NFL Snap Counts & Stats 2020-2021
Select Page

2020 NFL Snap Count Weekly Stats


Enter NFL Week:

Enter Position:


 
Find total snap count data and stats.

Click here to better understand how to use this tool.


Page Last Updated on ET. If you do not see updated snap counts, check back tomorrow!
Displaying results for Position: All
Rank Name Pos Tm Wk Snaps Tm Snaps Snap %GP Total Snaps Played Snaps/Gm
Jason WittenTELV1700160406
Greg OlsenTESEA1700110429
Marcedes LewisTEGB1700150421
DeSean JacksonWRPHI170050180
Adrian PetersonRBDET1700160298
Larry FitzgeraldWRARI1700130744
Jared CookTENO1700150466
Danny AmendolaWRDET1700140454
Rob GronkowskiTETB1700160808
Antonio BrownWRTB170080323
Emmanuel SandersWRNO1700140559
Dez BryantWRBAL170060129
Jimmy GrahamTECHI1700160589
Andre RobertsWRBUF170015062
Golden TateWRNYG1700120424
LeSean McCoyRBTB1700100116
Dion LewisRBNYG1700160304
Lee SmithTEBUF1700100171
A.J. GreenWRCIN1700160819
Julio JonesWRATL170090469
Mark Ingram IIRBBAL1700110161
Luke StockerTEATL1700160502
Anthony ShermanRBKC170013060
Lamar MillerRBWAS1700105
Marvin Jones Jr.WRDET1700160917
T.Y. HiltonWRIND1700150688
Cole BeasleyWRBUF1700150681
Alshon JefferyWRPHI170070202
Alfred MorrisRBNYG170090111
Zach ErtzTEPHI1700110636
Robert WoodsWRLAR1700160934
Kyle JuszczykRBSF1700160472
Giovani BernardRBCIN1700160518
Tyler EifertTEJAX1700150549
Le'Veon BellRBKC1700110270
Ryan GriffinTENYJ1700150391
DeAndre HopkinsWRARI17001601042
Travis KelceTEKC1700150857
Latavius MurrayRBNO1700150364
Keenan AllenWRLAC1700140874
Jordan ReedTESF1700100247
Theo RiddickRBLV17004048
Cordarrelle PattersonWRCHI1700160188
Tavon AustinWRGB17004030
Vance McDonaldTEPIT1700140485
Darren FellsTEHOU1700160539
Demetrius HarrisTECHI1700150197
Levine ToiloloTENYG1700160275
Adam ThielenWRMIN1700150927
Jack DoyleTEIND1700140544
Derek CarrierTELV17001607
Josh HillTENO1700140359
Trey BurtonTEIND1700130375
Sammy WatkinsWRKC1700100481
Jarvis LandryWRCLE1700150699
James WhiteRBNE1700140291
Willie Snead IVWRBAL1700130536
Donte MoncriefWRNE17006025
Allen Robinson IIWRCHI1700160861
Keith SmithRBATL1700160222
Senorise PerryRBTEN1700702
Eric EbronTEPIT1700150766
Davante AdamsWRGB1700140773
Richard RodgersTEPHI1700140271
Jerick McKinnonRBSF1700160372
Brandin CooksWRHOU1700150802
Cameron BrateTETB1700160318
Mike EvansWRTB1700160856
John BrownWRBUF170090454
Logan ThomasTEWAS17001601010
Carlos HydeRBSEA1700100261
Dontrelle InmanWRWAS1700100324
Amari CooperWRDAL1700160933
Todd Gurley IIRBATL1700150507
DeVante ParkerWRMIA1700140726
Melvin Gordon IIIRBDEN1700150627
Nelson AgholorWRLV1700160733
Breshad PerrimanWRNYJ1700120651
T.J. YeldonRBBUF17003042
Ameer AbdullahRBMIN170016074
Maxx WilliamsTEARI170090326
Tyler LockettWRSEA1700160944
Tevin ColemanRBSF17008063
Chris ConleyWRJAX1700150428
Tyler KroftTEBUF1700100298
David JohnsonRBHOU1700120550
Ty MontgomeryRBNO17006072
Jamison CrowderWRNYJ1700120592
Blake BellTEDAL1700160358
Mike DavisRBCAR1700150580
MyCole PruittTETEN1700110262
Stefon DiggsWRBUF1700160966
Jesse JamesTEDET1700160445
Michael BurtonRBNO1700150208
James O'ShaughnessyTEJAX1700150445
Darren WallerTELV1700160993
Geoff SwaimTETEN1700100354
Malcolm BrownRBLAR1700160443
Damiere ByrdWRNE1700160828
DeAndre CarterWRCHI170013036
Daniel BrownTENYJ170016028
Jake KumerowWRNO17006017
Chris ManhertzTECAR1700160502
Laquon TreadwellWRATL17005059
Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL1700150777
Derrick HenryRBTEN1700160705
Sterling ShepardWRNYG1700120561
Austin HooperTECLE1700130684
Devontae BookerRBLV1700160238
Hunter HenryTELAC1700140913
Tyler BoydWRCIN1700150746
Kenyan DrakeRBARI1700150615
Nick VannettTEDEN1700150361
Tyler HigbeeTELAR1700150814
Pharoh CooperWRCAR1700160143
Demarcus RobinsonWRKC1700160689
DeAndre WashingtonRBMIA17004087
Tyreek HillWRKC1700150849
Alex CollinsRBSEA17003052
Rashard HigginsWRCLE1700130502
Andy JanovichRBCLE1700140172
Dwayne WashingtonRBNO170011011
Robby AndersonWRCAR1700160806
Alex EricksonWRCIN1700160198
D.J. FosterRBARI170010025
Stephen AndersonTELAC1700160139
Peyton BarberRBWAS1700160192
Tommylee LewisWRNO17005023
Kalif RaymondWRTEN1700150248
Mike ThomasWRCIN1700140231
J.D. McKissicRBWAS1700160641
C.J. HamRBMIN1700150406
Jaydon MickensWRTB170010075
Jalen RichardRBLV1700130192
Marvin HallWRCLE1700120358
Leonard FournetteRBTB1700130383
Dalvin CookRBMIN1700140669
David NjokuTECLE1700130410
Christian McCaffreyRBCAR170030171
Alvin KamaraRBNO1700150658
Corey DavisWRTEN1700140719
Chris GodwinWRTB1700120675
Cooper KuppWRLAR1700150779
JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT1700160923
Mo Alie-CoxTEIND1700150503
Evan EngramTENYG1700160837
Mike WilliamsWRLAC1700150799
Zay JonesWRLV1700160289
Curtis SamuelWRCAR1700150659
Adam ShaheenTEMIA1700160368
Gerald EverettTELAR1700160581
Kareem HuntRBCLE1700160549
D'Onta ForemanRBTEN17006029
Kenny GolladayWRDET170050203
James ConnerRBPIT1700130562
Jonnu SmithTETEN1700150745
Samaje PerineRBCIN1700160206
Jamaal WilliamsRBGB1700140417
Jake ButtTEDEN170050114
Josh ReynoldsWRLAR1700160749
Chad HansenWRHOU170050284
Mack HollinsWRMIA1700160287
Brian HillRBATL1700160328
Eric SaubertTEJAX17008094
Isaiah McKenzieWRBUF1700160272
Jamal AgnewWRDET1700140193
Aaron JonesRBGB1700140539
George KittleTESF170080443
Trent TaylorWRSF1700120201
Jeremy McNicholsRBTEN1700160271
Jeremy SprinkleTEWAS1700160218
Alex ArmahRBCAR1700160145
Noah BrownWRDAL1700160228
Isaiah FordWRMIA1700100375
Chris CarsonRBSEA1700120404
David MooreWRSEA1700160482
Johnny MundtTELAR170016075
Zach PascalWRIND1700160833
Darrell DanielsTEARI1700120364
C.J. BoardWRNYG1700140169
Tim PatrickWRDEN1700150751
Patrick RicardRBBAL1700150405
Cethan CarterTECIN1700150220
Austin CarrWRNO17006081
Jacob HollisterTESEA1700160376
Anthony FirkserTETEN1700160348
Pharaoh BrownTEHOU1700130272
Kendrick BourneWRSF1700150688
Matt BreidaRBMIA1700120152
Gehrig DieterWRKC17004025
Marcus KempWRMIA170010034
Jason CroomTEPHI17004012
Robert TonyanTEGB1700160637
Keelan Cole Sr.WRJAX1700160765
Colin ThompsonTECAR1700150183
Corey ClementRBPHI1700150107
Austin EkelerRBLAC1700100412
Dare OgunbowaleRBJAX1700140186
Dan ArnoldTEARI1700160469
Greg WardWRPHI1700160789
River CracraftWRSF170090112
Brandon ZylstraWRCAR1700160126
Nick ChubbRBCLE1700120410
Rashaad PennyRBSEA17003038
Calvin RidleyWRATL1700150822
Mark AndrewsTEBAL1700140598
Christian KirkWRARI1700140780
Kerryon JohnsonRBDET1700160292
Royce FreemanRBDEN1700160194
Kalen BallageRBLAC1700110300
Sony MichelRBNE170090181
Hayden HurstTEATL1700160787
Mike GesickiTEMIA1700150623
Dante PettisWRNYG170070115
Ronald Jones IIRBTB1700140450
Dallas GoedertTEPHI1700110604
Anthony MillerWRCHI1700160547
James WashingtonWRPIT1700160486
Michael GallupWRDAL1700160992
Jordan AkinsTEHOU1700130405
Ian ThomasTECAR1700160674
Nyheim HinesRBIND1700160395
DaeSean HamiltonWRDEN1700160534
Chase EdmondsRBARI1700160524
Dalton SchultzTEDAL1700160961
Justin WatsonWRTB1700110158
Ito SmithRBATL1700140225
Keke CouteeWRHOU170080292
Durham SmytheTEMIA1700150450
Will DisslyTESEA1700160560
Damion RatleyWRHOU170050126
Troy FumagalliTEDEN170080135
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRGB1700160792
Jordan WilkinsRBIND1700150182
Tyler ConklinTEMIN1700160453
Jaylen SamuelsRBPIT1700140121
Russell GageWRATL1700160762
Javon WimsWRCHI1700130275
Cedrick WilsonWRDAL1700160228
Braxton BerriosWRNYJ1700160290
Boston ScottRBPHI1700160383
Trenton CannonRBCAR170014043
Justin JacksonRBLAC170090190
Steven Mitchell Jr.WRHOU17006084
Josh AdamsRBNYJ17008075
Richie James Jr.WRSF1700100405
Trent SherfieldWRARI170015079
Ryan NallRBCHI170016068
Allen LazardWRGB1700100469
Byron PringleWRKC1700130239
Mike BooneRBMIN170016034
Marcus BaughTEWAS17008077
Christian BlakeWRATL1700160278
Gus EdwardsRBBAL1700160347
Robert FosterWRWAS17004027
Vyncint SmithWRNYJ17007050
Buddy HowellRBHOU170014047
Deon YelderTEKC1700140182
Jeff Wilson Jr.RBSF1700110311
Ross DwelleyTESF1700160502
Equanimeous St. BrownWRGB170090196
Brandon PowellWRATL1700150183
Darrel WilliamsRBKC1700130265
Tanner HudsonTETB170011074
Cam SimsWRWAS1700160639
Nick KeizerTEKC1700160283
Dontrell HilliardRBHOU17007022
Chad BeebeWRMIN1700140314
Jaeden GrahamTEATL1700160116
KhaDarel HodgeWRCLE170090291
Diontae SpencerWRDEN170011065
Noah FantTEDEN1700150733
Travis FulghamWRPHI1700130552
Myles GaskinRBMIA1700100455
Terry GodwinWRJAX17002050
Mecole HardmanWRKC1700160474
N'Keal HarryWRNE1700140527
Penny HartWRSEA170013062
Justice HillRBBAL170012073
T.J. HockensonTEDET1700160748
Lil'Jordan HumphreyWRNO17003066
Alec IngoldRBLV1700160233
Andy IsabellaWRARI1700130306
Josh JacobsRBLV1700150619
KeeSean JohnsonWRARI170080214
Ty JohnsonRBNYJ1700130174
Tyron JohnsonWRLAC1700120264
Dawson KnoxTEBUF1700120489
Alexander MattisonRBMIN1700130229
Terry McLaurinWRWAS1700150947
Jakobi MeyersWRNE1700140666
David MontgomeryRBCHI1700150707
Foster MoreauTELV1700160255
Qadree OllisonRBATL17003014
Devine OzigboRBJAX17008027
Donald Parham Jr.TELAC1700130221
Tony PollardRBDAL1700160364
Hunter RenfrowWRLV1700160554
Riley RidleyWRCHI17005041
Drew SampleTECIN1700160868
Deebo SamuelWRSF170070305
Miles SandersRBPHI1700120602
Devin SingletaryRBBUF1700160622
Darius SlaytonWRNYG1700160877
Kaden SmithTENYG1700150453
Irv Smith Jr.TEMIN1700130545
Benny Snell Jr.RBPIT1700160281
Jace SternbergerTEGB1700120202
Darwin ThompsonRBKC170014080
Kahale WarringTEHOU17007052
Trevon WescoTENYJ1700120146
Trayveon WilliamsRBCIN170010059
Miles BoykinWRBAL1700160546
A.J. BrownWRTEN1700140760
Marquise BrownWRBAL1700160802
Diontae JohnsonWRPIT1700150733
Jeff SmithWRNYJ1700120317
Jakob JohnsonRBNE1700160350
Scotty MillerWRTB1700160440
Brandon DillonTEMIN17003012
Malik TaylorWRGB1700150166
Patrick LairdRBMIA1700160145
Stephen CarlsonTECLE170016091
Khari BlasingameRBTEN1700150165
Ashton DulinWRIND1700130105
Jalen GuytonWRLAC1700160920
Austin WalterRBSF17004012
D'Ernest JohnsonRBCLE170016081
Gunner OlszewskiWRNE1700130102
J.K. DobbinsRBBAL1700150457
Tyler JohnsonWRTB1700140264
CeeDee LambWRDAL1700160721
Jonathan TaylorRBIND1700150511
Hunter BryantTEDET17005025
D'Andre SwiftRBDET1700130386
Justin JeffersonWRMIN1700160886
Jalen ReagorWRPHI1700110511
Cam AkersRBLAR1700130294
Tee HigginsWRCIN1700160805
Jerry JeudyWRDEN1700160806
Henry Ruggs IIIWRLV1700130582
Laviska Shenault Jr.WRJAX1700140567
Joe ReedWRLAC170011027
Devin DuvernayWRBAL1700160348
Lawrence CagerWRNYJ17002039
Quintez CephusWRDET1700130365
John HightowerWRPHI1700130347
Nick Westbrook-IkhineWRTEN1700130157
Gabriel DavisWRBUF1700160797
Bryan EdwardsWRLV1700120260
Tyrie ClevelandWRDEN170010072
Juwan JohnsonWRNO170070182
Van JeffersonWRLAR1700160253
Denzel MimsWRNYJ170090439
Antonio Gandy-GoldenWRWAS170060122
Lynn Bowden Jr.WRMIA1700100336
Michael Pittman Jr.WRIND1700130702
Brandon AiyukWRSF1700120728
Isaiah ZuberWRNE17004017
Marquez CallawayWRNO1700110266
Chase ClaypoolWRPIT1700160692
Donovan Peoples-JonesWRCLE1700120269
Isaiah WrightWRWAS1700140347
Jason HuntleyRBPHI17005031
Clyde Edwards-HelaireRBKC1700130501
Devin AsiasiTENE170090205
Cole KmetTECHI1700160584
Rodney SmithRBCAR170070133
Joshua KelleyRBLAC1700140297
Jonathan WardRBARI17001404
Harrison BryantTECLE1700150591
Zack MossRBBUF1700130402
Adam TrautmanTENO1700150393
Ke'Shawn VaughnRBTB170010099
La'Mical PerineRBNYJ1700100200
DeeJay DallasRBSEA1700120147
Colby ParkinsonTESEA17006051
Dalton KeeneTENE170060140
J.J. TaylorRBNE17006050
Salvon AhmedRBMIA170060205
Darrynton EvansRBTEN17005033
Levante BellamyRBDEN1700509
Artavis PierceRBCHI17005013
Anthony McFarland Jr.RBPIT170011089
Scottie PhillipsRBHOU1700809
Antonio GibsonRBWAS1700140405
Austin MackWRNYG1700110192
Rico DowdleRBDAL170015014
Quez WatkinsWRPHI170060119
Freddie SwainWRSEA1700160351
Darnell MooneyWRCHI1700160731
Malcolm PerryWRMIA170090156
James RobinsonRBJAX1700140617
Charlie WoernerTESF1700140119
Reggie GilliamTEBUF170014081
DeMichael HarrisWRIND17007082
Gabe NabersRBLAC1700160129
Dominique DafneyTEGB17005068


NFL Snap Counts & Stats 2020-2021

Snaps refer to plays a player is actually on the field in a game and helps users identify potential volume share by position and/or for their respective teams.

Each column can be sorted in ascending or descending order.