2014 NFL Fantasy Football Team Defense Statisticis
Select Page

2014 NFL Team Defense Stats


Click here to understand the column headings for our Team Defense Cheat Sheet.

draftkings-728-2

Read our complete DraftKings review here.

More Stat Sheets


Rank Team Season Yds /Gm Pts/Gm Rush Yds/Gm Rush Yds/Att Rush TDs Pass Yds/Gm Pass Yds/Att Pass TDs Takeaways TO Diff Bye Week
Cardinals2014368.1918.69108.694.49259.57.2222584
Falcons2014398.2526.06118.384.221279.887.9202859
Ravens2014336.3118.88883.68248.316.72222211
Bills2014311.7518.06106.564.110205.195.9163079
Panthers2014339.8123.381124.514227.816.52526312
Bears2014377.1327.63112.754.312264.387.73424-59
Bengals2014359.1321.5116.134.2162436.4182604
Browns2014365.2521.06141.254.5132246.1222964
Cowboys2014354.8822102.944.218251.947.22231611
Broncos2014305.1922.1379.753.79225.445.6292554
Lions2014300.9417.6369.313.28231.636.3232779
Packers2014346.3121.75119.884.311226.446.42627149
Texans2014348.1919.19104.6346243.566.328341210
Colts2014342.6923.06113.384.314229.316.82726-510
Jaguars2014370.7525.75127.064.115243.697.22420-611
Chiefs2014330.517.56127.254.74203.2562214-36
Dolphins2014343.3823.31121.064.313222.316.6272525
Vikings2014344.6921.44121.444.310223.256.72619-110
Patriots2014344.1319.56104.3146239.816.724251210
Saints201438426.5132.814.817251.197.42617-136
Giants2014375.7525135.134.915240.637.42526-28
Jets2014327.1925.0693.063.811234.1373113-1111
Raiders2014357.5628.25119.44417238.137.12914-155
Eagles2014375.5625110.693.714264.887.23028-87
Steelers2014353.382399.814.39253.567.53021012
Seahawks2014267.1315.8881.53.48185.635.91724104
49ers2014321.4421.25100.7547220.696.4292978
Buccaneers2014368.9425.63113.313.915255.637.32825-87
Titans201437327.38137.134.317235.886.92816-109
Redskins2014356.6927.38107.634.111249.067.73519-1210