Receiving Red Zone Stats 2019-2020
Select Page

2019 Receiving Red Zone Stats



 
Find NFL Receiving Red Zone Statistics below.

Click here to better understand how to use this tool.


Stats Last Updated on 6:01pm on Monday 9th December 2019 ET
Rank Name Pos Tm In20 Tgt In20 Rec In20 Catch % In20 Yds In20 TD In20 Tgt % In10 Tgt In10 Rec In10 Catch % In10 Yds In10 TD In10 Tgt %
A.J. BrownWRTEN6466.6746317.111100817.1
Aaron JonesRBGB111090.9142116.94410017112.9
Adam HumphriesWRTEN3133.331318.62000014.3
Adam ShaheenTECHI300005.7200007.1
Adam ThielenWRMIN6583.33433153266.6715216.7
Adrian PetersonRBWAS221002004.311100704.5
Albert WilsonWRMIA441001317.722100-1115.4
Alex ArmahRBCAR11100402.2000000
Alex EricksonWRCIN500008.6100003.7
Allen HurnsWRMIA53604029.6100007.7
Allen LazardWRGB3266.671104.63266.671109.7
Alshon JefferyWRPHI9555.5637417548024422.7
Alvin KamaraRBNO1066023015.47571.4328022.6
Amari CooperWRDAL9666.6773517.33266.6715216.7
Ameer AbdullahRBMIN111001612.5000000
Andy IsabellaWRARI100001.8100004
Anthony FirkserTETEN2150915.711100917.1
Anthony MillerWRCHI7342.8626113.2200007.1
Antony AuclairTETB100001.7000000
Auden TateWRCIN14535.7135124.17114.292125.9
Austin EkelerRBLAC1297560419.46466.679220.7
Austin HooperTEATL12758.3346621.17571.4327528
Ben BrauneckerTECHI111001811.9000000
Bilal PowellRBNYJ2150505.3000000
Blake JarwinTEDAL2150113.811100115.6
Brandin CooksWRLAR3133.33215.73133.332111.5
Breshad PerrimanWRTB221002723.4000000
Brian HillRBATL3133.331015.3111001014
Byron PringleWRKC221001703.6000000
C.J. HamRBMIN11100512.511100515.6
C.J. UzomahTECIN7342.8620012.13133.338011.1
Calvin RidleyWRATL7457.1446312.33266.6715212
Cameron BrateTETB6583.3340310.23266.671329.1
Carlos HydeRBHOU42501108.5000000
Charles ClayTEARI43752017.111100514
Chase EdmondsRBARI6466.6718110.711100214
Chester RogersWRIND4250826.822100827.7
Chris CarsonRBSEA221001523.3221001527.7
Chris ConleyWRJAX100002.4100004.5
Chris GodwinWRTB12866.6747420.39666.6726427.3
Chris ThompsonRBWAS300006.5200009.1
Chris ThompsonWRSF300006.5200009.1
Christian BlakeWRATL100001.8100004
Christian KirkWRARI1099063117.94410011016
Christian McCaffreyRBCAR1297562326.7437516225
Cody LatimerWRNYG221001013.811100114.3
Cole BeasleyWRBUF7710057518.94410017322.2
Cooper KuppWRLAR141071.4366526.47685.7142426.9
Cordarrelle PattersonWRCHI4375607.53266.671010.7
DaeSean HamiltonWRDEN42502207.1100004.2
Dallas GoedertTEPHI9666.6731317437513318.2
Dalvin CookRBMIN11100202.5000000
Damien WilliamsRBKC6466.6724110.92150-108.3
Damiere ByrdWRARI221001403.6000000
Corey DavisWRTEN11100812.911100817.1
Courtland SuttonWRDEN1596069326.87571.4337329.2
Curtis SamuelWRCAR1066050522.2536011331.3
Damion RatleyWRCLE4125507.1300009.7
Danny AmendolaWRDET8562.517015.13133.33609.1
Dante PettisWRSF3266.671715.32150516.7
Dare OgunbowaleRBTB7457.1428011.941257012.1
Darius SlaytonWRNYG5240319.63266.673113
Darrel WilliamsRBKC221001413.611100314.2
Darren FellsTEHOU11981.8289723.44410022422.2
Darren SprolesRBPHI22100903.8000000
Darren WallerTEOAK1077060321.7425015216.7
Darrius ShepherdWRGB2150103.111100103.2
Davante AdamsWRGB141071.4360321.54410014212.9
David JohnsonRBARI551003428.911100314
David MontgomeryRBCHI22100613.811100313.6
David MooreWRSEA822521113.33133.3310111.5
David NjokuTECLE2150313.62150316.5
Dawson KnoxTEBUF42509110.83266.679116.7
DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU12758.3340425.554809327.8
DeAndre WashingtonRBOAK221001804.3000000
Dede WestbrookWRJAX9444.4415221.452402122.7
Deebo SamuelWRSF13646.1527122.86233.338120
Delanie WalkerTETEN524018214.311100717.1
Demarcus RobinsonWRKC52401819.111100004.2
Demaryius ThomasWRNYJ635023115.8000000
Demetrius HarrisTECLE6116.672110.73133.33219.7
Deon CainWRPIT100001.7100003.8
Derek CarrierTEOAK22100914.311100414.2
Derrick HenryRBTEN11100602.9000000
Derrius GuiceRBWAS11100402.2000000
Deshaun WatsonQBHOU11100612.111100615.6
DeVante ParkerWRMIA9444.4457417.3100007.7
Devin FunchessWRIND100001.7000000
Devin SingletaryRBBUF5240-5013.52150-1011.1
Devin SmithWRDAL200003.82000011.1
Devonta FreemanRBATL551003738.83310023212
Devontae BookerRBDEN11100-101.8000000
Dion LewisRBTEN425012011.411100207.1
Diontae JohnsonWRPIT7457.1426116.711100216.7
Dontrell HilliardRBCLE100001.8100003.2
Duke JohnsonRBHOU7571.4351314.93133.335016.7
Duke WilliamsWRBUF11100712.711100715.6
Emmanuel SandersWRSF13861.5426407571.431540
Eric EbronTEIND1055032216.93266.677211.5
Evan EngramTENYG9333.333217.352403221.7
Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL9444.4428117.33266.677016.7
Giovani BernardRBCIN6466.6726010.3200007.4
Golden TateWRNYG551004419.6000000
Greg OlsenTECAR635010213.33266.676218.8
Gus EdwardsRBBAL11100601.9000000
Jace SternbergerTEGB100001.5000000
Jack DoyleTEIND1055036316.942506215.4
Jacob HollisterTESEA8562.518313.3437514315.4
Jaeden GrahamTEATL111001811.8000000
Jake KumerowWRGB2150903.12150906.5
Foster MoreauTEOAK7710055515.24410016416.7
Geoff SwaimTEJAX100002.4100004.5
George KittleTESF1077041117.5425013113.3
Gerald EverettTELAR8787.542215.1437515215.4
Geronimo AllisonWRGB7457.1441210.83266.671009.7
Irv Smith Jr.TEMIN867538120215010111.1
Isaiah FordWRMIA100001.9000000
Isaiah McKenzieWRBUF635016116.211100-805.6
Ito SmithRBATL221001503.5000000
J.D. McKissicRBDET2150303.8100003
Hale HentgesTEWAS200004.3000000
Hayden HurstTEBAL6233.337111.142507115.4
Hunter HenryTELAC867537312.9548017217.2
Hunter RenfrowWROAK6583.33401133310020112.5
Ian ThomasTECAR22100514.4221005112.5
Jakeem GrantWRMIA111001101.9000000
Jakobi MeyersWRNE4125605.3200006.1
Jamaal WilliamsRBGB7685.7142510.84410020412.9
James ConnerRBPIT44100-109.5000000
James O'ShaughnessyTEJAX43753229.52150719.1
James WashingtonWRPIT221001614.811100316.7
James WhiteRBNE181583.3362324548014115.2
Jamison CrowderWRNYJ1055046126.32000016.7
Jared CookTENO8337.516312.3536016316.1
Jarius WrightWRCAR2150604.4000000
Jaron BrownWRSEA63502921041256115.4
Jarvis LandryWRCLE161062.567528.611654.5530435.5
Jason WittenTEDAL9666.6731317.36466.6713333.3
Javon WimsWRCHI4125617.53133.336110.7
Jaylen SamuelsRBPIT7685.7112116.721503113.3
Jeff HeuermanTEDEN43752317.111100814.2
Jeff WilsonRBSF100001.8100003.3
Jeremy SprinkleTEWAS3133.33116.53133.331113.6
Jesper HorstedTECHI221002213.811100403.6
Jesse JamesTEDET221001103.811100303
Jimmy GrahamTEGB1055036315.4635014219.4
JJ Arcega-WhitesideWRPHI21501513.8100004.5
Joe MixonRBCIN7710018312.1441003314.8
John BrownWRBUF7457.1434118.93266.6717116.7
Jonnu SmithTETEN6583.3344217.12210010114.3
Jordan AkinsTEHOU41251518.5100005.6
Jordan HowardRBPHI11100601.9000000
Jordan WilkinsRBIND100001.7000000
Josh GordonWRSEA4125705.3200006.1
Josh HillTENO9777.7820213.8437511212.9
Josh JacobsRBOAK2150404.32150408.3
Josh OliverTEJAX11100602.411100604.5
Josh ReynoldsWRLAR400007.5200007.7
JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT635016014.3100006.7
Julian EdelmanWRNE20147093426.79555.5626327.3
Julio JonesWRATL9777.7834315.85510028320
Justice HillRBBAL221001503.7000000
Justin HardyWRATL22100503.5000000
Justin JacksonRBLAC3266.67904.8100003.4
Justin WatsonWRTB3266.672715.1000000
Kaden SmithTENYG22100-213.811100314.3
Kalen BallageRBMIA5240-209.6000000
Kareem HuntRBCLE3133.331515.4100003.2
Keelan ColeWRJAX441002329.522100829.1
Kelvin HarmonWRWAS2150604.3100004.5
Kendrick BourneWRSF6583.3331510.55510031516.7
Kenny GolladayWRDET1265049522.611654.5549533.3
Kenyan DrakeRBARI3266.671805.8000000
Kerryon JohnsonRBDET100001.9000000
Keelan DossWROAK11100402.2000000
Keenan AllenWRLAC15128083324.27571.4320224.1
KeeSean JohnsonWRARI6116.679110.73133.339112
Keke CouteeWRHOU3266.671206.4100005.6
Kyle RudolphTEMIN11872.7351527.5441008422.2
Lance KendricksTELAC100001.6100003.4
Larry FitzgeraldWRARI1265017321.49444.4410336
Latavius MurrayRBNO867535112.3000000
Le'Veon BellRBNYJ7457.1417118.43310016125
Lee SmithTEBUF11100812.711100815.6
Leonard FournetteRBJAX7571.4328016.73266.6710013.6
LeSean McCoyRBKC53602319.111100404.2
Levine ToiloloTESF11100201.811100203.3
Logan ThomasTEDET53604019.4200006.1
Luke StockerTEATL2150203.52150208
Luke WillsonTESEA100001.7100003.8
Mack HollinsWRMIA5120609.43133.336013.6
Malik TurnerWRSEA100001.7000000
Marcedes LewisTEGB2150113.111100113.2
Marcus JohnsonWRIND2150113.411100113.8
Mark AndrewsTEBAL12541.6748522.2536013319.2
Mark Ingram IIRBBAL441002027.411100713.8
Marlon MackRBIND11100201.7000000
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRGB300004.6200006.5
Marquise BrownWRBAL12866.6756322.26233.339123.1
Matt BreidaRBSF221002013.511100513.3
Matt LaCosseTENE200002.7000000
Maxx WilliamsTEARI3266.671905.4100004
Mecole HardmanWRKC635019010.9100004.2
Michael GallupWRDAL635032111.5100005.6
Michael ThomasWRNO171164.7198626.28337.513325.8
Mike DavisRBCAR2150503.8000000
Mike EvansWRTB16743.7550427.11044019430.3
Mike GesickiTEMIA7228.5725213.54000030.8
Mike WilliamsWRLAC11218.1816017.751207017.2
Miles BoykinWRBAL221001423.7221001427.7
Miles SandersRBPHI7571.4325113.23133.33-3013.6
Mo Alie-CoxTEIND100001.7100003.8
Mohamed SanuWRNE7571.43412042501110
MyCole PruittTETEN100002.9100007.1
Myles GaskinRBMIA2150003.811100007.7
N'Keal HarryWRNE3266.672214111001013
Nelson AgholorWRPHI6233.336211.342506218.2
Nick BoyleTEBAL5240829.342508215.4
Nick ChubbRBCLE4125107.1100003.2
Nick O'LearyTEJAX3133.331217.1100004.5
Nick VannettTEPIT2150704.8100006.7
Noah FantTEDEN8112.514114.36000025
Nyheim HinesRBIND53601108.542509015.4
O.J. HowardTETB7457.1437111.921501016.1
Olabisi JohnsonWRMIN7457.1417317.56466.6717333.3
Parris CampbellWRIND551002618.511100203.8
Patrick LairdRBMIA42502007.7100007.7
Peyton BarberRBTB221001413.4221001416.1
Pharaoh BrownTECLE11100901.8000000
Pharoh CooperWRARI3133.33515.42150518
Phillip LindsayRBDEN4250807.111100304.2
Preston WilliamsWRMIA1066054319.23266.6711223.1
Raheem MostertRBSF221001803.5000000
Randall CobbWRDAL7457.1448113.5100005.6
Rashaad PennyRBSEA21501313.3000000
Rashard HigginsWRCLE3133.33715.42150716.5
Rex BurkheadRBNE3266.6712042150706.1
Rhett EllisonTENYG2150303.8100004.3
Ricky Seals-JonesTECLE3266.671615.411100913.2
Robby AndersonWRNYJ42507210.5221007216.7
Robert TonyanTEGB221002313.1000000
Robert WoodsWRLAR8562.528115.142503115.4
Roosevelt NixRBPIT100002.4100006.7
Ross DwelleyTESF331001525.322100926.7
Royce FreemanRBDEN53601418.911100314.2
Russell GageWRATL9555.5636115.8100004
Russell ShepardWRNYG3133.33605.8100004.3
Ryan GrantWRGB2150204.3100004.2
Ryan GriffinQBTB6583.3337415.843759333.3
Ryan GriffinTENYJ6583.3337415.843759333.3
Ryan IzzoTENE111001011.3111001013
Ryquell ArmsteadRBJAX11100712.411100714.5
Sammy WatkinsWRKC635012110.942502116.7
Saquon BarkleyRBNYG63507111.552406121.7
Scott SimonsonTENYG111001001.9000000
Sean CulkinTELAC111001201.6000000
Seth DevalveTEJAX3133.331107.1100004.5
Stefon DiggsWRMIN512011112.52000011.1
Seth RobertsWRBAL21501513.7000000
Sony MichelRBNE200002.7100003
Spencer WareRBKC100001.8000000
Stanley MorganWRCIN2150303.42150307.4
Stephen CarlsonTECLE11100811.811100813.2
Sterling ShepardWRNYG9555.5639217.341257117.4
T.J. HockensonTEDET7342.8616113.242507112.1
T.J. YeldonRBBUF100002.7000000
T.Y. HiltonWRIND8787.543513.66583.3319423.1
Tajae SharpeWRTEN221001125.72210011214.3
Tanner HudsonTETB100001.7100003
Tarik CohenRBCHI8562.535315.1221001927.1
Tavon AustinWRDAL100001.9100005.6
Taylor GabrielWRCHI3266.67425.722100427.1
Taysom HillQBNO551002447.75510024416.1
Terry McLaurinWRWAS12758.3356326.17342.8611131.8
Tevin ColemanRBSF7457.1435112.3425013113.3
Tevin JonesWRPIT200004.82000013.3
Tim PatrickWRDEN4125407.1100004.2
Tommy SweeneyTEBUF11100302.7000000
Tony PollardRBDAL63507011.5000000
Travis BenjaminWRLAC2150003.211100003.4
Travis KelceTEKC1642512129.111218.180145.8
Tre'Quan SmithWRNO331004534.6000000
Trent SherfieldWRARI300005.4100004
Trevor DavisWRMIA11100202.211100204.2
Trey BurtonTECHI200003.8200007.1
Trey QuinnWRWAS524011110.93133.334113.6
Troy FumagalliTEDEN11100311.811100314.2
Troymaine PopeRBLAC111001311.6000000
Ty JohnsonRBDET11100101.911100103
Ty MontgomeryRBNYJ11100302.611100308.3
Tyler BoydWRCIN7571.4356212.1100003.7
Tyler EifertTECIN9444.4439215.57228.577225.9
Tyler HigbeeTELAR13969.2345224.56466.6716223.1
Tyler KroftTEBUF11100602.7000000
Tyler LockettWRSEA151066.67905255510026319.2
Tyreek HillWRKC53601929.13133.336112.5
Tyrell WilliamsWROAK845042417.4524012220.8
Vance McDonaldTEPIT9777.7838321.4536018333.3
Ventell BryantWRDAL111001511.9000000
Vernon DavisTEWAS3266.671106.5100004.5
Virgil GreenTELAC21501413.2000000
Vyncint SmithWRNYJ200005.3000000
Wendell SmallwoodRBWAS4250908.7000000
Will DisslyTESEA54803948.33266.6713211.5
Zach ErtzTEPHI12433.3325222.62150219.1
Zach PascalWRIND1055058516.93133.333111.5
Zay JonesWROAK63508005240500


Receiving Red Zone Stats

Red zone receiving refers to targets at or within the opponent’s 20 yard line.

Each column can be sorted by ascending or descending order.