Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
2017 Wide Receiver (WR) Red Zone Stats Sep 2018
Select Page

2017 Wide Receiver (WR) Red Zone Stats



 
Find Wide Receiver Red Zone Statistics below.

Click here to better understand how to use this tool.


Stats Last Updated on 3:00am on Wednesday 26th September 2018 ET
Displaying results for Position: WR
Rank Name Position Team Receiving Targets Receptions Receiving Yards Receiving TDs Fumbles Lost DraftKings Points FanDuel Points
DeSean JacksonWRTB74182017.815.8
Jordy NelsonWRGB1210435044.339.3
Larry FitzgeraldWRARI20121186061.855.8
Pierre GarconWRSF53200053.5
Brandon TateWRBUF3219109.98.9
Mike WallaceWRBAL123233023.321.8
Kenny BrittWRNE4230201716
Darrius Heyward-BeyWRPIT114001.40.9
Louis MurphyWRSF41101087.5
Jeremy MaclinWRBAL4217109.78.7
Michael CrabtreeWROAK14720504339.5
Danny AmendolaWRNE1210542027.422.4
Antonio BrownWRPIT2112726057.251.2
Emmanuel SandersWRDEN10520201916.5
Eric DeckerWRTEN118611020.116.1
Demaryius ThomasWRDEN1710785047.842.8
Dez BryantWRDAL2111665047.642.1
Brandon LaFellWRCIN96382021.818.8
Golden TateWRDET87452025.522
Brandon MarshallWRNYG2227004.73.7
Ted GinnWRNO7554101916.5
Kamar AikenWRIND519001.91.4
Torrey SmithWRPHI53241011.19.6
AJ GreenWRCIN177726050.246.7
Aldrick RobinsonWRSF42211010.19.1
Randall CobbWRGB64352022.420.4
Andre HolmesWRBUF55283025.823.3
Julio JonesWRATL205331014.311.8
Doug BaldwinWRSEA85363028.626.1
Terrelle PryorWRWAS429002.91.9
Rishard MatthewsWRTEN84462020.618.6
Deonte ThompsonWRBUF62231010.39.3
Marvin JonesWRDET155314032.129.6
Mohamed SanuWRATL127405041.437.9
Travis BenjaminWRLAC2213003.32.3
Kendall WrightWRCHI72101098
TY HiltonWRIND10212003.22.2
Cole BeasleyWRDAL7420403028
Alshon JefferyWRPHI168687062.858.8
Brian QuickWRWAS119001.91.4
Jarius WrightWRMIN2292014.913.9
Josh GordonWRCLE2118108.88.3
Jermaine KearseWRNYJ85342020.417.9
Chris HoganWRNE126384033.830.8
Marquise GoodwinWRSF14550101613.5
Robert WoodsWRLAR86353027.524.5
Justin HunterWRPIT215107.57
DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU199497055.951.4
Tavarres KingWRNYG32182015.814.8
Brice ButlerWRDAL43362018.617.1
Keenan AllenWRLAC2411814043.137.6
Terrance WilliamsWRDAL613001.30.8
Cordarrelle PattersonWROAK4315004.53
Kenny StillsWRMIA106492022.919.9
Tavon AustinWRLAR312003.93.4
Jaron BrownWRARI116381015.812.8
Adam ThielenWRMIN165392020.918.4
Brenton BersinWRCAR214001.40.9
Jordan MatthewsWRBUF44161011.69.6
Sammy WatkinsWRLAR107517054.150.6
Jarvis LandryWRMIA2418869086.677.6
Michael CampanaroWRBAL216108.37.8
Taylor GabrielWRATL62180043
Willie SneadWRNO429002.91.9
Martavis BryantWRPIT93242019.518
Donte MoncriefWRIND72261010.69.6
Allen HurnsWRJAX86382021.818.8
Marqise LeeWRJAX85273027.725.2
Bennie FowlerWRDEN94212018.116.1
Cody LatimerWRDEN2000022
De'Anthony ThomasWRKC228108.87.8
Albert WilsonWRKC117532024.320.8
Seth RobertsWROAK4227119.77.7
Odell Beckham JrWRNYG4430201917
Ryan GrantWRWAS97493029.926.4
TJ JonesWRDET62151011.510.5
Davante AdamsWRGB2315140707163.5
Kelvin BenjaminWRBUF10212109.28.2
Brandon ColemanWRNO73122115.212.7
Brandin CooksWRNE128424039.835.8
Mike EvansWRTB185463029.627.1
John BrownWRARI64513027.125.1
Bruce EllingtonWRHOU635003.52
Paul RichardsonWRSEA95534034.331.8
Dontrelle InmanWRCHI6213109.38.3
Amari CooperWROAK103263023.622.1
Devante ParkerWRMIA125271013.711.2
Nelson AgholorWRPHI1813634043.336.8
Phillip DorsettWRNE117001.71.2
Devin FunchessWRCAR158695044.940.9
Tyler LockettWRSEA8623101613
Jaelen StrongWRJAX115107.57
Jamison CrowderWRWAS147493029.926.4
Justin HardyWRATL74233024.322.3
Vince MayleWRBAL000006.26.2
Stefon DiggsWRMIN14121087064.858.8
JJ NelsonWRARI3216109.68.6
Tyrell WilliamsWRLAC117001.71.2
Kasen WilliamsWRCLE214001.40.9
Damiere ByrdWRCAR32222022.221.2
Adam HumphriesWRTB55391014.912.4
Eli RogersWRPIT94371013.711.7
Will FullerWRHOU4455403432
Corey ColemanWRCLE73132016.314.8
Josh DoctsonWRWAS165424033.230.7
Michael ThomasWRNO169515044.139.6
Sterling ShepardWRNYG11517006.74.2
Braxton MillerWRHOU426108.67.6
Tyler BoydWRCIN2214109.48.4
Chris MooreWRBAL62192015.914.9
Ricardo LouisWRCLE315001.51
Demarcus RobinsonWRKC812001.20.7
Tyreek HillWRKC417000.60.1
Rashard HigginsWRCLE4222119.27.2
Robby AndersonWRNYJ103321012.911.4
Alex EricksonWRCIN1111002.11.6
Johnny HoltonWROAK119107.97.4
Geronimo AllisonWRGB5213003.32.3
Hunter SharpWRNYG1116108.68.1
Roger LewisWRNYG84351013.511.5
Chester RogersWRIND217001.71.2
Tommylee LewisWRNO211001.71.2
Jaydon MickensWRJAX52192015.914.9
Corey DavisWRTEN5439016.93.9
Chris GodwinWRTB8318004.83.3
Cooper KuppWRLAR23131225154.246.7
Juju Smith-SchusterWRPIT159995048.944.4
Mike WilliamsWRLAC413001.30.8
Zay JonesWRBUF11330201816.5
Curtis SamuelWRCAR11100021.5
Ardarius StewartWRNYJ118001.81.3
Kenny GolladayWRDET529108.97.9
Dede WestbrookWRJAX52371011.710.7
Josh MaloneWRCIN213001.30.8
Ryan SwitzerWRDAL112001.20.7
Josh ReynoldsWRLAR83151010.59
Chad HansenWRNYJ11-4000.60.1
Trent TaylorWRSF85292019.917.4
Noah BrownWRDAL11-2000.80.3
Jesus WilsonWRTB1118108.47.9
Keelan ColeWRJAX52172015.714.7


Red Zone Stats – Wide Receiver (WR)

Red zone receiving refers to targets at or within the opponent’s 20 yard line.

The DraftKings points and FanDuel points refer to just the their respective fantasy points scored in the Red Zone.

Each column can be sorted by ascending or descending order.