Select Page

2014 NFL Wide Receiver (WR) Stats

Home or Away Game:

Playing Surface:

Windy Conditions:



Click here to understand the column headings for our Wide Receiver Stats Cheat Sheet.

draftkings-728-2

Redeem our DraftKings bonus code and get a free entry!

More Stat Sheets


Displaying results for Season: 2014, Home or Away: All, Playing Surface: All, Wind Speed >= All
Rank Name Team Rec Yds/Gm Rec Tgt/Gm Recs /Gm Tot Rec Yds Yds /Rec Rec TDs TDs /Gm Rec Long Games Played FD /Gm DK /Gm Season AvgFD Season AvgDK Season RecYdsGm % Inc Season RecYdsGm Opp Opp Rank Opp PosRank
Odell Beckham Jr.NYG108.7510.837.581305.000014.3412.0000180.00001220.7926.4220.7924.92108.750
Julio JonesATL106.210.876.931593.000015.326.00000.479.00001516.3621.2916.3620.09106.20
Antonio BrownPIT106.1311.318.061698.000013.1613.00000.8163.00001620.1525.8120.1524.49106.130
Demaryius ThomasDEN101.1911.56.941619.000014.5911.00000.6986.00001617.8423.1817.8421.49101.190
Jordy NelsonGB94.949.446.131519.000015.513.00000.8180.00001617.4321.8117.4320.6894.940
TY HiltonIND89.678.735.471345.000016.47.00000.4773.00001514.518.514.517.589.670
Emmanuel SandersDEN87.758.816.311404.000013.99.00000.5648.00001615.7120.1815.7119.0587.750
Golden TateDET83.1996.191331.000013.444.00000.2573.00001613.117.1313.116.3883.190
Jeremy MaclinPHI83.0695.381329.000015.4510.00000.6372.00001614.7418.1814.7417.6283.060
Calvin JohnsonDET82.859.855.461077.000015.178.00000.6267.00001314.7118.5914.7117.6782.850
Dez BryantDAL82.58.55.51320.00001516.0000168.0000161720.51719.9482.50
Randall CobbGB80.447.945.691287.000014.1412.00000.7570.00001615.4919.415.4918.6580.440
AJ GreenCIN80.088.925.311041.000015.096.00000.4681.00001313.1417.113.1416.1880.080
DeSean JacksonWAS77.936.333.731169.000020.886.00000.481.00001512.1115.1712.1114.1777.930
DeAndre HopkinsHOU75.637.944.751210.000015.926.00000.3876.00001612.0615.2512.0614.6975.630
Alshon JefferyCHI70.819.065.311133.000013.3310.00000.6374.00001613.6916.9113.6916.5470.810
Mike EvansTB70.078.24.531051.000015.4612.00000.856.00001514.0716.9414.0716.5470.070
Julian EdelmanNE69.439.576.57972.000010.574.00000.2969.00001413.0416.5413.0416.5469.430
Steve SmithBAL66.568.384.941065.000013.486.00000.3880.00001611.2514.5311.2513.9766.560
Anquan BoldinSF66.388.195.191062.000012.85.00000.3176.00001611.1313.9111.1313.9166.380
Roddy WhiteATL65.798.865.71921.000011.517.00000.539.00001412.2915.6512.2915.4465.790
Eric DeckerNYJ64.137.64.93962.0000135.00000.3374.00001510.8813.7510.8813.5564.130
Kelvin BenjaminCAR639.064.561008.000013.819.00000.5651.00001611.8314.7411.8314.36630
Vincent JacksonTB62.638.884.381002.000014.312.00000.1350.0000169.0811.899.0811.5162.630
Andre JohnsonHOU62.49.735.67936.000011.013.00000.235.0000159.8713.119.8713.1162.40
Kenny StillsNO62.075.534.2931.000014.783.00000.269.0000159.4911.999.4911.7962.070
Sammy WatkinsBUF61.3884.06982.000015.116.00000.3884.00001610.3413.1910.3412.6361.380
Josh GordonCLE60.69.44.8303.000012.630.0000032.000058.4611.468.4611.4660.60
Brandon LaFellNE59.567.444.63953.000012.887.00000.4456.00001610.8513.610.8513.4159.560
Rueben RandleNYG58.637.944.44938.000013.213.00000.1949.0000169.2111.999.2111.6158.630
Marques ColstonNO56.386.193.69902.000015.295.00000.3157.0000169.2311.519.2311.3356.380
Victor CruzNYG56.176.833.83337.000014.651.00000.1761.000068.5311.458.5310.9556.170
Larry FitzgeraldARI567.364.5784.000012.442.00000.1480.0000148.5611.318.5611.1560
Keenan AllenSD55.938.645.5783.000010.174.00000.2935.0000149.7713.319.7712.8855.930
Brandon MarshallCHI55.468.154.69721.000011.828.00000.6247.00001311.4314.3211.4314.0855.460
Andrew HawkinsCLE557.474.2825.000013.12.00000.1365.0000158.510.88.510.8550
Brandin CooksNO556.95.3550.000010.383.00000.350.00001011.2813.9311.2814.23550
Martavis BryantPIT54.94.82.6549.000021.128.00000.894.00001011.7113.6111.7113.3154.90
Allen RobinsonJAX54.88.14.8548.000011.422.00000.254.0000109.2811.689.2811.9854.80
Jordan MatthewsPHI54.56.444.19872.000013.018.00000.544.00001610.5413.210.5412.8354.50
Mike WallaceMIA53.887.194.19862.000012.8710.00000.6350.00001611.2113.5511.2113.5553.880
Brian QuickSTL53.575.573.57375.0000153.00000.4351.000079.7111.59.7111.9353.570
Malcom FloydSD53.55.753.25856.000016.466.00000.3859.0000169.2311.049.2311.0453.50
Michael FloydARI52.566.192.94841.000017.896.00000.3863.0000168.8610.968.8610.5852.560
Reggie WayneIND51.937.734.27779.000012.172.00000.1380.0000157.9910.397.9910.3951.930
Doug BaldwinSEA51.566.134.13825.000012.53.00000.1949.0000168.3910.838.3910.6451.560
Kendall WrightTEN51.076.644.07715.000012.546.00000.4348.0000149.9612.289.9612.2851.070
Dwayne BoweKC50.276.334754.000012.570.0000037.0000157.039.037.039.2350.270
Mohamed SanuCIN49.386.133.5790.000014.115.00000.3176.0000169.4511.589.4511.3949.380
Eddie RoyalSD48.635.693.88778.000012.557.00000.4447.0000169.3911.589.3911.5848.630
Torrey SmithBAL47.945.753.06767.000015.6511.00000.6953.00001610.4511.9810.4512.1747.940
Jarvis LandryMIA47.3875.25758.00009.025.00000.3125.0000168.7111.598.7111.7847.380
Miles AustinCLE47.3363.92568.000012.092.00000.1731.0000127.699.657.699.947.330
Pierre GarconWAS476.564.25752.000011.063.00000.1970.0000167.9510.267.9510.26470
Kenny BrittSTL46.755.253748.000015.583.00000.1963.0000167.399.267.399.0846.750
Greg JenningsMIN46.385.693.69742.000012.586.00000.3838.0000168.7310.588.7310.7646.380
Harry DouglasATL46.336.174.25556.000010.92.00000.1741.0000127.9310.557.9310.346.330
Robert WoodsBUF43.696.54.06699.000010.755.00000.3137.0000168.2810.568.2810.5643.690
Michael CrabtreeSF43.636.754.25698.000010.264.00000.2551.0000168.0110.148.0110.3343.630
John BrownARI43.56.443696.000014.55.00000.3175.0000167.699.387.699.3843.50
Andre HolmesOAK43.316.192.94693.000014.744.00000.2577.0000167.38.967.38.9643.310
Charles JohnsonMIN43.185.362.82475.000015.322.00000.1856.0000116.98.586.98.5843.180
Cecil ShortsJAX42.858.464.08557.000010.511.00000.0853.0000137.049.617.049.3842.850
Allen HurnsJAX42.316.063.19677.000013.276.00000.3863.0000168.0810.048.089.8642.310
James JonesOAK41.636.944.56666.00009.126.00000.3842.0000168.5711.18.5711.141.630
Justin HunterTEN41.55.582.33498.000017.793.00000.2575.0000126.827.986.828.2341.50
Nate WashingtonTEN40.444.52.5647.000016.182.00000.1380.0000166.047.486.047.4840.440
Markus WheatonPIT40.255.383.31644.000012.152.00000.1347.0000166.558.216.558.3940.250
Taylor GabrielCLE39.314.562.31629.0000171.00000.0670.0000165.486.635.486.8239.310
Terrance WilliamsDAL38.814.062.31621.000016.788.00000.551.0000168.049.198.049.3838.810
Jerricho CotcheryCAR38.675.23.2580.000012.081.00000.0747.00001567.667.838.670
Percy HarvinNYJ37.1563.92483.00009.471.00000.0845.000013810.5810.537.150
Jarius WrightMIN36.753.882.63588.0000142.00000.1387.0000166.187.876.187.6836.750
Riley CooperPHI36.065.883.44577.000010.493.00000.1950.0000166.338.116.338.2936.060
Jermaine KearseSEA35.84.62.53537.000014.131.00000.0760.0000155.396.665.396.8635.80
Louis MurphyTB34.555.092.82380.000012.262.00000.1854.0000115.957.645.957.6434.550
Steve JohnsonSF33.463.852.69435.000012.433.00000.2332.0000136.087.656.087.6533.460
Wes WelkerDEN33.144.573.5464.00009.472.00000.1439.0000145.927.675.927.8933.140
Marqise LeeJAX32.465.232.85422.000011.411.00000.0837.0000135.26.625.26.8532.460
Devin HesterATL31.53.692.38504.000013.262.00000.1346.0000165.947.195.947.3831.50
Stedman BaileySTL31.073.292.14435.000014.51.00000.0738.0000145.136.415.136.4131.070
Nick ToonNO30.713.292.43215.000012.651.00000.1424.000074.916.274.916.730.710
DeVier PoseyHOU301130.0000300.0000030.000013.543.54300
Brian HartlineMIA29.633.942.44474.000012.152.00000.1335.0000164.936.154.936.3429.630
Donnie AveryKC29.334.332.5176.000011.730.0000027.000063.855.273.855.7729.330
Andre RobertsWAS28.314.562.25453.000012.582.00000.1361.0000164.595.844.596.0328.310
Rod StreaterOAK284.33384.00009.331.00000.3317.000036.37.86.37.8280
Davante AdamsGB27.884.132.38446.000011.743.00000.1945.0000165.16.485.16.4827.880
Donte MoncriefIND27.753.062444.000013.883.00000.1979.0000165.016.385.016.1927.750
Chris HoganBUF26.633.812.56426.000010.394.00000.2531.0000165.196.65.196.7926.630
Cole BeasleyDAL26.253.062.31420.000011.354.00000.2545.0000165.036.315.036.526.250
Preston ParkerNYG26.133.52.25418.000011.612.00000.1342.0000164.365.554.365.7426.130
Jeremy KerleyNYJ25.564.692.38409.000010.761.00000.0633.0000164.665.844.666.0325.560
Michael CampanaroBAL25.52.251.75102.000014.571.00000.2519.000044.935.84.936.5525.50
Hakeem NicksIND25.314.252.38405.000010.664.00000.2529.0000165.226.415.226.5925.310
Cordarrelle PattersonMIN244.192.06384.000011.641.00000.0628.0000164.796.074.796.26240
Corey BrownCAR22.772.771.62296.000014.12.00000.1547.0000135.055.935.056.1622.770
Dontrelle InmanSD22.572.431.71158.000013.170.0000028.000073.113.973.114.422.570
Jason AvantKC22.063.882.13353.000010.381.00000.0641.0000163.654.713.654.922.060
Albert WilsonKC21.672.331.33260.000016.250.0000048.0000122.833.52.833.7521.670
Brandon GibsonMIA21.073.642.07295.000010.171.00000.0740.0000143.574.613.574.8221.070
Brandon LloydSF212.51294.0000211.00000.0780.0000143.033.533.033.74210
Damaris JohnsonHOU20.693.061.94331.000010.681.00000.0644.0000163.534.53.534.6920.690
Jerrel JerniganNYG204.5340.00006.670.0000011.000023.44.93.44.9200
Marquess WilsonCHI204.572.43140.00008.241.00000.1417.000074.075.294.075.71200
Travis BenjaminCLE19.632.881.13314.000017.443.00000.1943.0000163.724.283.724.4719.630
Jeremy RossDET19.632.191.5314.000013.081.00000.0659.0000162.833.712.833.8919.630
Kenbrell ThompkinsOAK18.713.431.5262.000012.480.0000050.0000142.663.412.663.6218.710
Brice ButlerOAK18.672.331.4280.000013.332.00000.1355.0000153.374.073.374.2718.670
Marlon BrownBAL18.212.211.71255.000010.630.0000022.0000142.683.542.683.7518.210
Paul RichardsonSEA18.072.931.93271.00009.341.00000.0732.0000153.174.143.174.3418.070
Mike BrownJAX17.631.488.000012.570.0000017.000052.062.962.062.9617.60
Vincent BrownOAK16.8631.71118.00009.830.0000020.000072.543.42.543.8316.860
Greg SalasNYJ16.72.30.8167.000020.880.0000051.0000102.873.272.873.5716.70
Kamar AikenBAL16.692.061.5267.000011.133.00000.1924.0000163.544.293.544.4816.690
Tavon AustinSTL16.132.932.07242.00007.810.0000028.0000155.346.375.346.7716.130
Derek HaganTEN15.882.131.19254.000013.371.00000.0638.0000162.563.152.563.3415.880
Jaron BrownARI14.3121.38229.000010.412.00000.1326.0000162.873.562.873.7414.310
Lance MoorePIT14.141.861198.000014.142.00000.1429.0000142.913.412.913.6314.140
Kris DurhamTEN13.52.751.554.000090.0000014.000042.12.852.12.8513.50
Santana MossWAS12.891.671.11116.000011.60.0000019.000091.842.41.842.7312.890
Corey FullerDET12.631.940.88202.000014.431.00000.0652.0000161.952.451.952.6412.630
Danny AmendolaNE12.52.631.69200.00007.411.00000.0621.0000162.473.312.473.512.50
Ricardo LocketteSEA12.190.940.69195.000017.732.00000.1348.0000162.332.672.332.8612.190
Brandon TateCIN12.061.631.06193.000011.351.00000.0650.0000162.122.712.122.912.060
Ted GinnARI11.881.630.88190.000013.570.0000027.0000162.062.52.062.6911.880
Justin BrownPIT11.752.631.594.00007.830.0000018.000081.682.551.682.5511.750
Denarius MooreOAK11.52.71.2115.00009.580.0000028.0000101.562.261.562.5611.50
Greg LittleCIN11.52169.000011.50.0000021.000061.652.151.652.1511.50
Chris GivensSTL11.361.430.79159.000014.451.00000.0747.0000141.992.381.992.5911.360
Kevin NorwoodSEA11.331.111102.000011.330.0000031.000091.632.131.632.4711.330
Quinton PattonSF1120.7544.000014.670.0000035.000041.482.11.482.1110
Dane SanzenbacherCIN10.51.50.9105.000011.670.0000026.0000101.291.841.292.1410.50
Robert MeachemNO10.361.910.64114.000016.290.0000025.0000111.351.671.351.9510.360
AJ JenkinsKC10.331.67193.000010.330.0000027.000091.512.011.512.0110.330
Brenton BersinCAR10.071.330.87151.000011.621.00000.0729.0000151.842.271.842.4710.070
Chris OwusuNYJ9.750.750.7578.0000131.00000.1336.000083.143.513.143.519.750
Rishard MatthewsMIA9.641.570.86135.000011.252.00000.1423.0000142.272.72.272.919.640
Aaron DobsonNE9.51.250.7538.000012.670.0000016.000041.331.71.331.79.50
Adam ThielenMIN8.560.880.5137.000017.131.00000.0644.0000161.481.731.481.928.560
James WrightCIN8.271.450.4591.000018.20.0000030.0000111.331.551.331.558.270
Jacoby JonesBAL8.191.130.56131.000014.560.0000031.0000161.331.731.331.928.190
Josh HuffPHI8.171.50.6798.000012.250.0000044.0000121.541.961.541.968.170
Junior HemingwayKC7.711.50.86108.000090.0000017.0000141.21.631.21.847.710
Brian TymsNE7.4510.4582.000016.41.00000.0943.0000111.521.751.521.757.450
Robert HerronTB7.251.50.7558.00009.671.00000.1316.000081.852.231.852.237.250
Dwayne HarrisDAL7.250.750.44116.000016.570.0000056.0000160.741.080.741.277.250
TJ GrahamNYJ7.250.670.2587.0000291.00000.0867.0000121.351.481.351.487.250
Kevin OgletreeNYG7.141.290.7150.0000100.0000015.000071.071.431.071.437.140
Eric WeemsATL6.80.730.67102.000010.22.00000.1340.0000151.812.151.812.356.80
Tavarres KingTB6.51.5113.00006.50.000007.000021.151.651.151.656.50
Jeff MaehlPHI5.750.630.6346.00009.20.0000015.000080.891.20.891.25.750
Jeff JanisGB5.330.670.6716.000080.000009.000030.871.20.871.25.330
Ryan BroylesDET510.425.000012.50.0000021.000050.70.90.70.950
Josh MorganCHI51.360.7170.000071.00000.0713.0000141.51.861.51.8650
Keshawn MartinHOU4.880.750.3878.0000130.0000032.0000160.680.860.680.864.880
Bruce EllingtonSF4.770.920.4662.000010.332.00000.1520.0000132.312.542.312.544.770
Damian WilliamsSTL4.670.330.3314.0000140.0000014.000030.630.80.630.84.670
Ace SandersJAX4.580.580.555.00009.170.0000024.0000120.540.880.540.884.580
Bryan WaltersSEA4.380.850.4657.00009.50.0000017.0000130.650.880.650.884.380
Ryan GrantWAS4.250.940.4468.00009.710.0000021.0000160.640.860.640.864.250
Marquise GoodwinBUF4.20.90.142.0000420.0000042.0000100.550.60.550.64.20
Russell ShepardTB3.940.50.2563.000015.750.0000023.0000160.520.640.520.643.940
Corey WashingtonNYG3.710.570.3652.000010.41.00000.0720.0000140.981.160.981.163.710
Andre CaldwellDEN2.940.940.3147.00009.40.0000015.0000160.450.610.450.612.940
Cody LatimerDEN2.880.50.2523.000011.50.0000014.000080.410.540.410.542.880
Frankie HammondKC2.810.690.2545.000011.250.0000022.0000160.410.530.410.532.810
Seyi AjirotutuSD2.810.750.2545.000011.250.0000017.0000160.410.530.410.532.810
Darrius Heyward-BeyPIT2.060.310.1933.0000110.0000017.0000160.180.330.180.332.060
Jarrett BoykinGB1.770.920.2323.00007.670.0000011.0000130.290.410.290.411.770
Kevin DorseyGB1.330.670.334.000040.000004.000030.30.470.30.471.330
Devin StreetDAL1.130.440.1318.000090.000009.0000160.180.240.180.241.130
Jalen SaundersNO0.780.110.117.000070.000007.00009-0.090.08-0.090.080.780
Marcus ThigpenBUF00.1100.000000.000000.000090.440.560.440.5600
Chris MatthewsSEA0000.000000.000000.00003000000
Rico RichardsonTEN0000.000000.000000.00001000000
Gerell RobinsonMIA00.500.000000.000000.00002000000
Trey BurtonPHI0000.000000.000000.0000150.070.070.070.0700
Tommy StreeterJAX00.500.000000.000000.00002000000
Marcus EasleyBUF0000.000000.000000.000010000000
Saalim HakimNYJ0000.000000.000000.000016000000
Josh BellamyCHI00.2500.000000.000000.00004000000
Quincy EnunwaNYJ0000.000000.000000.00001000000
Leonard HankersonWAS0100.000000.000000.00001000000
Drew DavisATL0000.000000.000000.00006000000
Rodney SmithCLE00.2500.000000.000000.00004000000
Phil BatesCLE0000.000000.000000.00001000000
Solomon PattonTB0000.000000.000000.000070.270.270.270.2700
M. HarrisNYG0000.000000.000000.00005000000
Deonte ThompsonBUF0000.000000.000000.00001000000
Marc MarianiCHI0000.000000.000000.00006000000
Walter PowellNYJ0000.000000.000000.00004-0.5-0.25-0.5-0.2500
Kassim OsgoodSF00.0800.000000.000000.000013000000
Matthew SlaterNE0000.000000.000000.000016000000
Marlon MooreCLE0000.000000.000000.000013000000
Trindon HollidaySF0000.000000.000000.00002000000
Josh BoyceNE0000.000000.000000.00001000000
Brad SmithPHI00.1500.000000.000000.000013000000