Receiving Red Zone Stats 2019-2020
Select Page

2019 Receiving Red Zone Stats



 
Find NFL Receiving Red Zone Statistics below.

Click here to better understand how to use this tool.


Stats Last Updated on 2:01pm on Monday 30th December 2019 ET
Rank Name Pos Tm In20 Tgt In20 Rec In20 Catch % In20 Yds In20 TD In20 Tgt % In10 Tgt In10 Rec In10 Catch % In10 Yds In10 TD In10 Tgt %
A.J. BrownWRTEN8562.5514172210013210
Aaron JonesRBGB121083.3342116.44410017112.1
Adam HumphriesWRTEN3133.331316.42000010
Adam ShaheenTECHI300004.5200006.1
Adam ThielenWRMIN6583.3343312.23266.6715214.3
Adrian PetersonRBWAS221002003.211100703.1
Albert WilsonWRMIA661002818.5331006114.3
Alex ArmahRBCAR11100401.6000000
Alex EricksonWRCIN1022012013.5300008.3
Alexander HollinsWRMIN100002000000
Allen HurnsWRMIA6466.674928.5100004.8
Allen LazardWRGB3266.671104.13266.671109.1
Alshon JefferyWRPHI9555.5637413548024417.2
Alvin KamaraRBNO11763.6430014.37571.4328020
Amari CooperWRDAL9666.6773515.53266.6715215
Ameer AbdullahRBMIN21501614.1000000
Andrew BeckTEDEN22100212.911100113.4
Andy IsabellaWRARI100001.4100003.1
Anthony FirkserTETEN42501618.521509110
Anthony MillerWRCHI1055033215.241252112.1
Antony AuclairTETB100001.6000000
Auden TateWRCIN14535.7135118.97114.292119.4
Austin EkelerRBLAC131076.9269417.66466.679217.1
Austin HooperTEATL181055.5657623.19666.6732528.1
Ben BrauneckerTECHI111001811.5000000
Bilal PowellRBNYJ2150504.1000000
Blake JarwinTEDAL2150113.411100115
Brandin CooksWRLAR53601427.5536014214.3
Brandon ZylstraWRCAR11100301.6000000
Breshad PerrimanWRTB221002723.1000000
Brian HillRBATL3133.331013.8111001013.1
Byron PringleWRKC221001703.2000000
C.J. HamRBMIN4250718.23133.335114.3
C.J. UzomahTECIN11763.6437214.9536017113.9
Calvin RidleyWRATL7457.1446393266.671529.4
Cameron BrateTETB867542412.5536015313.2
Carlos HydeRBHOU42501106.5000000
Cethan CarterTECIN11100811.411100812.8
Charles ClayTEARI54803817.211100513.1
Chase EdmondsRBARI6466.671818.711100213.1
Chester RogersWRIND4250826.122100826.7
Chris CarsonRBSEA221001522.5221001526.3
Chris ConleyWRJAX7342.8616211.9536016215.2
Chris GodwinWRTB12866.6747418.89666.6726423.7
Chris HoganWRCAR100001.6100003.3
Chris LacyWRDET100001.7100002.6
Chris ThompsonRBWAS51201108.1200006.3
Chris ThompsonWRSF51201108.1200006.3
Christian BlakeWRATL100001.3100003.1
Christian KirkWRARI121191.6764117.46610012018.8
Christian McCaffreyRBCAR141071.43663236466.6720220
Cody LatimerWRNYG6583.333229221001127.4
Cole BeasleyWRBUF8787.557516.74410017319
Cooper KuppWRLAR181372.2281726.91088055628.6
Cordarrelle PattersonWRCHI5360607.642501012.1
DaeSean HamiltonWRDEN63502518.82150316.9
Dallas GoedertTEPHI11872.7343415.9548019417.2
Dalvin CookRBMIN22100304.1000000
Damien WilliamsRBKC7571.4338211.12150-106.9
Corey DavisWRTEN3266.671316.42210013110
Courtland SuttonWRDEN19947.3769327.99555.5637331
Curtis SamuelWRCAR14964.29686238562.518426.7
Damiere ByrdWRARI331001714.311100313.1
Damion RatleyWRCLE5120507.24000010.8
Dan ArnoldTEARI3133.33614.311100613.1
Daniel BrownTENYJ100002000000
Danny AmendolaWRDET9666.6722015425011010.5
Darius SlaytonWRNYG635082943758214.8
Darrel WilliamsRBKC221001413.211100313.4
Darren FellsTEHOU121083.3399719.44410022416.7
Darren SprolesRBPHI22100902.9000000
Darren WallerTEOAK11763.6460318.3425015214.3
Dante PettisWRSF3266.671714.22150515.1
Dare OgunbowaleRBTB7457.1428010.941257010.5
Darius JenningsWRTEN111001102.1000000
DeAndre CarterWRHOU221001203.211100604.2
DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU13753.854042154809320.8
DeAndre WashingtonRBOAK54803808.3000000
DeAndrew WhiteWRCAR100001.6100003.3
Dede WestbrookWRJAX11545.4533318.66233.332118.2
Darrius ShepherdWRGB2150102.711100103
Davante AdamsWRGB181266.6775324.7548014215.2
David BloughQBDET111001911.7000000
David JohnsonRBARI661003828.722100716.3
David MontgomeryRBCHI2210061311100313
David MooreWRSEA82252119.93133.331019.4
David NjokuTECLE2150312.92150315.4
Dawson KnoxTEBUF6233.339112.542509119
Deebo SamuelWRSF17952.9446123.98337.510120.5
Delanie WalkerTETEN524018210.611100715
Demarcus RobinsonWRKC6233.331819.52150006.9
Demaryius ThomasWRNYJ635023112.2000000
Demetrius HarrisTECLE7228.573210.142503210.8
Deon CainWRPIT100001.5100003.3
Derek CarrierTEOAK43751316.711100413.6
Derrick HenryRBTEN11100602.1000000
Derrius GuiceRBWAS11100401.6000000
Deshaun WatsonQBHOU11100611.611100614.2
DeVante ParkerWRMIA14642.8672519.73133.337114.3
Devin FunchessWRIND100001.5000000
Devin SingletaryRBBUF5240-5010.42150-109.5
Devin SmithWRDAL200003.42000010
Devonta FreemanRBATL1077049412.8548031315.6
Devontae BookerRBDEN11100-101.5000000
Dion LewisRBTEN536023110.611100205
Diontae JohnsonWRPIT7457.1426115.911100216.7
Dontrell HilliardRBCLE100001.4100002.7
Dontrelle InmanWRIND11100501.411100502.9
Duke JohnsonRBHOU9555.5651314.551205020.8
Duke WilliamsWRBUF11100712.111100714.8
Durham SmytheTEMIA100001.4000000
Foster MoreauTEOAK7710055511.74410016414.3
Geoff SwaimTEJAX100001.7100003
George KittleTESF161062.557222.59555.5629223.1
Gerald EverettTELAR8787.542211.9437515211.4
Emmanuel SandersWRSF14857.1426408562.51540
Eric EbronTEIND1055032215.23266.677210
Evan EngramTENYG9333.333213.452403218.5
Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL11654.55472193266.677015
Geronimo AllisonWRGB8450412113266.671009.1
Giovani BernardRBCIN7571.433509.5200005.6
Golden TateWRNYG867549111.9000000
Greg OlsenTECAR12541.6718219.79444.4414230
Greg WardWRPHI54803217.22150416.9
Gus EdwardsRBBAL11100601.6000000
Hale HentgesTEWAS4125616.511100613.1
Hayden HurstTEBAL6233.33719.53266.677110
Hunter HenryTELAC1077045413.56583.3325317.1
Hunter RenfrowWROAK1088056216.76583.3327221.4
Ian ThomasTECAR22100513.322100516.7
Irv Smith Jr.TEMIN1077039220.43266.6711214.3
Isaac NautaTEDET100001.7100002.6
Isaiah FordWRMIA52409072150409.5
Jacob HollisterTESEA11654.5522313.66466.6718318.8
Jacoby BrissettQBIND11100201.511100203.3
Jaeden GrahamTEATL111001811.3000000
Jake KumerowWRGB2150902.72150906.1
Isaiah McKenzieWRBUF7342.8616114.611100-804.8
Ito SmithRBATL221001502.6000000
J.D. McKissicRBDET2150303.3100002.6
Jace SternbergerTEGB100001.4000000
Jack DoyleTEIND13646.1542319.752406216.7
Jakeem GrantWRMIA111001101.4000000
Jakobi MeyersWRNE4125604.7200004.9
Jaleel ScottWRBAL100001.6100003.3
Jalen RichardRBOAK3266.67905000000
Jamaal WilliamsRBGB8787.5505115510028415.2
James ConnerRBPIT5510010111.4000000
James O'ShaughnessyTEJAX43753226.82150716.1
James WashingtonWRPIT221001614.511100316.7
James WhiteRBNE191684.2175422.4548014112.2
Jamison CrowderWRNYJ15853.3369430.66233.335233.3
Jared CookTENO9444.4432411.7536016314.3
Jarius WrightWRCAR3133.33604.9100003.3
Jaron BrownWRSEA63502927.441256112.5
Jarvis LandryWRCLE2011557452911654.5530429.7
Jason WittenTEDAL1077050417.26466.6713330
Javon WimsWRCHI6233.33619.142506112.1
Javorius AllenRBNYG100001.5000000
Jaylen SamuelsRBPIT867512118.221503113.3
Jeff HeuermanTEDEN43752315.911100813.4
Jeff WilsonRBSF100001.4100002.6
Jeremy SprinkleTEWAS4125116.541251112.5
Jesper HorstedTECHI3266.672214.511100403
Jesse JamesTEDET221001103.311100302.6
Jimmy GrahamTEGB1055036313.7635014218.2
JJ Arcega-WhitesideWRPHI42502215.8200006.9
Joe MixonRBCIN771001839.5441003311.1
John BrownWRBUF845034116.73266.6717114.3
John UrsuaWRSEA111001101.2000000
Jonnu SmithTETEN6583.3344212.82210010110
Jordan AkinsTEHOU6116.671519.7100004.2
Jordan HowardRBPHI11100601.4000000
Jordan ThomasTEHOU100001.6100004.2
Jordan WilkinsRBIND100001.5000000
Josh GordonWRSEA4125704.7200004.9
Josh HillTENO12866.6725315.66466.6716317.1
Josh JacobsRBOAK2150403.32150407.1
Josh OliverTEJAX11100601.711100603
Josh ReynoldsWRLAR400006200005.7
JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT635016013.6100006.7
Julian EdelmanWRNE20147093423.59555.5626322
Julio JonesWRATL16127563520.58787.538525
Justice HillRBBAL331002504.8000000
Justin HardyWRATL22100502.6000000
Justin JacksonRBLAC3266.67904.1100002.9
Justin WatsonWRTB43753526.311100812.6
Kaden SmithTENYG6583.3320393310015311.1
Kalen BallageRBMIA5240-207000000
Kareem HuntRBCLE21501512.9000000
Keelan ColeWRJAX6583.3337310.222100826.1
Keelan DossWROAK11100401.7000000
Keenan AllenWRLAC191473.68113425.79555.5620225.7
KeeSean JohnsonWRARI6116.67918.73133.33919.4
Keke CouteeWRHOU3266.671204.8100004.2
Kelvin HarmonWRWAS6233.331109.7300009.4
Kendrick BourneWRSF6583.333158.55510031512.8
Kenny GolladayWRDET15853.335862513753.8552634.2
Kenny StillsWRHOU42502826.5000000
Kyle RudolphTEMIN11872.7351522.4441008419
Lance KendricksTELAC100001.4100002.9
Larry FitzgeraldWRARI1475027320.31044010331.3
Latavius MurrayRBNO867535110.4000000
Le'Veon BellRBNYJ9666.6723118.43310016116.7
Lee SmithTEBUF11100812.111100814.8
Leonard FournetteRBJAX9777.7840015.3437514012.1
LeSean McCoyRBKC53602317.911100403.4
Levine ToiloloTESF11100201.411100202.6
Kenyan DrakeRBARI5360230011100500
Kerryon JohnsonRBDET100001.7000000
KhaDarel HodgeWRCLE100001.4100002.7
Khari BlasingameRBTEN11100002.111100005
Marcedes LewisTEGB2150112.711100113
Marcell AtemanWROAK100001.7100003.6
Marcus JohnsonWRIND3266.67314.522100316.7
Mark AndrewsTEBAL1475063722.26466.6714420
Logan ThomasTEDET53604018.3200005.3
Luke StockerTEATL2150202.62150206.3
Luke WillsonTESEA100001.2100003.1
Mack HollinsWRMIA5120607.23133.336010.3
Malik TurnerWRSEA2150602.5000000
Marlon MackRBIND11100201.5000000
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRGB4125605.5200006.1
Marquise BrownWRBAL12866.67563196233.339120
Matt BreidaRBSF221002012.811100512.6
Matt LaCosseTENE3133.33813.511100812.4
Maxx WilliamsTEARI3266.671904.3100003.1
Mecole HardmanWRKC63501909.5100003.4
Michael GallupWRDAL845036213.821504110
Michael ThomasWRNO221672.73145828.69444.4415425.7
Mike BooneRBMIN11100702000000
Mike DavisRBCAR2150503000000
Mike EvansWRTB16743.75504251044019426.3
Mike GesickiTEMIA11545.4557415.56116.675128.6
Mike WilliamsWRLAC1532018120.37228.579120
Miles BoykinWRBAL441002736.33310019310
Miles SandersRBPHI1088046214.53133.33-3010.3
Mo Alie-CoxTEIND100001.5100003.3
Mohamed SanuWRNE9555.5641206233.331110
MyCole PruittTETEN2150114.321501110
Myles GaskinRBMIA2150002.811100004.8
N'Keal HarryWRNE63502927.142501729.8
Nelson AgholorWRPHI6233.33628.742506213.8
Nick BelloreRBSEA11100311.211100313.1
Nick BoyleTEBAL6233.33829.552408216.7
Nick ChubbRBCLE4125105.8100002.7
Nick O'LearyTEJAX3133.331215.1100003
Olabisi JohnsonWRMIN7457.1417314.36466.6717328.6
Parris CampbellWRIND551002617.611100203.3
Patrick LairdRBMIA52402007100004.8
Nick VannettTEPIT2150704.5100006.7
Noah FantTEDEN9111.1114113.26000020.7
Nyheim HinesRBIND53601107.642509013.3
O.J. HowardTETB845037112.53133.331017.9
Peyton BarberRBTB221001413.1221001415.3
Pharaoh BrownTECLE11100901.4000000
Pharoh CooperWRARI4125515.82150516.3
Phillip LindsayRBDEN5240807.42150306.9
Preston WilliamsWRMIA1066054314.13266.6711214.3
Raheem MostertRBSF3266.671804.2000000
Randall CobbWRDAL845048113.82000010
Rashaad PennyRBSEA21501312.5000000
Robby AndersonWRNYJ52407210.23266.677216.7
Robert FosterWRBUF100002.1000000
Robert TonyanTEGB221002312.7000000
Robert WoodsWRLAR9666.6739213.442503111.4
Roosevelt NixRBPIT100002.3100006.7
Rashard HigginsWRCLE3133.33714.32150715.4
Rex BurkheadRBNE43751704.73266.671207.3
Rhett EllisonTENYG2150303100003.7
Ricky Seals-JonesTECLE6466.671938.7437512310.8
Ross DwelleyTESF331001524.222100925.1
Ross TravisTENYJ100001.5100003.3
Royce FreemanRBDEN6466.671418.811100313.4
Russell GageWRATL1265040115.4100003.1
Russell ShepardWRNYG3133.33604.5100003.7
Ryan GrantWRGB2150203.3100003.6
Ryan GriffinTENYJ6583.3337412.243759322.2
Ryan GriffinQBTB6583.3337412.243759322.2
Ryan IzzoTENE111001011.2111001012.4
Ryquell ArmsteadRBJAX3266.671025.13266.671029.1
Sammy WatkinsWRKC63501219.542502113.8
Saquon BarkleyRBNYG7342.867110.452406118.5
Scott SimonsonTENYG111001001.5000000
Sean CulkinTELAC111001201.4000000
Senorise PerryRBBUF11100102.1000000
Seth DevalveTEJAX41251106.8200006.1
Seth RobertsWRBAL21501513.2000000
Sony MichelRBNE300003.5200004.9
Spencer WareRBKC2150303.211100303.4
Stanley MorganWRCIN2150302.72150305.6
Stefon DiggsWRMIN512011110.2200009.5
Stephen CarlsonTECLE11100811.411100812.7
Sterling ShepardWRNYG1055039214.941257114.8
T.J. HockensonTEDET7342.8616111.742507110.5
T.J. YeldonRBBUF100002.1000000
T.Y. HiltonWRIND8787.543512.16583.3319420
Tajae SharpeWRTEN331001836.43310018315
Tanner HudsonTETB200003.1200005.3
Tarik CohenRBCHI9666.6733313.6221001926.1
Tavon AustinWRDAL100001.7100005
Taylor GabrielWRCHI3266.67424.522100426.1
Taysom HillQBNO661003847.85510024414.3
Terry McLaurinWRWAS13861.54613217342.8611121.9
Tevin ColemanRBSF845035111.3425013110.3
Tevin JonesWRDAL200004.52000013.3
Tim PatrickWRDEN52401407.4100003.4
Tommy SweeneyTEBUF22100704.2000000
Tony PollardRBDAL63507010.3000000
Travis BenjaminWRLAC2150002.711100002.9
Travis HomerRBSEA111001001.2000000
Travis KelceTEKC19736.8441230.2123256241.4
Tre'Quan SmithWRNO441004645.211100112.9
Trent SherfieldWRARI300004.3100003.1
Trevon WescoTENYJ100002100005.6
Trevor DavisWRMIA11100201.711100203.6
Trey BurtonTECHI200003200006.1
Trey QuinnWRWAS52401118.13133.33419.4
Troy FumagalliTEDEN11100311.511100313.4
Troymaine PopeRBLAC111001311.4000000
Ty JohnsonRBDET11100101.711100102.6
Ty MontgomeryRBNYJ1110030211100305.6
Tyler BoydWRCIN11763.6468314.941253111.1
Tyler EifertTECIN9444.4439212.27228.577219.4
Tyler HigbeeTELAR191473.6877328.49666.6729325.7
Tyler KroftTEBUF3266.672016.3100004.8
Tyler LockettWRSEA231773.91144728.47685.7128321.9
Tyreek HillWRKC7457.1424311.1524011217.2
Tyrell WilliamsWROAK845042413.3524012217.9
Vance McDonaldTEPIT9777.7838320.5536018333.3
Ventell BryantWRDAL111001511.7000000
Vernon DavisTEWAS3266.671104.8100003.1
Virgil GreenTELAC21501412.7000000
Vyncint SmithWRNYJ3133.33506.1000000
Wendell SmallwoodRBWAS4250906.5000000
Will DisslyTESEA54803946.23266.671329.4
Zach ErtzTEPHI1685037523.254808417.2
Zach PascalWRIND11545.4558516.73133.333110
Zay JonesWROAK63508005240500


Receiving Red Zone Stats

Red zone receiving refers to targets at or within the opponent’s 20 yard line.

Each column can be sorted by ascending or descending order.