Select Page

2014 NFL Wide Receiver (WR) Stats

Home or Away Game:

Playing Surface:

Windy Conditions:



Click here to understand the column headings for our Wide Receiver Stats Cheat Sheet.

draftkings-728-2

Redeem our DraftKings bonus code and get a free entry!

More Stat Sheets


Displaying results for Season: 2014, Home or Away: All, Playing Surface: All, Wind Speed >= All
Rank Name Team Rec Yds/Gm Rec Tgt/Gm Recs /Gm Tot Rec Yds Yds /Rec Rec TDs TDs /Gm Rec Long Games Played FD /Gm DK /Gm Season AvgFD Season AvgDK Season RecYdsGm % Inc Season RecYdsGm Opp Opp Rank Opp PosRank
Odell Beckham Jr.NYG108.7510.837.581305.000014.3412.0000180.00001220.7926.4220.7924.92108.750
Julio JonesATL106.210.876.931593.000015.326.00000.479.00001516.3621.2916.3620.09106.20
Antonio BrownPIT106.1311.318.061698.000013.1613.00000.8163.00001620.1525.8120.1524.49106.130
Demaryius ThomasDEN101.1911.56.941619.000014.5911.00000.6986.00001617.8423.1817.8421.49101.190
Jordy NelsonGB94.949.446.131519.000015.513.00000.8180.00001617.4321.8117.4320.6894.940
TY HiltonIND89.678.735.471345.000016.47.00000.4773.00001514.518.514.517.589.670
Emmanuel SandersDEN87.758.816.311404.000013.99.00000.5648.00001615.7120.1815.7119.0587.750
Golden TateDET83.1996.191331.000013.444.00000.2573.00001613.117.1313.116.3883.190
Jeremy MaclinPHI83.0695.381329.000015.4510.00000.6372.00001614.7418.1814.7417.6283.060
Calvin JohnsonDET82.859.855.461077.000015.178.00000.6267.00001314.7118.5914.7117.6782.850
Dez BryantDAL82.58.55.51320.00001516.0000168.0000161720.51719.9482.50
Randall CobbGB80.447.945.691287.000014.1412.00000.7570.00001615.4919.415.4918.6580.440
AJ GreenCIN80.088.925.311041.000015.096.00000.4681.00001313.1417.113.1416.1880.080
DeSean JacksonWAS77.936.333.731169.000020.886.00000.481.00001512.1115.1712.1114.1777.930
DeAndre HopkinsHOU75.637.944.751210.000015.926.00000.3876.00001612.0615.2512.0614.6975.630
Alshon JefferyCHI70.819.065.311133.000013.3310.00000.6374.00001613.6916.9113.6916.5470.810
Mike EvansTB70.078.24.531051.000015.4612.00000.856.00001514.0716.9414.0716.5470.070
Julian EdelmanNE69.439.576.57972.000010.574.00000.2969.00001413.0416.5413.0416.5469.430
Steve SmithBAL66.568.384.941065.000013.486.00000.3880.00001611.2514.5311.2513.9766.560
Anquan BoldinSF66.388.195.191062.000012.85.00000.3176.00001611.1313.9111.1313.9166.380
Roddy WhiteATL65.798.865.71921.000011.517.00000.539.00001412.2915.6512.2915.4465.790
Eric DeckerNYJ64.137.64.93962.0000135.00000.3374.00001510.8813.7510.8813.5564.130
Kelvin BenjaminCAR639.064.561008.000013.819.00000.5651.00001611.8314.7411.8314.36630
Vincent JacksonTB62.638.884.381002.000014.312.00000.1350.0000169.0811.899.0811.5162.630
Andre JohnsonHOU62.49.735.67936.000011.013.00000.235.0000159.8713.119.8713.1162.40
Kenny StillsNO62.075.534.2931.000014.783.00000.269.0000159.4911.999.4911.7962.070
Sammy WatkinsBUF61.3884.06982.000015.116.00000.3884.00001610.3413.1910.3412.6361.380
Josh GordonCLE60.69.44.8303.000012.630.0000032.000058.4611.468.4611.4660.60
Brandon LaFellNE59.567.444.63953.000012.887.00000.4456.00001610.8513.610.8513.4159.560
Rueben RandleNYG58.637.944.44938.000013.213.00000.1949.0000169.2111.999.2111.6158.630
Marques ColstonNO56.386.193.69902.000015.295.00000.3157.0000169.2311.519.2311.3356.380
Victor CruzNYG56.176.833.83337.000014.651.00000.1761.000068.5311.458.5310.9556.170
Larry FitzgeraldARI567.364.5784.000012.442.00000.1480.0000148.5611.318.5611.1560
Keenan AllenSD55.938.645.5783.000010.174.00000.2935.0000149.7713.319.7712.8855.930
Brandon MarshallCHI55.468.154.69721.000011.828.00000.6247.00001311.4314.3211.4314.0855.460
Andrew HawkinsCLE557.474.2825.000013.12.00000.1365.0000158.510.88.510.8550
Brandin CooksNO556.95.3550.000010.383.00000.350.00001011.2813.9311.2814.23550
Martavis BryantPIT54.94.82.6549.000021.128.00000.894.00001011.7113.6111.7113.3154.90
Allen RobinsonJAX54.88.14.8548.000011.422.00000.254.0000109.2811.689.2811.9854.80
Jordan MatthewsPHI54.56.444.19872.000013.018.00000.544.00001610.5413.210.5412.8354.50
Mike WallaceMIA53.887.194.19862.000012.8710.00000.6350.00001611.2113.5511.2113.5553.880
Brian QuickSTL53.575.573.57375.0000153.00000.4351.000079.7111.59.7111.9353.570
Malcom FloydSD53.55.753.25856.000016.466.00000.3859.0000169.2311.049.2311.0453.50
Michael FloydARI52.566.192.94841.000017.896.00000.3863.0000168.8610.968.8610.5852.560
Reggie WayneIND51.937.734.27779.000012.172.00000.1380.0000157.9910.397.9910.3951.930
Doug BaldwinSEA51.566.134.13825.000012.53.00000.1949.0000168.3910.838.3910.6451.560
Kendall WrightTEN51.076.644.07715.000012.546.00000.4348.0000149.9612.289.9612.2851.070
Dwayne BoweKC50.276.334754.000012.570.0000037.0000157.039.037.039.2350.270
Mohamed SanuCIN49.386.133.5790.000014.115.00000.3176.0000169.4511.589.4511.3949.380
Eddie RoyalSD48.635.693.88778.000012.557.00000.4447.0000169.3911.589.3911.5848.630
Torrey SmithBAL47.945.753.06767.000015.6511.00000.6953.00001610.4511.9810.4512.1747.940
Jarvis LandryMIA47.3875.25758.00009.025.00000.3125.0000168.7111.598.7111.7847.380
Miles AustinCLE47.3363.92568.000012.092.00000.1731.0000127.699.657.699.947.330
Pierre GarconWAS476.564.25752.000011.063.00000.1970.0000167.9510.267.9510.26470
Kenny BrittSTL46.755.253748.000015.583.00000.1963.0000167.399.267.399.0846.750
Greg JenningsMIN46.385.693.69742.000012.586.00000.3838.0000168.7310.588.7310.7646.380
Harry DouglasATL46.336.174.25556.000010.92.00000.1741.0000127.9310.557.9310.346.330
Robert WoodsBUF43.696.54.06699.000010.755.00000.3137.0000168.2810.568.2810.5643.690
Michael CrabtreeSF43.636.754.25698.000010.264.00000.2551.0000168.0110.148.0110.3343.630
John BrownARI43.56.443696.000014.55.00000.3175.0000167.699.387.699.3843.50
Andre HolmesOAK43.316.192.94693.000014.744.00000.2577.0000167.38.967.38.9643.310
Charles JohnsonMIN43.185.362.82475.000015.322.00000.1856.0000116.98.586.98.5843.180
Cecil ShortsJAX42.858.464.08557.000010.511.00000.0853.0000137.049.617.049.3842.850
Allen HurnsJAX42.316.063.19677.000013.276.00000.3863.0000168.0810.048.089.8642.310
James JonesOAK41.636.944.56666.00009.126.00000.3842.0000168.5711.18.5711.141.630
Justin HunterTEN41.55.582.33498.000017.793.00000.2575.0000126.827.986.828.2341.50
Nate WashingtonTEN40.444.52.5647.000016.182.00000.1380.0000166.047.486.047.4840.440
Markus WheatonPIT40.255.383.31644.000012.152.00000.1347.0000166.558.216.558.3940.250
Taylor GabrielCLE39.314.562.31629.0000171.00000.0670.0000165.486.635.486.8239.310
Terrance WilliamsDAL38.814.062.31621.000016.788.00000.551.0000168.049.198.049.3838.810
Jerricho CotcheryCAR38.675.23.2580.000012.081.00000.0747.00001567.667.838.670
Percy HarvinNYJ37.1563.92483.00009.471.00000.0845.000013810.5810.537.150
Jarius WrightMIN36.753.882.63588.0000142.00000.1387.0000166.187.876.187.6836.750
Riley CooperPHI36.065.883.44577.000010.493.00000.1950.0000166.338.116.338.2936.060
Jermaine KearseSEA35.84.62.53537.000014.131.00000.0760.0000155.396.665.396.8635.80
Louis MurphyTB34.555.092.82380.000012.262.00000.1854.0000115.957.645.957.6434.550
Steve JohnsonSF33.463.852.69435.000012.433.00000.2332.0000136.087.656.087.6533.460
Wes WelkerDEN33.144.573.5464.00009.472.00000.1439.0000145.927.675.927.8933.140
Marqise LeeJAX32.465.232.85422.000011.411.00000.0837.0000135.26.625.26.8532.460
Devin HesterATL31.53.692.38504.000013.262.00000.1346.0000165.947.195.947.3831.50
Stedman BaileySTL31.073.292.14435.000014.51.00000.0738.0000145.136.415.136.4131.070
Nick ToonNO30.713.292.43215.000012.651.00000.1424.000074.916.274.916.730.710
DeVier PoseyHOU301130.0000300.0000030.000013.543.54300
Brian HartlineMIA29.633.942.44474.000012.152.00000.1335.0000164.936.154.936.3429.630
Donnie AveryKC29.334.332.5176.000011.730.0000027.000063.855.273.855.7729.330
Andre RobertsWAS28.314.562.25453.000012.582.00000.1361.0000164.595.844.596.0328.310
Rod StreaterOAK284.33384.00009.331.00000.3317.000036.37.86.37.8280
Davante AdamsGB27.884.132.38446.000011.743.00000.1945.0000165.16.485.16.4827.880
Donte MoncriefIND27.753.062444.000013.883.00000.1979.0000165.016.385.016.1927.750
Chris HoganBUF26.633.812.56426.000010.394.00000.2531.0000165.196.65.196.7926.630
Cole BeasleyDAL26.253.062.31420.000011.354.00000.2545.0000165.036.315.036.526.250
Preston ParkerNYG26.133.52.25418.000011.612.00000.1342.0000164.365.554.365.7426.130
Jeremy KerleyNYJ25.564.692.38409.000010.761.00000.0633.0000164.665.844.666.0325.560
Michael CampanaroBAL25.52.251.75102.000014.571.00000.2519.000044.935.84.936.5525.50
Hakeem NicksIND25.314.252.38405.000010.664.00000.2529.0000165.226.415.226.5925.310
Cordarrelle PattersonMIN244.192.06384.000011.641.00000.0628.0000164.796.074.796.26240
Corey BrownCAR22.772.771.62296.000014.12.00000.1547.0000135.055.935.056.1622.770
Dontrelle InmanSD22.572.431.71158.000013.170.0000028.000073.113.973.114.422.570
Jason AvantKC22.063.882.13353.000010.381.00000.0641.0000163.654.713.654.922.060
Albert WilsonKC21.672.331.33260.000016.250.0000048.0000122.833.52.833.7521.670
Brandon GibsonMIA21.073.642.07295.000010.171.00000.0740.0000143.574.613.574.8221.070
Brandon LloydSF212.51294.0000211.00000.0780.0000143.033.533.033.74210
Damaris JohnsonHOU20.693.061.94331.000010.681.00000.0644.0000163.534.53.534.6920.690
Marquess WilsonCHI204.572.43140.00008.241.00000.1417.000074.075.294.075.71200
Jerrel JerniganNYG204.5340.00006.670.0000011.000023.44.93.44.9200
Jeremy RossDET19.632.191.5314.000013.081.00000.0659.0000162.833.712.833.8919.630
Travis BenjaminCLE19.632.881.13314.000017.443.00000.1943.0000163.724.283.724.4719.630
Kenbrell ThompkinsOAK18.713.431.5262.000012.480.0000050.0000142.663.412.663.6218.710
Brice ButlerOAK18.672.331.4280.000013.332.00000.1355.0000153.374.073.374.2718.670
Marlon BrownBAL18.212.211.71255.000010.630.0000022.0000142.683.542.683.7518.210
Paul RichardsonSEA18.072.931.93271.00009.341.00000.0732.0000153.174.143.174.3418.070
Mike BrownJAX17.631.488.000012.570.0000017.000052.062.962.062.9617.60
Vincent BrownOAK16.8631.71118.00009.830.0000020.000072.543.42.543.8316.860
Greg SalasNYJ16.72.30.8167.000020.880.0000051.0000102.873.272.873.5716.70
Kamar AikenBAL16.692.061.5267.000011.133.00000.1924.0000163.544.293.544.4816.690
Tavon AustinSTL16.132.932.07242.00007.810.0000028.0000155.346.375.346.7716.130
Derek HaganTEN15.882.131.19254.000013.371.00000.0638.0000162.563.152.563.3415.880
Jaron BrownARI14.3121.38229.000010.412.00000.1326.0000162.873.562.873.7414.310
Lance MoorePIT14.141.861198.000014.142.00000.1429.0000142.913.412.913.6314.140
Kris DurhamTEN13.52.751.554.000090.0000014.000042.12.852.12.8513.50
Santana MossWAS12.891.671.11116.000011.60.0000019.000091.842.41.842.7312.890
Corey FullerDET12.631.940.88202.000014.431.00000.0652.0000161.952.451.952.6412.630
Danny AmendolaNE12.52.631.69200.00007.411.00000.0621.0000162.473.312.473.512.50
Ricardo LocketteSEA12.190.940.69195.000017.732.00000.1348.0000162.332.672.332.8612.190
Brandon TateCIN12.061.631.06193.000011.351.00000.0650.0000162.122.712.122.912.060
Ted GinnARI11.881.630.88190.000013.570.0000027.0000162.062.52.062.6911.880
Justin BrownPIT11.752.631.594.00007.830.0000018.000081.682.551.682.5511.750
Greg LittleCIN11.52169.000011.50.0000021.000061.652.151.652.1511.50
Denarius MooreOAK11.52.71.2115.00009.580.0000028.0000101.562.261.562.5611.50
Chris GivensSTL11.361.430.79159.000014.451.00000.0747.0000141.992.381.992.5911.360
Kevin NorwoodSEA11.331.111102.000011.330.0000031.000091.632.131.632.4711.330
Quinton PattonSF1120.7544.000014.670.0000035.000041.482.11.482.1110
Dane SanzenbacherCIN10.51.50.9105.000011.670.0000026.0000101.291.841.292.1410.50
Robert MeachemNO10.361.910.64114.000016.290.0000025.0000111.351.671.351.9510.360
AJ JenkinsKC10.331.67193.000010.330.0000027.000091.512.011.512.0110.330
Brenton BersinCAR10.071.330.87151.000011.621.00000.0729.0000151.842.271.842.4710.070
Chris OwusuNYJ9.750.750.7578.0000131.00000.1336.000083.143.513.143.519.750
Rishard MatthewsMIA9.641.570.86135.000011.252.00000.1423.0000142.272.72.272.919.640
Aaron DobsonNE9.51.250.7538.000012.670.0000016.000041.331.71.331.79.50
Adam ThielenMIN8.560.880.5137.000017.131.00000.0644.0000161.481.731.481.928.560
James WrightCIN8.271.450.4591.000018.20.0000030.0000111.331.551.331.558.270
Jacoby JonesBAL8.191.130.56131.000014.560.0000031.0000161.331.731.331.928.190
Josh HuffPHI8.171.50.6798.000012.250.0000044.0000121.541.961.541.968.170
Junior HemingwayKC7.711.50.86108.000090.0000017.0000141.21.631.21.847.710
Brian TymsNE7.4510.4582.000016.41.00000.0943.0000111.521.751.521.757.450
Robert HerronTB7.251.50.7558.00009.671.00000.1316.000081.852.231.852.237.250
Dwayne HarrisDAL7.250.750.44116.000016.570.0000056.0000160.741.080.741.277.250
TJ GrahamNYJ7.250.670.2587.0000291.00000.0867.0000121.351.481.351.487.250
Kevin OgletreeNYG7.141.290.7150.0000100.0000015.000071.071.431.071.437.140
Eric WeemsATL6.80.730.67102.000010.22.00000.1340.0000151.812.151.812.356.80
Tavarres KingTB6.51.5113.00006.50.000007.000021.151.651.151.656.50
Jeff MaehlPHI5.750.630.6346.00009.20.0000015.000080.891.20.891.25.750
Jeff JanisGB5.330.670.6716.000080.000009.000030.871.20.871.25.330
Josh MorganCHI51.360.7170.000071.00000.0713.0000141.51.861.51.8650
Ryan BroylesDET510.425.000012.50.0000021.000050.70.90.70.950
Keshawn MartinHOU4.880.750.3878.0000130.0000032.0000160.680.860.680.864.880
Bruce EllingtonSF4.770.920.4662.000010.332.00000.1520.0000132.312.542.312.544.770
Damian WilliamsSTL4.670.330.3314.0000140.0000014.000030.630.80.630.84.670
Ace SandersJAX4.580.580.555.00009.170.0000024.0000120.540.880.540.884.580
Bryan WaltersSEA4.380.850.4657.00009.50.0000017.0000130.650.880.650.884.380
Ryan GrantWAS4.250.940.4468.00009.710.0000021.0000160.640.860.640.864.250
Marquise GoodwinBUF4.20.90.142.0000420.0000042.0000100.550.60.550.64.20
Russell ShepardTB3.940.50.2563.000015.750.0000023.0000160.520.640.520.643.940
Corey WashingtonNYG3.710.570.3652.000010.41.00000.0720.0000140.981.160.981.163.710
Andre CaldwellDEN2.940.940.3147.00009.40.0000015.0000160.450.610.450.612.940
Cody LatimerDEN2.880.50.2523.000011.50.0000014.000080.410.540.410.542.880
Frankie HammondKC2.810.690.2545.000011.250.0000022.0000160.410.530.410.532.810
Seyi AjirotutuSD2.810.750.2545.000011.250.0000017.0000160.410.530.410.532.810
Darrius Heyward-BeyPIT2.060.310.1933.0000110.0000017.0000160.180.330.180.332.060
Jarrett BoykinGB1.770.920.2323.00007.670.0000011.0000130.290.410.290.411.770
Kevin DorseyGB1.330.670.334.000040.000004.000030.30.470.30.471.330
Devin StreetDAL1.130.440.1318.000090.000009.0000160.180.240.180.241.130
Jalen SaundersNO0.780.110.117.000070.000007.00009-0.090.08-0.090.080.780
M. HarrisNYG0000.000000.000000.00005000000
Rico RichardsonTEN0000.000000.000000.00001000000
Josh BellamyCHI00.2500.000000.000000.00004000000
Quincy EnunwaNYJ0000.000000.000000.00001000000
Kassim OsgoodSF00.0800.000000.000000.000013000000
Drew DavisATL0000.000000.000000.00006000000
Josh BoyceNE0000.000000.000000.00001000000
Rodney SmithCLE00.2500.000000.000000.00004000000
Brad SmithPHI00.1500.000000.000000.000013000000
Tommy StreeterJAX00.500.000000.000000.00002000000
Marcus EasleyBUF0000.000000.000000.000010000000
Chris MatthewsSEA0000.000000.000000.00003000000
Leonard HankersonWAS0100.000000.000000.00001000000
Matthew SlaterNE0000.000000.000000.000016000000
Marlon MooreCLE0000.000000.000000.000013000000
Phil BatesCLE0000.000000.000000.00001000000
Trey BurtonPHI0000.000000.000000.0000150.070.070.070.0700
Marcus ThigpenBUF00.1100.000000.000000.000090.440.560.440.5600
Deonte ThompsonBUF0000.000000.000000.00001000000
Gerell RobinsonMIA00.500.000000.000000.00002000000
Marc MarianiCHI0000.000000.000000.00006000000
Saalim HakimNYJ0000.000000.000000.000016000000
Walter PowellNYJ0000.000000.000000.00004-0.5-0.25-0.5-0.2500
Trindon HollidaySF0000.000000.000000.00002000000
Solomon PattonTB0000.000000.000000.000070.270.270.270.2700