Select Page

2017 Wide Receiver (WR) Red Zone Stats



 
Find Wide Receiver Red Zone Statistics below.

Click here to better understand how to use this tool.


Stats Last Updated on 6:02am on Wednesday 20th September 2017 ET
Displaying results for Position: WR
Rank Name Position Team Receiving Targets Receptions Receiving Yards Receiving TDs Fumbles Lost DraftKings Points FanDuel Points
Larry FitzgeraldWRARI415001.51
Jeremy MaclinWRBAL212107.26.7
Michael CrabtreeWROAK2232014.313.3
Danny AmendolaWRNE115001.51
Emmanuel SandersWRDEN43212017.115.6
Eric DeckerWRTEN32100032
Dez BryantWRDAL613107.36.8
Brandon LaFellWRCIN228002.81.8
Golden TateWRDET116001.61.1
Brandon MarshallWRNYG1117002.72.2
Ted GinnWRNO3150021.5
AJ GreenWRCIN316001.61.1
Randall CobbWRGB21100021.5
Andre HolmesWRBUF111107.16.6
Doug BaldwinWRSEA212001.20.7
Terrelle PryorWRWAS214001.40.9
Rishard MatthewsWRTEN318001.81.3
Deonte ThompsonWRCHI2114108.47.9
Marvin JonesWRDET116107.67.1
Kendall WrightWRCHI415001.51
Alshon JefferyWRPHI21161010.610.1
Jermaine KearseWRNYJ2111108.17.6
Chris HoganWRNE3219109.98.9
DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU3211109.18.1
Keenan AllenWRLAC115107.57
Cordarrelle PattersonWROAK228002.81.8
Jaron BrownWRARI219001.91.4
Adam ThielenWRMIN214001.40.9
Jarvis LandryWRMIA3200021
Taylor GabrielWRATL214002.11.6
Allen HurnsWRJAX33251011.510
Bennie FowlerWRDEN32112015.114.1
De'Anthony ThomasWRKC11-2000.80.3
Albert WilsonWRKC1111002.11.6
Seth RobertsWROAK2119108.98.4
Ryan GrantWRWAS2212109.28.2
Davante AdamsWRGB1117002.72.2
Brandon ColemanWRNO215107.57
Mike EvansWRTB2113108.37.8
Paul RichardsonWRSEA219107.97.4
Amari CooperWROAK418107.87.3
Nelson AgholorWRPHI2214109.48.4
Phillip DorsettWRNE117001.71.2
Tyler LockettWRSEA3214003.42.4
Stefon DiggsWRMIN33222017.215.7
JJ NelsonWRARI3216109.68.6
Adam HumphriesWRTB119001.91.4
Corey ColemanWRCLE213107.36.8
Sterling ShepardWRNYG219001.91.4
Roger LewisWRNYG116001.61.1
Corey DavisWRTEN1111002.11.6
Cooper KuppWRLAR22231010.39.3
Juju Smith-SchusterWRPIT214107.46.9
Ardarius StewartWRNYJ118001.81.3
Kenny GolladayWRDET11101087.5


Red Zone Stats – Wide Receiver (WR)

Red zone receiving refers to targets at or within the opponent’s 20 yard line.

The DraftKings points and FanDuel points refer to just the their respective fantasy points scored in the Red Zone.

Each column can be sorted by ascending or descending order.