Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
2018 NFL Defensive Player Stats Nov 2018
Select Page

2018 Defensive Player Stats



 
Find 2018 Defensive Player Statistics below.

Click here to better understand how to use this tool.


Stats Last Updated on 3:00am on Friday 16th November 2018 ET
Displaying results for Season: 2018
Rank Name Tm Pos GP Snaps Tckl Solo Ast TFL Sck QBH PD FF FR FR TD INT INT TD Sfty BK FP
D.LeonardINDOLB8544976334114523200000123.9
A.DonaldLARDT1055234231118132611200000117.85
D.HunterMINDE949143301314121500110000103.8
C.LittletonLARILB1059383592463390001002101.3
K.AlonsoMIAOLB1066989563300163103000100.5
J.WattHOUDE954332257149182400000099.1
A.WilliamsonNYJILB106897855236344210100098.75
B.MartinezGBILB105838454309452000000095.6
V.MillerDENOLB9458341915119161420000095.55
J.AdamsNYJSS1069467501711249200100095.1
B.BakerARISS963475542111231011000094.05
T.WattPITOLB9515433013138151200000193.7
D.FordKCOLB106063025599211400000093.6
M.GarrettCLEDE1067128235119203300000092.05
J.HicksPHIILB95777853255364010000091.7
L.KuechlyCARILB955572571512252000100090.8
J.CollinsCLEOLB106547147249233110100086.9
C.JonesARIDE956129227129124310000086.5
M.MilanoBUFOLB1056961392210126030200085.8
J.SmithDALILB95407046245352210000085.1
L.DavidTBOLB958271561510131110000084.95
D.LawrenceDALDE9426392712157120110000084
F.ClarkSEADE10409211831110131310100083.25
D.JamesLACSS95906442225467000100082.7
F.WarnerSFILB106517758193015110000082.5
T.EdmundsBUFILB95577049213147200000081.5
K.Van NoyNELB105996638285231110100081.4
J.BynesARIILB96346445195234011000081.2
C.JonesKCDE1048620182117123200110080.7
K.MackCHIOLB7364252056782410110080.6
H.SmithMINFS95714737104345110300079.7
T.SmithJAXOLB95697355184121010100079.4
D.TrevathanCHIILB95566545203243110100078.6
A.BetheaARIFS96407261112131100000078.4
T.DavisDENILB94576748192135000110077.5
L.Vander EschDALOLB93997661153003000100077
J.Bates IIICINFS96627145260004000310077
J.HughesBUFDE1040928244136141300000076.8
D.DavisNOOLB94656746217241100000076.7
K.ClarkGBNT104894430147582120000076.4
C.DunlapCINDE94832820887165200000075.2
K.JacksonHOUSS960851411040010210200075
B.WagnerSEAILB94967446283039000000075
J.BrownTENILB94825538179560100000074.85
J.JohnsonLARSS105856339242028100300074.5
B.ChubbDENOLB946030228128121100000074
R.SmithCHIILB94716348155332000000073.6
M.FosterWASILB95657948313001110000073.5
D.LeeNYJILB106746136253025000310073.5
J.DavisDETILB95365743144363100000073.4
J.ClowneyHOUOLB847824204116130021000073.05
T.MathieuHOUFS9603524484225010200072.8
L.AlexanderBUFOLB10345372897575110100072.65
C.CampbellJAXDE9439433211125100000000072.6
L.CollinsNYGSS96027151204014100000072.5
B.McDougaldSEASS10495504464006210200071.5
J.Pierre-PaulTBDE95422723498130100000071.3
A.HitchensKCILB95728051295010000000071
M.IngramLACDE95142819996143100100070.65
W.WoodyardTENILB73295738194461010000070.25
D.RandallCLESS9671544952007010200069.5
J.SchobertCLEILB74765627293236120100069
D.JacksonCARCB9542413833117100400068.3
B.McKinneyHOUILB95556543224242000000067.75
S.WilliamsCINSS95505637190125100300067.5
D.WardCLECB1069442311130010120300167.5
B.DupreePITOLB95302617995103100110067.25
T.JeffersonBALSS96075437175123110100067.2
A.WalkerINDILB94106340236122000100067.1
J.BosticPITILB94035635217343000000066.3
J.CaseyTENDT944139261311480200000065.7
R.ParkerKCSS10723494181114000210065.6
M.IoannidisWASDE93222519688110110000065.6
J.BakerMIAOLB103915336172222000110065.4
J.PoyerBUFFS106385234185112110200065.1
J.EvansTBSS95805741162002011100065
D.BucknerSFDT1052134201496112000000064.8
J.ReedSEADT1044834231176110010000064.7
V.WilliamsPITILB84614929204351000110064.55
D.McCourtyNEFS106815339141003110110064.5
T.McDonaldMIAFS106645741162005000300064.5
Z.CunninghamHOUOLB84326346172023100000064.5
H.Clinton-DixWASFS9576423751124110300064
D.KazeeATLSS95064636101007000500064
L.OgunjobiCLEDT1064735231295130000000063.85
T.BostonARIS7498443681017110300063.5
D.SwearingerWASFS9582332672129110400062.6
T.WhiteheadOAKOLB95696447176001000000062.5
D.KennardDETOLB95343123865110010000062.3
E.JacksonCHISS9581353143115111200062.2
B.PooleATLCB94764737103244000100061.9
M.JackJAXILB95735538171111000110061.6
K.FackrellGBOLB10232242049890000000061.6
M.JenkinsPHISS95764939103006210000061.5
Z.BrownWASILB94245941187011100000061.5
Z.SmithBALOLB940228161276141100000061.35
E.KendricksMINILB95696036244003110000061
M.AddisonCARDE93682114710880200000060.95
T.CarrieCLECB104904736114113210000060.9
M.BennettPHIDE93731812676201100000060.75
S.GilmoreNECB106763330311112210100060.2
F.CoxPHIDT94752819964191000000059.85
J.JenkinsNYJOLB10423221486590220000059.85
B.CallahanCHICB9509373254246000200059.7
K.ByardTENFS9573443681024000200059.64
D.HarrisonDETDT1035551331810120100000059.5
J.ReidHOUSS9466494090015010200059.5
N.SuhLARNT1054533201344122020000059.35
N.BradhamPHIOLB84585138133222010000058.9
M.AdamsCARFS95624733143016000300058.5
J.SheardINDDE94882822610494000000058.45
J.JenkinsNYGCB9594443861007100200058
R.McMillanMIAILB105095840183000110000058
C.JordanNODE9504251969693000000057.7
K.AlexanderTBILB63664534116122200000057.5
Q.DiggsDETSS9517453692015000110057.5
T.SuggsBALOLB9399221759674100000057.2
S.ThompsonCAROLB94265536194230000000057.1
G.AtkinsCINDT945629131686130000000057.05
A.OgletreeNYGILB85345535204032000100057
R.DarbyPHICB95424339410012000100057
L.RyanTENCB95454736112235000000056.9
A.HicksCHIDE94242919106390300000056.8
J.AlexanderGBDB8407413832119000100055.3
P.AmukamaraCHICB8484322842005200210055
M.ClaiborneNYJCB106563223930013000210055
S.NelsonKCCB10722383262009000300055
E.AppleNOCB8463403640008110100055
D.KingLACCB9453302372017010310054.5
P.PetersonARICB9637393362114010200054
K.MooreINDCB8488393273007100200054
K.FullerKCCB107175039110006000100053.5
J.SimmonsDENFS9594504190002000200153.5
A.ArmsteadSFDE103933326763100000000053.4
A.AmosCHIFS9592423481115010100053.2
M.ButlerTENCB9481413742115000100052.9
C.MosleyBALILB84525937223002000000052.5
T.FlowersNEDE94383619176372100000052.5
C.HarrisDENCB9585342951117000110052.4
J.AddaeLACFS95905133181112010000052.3
R.KerriganWASOLB9442191457671110000052
J.NormanWASCB95773924151005210200052
N.VigilCINOLB63635141104002000000052
P.ChungNESS95644829191123010100051.5
C.KirkseyCLEILB74754329142005010200051.5
E.WeddleBALFS9593483991131000000051.4
B.BenwikereARICB94594232103113100100051.25
S.TuittPITDE946532191353111000000051.2
P.DesirINDCB94774229132005110100051
R.OkwaraDETDE8381241777580100000050.6
J.BradberryCARCB9576453781009000000050.5
L.WilliamsNYJDE1053325151083122000000050.25
C.HeywardPITDE94792415965100100000050.2
L.JoynerLARFS105954933161111010000050.1
B.MayowaARIDE9385282268372000000050
C.GeathersINDSS74425537180001100000050
Y.NgakoueJAXDE94031312175170000000050
R.JonesMIASS8438372985006000200049.5
J.MillsPHICB8457423662009000000049.5
L.JosephMINNT83753120115130111000049
J.BrownLACOLB82884531142112100000048.8
S.RankinsNODT9361231677590000000048.7
M.HuntINDDE84441615111442110000048.6
M.FitzpatrickMIAFS105295226262005000100048.5
H.ReddickARIOLB93823220125244100000048.4
M.JudonBALOLB9392292096383000000048.3
J.JosephHOUCB8473342860008000110048
D.PerrymanLACILB93855130212012000100048
B.GrahamPHIDE9396272078381000000047.5
K.ShortCARDT93722619711260100000047.5
K.FullerCHICB95862722500011000400047.5
R.RaglandKCILB103725532232110000000047.5
E.RobertsNELB103004321227124000000047.2
C.MatthewsGBOLB1041930201033100100000047.15
K.YoungBALOLB92513727105350000000047.05
C.RileyNYGFS9595453780012000100047
J.JonesNECB10430382991016000200047
J.HeathDALSS95564631152003000100046.8
S.EbukamLAROLB10476271896240300000046.8
A.BaileyKCDE10516201555580010000046.6
J.AllenWASDE943927151254100000000046.6
K.WilliamsBUFDT104091711654111110000046.5
A.JacksonTENCB9498343311006000200046.5
S.GriffinSEACB10495363242005000200046.5
J.EvansCINOLB93684529161221000100046.5
T.JohnsonBUFCB9332352872113100100046.2
G.QuinDETFS95064938111011000000046
S.DavisPITFS95974434100013100000046
B.SkrineNYJCB8363343221114110000045.95
T.YoungBALCB9429292724224000100045.7
R.QuinnMIADE10409251696390100000045.5
R.GilbertGBOLB10264271985370010000045.2
P.WilliamsNOCB8353292362005100110045
C.AwuzieDALCB8439413560004100000045
P.BrownCINILB73754227150004000200044.5
P.SmithWASOLB9462241593162111000044.5
E.MurrayKCFS95144534110002000100044.5
J.PeppersCLEFS104434631151013010000044.5
D.RileyATLOLB93314830183012000000044.5
D.WolfeDENDE9415272163255000100044.35
J.McCourtyNECB10555403192007000000044
B.JonesDALCB9574383260009000000044
T.FlowersSEACB9480403280005100000044
S.WeatherlyMINDE9354221665381100000043.9
G.AveryCLEOLB104182016433102110000043.85
T.GipsonJAXFS9555383350005000100043.5
A.KleinNOOLB94004325184012010000043.5
A.PhillipsLACFS93184027131006000100043.5
M.HiltonPITCB8354282174036010100043.5
D.Fowler JrLAROLB9260141134341220000043.4
B.CopelandNYJOLB10411231765391000000043.2
D.PayneWASNT94352716114361100000043.1
J.HadenPITCB8506312742009000100043
L.FloydCHIOLB9420221662153010110043
B.GoodsonNYGILB92843322113133000200043
D.CampbellATLILB95284936131000000000043
D.HandDETDE9346241955330110000042.9
T.McKinleyATLDE8334131126680000000042.8
M.MayeNYJFS6393343041112100100042.8
C.MarshSFDE10363201466470010000042.7
J.ColemanSEACB10394332670007010100042.5
B.SpeaksKCOLB10404211384280120000042.3
I.RochellLACDE9340191455551000100042.2
R.BlairSFDE10290201467481000000042.1
D.TrufantATLCB9579383440006000000042
V.BellNOSS93814533121002000000042
X.HowardMIACB10663261791007010300041.5
M.LeeOAKILB93334525202032000000041.5
S.RichardsonMINDT940230141632120000000041.25
B.MingoSEAOLB10334342683120010000041
T.WhiteBUFCB10627332852006000100041
S.HubbardCINDE9288211475222011000040.95
A.ExumSFSS9236211831114100110040.1
E.OgbahCLEDE8479231584257000000040.05
D.KirkpatrickCINCB9595302461009010000040
E.ReidCARSS63363626102111000100040
G.JarrettATLDT73482713145370000000040
M.LattimoreNOCB9492251961005220000040
T.ThompsonSEAFS10357352780003100100040
C.WakeMIADE82932412124480000000039.8
T.CrawfordDALDT94172312115471000000039.5
M.WilliamsNOFS9528332761003000200039.5
T.EdmundsPITSS9545342590013010100039.5
J.JacksonGBCB10346302551005000000039.5
C.LongPHIDE9320169734120100000039.1
N.PerryGBOLB9300241593233200000039.05
B.ChurchJAXSS9558332763121000000039
M.GilchristOAKFS94773826121003000100039
B.McCainMIACB8459352691005000100039
D.RobertsNYJCB10387292543006000100039
M.HurstOAKDT9356211923333100000039
C.JonesDETOLB93363424103131000000038.9
C.NassibTBDE931113948472000000038.9
P.OnwuasorBALOLB92582714133252000100038.9
M.DavenportNODE721311746482100000038.9
D.Wise JrNEDE103002012844100000000038.85
M.AlexanderMINCB8267231944342000000038.6
B.CarrBALCB9552292630008000100038.5
O.ScandrickKCCB105342724300010000100038.5
A.AnzaloneNOOLB9229292182121100100038.4
L.CarterNYGOLB9253261795261000000038.1
F.OluokunATLOLB92684228141020000000038
M.BrockersLARDE104353524114120000000037.8
D.BarnettPHIDE62351611573100000000037.65
J.HoustonKCOLB632612935351200100037.5
M.PetersLARCB10562292090004000110037.5
M.HughesMINCB6243221932003100110037.5
R.NkemdicheARIDT7337231585251100000037.2
L.GuyNEDT103453819192040100000037
J.RamseyJAXCB9566302821004000100037
K.WynnNYGDT9273261884222100000036.9
S.LawsonBUFDE8251201464262100000036.7
J.HargravePITNT9210271984330000000036.7
R.WilsonLARILB10138302373001110000036.5
F.MoreauWASCB94623523121001200000036.5
B.MebaneLACNT92963018123131100000036.4
C.PetersARIDT8396251695230010000036.4
T.JohnsonMINDT7194151236340020000036.35
T.WilliamsGBFS10595393180000010000036
D.HightowerNELB94763218141031010100136
T.MurphyBUFDE725114864371200000036
J.TarttSFSS6343312474002000100036
W.MercilusHOUOLB94852010104180200000035.8
B.HillNYGDE9268292093221000000035.6
B.NicholsCHIDE7148151236230210000035.55
A.BouyeJAXCB7456302550005000100035.5
C.FejedelemCINSS9148231850000211000035.5
C.DavisTBCB8488302642003010000035.5
M.JacksonJAXDT9413211745181000000035.4
B.OrakpoTENOLB9397231585142010000035.2
D.SlayDETCB8443222200007000200035
X.RhodesMINCB8455282620005000100035
M.StewartTBCB7297292722023000000035
J.CrawfordATLDT9305161155460000000034.9
A.LevineBALSS9175231851126000100034.7
B.WebbNYGCB9511272432122000000034.7
S.BarrettDENOLB9192201733251000000134.7
H.AndersonNYJDE10378201194353000000034.55
T.MitchellCLECB4194191811003210100034.5
M.HookerINDFS8546312290002010100034.5
M.NicholsonWASSS94653927121001000000034.5
D.StewartDENSS7397292181121000100034.45
J.LucasKCSS10221281991122000100034.4
L.FortPITILB895171613130011000034.2
K.VaccaroTENSS6337272162121000100034.2
R.GunterARIDT9329181176270100000034.1
D.KindredCLEFS10380302371001100100034
G.ConleyOAKCB9386211560007000110034
A.LynchCHIOLB9298121024381000100033.6
D.PhilonLACDT9358181266360000000033.6
B.GrimesTBCB7421292630003100000033.5
C.MunnerlynCARCB9393261882004010100033.5
C.HaywardLACCB9584292810005000000033.5
M.HydeBUFSS9509322390003000100033.5
A.SpenceMIADT103972613134250000000033.5
K.CrawleyNOCB7359302731004000000033.5
K.BriceGBSS9482332490112000000033.5
J.PeppersCARDE929312664374100000033.1
Q.JeffersonSEADE103301611542111000000033.05
E.ThomasSEAFS4239221660005000300033
M.DareusJAXNT9361271982210100000033
A.BarrMINOLB74312919103012100000033
D.WorleyOAKCB5272222023006000100033
A.BrownDALCB9440282441012100000033
R.FosterSFOLB6338292543021000000033
G.McCoyTBDT7363135843120000000032.85
R.ShermanSFCB8476211743114010000032.7
R.Robertson-HarrisCHIDE9212171074371000000032.65
A.TaylorTBILB93053120113111000000032.6
V.TaylorMIADT82042715125220000000132.6
K.WilliamsSFCB10427302822002000000032.5
T.WaynesMINCB8369261970007000100032.5
B.Boddy-CalhounCLESS10366312650022000000032.5
J.WhiteheadTBSS8305352692000000000032.5
H.LandryTENOLB8282161154251100000031.8
E.GoldmanCHINT9316251963110010000031.7
R.MelvinOAKCB7296222110007000100031.5
B.RobyDENCB8485212011007000100031.5
A.RobinsonDETDT8236302372000010000031.5
D.SquareLACNT9291188104352000000031.45
A.MorrisonGBILB101323116153120000000031.1
W.Jackson IIICINCB9614231942008000000031
M.GoldenARIDE6194171525242000000030.7
P.GainesCLECB8367302462002000000030.5
Q.DunbarWASCB6312353140008000200030.5
T.HillLARCB10303252231003000100030.5
E.HarrisOAKSS9219262332013000000030.5
A.ClaybornNEDE10233108243100000000030.15
S.LeeDALOLB51912715122121010000030
D.HarmonNESS10427252140001010100030
E.LeeSFILB10141232121110100000029.9
A.KeyOAKDE9333191363180000000029.8
J.WhiteheadCLESS8221211922122000000029.6
M.BarronLARILB62843321123000000000029.5
C.LiugetLACDT519414956250010000029.45
R.BushBUFS92523320131110000000029.15
K.TurayINDDE828512841380100000029.05
T.DavisCAROLB52613013172024000000029
D.DennardCINCB6272292361002000000029
M.HumphreyBALCB7395231942003100000029
D.ReaderHOUNT9366201553230000000028.5
K.CorreaTENOLB8211161065340000000028.2
T.ColeyCLEDT104202512135110010000028.2
R.AlfordATLCB8530251960006000000028
T.WilliamsLACCB8408231940004000100028
R.SmithTBCB9197222021003010000028
D.MiddletonNYJFS7232272340003000000028
D.GodchauxMIADT104262817115010000000028
A.MaddoxPHICB9337231761001100100028
A.OkaforNODE9367171252251000000127.8
E.GriffenMINDE420911833381000000027.75
B.IrvinATLDE92648804340100000027.6
M.SmithSFOLB8244241684031000000027.5
D.JonesTENDE9306211565041000000027.5
N.LawsonDETCB9505262330003000000027.5
N.HairstonINDCB7403282441001000000027.5
M.KendricksSEAOLB3140151324231000000027.4
C.SuttonPITCB9212181800003100100027
A.WoodsDALDT93522410144230000000026.8
D.LowryGBDE10310251782110000000026.7
R.NelsonOAKFS8324242130001000100026.5
X.WilliamsKCNT102612715121120000000026.5
A.BranchMIADE825315965131100000026.3
D.WilsonDALOLB9157191453110100000026.3
T.CharltonDALDE8297161064121010000026.3
L.HallOAKCB7327232120013000000026
B.MarshallDENILB83863317160001000000026
M.DanielsGBDE10385181081251000000026
D.AutryINDDT5236171255220000000026
A.GotsisDENDE9247171161023110000026
X.WoodsDALFS7435231580004000100026
M.DavisLACCB9190211740001200000026
M.JohnsonCINDE824815870122000110025.5
M.FarleyINDSS5151191181004100100025.5
A.WitherspoonSFCB10492242130003000000025.5
A.ChickilloPITOLB918013765111020000025.4
C.SmithCLEDE10236151055120100000025.3
S.ThomasSFDE10361171434140000000025.2
U.NwosuLACOLB913015963270000000025.15
A.SendejoMINSS5324272160001000000025
J.HankinsOAKDT8319201282010020000025
E.YarbroughBUFDE10248211745010000000025
J.JewellDENILB9220251783001000000025
J.Harvey-ClemonsWASILB9155191541122000000024.7
S.HarrisDENNT9194191275031000000024.5
W.HortonCARDE927715963220100000024.35
E.MitchellSFDT102942414102030000000024
C.SensabaughPITCB8337232120002000000024
T.JohnsonNYJCB5319161420002110100024
N.RobeyLARCB10337231583002000000024
J.PhillipsBUFDT1026314954133000000024
H.PhillipsBUFDT10255211473010010000024
R.HarrisonJAXSS9182241773001000000024
J.AttaochuNYJOLB101689722250100000023.5
M.ChristianLARFS10215252050001000000023.5
K.Grugier-HillPHIOLB9147201551002000100023.5
A.BillingsCINNT9346151143150000000023.4
S.McLendonNYJNT102722313102111000000023.35
K.FrazierDALSS9182201282111000000023.1
M.MitchellINDSS3137171341001100100023
H.Nickerson JrCINILB92492717100001000000023
R.Jean-FrancoisDETDT9208151053220000000022.9
D.TomlinsonNYGNT93502812163000000000022.9
B.WilliamsBALDT9304211381111000000022.8
A.CalitroSEAOLB10127221571111000000022.8
S.StephenSEADT1031816882230000000022.7
R.GregoryDALDE719211833250000000022.6
D.RossDALDT71369544160100000022.6
D.BucannonARIOLB9215201730010100000022.5
A.BurnsPITCB9305201551001100000022.5
K.KingGBCB6304171431002010100022.5
R.LewisBUFCB6143151230003200000022.5
H.HillMINCB9126171431003000100022.5
J.KearseMINSS9143191542111000000022.3
F.LuvuNYJOLB8204111102161000000022.3
D.CruikshankTENFS7349811000000000022.1
B.DunnHOUNT9225181264000100000022
T.SmithKCILB7172221391110000000022
T.WilsonDETSS8208231851000000000021.7
Z.KerrDENDE9191199101230000000021.7
R.AllenATLFS3205171430003000100021.5
J.RichardsATLSS8272251870000000000021.5
C.McDonaldOAKDT8242171432110000000021.4
K.MartinNYGOLB9361186122061000000021.4
A.BlacksonHOUDE9236141042123000000021.2
G.StromanWASCB9179161420003000100021
D.PekoDENNT9304191362120000000020.95
A.ButlerNEDT1024013582122100000020.9
S.ShieldsLARCB9223131031004000100020.7
C.JonesCARSS98415870000011000020.5
J.WardSFCB8385231850000000000020.5
D.SenatATLDT9228201192030000000020.5
K.WhiteLACOLB3142171251002000100020.5
P.NickersonNYJCB10208211830001000000020.5
V.CurryTBDE628611743240000000020.2
J.WardINDDT61454403360000000020.2
T.WilliamsBALOLB712010643230000000020.1
B.ReedATLDE927315960130100000020
A.MuhammadINDDE8223131034011010000020
J.StanfordBUFILB886121022110100000019.9
O.VernonNYGOLB42408621160010000019.8
S.McManisCHICB963111101111000100019.7
C.WormleyBALNT925711922114000000019.6
K.LoveCARDT926711742021110000019.5
M.BrownNEDT9284221481010000000019.5
R.EvansTENILB8265211471010000000019.5
E.HaroldDETOLB7805503330000000019.3
D.OnyemataNODT9333201371020000000019.3
D.JordanSEADE7157131122131000000019.2
C.GrahamPHIFS6205181441002000000019
J.JonesGBSS7116211740000000000019
A.ColbertSFFS7320211560001000000019
S.DaySFDT102298712222000000018.8
F.RuckerOAKDE8285161151031000000018.5
E.ObadaCARDE71445411161000100018.5
S.JonesPHICB6218171432001000000018.5
S.WrightHOUCB6264161420003000000018
E.GainesCLECB6180131120003000100018
I.JohnsonTBFS9175161420000010000018
J.TaborDETCB9216201640000000000018
J.Franklin-MyersLARDE71768531150100000017.9
C.BarwinNYGOLB92299541143000000017.5
K.EmanuelLACOLB9143151323010000000017.5
V.ButlerCARDT9206155102030010000017.5
I.OliverATLCB7157141310004000000017.5
O.BurksGBILB8104201550000000000017.5
J.BentleyNELB313914951011000100017.5
R.AndersonWASOLB911511561240000000017.4
D.EjioforHOUOLB81358531122010000017.3
M.CollinsDALDT61789543220000000017.1
A.JohnsonTENNT922814951111000000017.1
K.ColemanNOSS9235201371000000000017
A.JonesDENCB61449902003000100017
A.WoodsINDNT9292187112021000000017
J.SmithBALCB524617981003000000017
V.BurfictCINOLB3139171072002000000017
R.ArmstrongCLEILB9187201281000000000017
Z.MooreARIDE91237613220000000017
B.GedeonMINOLB9148181080000100000017
D.NnadiKCNT10265211291000000000017
D.PhillipsCINCB8132141220001100000017
T.DavisonNONT7205122103120100000016.9
S.FinchTENOLB9118121022110000000016.9
C.LawsonCINDE72236421180000000016.7
T.BrockDENCB7201131030005000000016.5
J.WillisCINDE936011651031010000016.5
G.MabinSFCB711611830001200000016.5
D.O'DanielKCILB10139171252000000000016.5
R.GreeneGBFS8305411111100000016.3
S.RayDENOLB71478532111100000016.1
M.BurnettPITSS5180181081010000000016
K.WrightSEAOLB3133141132002000000016
J.TaylorARICB9266151500001000000016
K.IshmaelATLOLB935141040001010000016
B.BreelandGBCB311813940002000100016
D.SheltonNEDT10274181081010000000016
M.LongacreLAROLB1024915781040000000016
W.ParksDENSS9309181081001000000016
T.VallejoCLEOLB980171341000000000016
M.AdamsINDOLB96414861010010000016
H.NgataPHIDT61819723120000000015.5
D.JohnsonOAKILB6153171430000000000015.5
D.MorganTENOLB62188621032010000015.5
A.ColvinHOUCB4194181350000000000015.5
M.PierceBALNT719014682010010000015.5
F.BrownOAKDE7154151231010000000015.5
J.WoodardMIADE41039723120000000015.2
D.HaydenJAXCB3989812111000000015.1
D.WatsonSFOLB2365322240000000015
G.HodgesARIOLB999141221010000000015
W.GholstonTBDE92688531150000000015
A.JonesJAXNT930311923002000000015
T.PatmonJAXCB8230141221001000000015
J.BullardCHIDE9190131122001000000015
B.ScarlettHOUOLB96611831011010000015
T.McTyerMIACB9224171160001000000015
J.MartinSEAOLB101035323130010000015
B.JacksonSEADE61448714110000000014.7
B.CarterATLILB655161330000000000014.5
B.UrbanBALDE932614772002000000014.5
V.BeasleyATLDE94227521141000000014.5
R.DouglasPHICB916010731002000100014.5
E.AnsahDETDE3465412220000000014.2
W.HayesMIADE3644403220000000014
G.IlokaMINSS9106151320000000000014
J.SimonNELB56311741110000000014
M.ThomasNYGSS914715960002000000014
Q.WilsonINDCB616513940000010000014
Z.FranklinINDOLB9137197120001000000014
T.BrownGBCB4238800003100000014
J.JacksonNECB71116600002000200014
J.AgnewDETCB51167701001010000013.7
K.LewisTENSS6211161150000000000013.5
B.AllenTBDT723810912020000000013.5
A.HarrisMINFS816011650002000100013.5
N.KwiatkoskiCHIILB98910910010100000013.5
R.GauldenCARFS898131032000000000013.5
L.JacobsJAXOLB899151051000000000013.5
D.Rodgers-CromartieOAKCB71468800002100000013
M.NzeochaSFOLB10101121021001000000013
P.HallOAKDT718510822011000000013
A.TalibLARCB31449630002100000012.5
P.McPheeWASOLB81204310051010000012.5
R.McLeodPHIFS316210730004000000012.5
M.PennelNYJNT1017514950010000000012.5
M.Edwards JrNYGDE91557611120000000012.5
C.ConteTBFS3118141040000000000012
N.GoodeINDOLB96412480001000100012
R.JenkinsLACSS85011561120000000011.85
A.WashingtonCINDT51348441120000000011.8
E.LamurOAKOLB7139121110000000000011.5
T.BrooksNYJSS107010911001000000011.5
A.KingSEASS1069131030000000000011.5
D.JonesATLILB1699450002000100011.5
T.MatakevichPITILB954131030000000000011.5
S.Neasman-GloverATLSS513610910002000000011.5
A.AdamsTBFS64810910002000000011.5
N.MorrowOAKOLB97010730012000000011.5
D.ReedSFFS10182161150000000000011.5
S.NealBUFSS10166512110000000011.5
D.JohnsonWASCB95711831001000000011.5
I.IrvingCHIOLB6577611110000000011.4
R.GreenSEADE61217611110000000011.1
D.Armstrong Jr.DALDE91749451130000000011.1
M.Te'oNOILB411412840001000000011
B.CountessLARSS10214400001000000011
G.StewartINDNT818413761000000000011
E.WilsonMINOLB912712931000000000011
A.WattsKCSS5625321121000000011
K.ToliverCHICB810711920001000000011
J.JonesLACDT713412481110000000010.85
J.LewisDALCB8944311000020000010.7
D.WalkerDENDE3214221110010000010.6
E.RoweNECB413610910001000000010.5
C.MooreINDFS9449450001000100010.5
V.HargreavesTBCB1537610001100000010.5
N.GrigsbyNELB92810731010000000010.5
C.HarrisMIADE515511382020000000010.5
R.GlasgowCINDT39411651010000000010.5
K.DavisNEDE61846513020000000010.5
N.ShepherdNYJDE1025411381030000000010.5
J.BethelATLCB7011920000000000010
D.DeayonNYGCB41156420002010000010
D.ColeHOUOLB3759900001000000010
D.PoeCARDT92911147002000000009.8
D.IrvingDALDT256431212000000009.8
K.WilberOAKOLB9221183000000000009.5
W.ComptonTENILB6671064100100000009.5
J.MauroNYGDT5991165100000000009.5
L.McCrayJAXOLB868541111000000009.2
D.ThomasDENFS49541111000000009.1
R.HumberBUFOLB961990000000000009
T.McClainATLDT92801174000000000009
D.ShelbyATLDE592972100000000009
B.KingNELB1001174000000000009
K.JosephOAKSS61001174000000000009
T.PowellSFSS378660000010000009
D.HillSEAFS779972100000000009
J.Reeves-MaybinDETOLB71051174000000000009
E.TurnerARISS90990000000000009
J.CrawfordGBILB101660000001000009
C.WardKCCB7111082000000000009
E.WestbrooksLARDT10117532111000000008.7
N.StuparNYGILB9621073000000000008.5
O.PierreARIDT71631055100000000008.5
J.BurgessCLEILB376862200000000008.5
D.ParryMINNT350431111000000008.1
S.LotuleleiBUFDT10301853200000000008
W.AikensMIASS109532000100010008
N.HewittNYJILB1015972000000000008
T.DavisNYGILB769862000100000008
W.HenryBALDT382321111000000007.6
D.VaeaoPHIDT6158220112000000007.6
J.JohnsonMINNT9152734111000000007.55
B.HagerLARILB1028761000100000007.5
D.BondTBOLB457963000000000007.5
L.PittsBUFCB1051871000000000007.5
J.FordARISS862862100000000007.5
L.PipkinsDETCB353963000000000007.5
A.MauletINDCB591963000000000007.5
T.BryanJAXDE9132954100000000007.5
I.YiadomDENCB770963000000000007.5
J.HolmesMINDT448330111000000007.5
S.GriffinSEAOLB641871000000000007.5
C.RobertsonNOILB944862000000000007
D.SheadDETCB6154862000000000007
D.BatesTENILB936862000000000007
D.MayoCAROLB995743100100000007
C.LandrumLACDE7103633102000000007
T.McRaeCINCB982844000100000007
G.HaleyNYGDB374660100000000007
T.HerndonJAXCB634862000000000007
D.McCullersPITNT862321111000000006.9
M.AdamsGBDE1051321111000000006.7
T.AlualuPITDE8177734200000000006.5
N.EbnerNEFS1011037000000000006.5
D.McDouglePHICB2106541001100000006.5
D.RiceCLECB837321000100010006.5
A.ZettelCLEDE972541200000000006.5
J.JonesDENILB90761000000000016.5
T.WalkerDETSS998651000100000006.5
N.JamersonHOUFS978651000100000006.5
S.HamiltonWASILB90431000010000006.5
T.StallworthNONT7164321100001000006.5
B.NiemannKCILB854853000000000006.5
C.ReidDALDT463211113000000006.1
J.ThomasDALOLB539936000000000006
D.Houston-CarsonCHIFS620220001001000006
T.BowserBALOLB888752000000000006
C.ClarkBALFS979752000000000006
P.KalambayiHOUOLB821844000000000006
D.GardeckARIOLB90660000000000006
Q.MeeksJAXCB447440000200000006
C.BoardBALILB912752000000000006
P.RobinsonNOCB3110651000000000005.5
B.Wreh-WilsonATLCB330431000200000005.5
M.BennettATLDT239541100000000005.5
Z.VigilWASILB817651000000000005.5
S.CalhounOAKDE351633100000000005.5
C.MiltonINDCB855835000000000005.5
T.BashamNYJDE578541001000000005.5
T.KpassagnonKCOLB9107431101000000005.5
T.HesterPHIDT586541001000000005.5
J.TupouCINNT5116743000000000005.5
V.VeaTBDT6193321011000000005.5
M.JeffersonCINOLB78743000000000005.5
V.ReyCINOLB990734000000000005
J.JenkinsKCDE10173642000000000005
J.BademosiHOUCB97220000001000005
B.LoganTENNT8123734000000000005
S.WilliamsMIADT8193642000000000005
B.CoyleSFILB161642000000000005
N.DzubnarLACILB91642000000000005
J.KeyesHOUOLB224532001000000005
J.WilsonJAXFS935541100000000005
J.ElliottTBCB878440100000000005
T.BowerMINDE450642000000000005
J.IyiegbuniweCHIILB911440100000000005
J.CabindaOAKILB352734000000000005
S.ChandlerNYGFS927550000000000005
P.FordSEADT6101440001000000005
G.OdumINDFS916734000000000005
D.SearcyCARSS270541000000000004.5
D.LaceyBUFOLB1014541000000000004.5
J.BromleyNODT227431100000000004.5
M.AlexanderSEASS40541000000000004.5
N.OrchardKCDE436431000100000004.5
C.CovingtonHOUDE580615100000000004.5
H.PullardLACOLB216431100000000004.5
D.EverettWASSS930541000000000004.5
D.MarloweBUFSS154431000100000004.5
H.RidgewayINDDT345431100000000004.5
L.SimsTENCB942633000000000004.5
C.WashingtonDETFS90541000000000004.5
A.HamiltonNYGCB80541000000000004.5
S.LuaniSEASS70541000000000004.5
T.LewisINDDE154321001100000004.5
S.ThomasDENSS419532000000000004
C.BanjoNOFS914330000100000004
B.TrawickTENFS80330001000000004
B.JacobsCAROLB90422001000000004
D.EasleyLAROLB362440000000000004
D.SorensenKCFS132624000000000004
D.BushCHISS929440000000000004
M.CanadyBALCB110440000000000004
B.PriceCLEDT344523100000000004
M.TysonHOUSS2108422000100000004
D.PayneJAXILB70110000001000004
C.MalveauxMIADE5131615100000000004
M.SmithMIASS226330000100000004
J.Carter Jr.CAROLB421532000000000004
T.SmithKCCB713440000000000004
K.CrossenNECB77440000000000004
A.MooreHOUFS930532000000000004
B.Cox JrCARDE475321010000000003.8
B.HectorPHIDT539101111000000003.55
E.HoodMIADT788523000000000003.5
M.WilkersonGBDE3115523000000000003.5
A.McClellanNELB725431000000000003.5
K.LadlerWASSS50615000000000003.5
J.ShawKCCB432431000000000003.5
J.WalkerARIOLB60431000000000003.5
D.HarrisTBCB210321100000000003.5
C.TankersleyMIACB629523000000000003.5
T.HendricksonNODE368211002000000003.5
C.PhillipsINDDE555523000000000003.5
N.NelsonOAKCB360431000000000003.5
M.HarrisSFFS26431000000000003.5
J.CichyTBOLB66431000000000003.5
J.LawlerLAROLB1018321100000000003.5
M.ThomasPITILB94431000000000003.5
K.ToomerGBILB612330000000000003
K.SheppardDETOLB10330000000000003
J.RobinsonNOCB511422000000000003
N.ThorpeSEACB614330000000000003
J.WilcoxNYJSS525330000000000003
C.DavisJAXFS90422000000000003
J.DangerfieldPITSS912330000000000003
G.SmithARIDT230220100000000003
K.HyderDETDE494330000000000003
M.WilliamsTBCB220330000000000003
I.CampbellGBSS63330000000000003
S.CravensDENSS127321100000000003
C.JonesBALCB56422000000000003
B.WilliamsARICB90330000000000003
B.WilsonCINFS94422000000000003
D.JonesSFDT6102422000000000003
A.AverettBALCB422220000100000003
T.YoungLAROLB211000000001000003
C.ArmstrongMIACB922330000000000003
T.ThomasCLECB717330000000000003
J.WorthyTBDT472321000000000002.5
N.BerhePITFS432321000000000002.5
K.JohnsonHOUCB165413000000000002.5
S.AnthonyMIAOLB1016505000000000002.5
N.WilliamsCHIDT244211100000000002.5
K.BrothersMINOLB52321000000000002.5
C.LeblancPHICB429321000000000002.5
N.JonesSEADT552211001000000002.5
M.KiserLARILB100321000000000002.5
T.LancasterGBNT234321000000000002.5
L.ReynoldsPHIOLB94220000000000002
J.SmithOAKDE442202001000000002
K.Pierre-LouisNYJILB57220000000000012
L.WaltonPITDE226220000000000002
D.KilgoTENDT548220000000000002
M.HullMIAILB20220000000000002
I.JohnsonLARSS25110001000000002
N.SpenceTBDE522110001000000002
M.KillebrewDETFS91312000000000002
J.HeathHOUDE544220000000000002
L.RhodesINDILB90220000000000002
N.GerryPHIOLB633110000100000002
D.DownsMINILB60220000000000002
S.MooreINDILB446220000000000002
D.HouseGBCB330211000000000001.5
S.MeansATLDE474211000000000001.5
M.FlowersDETILB512211000000000001.5
D.AlexanderPHIOLB70211000000000001.5
T.AdamsHOUOLB10211000000000011.5
B.PetersHOUILB514211000000000001.5
K.NealATLSS137211000000000001.5
E.LeeDETDE227211000000000001.5
V.BiegelNOOLB20211000000000001.5
C.AllenMIAILB520303000000000001.5
T.MooreSFCB1028211000000000001.5
L.WallaceBUFCB156101000100000001.5
D.HinesCLEOLB61211000000000001.5
J.GrayNOSS50211000000000001.5
V.DavisBUFCB129110000000000001
F.ZomboKCOLB327110000000000001
S.AchoCHIOLB427110000000000001
K.TandyATLFS63202000000000011
E.PleasantARIFS10110000000000001
K.WebsterHOUCB12110000000000001
S.McGeeWASDE111110000000000001
D.JonesDALDT15000001000000001
J.JenkinsNYGNT212000001000000001
C.CarradineOAKDE124110000000000001
J.MartinNYJOLB119110000000000001
A.HalHOUFS129110000000000001
L.DossCARCB10110000000000001
T.McGillPHIDT115000001000000001
J.MarchDALOLB98202000000000001
C.GoodwinDALCB12110000000000001
R.Nunez-RochesTBDT245110000000000001
K.RussellCINCB126202000000000001
A.WallaceTENOLB18202000000000001
T.BatesDETILB42202000000000001
C.McKinzyWASOLB124110000000000001
J.NorrisCARILB30110000000000001
J.McKinnonCLECB10110000000000001
Z.WoodNODE90110000000000001
J.RichardsLACCB10110000000000001
D.SmootJAXDE18110000000000001
D.RiversNEDE562110000000000001
C.ElderCARCB622110000000000001
B.BrownJAXOLB94110000000000001
B.AllenPITCB20110000000000001
R.BulloughTBOLB34110000000000001
D.VirginDETCB30110000000000001
T.SullivanPHIFS48422000000000001
J.SweatPHIDE525110000000000001
T.ApkeWASFS20110000000000001
C.CovingtonDALOLB51110000000000001
K.BierriaDENILB94110000000000001
Z.SielerBALDE217110000000000001
D.NicholsARICB20110000000000001
E.MoseleySFCB10110000000000001
B.FacysonLACCB82110000000000001
K.MinterTBILB10101000000000000.5
R.MilesNYJFS20101000000000000.5
T.GarvinSFOLB10101000000000000.5
C.DavisCLEDT531101000000000000.5
G.GrissomNEDE423101000000000000.5
M.SpaightMIAOLB40101000000000000.5
D.HallPHISS71101000000000000.5
I.OdenigboARIDE17101000000000000.5
D.HatfieldLARCB16101000000000000.5
M.HaynesCARDE115101000000000000.5
A.SmithCAROLB10101000000000000.5
J.PittmanMIADT345101000000000000.5
M.DickersonTENDE214101000000000000.5
E.BerryKCFS00000000000000000
A.MoatsARIDE00000000000000000
M.SherelsMINCB69000000000000000
N.WilliamsCHIDE00000000000000000
M.CooperCHICB23000000000000000
W.ClarkeTBDE318000000000000000
M.HuffDALFS00000000000000000
C.NelsonATLOLB10000000000000000
J.EllisOAKDT145000000000000000
D.GoodsonNOFS00000000000000000
K.EalyOAKDE00000000000000000
D.JohnsonBUFCB121000000000000000
C.MagerLACCB10000000000000000
R.TherezieINDSS00000000000000000
C.ThompsonLAROLB00000000000000000
J.AndersonCHIILB00000000000000000
T.ArmbristerNYGILB00000000000000000
C.LynchTBOLB913000000000000000
K.EullsJAXDT00000000000000000
J.HamiltonKCDE00000000000000000
J.BosaLACDE00000000000000000
K.ReedSEACB00000000000000000
T.GreenSEAFS00000000000000000
W.RedmondGBCB10000000000000000
J.BurrisNYJCB40000000000000000
R.RobinsonNYJCB45000000000000000
J.ZimmerATLDT19000000000000000
M.JordanNYGCB20000000000000000
J.MaxeyTENDT00000000000000000
M.LoewenNODE14000000000000000
J.CowserOAKDE00000000000000000
K.DurdenTENCB49000000000000000
M.McDowellSEADT00000000000000000
D.HallHOUOLB00000000000000000
O.MelifonwuNEFS00000000000000000
C.WatkinsHOUDE212000000000000000
T.DecoudDALCB10000000000000000
U.EligweNYGILB30000000000000000
C.BrantleyWASDE33000000000000000
T.SmartLARNT15000000000000000
D.JonesNYJCB00000000000000000
J.MooreDENFS00000000000000000
J.GraceATLOLB10000000000000000
J.CalvinINDDT00000000000000000
H.RichardsonMINCB00000000000000000
H.LangiNYJLB00000000000000000
R.JeffersonNOSS00000000000000000
X.Woodson-LusterCLEILB11000000000000000
D.LawrenceCLEDT12000000000000000
E.AnkouJAXNT00000000000000000
R.FlemingTBCB00000000000000000
C.ThomasCLEDE422000000000000000
K.FittsCHIOLB243000000000000000
S.JosephLARNT00000000000000000
K.MooreNYGFS10000000000000000
F.FatukasiNYJDE00000000000000000
M.AllenPITFS00000000000000000
T.SettleWASNT938000000000000000
J.TaylorSFDE00000000000000000
E.EllerbeeSEAILB40000000000000000
A.ColemanTBCB00000000000000000
M.Hughes Jr.JAXDT00000000000000000
D.HarrisTBDE00000000000000000
R.JacksonINDCB00000000000000000
C.CooperINDFS00000000000000000
Q.RedmonMIACB00000000000000000
J.FranklinLARDE7151000000000000000
R.FantCHIDB00000000000000000
R.JarvisATLDL10000000000000000
T.RobinsonDALFS00000000000000000
D.WilliamsLARCB30000000000000000
A.AlexanderWASCB30000000000000000
A.JohnsonDENILB239000000000000000


2018 NFL Defensive Player Stats

Legend:

Tm = Team
Pos = Position
GP = Games Played
Tckl = Tackles
Solo = Solo tackles
Ast = Assisted tackles
TFL = Tackle for loss
Sck = Sack
QBH = Quarterback hits
PD = Passes defended
FF = Forced fumble
FR = Fumble recovery
FR TD = Fumble recovery touchdown
INT = Interception
INT TD = Interception touchdown
Sfty = Safety
BK = Blocked Kick
FP = Fantasy points for that player.