Select Page

2017 Running Back (RB) Red Zone Stats



 
Find RB Red Zone Statistics below.

Click here to better understand how to use this tool.


Stats Last Updated on 9:02am on Tuesday 2nd January 2018 ET
Displaying results for Position: RB
Rank Name Position Team Rush Attempts Rush Yards Rush TDs Fumbles Lost Receiving Targets Receptions Receiving Yards Receiving TDs DraftKings Points FanDuel Points
Matt ForteRBNYJ113821531212522.5
Mike TolbertRBBUF9341020009.49.4
Adrian PetersonRBARI193610310010.610.1
Jonathan StewartRBCAR304751119141.640.1
Frank GoreRBIND2478303215135.334.3
Darren SprolesRBPHI260010000.60.6
Jamaal CharlesRBDEN134410325012.911.9
LeSean McCoyRBBUF3662301595825146.5
Chris IvoryRBJAX2248103210013.812.8
LeGarrette BlountRBPHI326020221128.127.1
Danny WoodheadRBBAL38008831011.97.9
Marshawn LynchRBOAK24614021-103130.5
Dion LewisRBNE35142607765387.784.2
Stevan RidleyRBPIT521000006.26.2
Shane VereenRBNYG4140021301.71.2
Bilal PowellRBNYJ212830744025.223.2
DeMarco MurrayRBTEN204750221314443
Jacquizz RodgersRBTB122510116010.19.6
Mark IngramRBNO336990121022073.168.1
Anthony ShermanRBKC4810111108.98.4
Brandon BoldenRBNE130000000.30.3
Lamar MillerRBHOU2165305427349.247.2
Alfred MorrisRBDAL214310000010.310.3
Travaris CadetRBBUF1120011502.72.2
Doug MartinRBTB203730322302827
Robert TurbinRBIND691000006.96.9
Lance DunbarRBLAR2111010007.17.1
Patrick DiMarcoRBBUF1-20032-301.50.5
Jamize OlawaleRBOAK111000006.16.1
Mike GillisleeRBNE255350000035.335.3
Tommy BohanonRBJAX3220111119.318.8
Kyle JuszczykRBSF26006642116.813.8
Giovani BernardRBCIN1030205425127.525.5
Rex BurkheadRBNE1635506334357.956.4
Le'Veon BellRBPIT6319190151050194.189.1
Kerwynn WilliamsRBARI194410100010.410.4
CJ AndersonRBDEN2543207753136.633.1
Latavius MurrayRBMIN4712770211055.855.3
Chris ThompsonRBWAS1030116326225.623.1
Theo RiddickRBDET934309731243.540
Eddie LacyRBSEA7-40011601.20.7
Kenjon BarnerRBPHI281010006.86.8
Benjamin CunninghamRBCHI0000421519.58.5
Andre EllingtonRBHOU421042-307.96.9
Zach LineRBNO1200228198
Fozzy WhittakerRBCAR000011401.40.9
Orleans DarkwaRBNYG224130100024.124.1
Damien WilliamsRBMIA2300321319.68.6
James WhiteRBNE16390011817331.627.6
Jeremy HillRBCIN9210000002.12.1
Isaiah CrowellRBCLE225110313012.411.9
Terrance WestRBBAL52420000014.414.4
Alfred BlueRBHOU81710224010.19.1
Jay ProschRBHOU000011901.91.4
Kapri BibbsRBWAS160011802.41.9
Charcandrick WestRBKC113108623227.624.6
Branden OliverRBLAC2-10011-200.70.2
Andre WilliamsRBLAC280000000.80.8
Jerick McKinnonRBMIN1746206423130.928.9
Devonta FreemanRBATL346961856115955.5
Roosevelt NixRBPIT3010111113.112.6
Charles SimsRBTB00016321110.17.6
Carlos HydeRBSF41668011957069.364.8
Fitzgerald ToussaintRBPIT31000000011
Todd GurleyRBLAR63161121116524122.3118.3
Melvin GordonRBLAC491077010862490.986.9
TJ YeldonRBJAX851121206.75.2
Ameer AbdullahRBDET2054409519142.339.8
Tevin ColemanRBATL2359504446362.560.5
Duke JohnsonRBCLE1166405310140.639.1
David JohnsonRBARI330011201.51
Ty MontgomeryRBGB103120423123.422.4
Jalston FowlerRBSEA131000006.36.3
Javorius AllenRBBAL3281406522251.348.8
Mike DavisRBSEA660000000.60.6
Jay AjayiRBPHI2010004436114.612.6
Michael BurtonRBCHI1000110010.5
Cameron Artis-PayneRBCAR72010000088
Aaron RipkowskiRBGB230010000.30.3
Marcus MurphyRBBUF240000000.40.4
Zach ZennerRBDET241000006.46.4
Malcolm BrownRBLAR9231000008.38.3
Terrell WatsonRBPIT130000000.30.3
Terron WardRBATL590000000.90.9
Mack BrownRBMIN160000000.60.6
Corey GrantRBJAX2121100006.25.2
Akeem HuntRBKC130010000.30.3
Rod SmithRBDAL144340521703231
Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL40121603315158.657.1
Derrick HenryRBTEN279430327030.129.1
CJ ProsiseRBSEA110010000.10.1
Devontae BookerRBDEN1741105422016.314.3
Paul PerkinsRBNYG570000000.70.7
Kenyan DrakeRBMIA1435103321122.621.1
Deandre WashingtonRBOAK316204416125.223.2
Jordan HowardRBCHI3215280200063.263.2
Wendell SmallwoodRBPHI391021808.78.2
Alex CollinsRBBAL271146021-404847.5
Andy JanovichRBDEN231010006.36.3
Dwayne WashingtonRBDET9130000001.31.3
DJ FosterRBARI000052102.11.1
Tre MaddenRBSEA000011-100.90.4
Peyton BarberRBTB216431111024.523
Lawrence ThomasRBNYJ000011501.51
Rob KelleyRBWAS131430000019.419.4
JD McKissicRBSEA721003222112.311.3
Elijhaa PennyRBARI61120000013.113.1
CJ HamRBMIN111000006.16.1
Jalen RichardRBOAK4120011618.88.3
Leonard FournetteRBJAX2954702221157.556.5
Joe MixonRBCIN2558403213033.132.1
Dalvin CookRBMIN1021203116016.716.2
Christian McCaffreyRBCAR153320131161456.450.9
Alvin KamaraRBNO2511260171494496.689.6
Kareem HuntRBKC37104509612259.656.6
D'Onta ForemanRBHOU11371000009.79.7
James ConnerRBPIT4130000001.31.3
Samaje PerineRBWAS235110113118.417.9
Jamaal WilliamsRBGB215340328032.131.1
Wayne GallmanRBNYG1444002211113.512.5
Marlon MackRBIND1846202110018.618.1
Tarik CohenRBCHI9432010740133.329.8
Brian HillRBCIN240000000.40.4
Aaron JonesRBGB116630319026.526
Matt DayesRBCLE230000000.30.3
De'Angelo HendersonRBDEN240000000.40.4
Elijah McGuireRBNYJ719003314114.312.8
Chris CarsonRBSEA2300211018.37.8
Leshun Daniels Jr.RBWAS120000000.20.2
Matt BreidaRBSF134400411106.56
Tion GreenRBDET51920000013.913.9
Corey ClementRBPHI1360403224248.447.4
Austin EkelerRBLAC67005429113.611.6


Red Zone Stats – Running Back (RB)

Red zone rushing refers to carries at or within the opponent’s 20 yard line.

The DraftKings points and FanDuel points refer to just the their respective fantasy points scored in the Red Zone.

Each column can be sorted by ascending or descending order.