Select Page

2017 Running Back (RB) Red Zone Stats



 
Find RB Red Zone Statistics below.

Click here to better understand how to use this tool.


Stats Last Updated on 9:03am on Sunday 19th November 2017 ET
Displaying results for Position: RB
Rank Name Position Team Rush Attempts Rush Yards Rush TDs Fumbles Lost Receiving Targets Receptions Receiving Yards Receiving TDs DraftKings Points FanDuel Points
Matt ForteRBNYJ42720221016.815.8
Mike TolbertRBBUF9341010009.49.4
Adrian PetersonRBARI17351020009.59.5
Jonathan StewartRBCAR172611119115.514
Frank GoreRBIND133820211016.916.4
Darren SprolesRBPHI260010000.60.6
Jamaal CharlesRBDEN134410100010.410.4
LeSean McCoyRBBUF2553209624025.722.7
Chris IvoryRBJAX163910217011.611.1
LeGarrette BlountRBPHI193220221125.324.3
Danny WoodheadRBBAL140011802.21.7
Marshawn LynchRBOAK101730100019.719.7
Dion LewisRBNE145930119031.831.3
Shane VereenRBNYG280000000.80.8
Bilal PowellRBNYJ731032208.57.5
DeMarco MurrayRBTEN1643302213131.630.6
Jacquizz RodgersRBTB11221011609.89.3
Mark IngramRBNO195070871005551.5
Lamar MillerRBHOU1544202210231.430.4
Alfred MorrisRBDAL540000000.40.4
Doug MartinRBTB1027202111018.818.3
Robert TurbinRBIND691000006.96.9
Patrick DiMarcoRBBUF1-20011501.30.8
Jamize OlawaleRBOAK111000006.16.1
Mike GillisleeRBNE235340000029.329.3
Tommy BohanonRBJAX100011117.16.6
Kyle JuszczykRBSF130011617.97.4
Giovani BernardRBCIN3-20021617.46.9
Rex BurkheadRBNE6700323321817
Le'Veon BellRBPIT51142509523051.549
Kerwynn WilliamsRBARI8131000007.37.3
CJ AndersonRBDEN1619006640117.914.9
Latavius MurrayRBMIN174310000010.310.3
Chris ThompsonRBWAS103011521011715
Theo RiddickRBDET43006526219.917.4
Kenjon BarnerRBPHI140000000.40.4
Andre EllingtonRBARI261042-308.37.3
Zach LineRBNO120000000.20.2
Orleans DarkwaRBNYG6110000003.13.1
Damien WilliamsRBMIA0000221319.38.3
James WhiteRBNE1231009610222.119.1
Jeremy HillRBCIN9210000002.12.1
Isaiah CrowellRBCLE14371021301110.5
Terrance WestRBBAL52420000014.414.4
Charcandrick WestRBKC00003318216.815.3
Branden OliverRBLAC000011-200.80.3
Jerick McKinnonRBMIN1126201110018.618.1
Devonta FreemanRBATL1951506328040.939.4
Charles SimsRBTB000132917.95.9
Carlos HydeRBSF2442405431035.333.3
Todd GurleyRBLAR368571843526966
Melvin GordonRBLAC2046308645457.154.1
TJ YeldonRBJAX440111200.6-0.9
Ameer AbdullahRBDET153030429023.922.9
Tevin ColemanRBATL1119203332232.130.6
Duke JohnsonRBCLE6432011-301716.5
David JohnsonRBARI330011201.51
Ty MontgomeryRBGB103120423123.422.4
Jalston FowlerRBTEN131000006.36.3
Javorius AllenRBBAL1938105420227.825.8
Jay AjayiRBPHI141200118032.5
Cameron Artis-PayneRBCAR52010000088
Aaron RipkowskiRBGB230000000.30.3
Zach ZennerRBDET241000006.46.4
Malcolm BrownRBLAR6111000007.17.1
Terrell WatsonRBPIT130000000.30.3
Terron WardRBATL460000000.60.6
Mack BrownRBMIN160000000.60.6
Corey GrantRBJAX140000000.40.4
Akeem HuntRBKC130010000.30.3
Rod SmithRBDAL440041702.11.6
Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL35103602213155.654.6
Derrick HenryRBTEN14532022702019
CJ ProsiseRBSEA110010000.10.1
Devontae BookerRBDEN5111021108.27.7
Paul PerkinsRBNYG570000000.70.7
Kenyan DrakeRBMIA270011504.23.7
Deandre WashingtonRBOAK27104416118.316.3
Jordan HowardRBCHI177640200031.631.6
Wendell SmallwoodRBPHI391021808.78.2
Alex CollinsRBBAL460000000.60.6
Andy JanovichRBDEN120010000.20.2
Dwayne WashingtonRBDET9130000001.31.3
Tre MaddenRBSEA000011-100.90.4
Peyton BarberRBTB210000000.10.1
Rob KelleyRBWAS131430000019.419.4
JD McKissicRBSEA260021702.31.8
Elijhaa PennyRBARI110000000.10.1
CJ HamRBMIN111000006.16.1
Jalen RichardRBOAK340000000.40.4
Leonard FournetteRBJAX1836401110135.635.1
Joe MixonRBCIN1321302213023.422.4
Dalvin CookRBMIN1021203116016.716.2
Christian McCaffreyRBCAR11292011945346.441.9
Alvin KamaraRBNO14733010842143.539.5
Kareem HuntRBKC196320325126.825.8
D'Onta ForemanRBHOU10340000003.43.4
James ConnerRBPIT4130000001.31.3
Samaje PerineRBWAS10260011319.99.4
Jamaal WilliamsRBGB361000006.66.6
Wayne GallmanRBNYG8220011419.69.1
Marlon MackRBIND11281010008.88.8
Tarik CohenRBCHI411106434120.518.5
Aaron JonesRBGB104620319018.518
Matt DayesRBCLE230000000.30.3
Elijah McGuireRBNYJ61100111103.22.7
Chris CarsonRBSEA2300211018.37.8
Matt BreidaRBSF41500311103.63.1
Corey ClementRBPHI618302224236.235.2
Austin EkelerRBLAC1200221219.48.4


Red Zone Stats – Running Back (RB)

Red zone rushing refers to carries at or within the opponent’s 20 yard line.

The DraftKings points and FanDuel points refer to just the their respective fantasy points scored in the Red Zone.

Each column can be sorted by ascending or descending order.