Select Page

2017 Running Back (RB) Red Zone Stats



 
Find RB Red Zone Statistics below.

Click here to better understand how to use this tool.


Stats Last Updated on 6:02am on Wednesday 20th September 2017 ET
Displaying results for Position: RB
Rank Name Position Team Rush Attempts Rush Yards Rush TDs Fumbles Lost Receiving Targets Receptions Receiving Yards Receiving TDs DraftKings Points FanDuel Points
Mike TolbertRBBUF391000006.96.9
Adrian PetersonRBNO280010000.80.8
Jonathan StewartRBCAR420011918.17.6
Frank GoreRBIND491010006.96.9
Darren SprolesRBPHI260010000.60.6
Jamaal CharlesRBDEN5110000001.11.1
LeSean McCoyRBBUF5160000001.61.6
Chris IvoryRBJAX120000000.20.2
LeGarrette BlountRBPHI280022118.97.9
Danny WoodheadRBBAL140011802.21.7
Marshawn LynchRBOAK6121000007.27.2
Dion LewisRBNE110000000.10.1
Shane VereenRBNYG120000000.20.2
Bilal PowellRBNYJ0000210010.5
DeMarco MurrayRBTEN220000000.20.2
Jacquizz RodgersRBTB7221000008.28.2
Mark IngramRBNO3400116021.5
Robert TurbinRBIND270000000.70.7
Patrick DiMarcoRBBUF000011501.51
Mike GillisleeRBNE133440000027.427.4
Tommy BohanonRBJAX100011117.16.6
Rex BurkheadRBNE1-100211918.88.3
Le'Veon BellRBPIT82400111004.43.9
Kerwynn WilliamsRBARI591000006.96.9
CJ AndersonRBDEN1018003331113.912.4
Latavius MurrayRBMIN130000000.30.3
Chris ThompsonRBWAS171010006.76.7
Theo RiddickRBDET000011717.77.2
Andre EllingtonRBARI150011-600.90.4
James WhiteRBNE6120011102.31.8
Jeremy HillRBCIN490000000.90.9
Isaiah CrowellRBCLE240000000.40.4
Terrance WestRBBAL41120000013.113.1
Devonta FreemanRBATL4143011602120.5
Charles SimsRBTB000111300.3-1.2
Carlos HydeRBSF2400221704.13.1
Todd GurleyRBLAR510201118121.821.3
Melvin GordonRBLAC35102111114.614.1
Tevin ColemanRBATL120011317.57
Duke JohnsonRBCLE1160000001.61.6
David JohnsonRBARI330011201.51
Ty MontgomeryRBGB2720111119.819.3
Jalston FowlerRBTEN131000006.36.3
Javorius AllenRBBAL3600321319.98.9
Jay AjayiRBMIA460000000.60.6
Malcolm BrownRBLAR431000006.36.3
Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL3-70011300.60.1
Derrick HenryRBTEN5381000009.89.8
Paul PerkinsRBNYG230000000.30.3
Deandre WashingtonRBOAK0000221403.42.4
Jordan HowardRBCHI21010100077
Dwayne WashingtonRBDET4130000001.31.3
Peyton BarberRBTB110000000.10.1
Rob KelleyRBWAS250000000.50.5
CJ HamRBMIN111000006.16.1
Leonard FournetteRBJAX81320000013.313.3
Dalvin CookRBMIN260020000.60.6
Christian McCaffreyRBCAR360010000.60.6
Alvin KamaraRBNO2200218021.5
Kareem HuntRBKC52320113121.621.1
D'Onta ForemanRBHOU4170000001.71.7
Samaje PerineRBWAS5110000001.11.1
Jamaal WilliamsRBGB140000000.40.4
Marlon MackRBIND321000006.26.2
Tarik CohenRBCHI15003226111.110.1
Matt DayesRBCLE110000000.10.1
Chris CarsonRBSEA230010000.30.3
Austin EkelerRBLAC0000111102.11.6


Red Zone Stats – Running Back (RB)

Red zone rushing refers to carries at or within the opponent’s 20 yard line.

The DraftKings points and FanDuel points refer to just the their respective fantasy points scored in the Red Zone.

Each column can be sorted by ascending or descending order.