterback Stats Cheat Sheet.

Read about our DraftKings TV Promo Codes that matches the bonuses seen on TV!

More Stat Sheets


Displaying results for Season: 2014, Home or Away: All, Playing Surface: All, Wind Speed >= All
Rank Name Team Pass Yds/Gm Pass Att/Gm Pass Comp/Gm Pass Comp% Yds /Comp Pass TD/Gm INT /Gm Sacks /Gm Fum Lost/Gm Rush Att/Gm Rush Yds/Gm Rush TDs Games Played FD /Gm DK /Gm Season AvgFD Season AvgDK Season PassYds % Inc Opp Opp Rank Opp PosRank
Drew BreesNO309.541.1928.569.210.862.061.061.810.191.694.2511620.0321.7520.0320.44309.50
Ben RoethlisbergerPIT309.53825.567.1112.1420.562.130.3121.6901619.721.719.720.2309.50
Andrew LuckIND297.5638.523.7561.6912.532.511.690.38416.4431622.9225.1722.9223.67297.560
Peyton ManningDEN295.4437.3124.6966.1611.972.440.941.060.131.5-1.501620.4821.9220.4820.79295.440
Matt RyanATL293.3839.2525.9466.0811.311.750.881.940.131.819.0601618.6419.8918.6419.14293.380
Kirk CousinsWAS285342161.7613.571.671.51.330.331.173.330616.2317.5716.2317.072850
Eli ManningNYG275.6337.5623.6963.0611.641.880.881.750.250.751.9411617.7218.9117.7218.16275.630
Aaron RodgersGB273.8132.521.3165.5812.852.380.311.750.132.6916.8121622.4524.0722.4522.95273.810
Carson PalmerARI27137.3323.562.9511.531.830.51.50.171.334.170617.7618.9217.7618.422710
Nick FolesPHI270.383923.3859.9411.571.631.251.130.3828.50816.1718.0416.1716.92270.380
Mark SanchezPHI268.6734.332264.0812.211.561.222.560.333.789.671916.7118.3816.7117.38268.670
Philip RiversSD267.8835.6323.6966.4911.311.941.132.190.132.386.501617.7418.6217.7418.24267.880
Matthew StaffordDET266.0637.6322.6960.311.731.380.752.810.192.695.8121616.4717.4116.4716.85266.060
Tom BradyNE256.8136.4423.3864.1510.992.060.561.310.192.253.5601617.9419.0717.9418.32256.810
Jay CutlerCHI254.1337.424.6765.9510.31.871.22.530.42.612.7321518.2419.4418.2419.04254.130
Ryan TannehillMIA252.8136.8824.566.4410.321.690.752.880.133.519.4411618.1918.7218.1918.72252.810
Kyle OrtonBUF251.537.2523.9264.2110.521.50.832.750.251.251.1711215.5116.5115.5116.01251.50
Joe FlaccoBAL249.1334.6921.561.9811.591.690.751.1902.444.3821617.1518.0917.1517.34249.130
Tony RomoDAL2472920.2769.8912.192.270.61.930.21.734.0701518.3518.7518.3518.752470
Brian HoyerCLE238.2131.3617.3655.3513.720.860.931.640.071.792.2901412.1112.8312.1112.4238.210
Mike GlennonTB236.1733.8319.557.6412.111.6712.6701.678.170615.9316.9315.9316.43236.170
Teddy BridgewaterMIN224.5430.9219.9264.4311.271.080.92303.6216.0811314.7415.4414.7415.2224.540
Cam NewtonCAR223.363218.7158.4811.941.290.862.710.367.3638.551418.6419.4318.6419.43223.360
Alex SmithKC217.6730.9320.265.310.781.20.430.073.2716.9311515.0715.3315.0715.53217.670
Case KeenumHOU217.538.522.558.449.67111.50.5517.50212.4512.9512.4514.45217.50
Russell WilsonSEA217.1928.2517.8163.0512.191.250.442.6307.3853.0661620.9421.9120.9421.35217.190
Andy DaltonCIN212.3830.1319.3164.11111.191.061.310.133.7510.5641615.1315.8515.1315.66212.380
Colin KaepernickSF210.5629.8818.0660.4611.661.190.633.250.316.5640.0611616.316.9916.316.99210.560
Blake BortlesJAX207.6433.932058.9510.380.791.213.930.07429.9301413.2313.5113.2313.73207.640
Ryan FitzpatrickHOU206.922616.4263.1412.61.420.671.750.084.1715.3321215.6415.9815.6416.23206.920
Derek CarrOAK204.3837.4421.7558.19.41.310.751.440.251.885.4401612.7213.1612.7213.16204.380
Zach MettenbergerTEN201.7125.5715.2959.7813.21.1412.570.290.710.570711.1311.8411.1311.84201.710
Josh McCownTB200.5529.7316.7356.2711.9911.273.270.362.2711.5531112.8113.7212.8113.72200.550
Austin DavisSTL200.128.41863.3811.121.20.92.90.31.63.601011.6612.5611.6612.26200.10
Drew StantonARI190.1126.6714.675512.960.780.561.2202.7870911.0811.4211.0811.42190.110
Charlie WhitehurstTEN189.4326.431556.7612.6310.292.5702.8612.860712.7212.7212.7213.15189.430
Robert Griffin IIIWAS188.2223.7816.3368.6911.520.440.673.670.444.2219.561910.3711.1510.3711.48188.220
Ryan LindleyARI187.33311548.3912.490.671.332000038.839.838.839.83187.330
Shaun HillSTL184.1125.4416.1163.3211.430.890.7820.111.111.111910.7510.9210.7511.25184.110
Geno SmithNYJ180.3626.2115.6459.6711.530.930.9320.214.211711411.712.3411.712.34180.360
Connor ShawCLE17728145012.64014179014.985.984.985.981770
Colt McCoyWAS176.1721.3315.1771.0911.620.670.52.830.172.67111610.9811.6510.9811.65176.170
EJ ManuelBUF167.626.215.258.0211.0310.61.203.210.41512.3412.3412.3412.94167.60
Chad HenneJAX164261453.8511.7110.335.330.331.338.330310.3910.7310.3911.731640
Jake LockerTEN141.8620.8612.2958.911.550.71120.143.1420.291710.1310.2710.1311.13141.860
Matt CasselMIN141.6723.6713.6757.7510.3711.332.3302.336.33038.978.978.979.97141.670
Ryan MallettHOU133.332513.6754.679.760.670.670.3302-0.67037.277.277.278.27133.330
Matt McGloinOAK129191263.1610.75121023017.467.467.467.461290
Derek AndersonCAR116.8316.1710.8367.0110.780.8300.6701.334068.418.418.418.91116.830
Christian PonderMIN11122115010.09013028127.247.247.247.241110
Matt HasselbeckIND75.25117.568.1810.030.500.50.252-2.75044.244.494.245.2475.250
TJ YatesATL64437521.33010000011.561.561.561.56640
Tom SavageHOU63.59.5552.6312.700.50.50.53-3020.741.240.741.2463.50
Michael VickNYJ60.412.16.452.899.440.30.21.90.22.615.30104.554.754.555.3560.40
Jimmy ClausenCHI55.75126.554.178.580.50.250.7500.752.25044.214.214.214.2155.750
Chase DanielKC52.339.335.3357.149.81001.3301.335032.592.592.592.5952.330
Brandon WeedenDAL50.56.83458.5412.630.50.330.1701-0.17063.673.673.674.1750.50
Logan ThomasARI40.54.50.511.11810.501000023.623.623.623.6240.50
Matt SimmsNYJ398337.513000012011.761.761.761.76390
Blaine GabbertSF387342.8612.67100015016.026.026.026.02380
Johnny ManzielCLE3573.651.439.7200.40.601.85.8152.782.782.782.78350
Jimmy GaroppoloNE30.334.53.1770.379.580.1700.8301.671.5062.032.032.032.0330.330
Jason CampbellCIN18.54.752.7557.896.73000.250.250.250.25040.270.520.270.5218.50
Ryan NassibNYG151.2518015000.500.5-0.75040.530.530.530.53150
Brock OsweilerDEN132.5140130.2500020041.521.521.521.52130
Matt MooreMIA10.5215010.500001-1020.320.320.320.3210.50
Matt FlynnGB9.432.291.14508.2500.140.290.141.43-1.4307-0.19-0.05-0.19-0.059.430
Jordan PalmerTEN73133.33700001-1010.180.180.180.1870
Matt SchaubOAK5.180.910.455011.400.180.270.0900011-0.16-0.07-0.16-0.075.180
Kellen ClemensSD51.50.533.3310000.5000020.20.20.20.250
Matt BarkleyPHI0100000003001000000
Joe WebbCAR00000000000070.30.370.30.3700
Tarvaris JacksonSEA011100000000001000000
Tyrod TaylorBAL0000000004-301-0.3-0.3-0.3-0.300
Bruce GradkowskiPIT0000000002-201-0.2-0.2-0.2-0.200
Luke McCownNO00000000000016000000