Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
2018 NFL Defensive Player Stats Jan 2019
Select Page

2018 Defensive Player Stats



 
Find 2018 Defensive Player Statistics below.

Click here to better understand how to use this tool.


Stats Last Updated on 9:00am on Wednesday 2nd January 2019 ET
Displaying results for Season: 2018
Rank Name Tm Pos GP Snaps Tckl Solo Ast TFL Sck QBH PD FF FR FR TD INT INT TD Sfty BK FP
D.LeonardINDOLB1595516311152177884202000212.3
A.DonaldLARDT1691659411830214114200000199.35
J.WattHOUDE1696261471424162947000000176.6
L.KuechlyCARILB169261309337252562101000163.8
C.LittletonLARILB169651259035944130003102160.8
B.WagnerSEAILB159271388454618112101101156.9
J.AdamsNYJSS16112011586291248123101000156.5
T.WattPITOLB1690268501817132336000001155.2
C.JonesKCDE167764035522163052001100152
B.MartinezGBILB1610491449252105630000000150.4
V.MillerDENOLB1684348291917152735301000149.25
J.SmithDALILB16976121823984643210000148.6
T.SmithJAXOLB1610181341003461321102100148.4
D.FordKCOLB16102555421318133016000000148.35
D.HunterMINDE1687671512022151900110000148.2
L.DavidTBOLB149221199425144721200000146.95
K.MackCHIOLB1475547371014132146201100146.3
C.CampbellJAXDE1681572531924112221100000144.35
D.DavisNOOLB1687711074361351242100000143.8
D.LawrenceDALDE1673564422221112413101000143.2
T.EdmundsBUFILB159271218041627122002000141.4
J.BrownTENILB168559764331161062101100140.55
R.SmithCHIILB16880122893385550001000140.2
L.Vander EschDALOLB167841411033830170002000139
F.ClarkSEADE167284234814142724201000136.15
A.BetheaARIFS161111120992153641000000135.6
M.FosterWASILB161014133844941141202000135.2
K.AlonsoMIAOLB151005125794630363103000135
S.WilliamsCINSS16995110812921291005100134.5
A.WilliamsonNYJILB161115121794263462101000134.25
M.GarrettCLEDE1610124435916143033000001133.65
J.DavisDETILB169769973261061051100000133.5
J.CollinsCLEOLB1610681047331154741101000132.7
J.JohnsonLARSS169651198237402111004000132
D.JamesLACS1610261057530546130003000131.7
B.ChubbDENOLB1684359411817122212100000131.4
J.Pierre-PaulTBDE1693358481017132021100000130.9
D.BucknerSFDT1685267442318122030100000130.2
C.JonesARIDE1696849381117132043100000129.6
K.Van NoyNELB16945925537841021211000127.9
B.BakerARISS149381027824122311210000127.05
T.WhiteheadOAKOLB161025126883880151001000127
J.ClowneyHOUOLB15900473891992111310000126.55
J.PoyerBUFFS161010100732782361104000126.5
L.AlexanderBUFOLB166297354191371191102000125.55
C.JordanNODE1688349361319122161100000125.2
T.DavisDENILB16842114803461570001100125
A.OgletreeNYGILB1388493583581480005200124.8
F.CoxPHIDT1683046331314113511100000123.65
D.TrevathanCHIILB16985102762682461102000123.6
H.SmithMINFS16102484671793561203000123.2
F.WarnerSFILB161061124853940261100000122.5
W.WoodyardTENILB14712113694465720100000120.95
J.SchobertCLEILB13897103574663662201000120.8
A.HicksCHIDE167805541141581653000000120.15
M.JenkinsPHISS16103897791861183101000120.1
M.JackJAXILB161023107753233411101100120
K.JacksonHOUCB16984877017511172102000119.2
A.HitchensKCILB15945135815470101000000118.5
Z.CunninghamHOUOLB14752107733440252101100118.5
R.KerriganWASOLB1681843301317131912100000117.55
K.ByardTENFS16104390622832580004000116.44
J.ReidHOUFS16906887018201101203100116
H.Clinton-DixWASSS16102792801211262103000115.5
T.MathieuHOUSS16104489701963480102000114
J.Bates IIICINFS161114111733800070003100114
E.KendricksMINILB14875108634561161102000113.7
J.ReedSEADT1677650341613112400200000112.9
J.HoustonKCOLB12719372891491515301000112.85
A.WalkerINDILB156941056936111240101000112.1
B.McKinneyHOUILB16920105634262571001000111.75
M.MilanoBUFOLB13741785226141370303000109.3
C.DunlapCINDE168404731161282282100000109.2
E.JacksonCHISS14905514110311141116200108.2
B.McDougaldSEASS1687678661250093103000106.5
M.BennettPHIDE16716342591593012000000106.05
C.MosleyBALILB15876105703571250001000105.55
D.HarrisonDETDT17606815229134812100000105.5
J.CaseyTENDT157466236261671302100000105.25
Z.BrownWASILB16702976928111212000000105
K.MooreINDCB15911776314522111003000104.3
V.WilliamsPITILB14745765026851020001100104.05
D.RandallCLESS15108184721220090104000104
T.FlowersNEDE157295732251282022000000103.8
R.McMillanMIAILB16830105693670012100000103.5
H.ReddickARIOLB16846805327104751000000103.4
J.HicksPHIILB1270591613053650100000103.2
B.PooleATLDB1683375542143560203000103.2
N.BradhamPHIOLB1592097673052440100000102.4
D.KazeeATLSS16992815922100100007000102
D.JacksonCARCB1689173631051191004000100.8
T.BostonARIFS1495079661320291103000100.5
Z.SmithBALOLB166924527181292421000000100.3
C.HeywardPITDE16842512922118183110000099.75
A.PhillipsLACSS1668394652930110100100099.5
M.ButlerTENCB168356960941112000310099.4
Y.NgakoueJAXDE16767282531310331000000098.25
Q.DiggsDETSS169487864143018000310098
P.AmukamaraCHICB159106657930012200310097.5
E.AppleNOCB1590475621300014120200097.5
J.BakerMIAOLB166778057234343000110097.3
J.HughesBUFDE1666937307177191300000097.25
J.SimmonsDENFS1610779771260004000300297
M.LattimoreNOCB1690559491010012530200097
D.KingLACCB1680061471440210110310097
P.OnwuasorBALOLB16434593722106123200100096.95
L.CollinsNYGSS128039667296024100000096.5
K.FullerKCCB15107882641820012100200096
V.BellNOSS167528862265133110000094.9
J.AllenWASDE16777603426128140000000094.6
R.JonesMIAFS148267157146019000310094.5
M.IngramLACDE16912432815127163110100094.45
P.SmithWASOLB1683252302284163111100094.25
J.BrownLACOLB156369761363115100000093.8
T.SuggsBALOLB1674534259137146111000093.6
T.CarrieCLECB169057458164118210100093.4
L.RyanTENCB148567654224458000000093.2
J.SheardINDDE16810503713176144000000093.15
N.SuhLARNT1689159362355194020000093.05
D.McCourtyNEFS1610048259231004120110093
T.McDonaldMIAFS149538663232005010300093
C.RileyNYGFS1610477563120015000410093
G.JarrettATLDT14710522725126170300000092.9
J.BynesARIILB117257552236235011000092.2
R.ParkerKCSS1510297764131115000210092.1
P.DesirINDCB169037960193008210100092
K.FullerCHICB16101255451000021000700092
S.NelsonKCCB16116668581020015000400092
A.BaileyKCDE1684538271176100341000091.9
M.JudonBALOLB16676452916117203100000091.6
G.AtkinsCINDT167944524211310190000000091.55
D.AutryINDDT1255237289149111210000191.3
K.ClarkGBNT137215536199693120000091.3
J.JenkinsNYGCB16108870591120015100200090.5
J.BradberryCARCB1698970581221115100100090.4
J.PeppersCLEFS167657952275145020100089.6
B.DupreePITOLB16869423012116133100110089.45
J.HeathDALSS169988563224005100100089.3
T.JeffersonBALSS148647453216126110100089.2
A.AmosCHIFS1610287359142119010200089.2
L.OgunjobiCLEDT16930523319136150100000089.15
M.FitzpatrickMIASS169468051293009000210089
S.ThompsonCAROLB145977950295461100000088.8
L.FloydCHIOLB1679449341594114010110088.8
K.FackrellGBOLB166234229131311130000000088.8
D.CampbellATLOLB168989362314230000000088.6
J.RamseyJAXCB1610166562320013000300087.5
A.JacksonTENCB169577367630010000200086.5
S.RankinsNODT16641412615118151100000085.6
D.LeeNYJILB128087443315025000310085.5
N.VigilCINOLB116738462226013010000085.5
J.JenkinsNYJOLB1666035241197150220000085.45
A.KleinNOOLB166696942278243020100084.9
D.KennardDETOLB1586446301697140010000084.7
S.TuittPITDE1469145271896204000000084.55
C.GeathersINDSS127148961282023100000084.5
L.JoynerLARFS159117858203113010100084.1
S.EbukamLAROLB166954025157361321110084.1
J.NormanWASCB1610286441232009310300084
D.SwearingerARIFS1596151411021210210400083.7
S.DavisPITFS159788059210017100100083.5
M.AddisonCARDE16665352015159120200000083.4
T.EdmundsPITSS169647855231134010100083.4
R.QuinnMIADE16636382513117160200000082.3
J.AlexanderGBCB137596661531111000100082.3
D.PayneWASNT167965635217583110000082.3
S.GilmoreNECB1610124540511120210200082.2
C.NassibTBDE1559929227157162200000082.1
M.HiltonPITCB155935744137158020100082.1
P.ChungNESS158878452322123010100082
T.DavisCAROLB126507946335026020000081.5
P.WilliamsNOCB15693534494129200110081.5
S.HubbardCINDE1650739271210692111000081.45
C.AwuzieDALCB1588471571400011100100081
D.WardCLECB1384153411250011120300181
L.WilliamsNYJDE16865422616115202000000080.85
J.BosticPITILB165617346278343000000080.8
O.VernonNYGOLB116653023777221110000080.75
M.AdamsCARFS169377547284016000300080.5
J.JosephHOUCB148105849920013000210080.5
J.HadenPITCB1593563511230012100200080.5
B.MayowaARIDE1555138326134114110000080.5
T.FlowersSEACB159056755120007310000080
R.OkwaraDETDE15715392811108141100000079.8
J.McCourtyNECB1683570541620010100100079.5
A.AnzaloneNOILB164866045155262200100079.5
J.ColemanSEACB1667455411411110121100079.05
M.ClaiborneNYJCB15100357441330014000210079
E.ReidCARSS137357150214115100100078.5
F.OluokunATLILB165299156352021000000078.5
R.GunterARIDT16641443014125101200000078.2
J.JonesNECB165175644122237100300078.1
B.JonesDALCB16101867561130014000000078
D.TrufantATLCB16105966551111112000000077.6
H.AndersonNYJDE1666835221397164000000177.45
J.WhiteheadTBFS156607661154004000000076.5
G.AveryCLEOLB1668639291075144110000076.15
J.AddaeLACFS1610247552231113010100075.8
B.GrahamPHIDE1675339318124112110000075.7
S.GriffinSEACB16877625484008000200075.5
C.JonesDETOLB166436949204143100000075.4
G.QuinDETFS168297458162123000000075.1
R.RaglandKCILB165818646403111000100075
B.GoodsonNYGILB155156144176134010200075
B.SkrineNYJCB14694585265117110000074.95
B.WebbNYGCB161004595272126100100074.7
C.HarrisDENCB127474940911110000310074.4
M.WilliamsNOFS169555949102113110200074.1
T.YoungBALCB15601373525225022100073.7
D.SlayDETCB158744340310016000310073.5
B.McCainMIACB148246150113225000100073.4
K.WilliamsBUFDT1665734211395151110000073.25
S.RichardsonMINDT1671549262385160000000073.15
E.WeddleBALFS1610176854142143000000072.9
J.HargravePITNT164544932178781000000072.75
C.WakeMIADE1451836211576171100000072.4
E.LeeSFILB164766554113122100000072.4
A.BarrMINOLB138085539168342100000072.2
M.AlexanderMINCB155644336774510000000072
R.DouglasPHICB165435848106004000300072
D.DennardCINCB136756854142006010000071.5
C.MarshSFDE1655038271186140010000071.5
H.LandryTENOLB1559344242085132100000071.5
R.BlairSFDE16534362412126131000000071.2
B.HillNYGDE166424832167682000000071.15
M.IoannidisWASDE144403123888110110000070.6
L.JosephMINNT156725735225140111000070.5
D.StewartDENSS148746046141123010200070.45
C.MatthewsGBOLB1675643291474120200000070.35
B.CallahanCHIDB13675453966256000200070.2
B.RobyDENCB159255045510012200100069.5
D.JonesATLILB63845334191116100210068.9
C.LongPHIDE166142315867200200000068.6
W.MercilusHOUOLB1678639221784140200000068.6
P.PetersonARICB161106544592115010200068.5
A.TaylorTBILB156356041194115100100068.1
C.MunnerlynCARDB16631473894229010100068
K.ShortCARDT1458442291314371100000068
K.VaccaroTENSS137485841173244000100067.7
J.CrawfordATLDT1662335211410691100100067.5
L.CarterNYGOLB1544243301374104000000067.4
G.McCoyTBDT1473028171186211000000067.15
M.HuntINDNT157253022814572110000067.1
R.MelvinOAKCB14605565241009000100067
X.HowardMIACB1280235251010012010700067
J.EvansTBSS106055943162002011100067
B.CopelandNYJOLB1661135241185142000000066.9
A.GotsisDENDE165123825136376210000066.9
M.ThomasNYGSS165215740173116000200066.8
D.Fowler JrLARDE15580302377481220000066.7
K.YoungBALOLB163705140115371100000066.55
A.BrownDALCB15689443863238100100066.5
A.ArmsteadSFDE1660848331563120000000066.4
C.PetersARIDT1573351341710340010000065.6
T.JohnsonNYJCB10670403551005110410065.5
R.GregoryDALDE144572519686160110000065.3
M.GilchristOAKFS168705840181006000300065
M.HydeBUFSS158815841172005010200065
F.MoreauWASCB168395837211005300100065
E.RobertsNELB164336531348124000000064.7
T.WhiteBUFCB169615444102008000200064.5
S.LawsonBUFDE1444030181284116200000064.3
E.OgbahCLEDE148064024166388010000063.85
E.GriffenMINDE1158433231076131000000063.45
D.WolfeDENDE167104331124266010100063.35
T.CrawfordDALDT1563334171776122100000063.3
M.BarronLARILB125696043174111100000063
T.McKinleyATLDE156182216698150000000063
J.EvansCINOLB145116140212223000100063
B.BenwikereOAKCB155925441133114100100062.75
A.ExumSFSS15595403462127100110062.6
D.LowryGBDE166974531145353010000062.3
M.PetersLARCB169194333100018000310062
C.GrahamPHIFS136565643131005010100061.5
T.GipsonJAXFS1610055444102017000100061.5
M.LeeOAKOLB164496836324033000000061.5
X.WoodsDALFS148805538170009000200061.5
L.GuyNEDT1651859253431110100000061.4
J.PeppersCARDE165082214885126110000061.2
A.BouyeJAXCB13827544680008000100061
M.HumphreyBALCB147173731630015100200061
J.JacksonGBCB1671749391010010000000061
L.FortPITILB153064838103130011000160.7
B.MingoSEAOLB165174837113121210000060.5
G.ConleyOAKCB1567937241300015000310060.5
B.IrvinATLDE164731916397120100000060.1
B.CarrBALCB168764539600111000200060
O.ScandrickKCCB157904438600013100100060
M.JacksonJAXDT166273225794121000000059.4
R.NkemdicheARIDT104263222109581100000059
M.DavisLACCB166255040100008200000059
D.OnyemataNODT166163523126571100000058.75
N.LawsonDETCB158765343102115000000058.6
E.HarrisOAKFS164324936132017000200058.5
B.Boddy-CalhounCLESS166575645110032100000058.5
T.ThompsonSEAFS146575741160003100100058
B.NicholsCHIDE14327282088380210000057.95
K.MartinNYGOLB1661048222672102000000057.8
V.BeasleyATLDE16700201646583011000057.6
K.AlexanderTBILB63664534116122200000057.5
D.RobertsNYJFS16726484173007000100057.5
S.HarrisDENNT163913923168274000100057.3
A.RobinsonDETDT134154934153140110000057.3
D.PhilonLACDT166063319149490100000057.25
R.GilbertGBOLB164853727105382010000057.2
R.DarbyPHICB95424339410012000100057
S.WeatherlyMINDE165243623138381100000056.9
A.OkaforNODE166563525104491010000156.7
R.AlfordATLCB159574942700011000000056.5
D.HaydenJAXCB10455463972124000100056.1
A.HarrisMINSS156234634120016000300056
D.Wise JrNEDE1643630151565160000000055.55
J.SmithBALCB126104534111009000200055.5
T.MitchellCLECB8445383531006210100055.5
A.AdamsTBSS13370382990019000400055.5
D.HightowerNELB157734824244161010100155.4
J.JonesGBSS135025540152112000000055.3
I.RochellLACDE165333018127571000100055.3
C.HaywardLACCB161015464152008000000055
D.HarmonNESS16638383260014010400055
E.MurrayKCFS157035543120012000100055
J.JewellDENILB164585838204003000000055
K.JosephOAKSS135094834142222000100054.9
E.GoldmanCHINT165523927126330010001054.6
H.Nickerson JrCINILB165385738190001200000054.5
M.BrockersLARDE166835433215140000000054.3
T.JohnsonMINDT14379251878570020000054.25
J.BosaLACDE7316231857690010000054.25
M.DavenportNODE134172112985132100000054.15
B.GrimesTBCB13790484260006100000054
X.RhodesMINCB14769474160007000100054
D.RileyATLOLB164076037233012000000054
Q.JeffersonSEADE1656025151063152010000053.9
D.GodchauxMIADT166754831178140000000053.8
X.WilliamsKCNT164244725224340100000053.2
T.JohnsonBUFCB11405423483113100100053.2
K.Grugier-HillPHIOLB163304533126112000100053
T.MurphyBUFDE134412414105491210000052.6
G.HodgesARIILB163565544112010000000052.5
W.Jackson IIICINCB1610644134720013000000052.5
I.JohnsonTBFS15404484170002010100052.5
M.HurstOAKDT13474312654443100000052.3
D.KirkpatrickCINCB13774413562009010000052
A.SpenceMIADT166664223195290000000051.5
C.KirkseyCLEILB74754329142005010200051.5
D.TomlinsonNYGNT166275928318000000000051.4
T.WaynesMINCB14692443591008000100051
E.WilsonMINOLB163364131105250000000050.8
C.DavisTBCB13717403643004110000050.5
K.BriceGBSS146474939101112000000050
M.HookerINDFS149124430140004010200050
C.SensabaughPITCB15748454051006000000049.5
J.MillsPHICB8457423662009000000049.5
K.WynnNYGDT143933924154222200000049.4
A.BillingsCINNT166303222109370000000048.95
N.MorrowOAKOLB164144330134133000000048.9
T.WilliamsGBFS1610595440141002010000048.5
K.WilliamsSFCB14596454054002000000048.5
A.MaddoxPHIFS13540352872114100200048.1
B.ChurchJAXSS11669383263122000100048
D.PerrymanLACILB93855130212012000100048
S.BarrettDENOLB13276282265371000000147.8
A.MorrisonGBILB162994727206120000000047.6
R.EvansTENILB154945333203011000000047.5
R.ShermanSFCB14837373073114010000047.2
M.GoldenARIDE11393292546362000000047.2
R.SmithTBCB16419383172005010100047
R.BushBUFDB154524631153220000000046.95
B.OrakpoTENOLB135752818106283010000046.5
J.TarttSFSS84374232105002000100046.5
D.KindredCLEFS164994533121001100100046.5
W.ParksDENSS165734125161024100100046
D.HandDETDE13457272255330110000045.9
D.BucannonARIOLB13389383081120110000045.8
C.FejedelemCINSS161703523120010211000145.6
D.WorleyOAKCB10504333034007000100045.5
B.GedeonMINOLB153105429250001100000045.5
A.CalitroSEAOLB162844532134111000000045.3
A.BranchMIADE14483261797251110000045.1
U.NwosuLACOLB1626827171044101000000045.05
D.SquareLACNT165303116154373000000044.95
D.WilsonDALOLB16285372894120100000044.8
B.SpeaksKCOLB16476241594280120000044.8
P.BrownCINILB73754227150004000200044.5
S.Neasman-GloverATLSS124354431133004000000044
H.HillMINCB16374363061007000100044
B.MebaneLACNT124054122193131100000043.9
T.HillLARCB16428342951005000200043.5
S.FinchTENOLB15206272074230210000043.45
A.WoodsDALDT155853415194251110000043.3
A.KeyOAKDE166433021941110000000043.3
K.EmanuelLACILB16216302195120011000043
D.ReedSFFS153614130113110100000043
M.MayeNYJFS6393343041112100100042.8
A.LevineBALSS16282282351138000100042.7
F.LuvuNYJOLB144432217543111000000042.2
T.DavisNYGILB14343332673241000000042.1
R.Robertson-HarrisCHIDE1635422101253112000000042
N.HewittNYJILB162683925142240000000041.7
R.WilsonLARILB16161352693002110000041.5
G.StromanWASCB15386373070014000100041.5
R.HarrisonJAXSS14326322484113000100041.4
J.HankinsOAKDT155743621155020020000041
N.RobeyLARCB165573725123004000100041
D.ReaderHOUDE166373323105230000000041
T.BrownGBCB10286343041005100000041
M.CollinsDALDT13495191276380010000040.9
M.JohnsonCINDE154663318151122000110040.5
M.DareusJAXDT15562322393221100000040.5
S.ThomasSFDE16646312474170000000040.2
V.VeaTBDT13492282174340000000040.1
A.ButlerNEDT1637817895352200000039.8
T.WilsonDETSS15304363063110000000039.6
F.RuckerOAKDE155513723144042000000039.5
L.WallaceBUFCB74153825131013100000039.5
K.LoveCARDT16467191273241220000039.35
K.TurayINDDE143851511424120100000039.25
N.PerryGBOLB9300241593233200000039.05
M.StewartTBCB11298333122023000000039
J.JacksonNECB13397242221006000300039
T.ColeyCLEDT166153817216110010000038.7
A.ChickilloPITOLB162952412126232020000038.55
D.JordanSEADE12296221755261100000038.5
P.GainesCLECB11408393182002000000038.5
M.AdamsINDOLB162163323106020010000038.5
A.LynchCHIOLB13354161335381000100038.1
B.BreelandGBCB7328201641004010210038
H.PhillipsBUFDT163913520153020020000038
K.CorreaTENOLB13319191276450100000037.9
J.LucasKCSS162653222101122000100037.9
S.McManisCHICB15237252321134000100037.7
S.HamiltonWASILB16129281993250100000037.7
D.BarnettPHIDE62351611573100000000037.65
D.JonesTENDE165853420145051000000037.5
J.PhillipsBUFDT16392241596134010000037.5
A.WitherspoonSFCB14699373070004000000037.5
M.HughesMINCB6243221932003100110037.5
S.McLendonNYJNT164723621154121000000036.85
V.CurryTBDE12447211565370000000036.7
C.McDonaldOAKDE154203119124220000000036.5
S.WrightHOUCB12503322573005000000036.5
M.PierceBALNT143903220125021010000036.5
M.NicholsonWASSS144664129121001000000036.5
T.CharltonDALDE114012713145141010000036.3
M.MitchellINDSS8224282261001200100036
M.SmithSFOLB123373522134031000000036
A.JonesJAXNT15496292185122000000036
J.RichardsATLFS154303927120003000000036
K.CrawleyNOCB10409322841005000000036
J.KearseMINSS16202322752112000000035.8
J.MartinSEAOLB162259724380210000035.7
D.PekoDENNT165223220123132000000035.65
Q.DunbarWASCB7373393540009000200035.5
R.Jean-FrancoisDETDT164053019114220000000035.4
B.WilliamsBALNT165173421133111000000035.3
R.NelsonOAKFS11370292540002000200035
D.SorensenKCSS73542614120012010110035
A.MuhammadINDDE154132816127021010000035
D.O'DanielKCILB163033421133011010000035
G.HaleyNYGDB10426332942002000000035
G.OdumINDFS162053621152002000100035
A.TalibLARCB8392231850005110100034.5
M.ChristianLARFS16348362881011000000034.5
C.SmithCLEDE16337211477122100000034.3
A.ClaybornNEDE14322119253120000000034.15
D.MorganTENOLB13534251961143010000034
C.CovingtonHOUDE1225815875480000000034
Z.KerrDENDE163943315182231000000033.7
M.BurnettPITSS113903017132026000000033.5
B.MarshallDENILB114694222201001000000033.5
M.BrownNEDT154573919201010010000033.5
A.BlacksonHOUDE16429241862123010000033.2
E.ThomasSEAFS4239221660005000300033
T.DavisonNONT14421278194231100000033
R.FosterWASOLB6338292543021000000033
W.HortonCARDE16471241593221100000032.85
J.MauroNYGDT122702817117110000000032.7
V.TaylorMIADT82042715125220000000132.6
A.ColvinHOUCB10317292270001020000032.5
M.HarrisSFFS83583424104000000000032.5
J.WillisCINDE16536201554141010000032.2
K.ColemanNOSS163593222102000100000032
Q.WilsonINDCB13435282080002010100032
C.SuttonPITCB15242222020023100100032
S.LeeDALOLB72203015152121010000031.5
I.OliverATLCB14239232030007000100031.5
J.WhiteheadCLESS14228241952122000000031.1
E.YarbroughBUFDE15307292185010000000031
J.ElliottTBCB15352242223011000100031
D.SenatATLDT153713015153030100000031
C.WardKCCB13140302640003000000031
M.KendricksSEAOLB4184191544231000000030.4
E.HaroldDETOLB1318310824451000000030.3
D.RossDALDT1324914685170110000030.1
Z.MooreARIDE1624514865450000000029.9
M.Edwards JrNYGDE15232141223250100000029.7
E.AnsahDETDE714611743470000000029.6
B.ScarlettHOUOLB12108181261023110100029.5
T.McTyerMIACB15347302281003000000029.5
C.LiugetLACDT620514956250010000029.45
M.NzeochaSFOLB16175221752111100000029.3
S.ShieldsLARCB15338221841004000100029.2
H.NgataPHIDT13370171166131100000029
B.ReedATLDE16457241680140100000029
V.BurfictCINOLB72983316172003000000029
N.HairstonINDCB13412302551001000000029
S.StephenSEADT154952511142230000000028.7
J.Harvey-ClemonsWASILB16196221841123000000028.7
T.LewisINDDE833913943281000000028.6
J.Franklin-MyersLARDE1123910642270110000028.4
T.WilliamsLACCB9409231940004000100028
D.MiddletonNYJFS7232272340003000000028
P.HallOAKDT14480231673042000000028
L.HallOAKCB8331252230013000000027.5
E.MitchellSFDT143642817112030000000027.5
T.BrockDENCB12434231941006000000027.5
J.WilsonJAXFS16221211923002100000027.5
D.HillSEAFS13320241592021010000027.5
M.FordDETCB7316262511001000000027.5
B.UrbanBALDE165242515103112000000027.35
D.EverettWASFS16135251782001000100027
S.JonesPHICB9322252142002000000027
T.VallejoCLEOLB13145271981000100000027
D.NnadiKCNT164483517181000000000027
E.ObadaCARDE101898622272000100026.8
C.JonesCARSS1697198110001011100026.5
C.LeblancPHICB11380272251001000000026.5
F.BrownGBDE12217211743041000000026.5
T.MooreSFCB16232232030002100000026.5
K.FrazierDALSS16187231582111000000026.1
C.WormleyBALDT16402161332125000000026.1
S.ChandlerNYGFS16142181621121010000026.1
M.DanielsGBDE10419181081251000000026
J.TaborDETCB12275282440000000000026
K.LewisTENSS13275272071001000000025.5
B.DunnHOUNT143462413114000100000025.5
M.FarleyINDSS5151191181004100100025.5
D.PhillipsCINCB15232221930002100000025.5
A.SendejoMINSS5324272160001000000025
P.McPheeWASOLB1320411832082010000024.5
K.WrightSEAOLB5223231583003000000024.5
M.PennelNYJNT163592716110021000000024.5
A.BurnsPITCB16309221751001100000024.5
T.WalkerDETSS16267211830002000100024.5
I.YiadomDENCB13263201730003000100024.5
T.LancasterGBNT8249251962010000000024.5
T.BryanJAXDE16301201374120000000024.4
A.JohnsonTENNT16396221391112000000024.1
D.CruikshankTENFS1142111011000000000024.1
D.AmersonARICB6292211740002000100024
N.GerryPHIOLB13134231491002000100024
G.MabinSFCB13163161240001210000024
J.StanfordBUFILB1389151322111100000023.9
A.HalHOUFS823713670005000300023.5
J.AttaochuNYJOLB111719722250100000023.5
J.SimonNEDE1118417892230000000023.2
C.HarrisMIADE11347198113150000000023.2
M.AdamsGBDE16212201193220000000023.2
C.ClarkBALFS16252221660001000100023
V.ButlerCARDT14329196132140010000022.9
R.AndersonWASOLB13165187112240000000022.9
R.JenkinsLACFS15972313102120000000022.85
S.DaySFDT1227611923232000000022.8
J.LewisDALCB15187121021001020100022.7
B.AllenTBDT14387201552030000000022.5
K.KingGBCB6304171431002010100022.5
R.LewisBUFCB7150151230003200000022.5
Z.FranklinINDOLB161782914150001000000022.5
P.FordSEADT11230221393020000000022.5
R.ArmstrongCLEILB152132616101000000000022
T.SmithKCILB7172221391110000000022
D.PoeCARDT1651517983130000000021.9
D.ThomasDENFS94212841111010100021.6
A.WoodsINDNT143742410142021000000021.5
J.TaylorDENCB14305181621001100000021.5
R.AllenATLFS3205171430003000100021.5
J.WardSFFS9389241950000000000021.5
I.CampbellGBSS8115191631000100000021.5
M.LongacreLAROLB1328117891160000000021.5
C.BarwinNYGOLB1529012661144000000020.5
K.IshmaelATLOLB1663211290001010000020.5
J.BullardCHIDE16297181352012000000020.5
L.SimsTENCB16212221571010000000020.5
O.BurksGBILB14122231850000000000020.5
K.WhiteLACOLB3142171251002000100020.5
P.NickersonNYJCB16212211830001000000020.5
J.WardINDDT61454403360000000020.2
T.WilliamsBALOLB712010643230000000020.1
D.BondTBOLB11248221660010000000020
T.AlualuPITDE153132212102010000000019.5
A.KingSEACB16145211650010000000019.5
N.KwiatkoskiCHIILB16111151230010100000019.5
N.NelsonOAKCB103112010101001010000019.5
S.NealBUFSS1616111012110100000019.5
L.JacobsJAXOLB12148211651000000000019.5
D.SheadDETCB12248181351000100000019
W.GholstonTBDE1640210731170000000019
B.CountessLARSS16589720002000100019
A.ColbertSFFS7320211560001000000019
B.CarterATLILB1180211650000000000018.5
J.CabindaOAKILB10164211470010000000018.5
T.HesterPHIDT1222613852130000000018.3
D.EjioforHOUOLB121589631122010000018.3
T.McClainATLDT1337417982110000000018.1
C.ReidDALDT1018510643130100000018.1
J.JohnsonMINNT1626213673120100000018.05
C.RobertsonNOOLB1688141132110000000018
C.BanjoNOFS165210820003000200018
E.GainesCLECB6180131120003000100018
R.GauldenCARFS15144171342001000000018
C.RingoCINDT514410643230000000017.75
B.JacksonSEADE925910914120000000017.7
S.RayDENOLB1125510642111100000017.6
D.SheltonNEDT133242110111010000000017.5
J.BentleyNELB313914951011000100017.5
S.MeansATLDE816113764110000000017.2
A.JonesDENCB71499902003000100017
S.LotuleleiBUFDT16476171073001000000017
W.ComptonTENILB127916971001100000017
K.ToliverCHIDB15135161420002000000017
C.LawsonCINDE72236421180000000016.7
V.ReyCINOLB16180191182000000000016.5
H.PullardLACILB992181351000000000016.5
S.CravensDENFS5117181171010000000016.5
N.ShepherdNYJDE16344155102050000000016.5
R.GreeneGBFS8445411111100000016.3
J.WoodardMIADE612810823120000000016.2
D.Armstrong Jr.DALDE1527213852130000000016.1
M.Te'oNOILB5141171340001000000016
D.JonesSFDT10240171161010000000016
D.ColeHOUOLB8119131300003000000016
C.ThompsonBUFOLB68014861010100000016
D.JohnsonOAKILB6153171430000000000015.5
D.WatsonSFOLB4615322240000000015
G.IlokaMINFS16117161420000000000015
T.PatmonJAXCB12230141221001000000015
J.ShawTBSS8101121021000010000015
N.GoodeINDOLB166415690001000100014.5
K.Pierre-LouisNYJILB9357611120100000214.5
G.StewartINDNT1529017892000000000014.5
E.TurnerARIILB1618161330000000000014.5
I.IrvingCHIOLB131168711130000000014.4
W.HayesMIADE3644403220000000014
A.ZettelCLEDE1515814774000000000014
T.MatakevichPITILB1654161240000000000014
K.CrossenNECB1139141400000000000014
J.DavisMIACB3486511120100000014
J.JonesLACDT13264166101110000000013.85
K.MinterTBOLB52210821110000000013.8
K.BrothersMINILB12510731110000000013.8
J.AgnewDETCB61167701001010000013.7
W.AikensMIASS163311830001000100013.5
C.MooreINDFS155112750001000100013.5
R.BulloughTBILB912714951001000000013.5
J.JonesDENILB1625151230000000000113.5
T.StallworthNONT143187611110010000013.5
D.JohnsonWASCB146714951001000000013.5
L.McCrayJAXOLB13999631120000000013.2
E.WestbrooksLARDT161828531121000000013.2
D.Rodgers-CromartieOAKCB71468800002100000013
J.BethelATLCB140141220000000000013
D.MayoCARILB1614614951001000000013
B.HagerLARILB1653141040001000000013
D.BausbyPHICB3146141220000000000013
D.Houston-CarsonCHIFS134610820010010000013
D.GardeckARIOLB1607700000000000013
D.BushCHISS151528801110000000012.7
R.GreenSEADE102029721110000000012.6
K.WilberOAKILB1459151050000000000012.5
R.McLeodPHIFS316210730004000000012.5
D.HarrisTBCB9959811003000000012.5
T.SullivanPHIFS10191171250000000000012.5
S.McGeeWASDE81379721110000000012.3
C.ConteTBFS3118141040000000000012
E.LamurNYJOLB10144131120000000000012
N.StuparNYGILB1664141040000000000012
S.CalhounOAKDE612812662010000000012
B.WilliamsARICB1685101000002000000012
C.MalveauxARIDE917310282111000000112
K.HyderDETDE71536511120000000011.8
A.WashingtonCINDT51348441120000000011.8
J.BademosiHOUCB162010730000010000011.5
T.BrooksNYJSS167010911001000000011.5
J.ThomasDALOLB105814771000000000011.5
K.RussellCINCB311212930001000000011.5
J.CrawfordGBILB1619810000010000011.5
T.HerndonJAXCB1185131030000000000011.5
T.BowserBALOLB1516211651110000000011.2
S.WilliamsMIADT1437614860000000000011
O.PierreARIDT1024512661010000000011
A.WattsKCSS5625321121000000011
J.Carter Jr.CAROLB118113761000000000011
R.MilesNYJFS887111010000000000010.9
B.Cox JrCARDE1120010462110000000010.8
D.WalkerDENDE3214221110010000010.6
E.RoweNECB413610910001000000010.5
V.HargreavesTBCB1537610001100000010.5
C.JonesBALCB1288530000000000010.5
R.RobinsonNYJCB10838710000010000010.5
C.MiltonINDCB155510550000010000010.5
B.PriceCLEDT610012662000000000010.5
N.GrigsbyDETOLB122810731010000000010.5
T.HendricksonNODE51358710030000000010.5
R.GlasgowCINDT39411651010000000010.5
J.Reeves-MaybinDETOLB911013850000000000010.5
K.DavisNEDE61846513020000000010.5
D.ShelbyATLDE713410821000000000010
B.LoganTENDT1522814591000000000010
D.DeayonNYGCB41156420002010000010
J.IyiegbuniweCHIILB16239901000000000010
N.JamersonGBCB127810820001000000010
P.KalambayiHOUOLB153013760000000000010
C.BoardBALILB161412840000000000010
D.IrvingDALDT256431212000000009.8
E.BerryKCFS2991183000000000009.5
M.AlexanderSEASS901091000000000009.5
B.KingNELB1501275000000000009.5
S.GriffinSEAOLB7461183000000000009.5
Q.MeeksJAXCB847871000200000009.5
R.HumberNELB1563990000000000009
L.JohnsonARICB6881082000000000009
N.ThorpeSEACB1229752000001000009
T.PowellSFSS378660000010000009
T.BashamNYJOLB1199862002000000009
S.LuaniSEASS1210972001000000009
A.MooreHOUFS16301174000000000009
A.McClellanNELB1333743000001000018.5
N.EbnerNEFS1511349000000000008.5
B.TrawickTENFS150871001000000008.5
Z.VigilWASILB14191073000000000008.5
D.RiceBUFCB1037541000100010008.5
J.BurgessCLEILB376862200000000008.5
L.PittsBUFCB1683981000000000008.5
J.FordARISS1362972100000000008.5
B.WilsonCINFS16521165000000000008.5
B.NiemannKCILB14671073000000000008.5
D.ParryMINNT350431111000000008.1
D.BatesTENILB1641972000000000008
M.HullMIAILB863972000000000008
N.DzubnarLACILB1621064000000000008
C.ArmstrongMIACB1583880000000000008
D.McCullersPITNT15111523111000000007.9
W.HenryBALDT382321111000000007.6
D.VaeaoPHIDT6158220112000000007.6
E.HoodMIADT13217945000100000007.5
E.PleasantGBFS685853100000000007.5
C.DavisJAXFS16121055000000000007.5
K.LadlerNYGSS821945001000000007.5
T.McRaeCINCB1282945000100000007.5
D.SmootJAXDE8171431103000000007.5
N.JonesSEADT9132725102000000007.5
J.TupouCINNT6153963000000000007.5
L.PipkinsDETCB353963000000000007.5
A.MauletINDCB692963000000000007.5
M.JeffersonCINOLB12111055000000000007.5
J.HolmesMINDT558330111000000007.5
T.ThomasCLECB1317871000000000007.5
J.EllisOAKDT5121734200000000007
B.PetersHOUILB1152945100000000007
C.LandrumLACDE7103633102000000007
E.LeeDETDE570642200000000007
D.RiversNEDE678220111000000007
C.SullivanPHICB268770000000000007
C.WatkinsHOUDE443321111000000006.7
J.WilcoxINDSS763761000000000006.5
J.DangerfieldPITSS1676761000000000006.5
D.McDouglePHICB2106541001100000006.5
D.AlexanderPHIOLB120431000001000006.5
H.RidgewayINDDT566651100000000006.5
U.EligweNYGILB1038743000100000006.5
T.SettleWASNT16134651100000000006.5
J.TaylorSFDE6101743001000000006.5
S.ThomasDENSS619752000000000006
D.LaceyBUFOLB1614752000000000006
M.KillebrewDETFS161752000000000006
J.WalkerARIOLB130752000000000006
M.SmithMIASS457550000100000006
A.AverettBALCB1171550000100000006
R.McIntoshNYGDE553550001000000006
J.LawlerLAROLB1633642100000000006
P.RobinsonNOCB3110651000000000005.5
B.Wreh-WilsonATLCB330431000200000005.5
L.ReynoldsPHIOLB165651000000000005.5
B.JacobsCAROLB166633001000000005.5
M.BennettATLDT239541100000000005.5
T.McGillLACDT693523101000000005.5
D.MarloweBUFSS254541000100000005.5
V.DoraARIDE267321002100000005.5
C.WashingtonDETFS130651000000000005.5
A.HamiltonNYGCB130651000000000005.5
T.KpassagnonKCOLB13115431101000000005.5
T.SmithKCCB1372541000100000005.5
B.FacysonLACCB156321000001000005.5
D.HallPHIDE14321111000000005.1
K.SheppardDETOLB711550000000000005
J.JenkinsKCDE12207642000000000005
J.RobinsonNOCB1126642000000000005
B.CoyleSFILB161642000000000005
J.KeyesHOUILB324532001000000005
M.CanadyBALCB610550000000000005
B.BrownJAXOLB155220000001000005
M.TysonHOUSS3116532000100000005
T.BowerMINDE553642000000000005
J.OnwualuSFOLB50220000010000005
D.SearcyCARSS270541000000000004.5
J.BromleyNODT227431100000000004.5
S.AnthonyMIAOLB1627725000000000004.5
N.OrchardKCDE436431000100000004.5
D.KilgoTENNT11128541000000000004.5
J.RichardsLACCB30541000000000004.5
D.PayneJAXOLB80211000001000004.5
B.HectorPHIDT770202111000000004.05
M.CooperDETCB639110000010000004
D.EasleyLAROLB362440000000000004
T.JerniganPHIDT346220101000000004
M.WilliamsCHICB532440000000000004
C.LynchTBOLB1616440000000000004
N.SpenceTBDE1245321101000000004
L.RhodesINDILB160440000000000004
K.BierriaDENILB1618532000000000004
J.HollandDENOLB343615100000000004
J.KaluTENCB30440000000000004
S.MooreINDILB871440000000000004
N.ScottCINNT325440000000000004
A.WintNYJOLB10110000010000004
A.AlexanderWASCB911440000000000004
M.WilkersonGBDE3115523000000000003.5
D.HallPHISS126431000000000003.5
C.TankersleyMIACB629523000000000003.5
V.BiegelNOOLB51431000000000003.5
C.PhillipsINDDE555523000000000003.5
J.CichyTBOLB66431000000000003.5
J.AtkinsDETDT240211101000000003.5
M.ThomasPITILB104431000000000003.5
K.ToomerGBILB712330000000000003
M.SherelsMINCB1229000000001000003
J.SmithOAKDE666312001000000003
G.SmithARIDT230220100000000003
L.WaltonPITDE452220000100000003
O.MelifonwuNECB220330000000000003
B.LangleyDENCB50330000000000003
C.ElderCARCB1361330000000000003
D.JonesNYJCB138330000000000003
P.TaumoepenuSFOLB421330000000000003
B.BellCINOLB60422000000000003
E.AnkouJAXNT248422000000000003
M.HaynesCARDE446422000000000003
M.KiserLARILB160422000000000003
T.YoungLAROLB211000000001000003
M.LoveBUFDE348505100000000003
L.JohnsonJAXDT113220100000000003
D.HinesCLEOLB121422000000000003
J.WorthyTBDT472321000000000002.5
N.BerhePITFS432321000000000002.5
K.JohnsonHOUCB165413000000000002.5
M.SpaightJAXOLB70321000000000002.5
N.WilliamsCHIDT244211100000000002.5
J.MarchDALOLB168413000000000002.5
T.JohnsonLACILB41321000000000002.5
D.DownsMINOLB110321000000000002.5
M.DickersonTENDT328321000000000002.5
F.ZomboKCOLB930220000000000002
D.MooreOAKDE246110001000000002
T.AdamsHOUILB20312000000000012
I.JohnsonLARSS25110001000000002
R.Nunez-RochesTBDT352220000000000002
B.KaufusiNYJDE345000001100000002
J.BurrisCLECB60220000000000002
T.BatesDETILB92312000000000002
J.HeathHOUDE544220000000000002
U.KamaluNEDT221110100000000002
J.HolseyWASCB129220000000000002
J.SweatPHIDE968110001000000002
A.SmithCAROLB311312000000000002
D.HouseGBCB330211000000000001.5
M.FlowersWASOLB512211000000000001.5
K.NealATLSS137211000000000001.5
C.AllenMIAILB520303000000000001.5
B.BelloPHIILB20211000000000001.5
M.AllenPITFS218211000000000001.5
C.WorleyCINILB10211000000000001.5
G.IgwebuikeSFFS60211000000000001.5
J.GrayNOSS50211000000000001.5
V.DavisBUFCB129110000000000001
S.AchoCHIOLB427110000000000001
K.TandyATLSS63202000000000011
K.WebsterHOUCB12110000000000001
D.JonesDALDT15000001000000001
J.JenkinsNYGNT212000001000000001
C.CarradineOAKDE124110000000000001
J.MartinNYJOLB119110000000000001
K.EalyOAKDE354202000000000001
L.DossCARCB10110000000000001
R.DelaireSFOLB113000001000000001
T.ArmbristerARIILB10110000000000001
C.GoodwinDALCB12110000000000001
W.RedmondGBCB55110000000000001
A.WallaceTENOLB18202000000000001
C.McKinzyWASOLB338110000000000001
J.NorrisCARILB30110000000000001
J.McKinnonCLECB10110000000000001
Z.WoodNODE160110000000000001
B.AllenPITFS60110000000000001
C.BrantleyWASDE737110000000000001
J.LedbetterTBDT117110000000000001
A.ThomasINDOLB115110000000000001
X.Woodson-LusterCLEOLB41110000000000001
D.VirginDETCB30110000000000001
T.ApkeWASFS20110000000000001
D.HarrisCINCB30110000000000001
C.CovingtonDALOLB51110000000000001
Z.SielerBALDE217110000000000001
D.NicholsARICB20110000000000001
O.AdeniyiPITILB110101100000000001
E.MoseleySFCB10110000000000001
C.ReavisJAXSS41110000000000001
K.WilsonLACILB10110000000000001
T.GarvinSFOLB10101000000000000.5
C.DavisCLEDT531101000000000000.5
G.GrissomNEDE423101000000000000.5
G.WrightOAKDT228101000000000000.5
V.ValentineARIDT114101000000000000.5
I.OdenigboARIDE17101000000000000.5
P.TasiniARIDT116101000000000000.5
D.HatfieldLARCB16101000000000000.5
J.PittmanMIADT345101000000000000.5
D.LeavittOAKS10101000000000000.5
D.CareyDETCB10000000000000000
A.MoatsARIDE00000000000000000
N.WilliamsCHIDE00000000000000000
M.SmithWASDE29000000000000000
W.ClarkeTBDE318000000000000000
M.HuffDALFS00000000000000000
C.NelsonATLOLB10000000000000000
D.GoodsonNOFS00000000000000000
K.EdebaliCINDE12000000000000000
D.JohnsonARIFS121000000000000000
Q.RollinsARICB00000000000000000
A.CarterWASCB10000000000000000
C.MagerDENCB10000000000000000
R.TherezieINDSS00000000000000000
C.ThompsonLAROLB00000000000000000
J.AndersonARIILB00000000000000000
K.EullsJAXDT00000000000000000
J.HamiltonKCDE454000000000000000
K.ReedSEACB00000000000000000
T.GreenSEAFS00000000000000000
H.MillerWASCB20000000000000000
J.ZimmerATLDT19000000000000000
M.JordanNYGCB20000000000000000
J.MaxeyTENDT00000000000000000
M.LoewenDETDE14000000000000000
J.CowserOAKDE00000000000000000
K.DurdenTENCB512000000000000000
M.McDowellSEADT00000000000000000
T.DecoudDALCB10000000000000000
T.SmartLARNT26000000000000000
J.MooreDENFS00000000000000000
J.GraceATLOLB10000000000000000
J.CalvinINDDT00000000000000000
H.RichardsonMINCB00000000000000000
D.KillingsINDCB00000000000000000
H.LangiNYJLB00000000000000000
R.JeffersonNOSS00000000000000000
D.LawrenceCLEDT12000000000000000
R.FlemingTBCB00000000000000000
C.ThomasCLEDE422000000000000000
K.FittsCHIOLB658000000000000000
S.JosephLARNT00000000000000000
K.MooreNYGFS27000000000000000
F.FatukasiNYJDE13000000000000000
J.LooneyGBDE319000000000000000
E.EllerbeeSEAOLB70000000000000000
A.ColemanTBCB00000000000000000
M.Hughes Jr.JAXDT00000000000000000
D.HarrisTBDE00000000000000000
R.JacksonINDCB00000000000000000
C.CooperINDFS00000000000000000
Q.RedmonMIACB00000000000000000
J.FranklinLARDE13234000000000000000
R.FantCHIDB00000000000000000
R.JarvisATLDL10000000000000000
T.RobinsonDALFS00000000000000000
D.WilliamsLARCB44000000000000000
C.JamesMINCB30000000000000000
A.JohnsonDENILB239000000000000000
C.JonesARICB10000000000000000
A.JohnsonDENLB00000000000000000


2018 NFL Defensive Player Stats

Legend:

Tm = Team
Pos = Position
GP = Games Played
Tckl = Tackles
Solo = Solo tackles
Ast = Assisted tackles
TFL = Tackle for loss
Sck = Sack
QBH = Quarterback hits
PD = Passes defended
FF = Forced fumble
FR = Fumble recovery
FR TD = Fumble recovery touchdown
INT = Interception
INT TD = Interception touchdown
Sfty = Safety
BK = Blocked Kick
FP = Fantasy points for that player.