Select Page
Thomas Morstead 2017- 2018 NFL Fantasy Stats

Thomas Morstead 2017 Stats

Thomas Morstead was born on March 7; 1986 and is 31 years old. This is his 9th Season in the NFL and plays for the New Orleans Saints.
Thomas Morstead
Number: 6
Team: New Orleans Saints
Position: P
Height: 6'4"
Weight: 225
Age: 31
Experience: 9th Season

Current Status: Healthy
Bye Week: 5
Games Played:10
Games Started:0


College: SMU
Draft Year: 2009
Draft Round: 5
Draft Pick: 164




2017 DraftKings Avg: 0
2017 FanDuel Avg: 0
Upcoming DraftKings Salary: 0
Upcoming FanDuel Salary: 0
Upcoming Opponent Rank: 8
Upcoming Opponent Pos Rank: 2
Depth Position: P
Category: ST
Depth Order: 1

Regular Season Stats Per Game Averages for Thomas Morstead:


2017


Season Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
201730.21.647.3

2016


Season Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
20163.560.311.3848.3

2015


Season Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
201540.291.4345.6

2014


Season Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
20143.630.311.1946.4

Weekly Fantasy Stats for Thomas Morstead:


Enter NFL Season:

2017 Thomas Morstead Stats by Week


Week Opponent Location Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
1MINAWAY3.00000.00001.000057
2NEHOME3.00000.00002.000040.3
3CARAWAY3.00000.00002.000050
4MIAAWAY3.00000.00000.000047
6DETHOME7.00001.00003.000049.1
7GBAWAY2.00000.00002.000039
8CHIHOME4.00001.00002.000051
9TBHOME2.00000.00001.000045.5
10BUFAWAY0.00000.00000.00000
11WASHOME3.00000.00003.000039.7



2017 Season Injury Report for Thomas Morstead:

Last Updated Week Body Part Status Practice Description
01/01/701
01/01/702
01/01/703
01/01/704
01/01/706
01/01/707
01/01/708
01/01/709
01/01/7010
01/01/7011



Latest News About Thomas Morstead: