NFL Player Profiles and Stats
Select Page
NFL Player Profiles and Stats

Tyler Bass 2021 Stats

Tyler Bass was born on and is years old. This is his in the NFL and plays for the Buffalo Bills.
Tyler Bass
Number: 2
Team: Buffalo Bills
Position: K
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 184
Current Status:
Bye Week: 11
Games Played:16
Games Started:0
College: Georgia Southern
Draft Year: 2020
Draft Round: 6
Draft Pick: 188

2020 DraftKings Avg: 9.81
2020 FanDuel Avg: 9.81
Pos Category: ST

Regular Season Stats Per Game Averages for Tyler Bass:


2020


Season FD Pts FG Att FG Made FG Comp % Longest FG XP Made
20209.812.131.75823.56

2019


Season FanDuel Points FG Att FG Made FG Comp % Longest FG XP Made

2018


Season FanDuel Points FG Att FG Made FG Comp % Longest FG XP Made

2017


Season FanDuel Points FG Att FG Made FG Comp % Longest FG XP Made

2016


Season FanDuel Points FG Att FG Made FG Comp % Longest FG XP Made

2015


Season FanDuel Points FG Att FG Made FG Comp % Longest FG XP Made

2014


Season FanDuel Points FG Att FG Made FG Comp % Longest FG XP Made

Weekly Fantasy Stats for T.Bass:


Enter NFL Season:

2020 T.Bass Stats by Week


Week FanDuel Points FanDuel Salary FD Price/Pt Opponent Location FG Att FG Made FG Comp % Longest FG XP Made
190NYJHOME4.00002.0000503.0000
270MIAAWAY1.00001.00001004.0000
350LARHOME0.00000.000005.0000
460LVAWAY1.00001.00001003.0000
550TENAWAY1.00001.00001001.0000
660KCHOME2.00001.0000502.0000
7230NYJAWAY8.00006.0000750.0000
860NEHOME1.00001.00001003.0000
9150SEAHOME4.00003.0000755.0000
10180ARIAWAY3.00003.00001003.0000
12110LACHOME2.00002.00001003.0000
13100SFAWAY2.00002.00001004.0000
1480PITHOME2.00002.00001002.0000
15120DENAWAY2.00002.00001006.0000
1680NEAWAY1.00001.00001005.0000
1780MIAHOME0.00000.000008.0000



2020 Season Injury Report for Tyler Bass:

Last Updated Week Body Part Status Practice Description
01/01/701
01/01/702
01/01/703
01/01/704
01/01/705
01/01/706
01/01/707
01/01/708
01/01/709
01/01/7010
01/01/7012
01/01/7013
01/01/7014
01/01/7015
01/01/7016
01/01/7017



Latest News on Tyler Bass: