Select Page

2017 Wide Receiver (WR) Red Zone Stats



 
Find Wide Receiver Red Zone Statistics below.

Click here to better understand how to use this tool.


Stats Last Updated on 9:03am on Sunday 19th November 2017 ET
Displaying results for Position: WR
Rank Name Position Team Receiving Targets Receptions Receiving Yards Receiving TDs Fumbles Lost DraftKings Points FanDuel Points
DeSean JacksonWRTB214107.46.9
Jordy NelsonWRGB108415042.138.1
Larry FitzgeraldWRARI127613031.127.6
Pierre GarconWRSF53200053.5
Brandon TateWRBUF1112108.27.7
Mike WallaceWRBAL62172015.714.7
Kenny BrittWRCLE4230201716
Jeremy MaclinWRBAL4217109.78.7
Michael CrabtreeWROAK6353021.520
Danny AmendolaWRNE87451017.514
Antonio BrownWRPIT159544038.433.9
Emmanuel SandersWRDEN8520201916.5
Eric DeckerWRTEN74221012.210.2
Demaryius ThomasWRDEN85322020.217.7
Dez BryantWRDAL146384033.830.8
Brandon LaFellWRCIN75241013.410.9
Golden TateWRDET65291013.911.4
Brandon MarshallWRNYG2227004.73.7
Ted GinnWRNO53381014.813.3
Kamar AikenWRIND419001.91.4
Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ11100021.5
Torrey SmithWRPHI2130010.5
AJ GreenWRCIN84313025.123.1
Randall CobbWRGB32121010.19.1
Andre HolmesWRBUF55283025.823.3
Julio JonesWRATL113111010.18.6
Doug BaldwinWRSEA53121012.210.7
Terrelle PryorWRWAS429002.91.9
Rishard MatthewsWRTEN63381012.811.3
Deonte ThompsonWRBUF42231010.39.3
Marvin JonesWRDET103222017.215.7
Mohamed SanuWRATL85303026.423.9
Travis BenjaminWRLAC112001.20.7
Kendall WrightWRCHI52101098
TY HiltonWRIND8212003.22.2
Cole BeasleyWRDAL7420403028
Alshon JefferyWRPHI64383029.827.8
Jarius WrightWRMIN2292014.913.9
Jermaine KearseWRNYJ3111108.17.6
Chris HoganWRNE116384033.830.8
Marquise GoodwinWRSF9332006.24.7
Robert WoodsWRLAR54322019.217.2
DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU137395040.937.4
Tavarres KingWRNYG215107.57
Brice ButlerWRDAL3216109.68.6
Keenan AllenWRLAC102241010.49.4
Terrance WilliamsWRDAL213001.30.8
Cordarrelle PattersonWROAK328002.81.8
Kenny StillsWRMIA6430201917
Tavon AustinWRLAR312002.92.4
Jaron BrownWRARI84231012.310.3
Adam ThielenWRMIN103292017.916.4
Jordan MatthewsWRBUF44161011.69.6
Sammy WatkinsWRLAR43313024.122.6
Jarvis LandryWRMIA97325040.236.7
Michael CampanaroWRBAL100000.70.7
Taylor GabrielWRATL62180043
Martavis BryantWRPIT513003.32.8
Donte MoncriefWRIND62261010.69.6
Allen HurnsWRJAX86382021.818.8
Marqise LeeWRJAX74232020.318.3
Bennie FowlerWRDEN94212018.116.1
De'Anthony ThomasWRKC228108.87.8
Albert WilsonWRKC64181011.89.8
Seth RobertsWROAK2119108.98.4
Odell Beckham JrWRNYG4430201917
Ryan GrantWRWAS66292020.917.9
TJ JonesWRDET5112004.23.7
Davante AdamsWRGB17111145052.446.9
Kelvin BenjaminWRBUF814001.40.9
Brandon ColemanWRNO42162015.614.6
Brandin CooksWRNE42171012.111.1
Mike EvansWRTB83313024.122.6
John BrownWRARI53362018.617.1
Bruce EllingtonWRHOU415001.51
Paul RichardsonWRSEA85534034.331.8
Amari CooperWROAK718107.87.3
Devante ParkerWRMIA3216109.68.6
Nelson AgholorWRPHI74252018.516.5
Phillip DorsettWRNE117001.71.2
Devin FunchessWRCAR64393025.923.9
Tyler LockettWRSEA5418007.55.5
Jamison CrowderWRWAS834003.41.9
Justin HardyWRATL2262014.613.6
Vince MayleWRBAL000006.26.2
Stefon DiggsWRMIN76484034.831.8
JJ NelsonWRARI3216109.68.6
Tyrell WilliamsWRLAC117001.71.2
Kasen WilliamsWRCLE214001.40.9
Adam HumphriesWRTB2211003.12.1
Will FullerWRHOU4455403432
Corey ColemanWRCLE213107.36.8
Josh DoctsonWRWAS62122015.214.2
Michael ThomasWRNO6320201715.5
Sterling ShepardWRNYG7314004.42.9
Braxton MillerWRHOU111107.16.6
Chris MooreWRBAL4113108.37.8
Ricardo LouisWRCLE315001.51
Tyreek HillWRKC217000.70.2
Robby AndersonWRNYJ4118108.88.3
Roger LewisWRNYG43321012.210.7
Tommylee LewisWRNO211001.10.6
Corey DavisWRTEN32300142
Chris GodwinWRTB3213003.32.3
Cooper KuppWRLAR157623031.227.7
Juju Smith-SchusterWRPIT11650302926
Zay JonesWRBUF6219109.98.9
Curtis SamuelWRCAR11100021.5
Ardarius StewartWRNYJ118001.81.3
Kenny GolladayWRDET31101087.5
Ryan SwitzerWRDAL112001.20.7
Trent TaylorWRSF4214109.48.4


Red Zone Stats – Wide Receiver (WR)

Red zone receiving refers to targets at or within the opponent’s 20 yard line.

The DraftKings points and FanDuel points refer to just the their respective fantasy points scored in the Red Zone.

Each column can be sorted by ascending or descending order.