2018 Quarterback (QB) Red Zone Stats
Select Page

2018 Quarterback (QB) Red Zone Stats



 
Find QB Red Zone Statistics below.

Click here to better understand how to use this tool.


Stats Last Updated on ET
Displaying results for Position: QB
RankNamePositionTeamCompPass AttComp %Pass YdsPass Yds / AttPass TDsINTRush AttRush YdsRush TDsTD Conv %DK PtsFD Pts
Joe FlaccoQBBAL244652.21493101300044.9644.96
Matt RyanQBATL487762.338952319-1030.05133.06130.56
Chad HenneQBKC0000000000NAN00
Aaron RodgersQBGB317342.5240316183820.0294.494.4
Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT529355.9340421452530.03122.1122.1
Tom BradyQBNE498756.337641816820.0298.8498.84
Matt SchaubQBATL0000000000NAN00
Drew StantonQBCLE0000000000NAN00
Eli ManningQBNYG418647.7270319261110.0197.997.9
Josh McCownQBNYJ41136.43431000005.365.36
Josh JohnsonQBWAS4944.4283212610.0918.7218.72
Alex SmithQBWAS183158.1130471104010.0242.242.2
Drew BreesQBNO659171.4380422061340.04130.5130.5
Philip RiversQBLAC437160.628742229-500106.98106.98
Ryan FitzpatrickQBTB153839.599392123220.0454.1653.16
Brian HoyerQBNE0000000000NAN00
Mark SanchezQBWAS0000000000NAN00
Matt CasselQBDET0000000000NAN00
Matthew StaffordQBDET357248.62343143370063.0663.06
Chase DanielQBCHI51145.531330000013.2413.24
Colt McCoyQBWAS4757.13352014009.729.72
Joe WebbQBHOU0000000000NAN00
Sam BradfordQBARI3650610018001.041.04
Derek AndersonQBBUF2366.7520000000.20.2
Tyrod TaylorQBCLE12501791012010.3312.6812.68
Andy DaltonQBCIN314864.62345161120072.5672.56
Blaine GabbertQBTEN687559730000014.3614.36
Cam NewtonQBCAR395768.42695192165440.05118.16118.16
Nick FolesQBPHI192965.598341480019.7219.72
Ryan TannehillQBMIA142653.81305814600.0344.143.6
Brandon WeedenQBHOU0000000000NAN00
Andrew LuckQBIND6710067470533171200155155
Brock OsweilerQBMIA71546.732230220014.4813.48
Kirk CousinsQBMIN487266.7302420062710.01105.78104.78
Robert Griffin IIIQBBAL0000000000NAN00
Austin DavisQBTEN0000000000NAN00
Russell WilsonQBSEA366357.1291524281400109.04109.04
Alex TanneyQBNYG0000000000NAN00
Matt BarkleyQBBUF4757.13352010009.329.32
Geno SmithQBLAC0100000000000
Landry JonesQBJAX0000000000NAN00
Ryan GriffinQBTB0000000000NAN00
Mike GlennonQBARI36501931000004.764.76
Tyler BrayQBCHI0000000000NAN00
Case KeenumQBDEN367051.424241142220.0361.8861.88
Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF91656.2765305200019.0419.04
AJ McCarronQBOAK0000000000NAN00
Tom SavageQBCIN0000000000NAN00
Blake BortlesQBJAX184143.91263725210033.1433.14
Derek CarrQBOAK406462.523541525410.0175.875.8
David FalesQBMIA0000000000NAN00
Teddy BridgewaterQBNO2366.7155104-2004.44.4
Garrett GilbertQBCAR0000000000NAN00
Jameis WinstonQBTB305060281615293710.0278.9478.94
Marcus MariotaQBTEN285154.9160381122020.0351.451.4
Sean MannionQBLAR0000000000NAN00
Bryce PettyQBMIA0000000000NAN00
Brett HundleyQBSEA0000000000NAN00
Trevor SiemianQBMIN0000000000NAN00
Taylor HeinickeQBCAR5862.52431100003.963.96
Carson WentzQBPHI345858.62344181500082.3682.36
Jared GoffQBLAR5910158.4421423271420.02126.24126.24
Cody KesslerQBJAX61346.241320480010.4410.44
Jacoby BrissettQBIND0000000000NAN00
Dak PrescottQBDAL367051.42243122207060.07100.9699.96
Kevin HoganQBDEN0000000000NAN00
Nate SudfeldQBPHI0000000000NAN00
Brandon AllenQBLAR0000000000NAN00
Jeff DriskelQBCIN820405934032310.0428.6628.66
Jason Vander LaanQBCAR0000000000NAN00
Mitch TrubiskyQBCHI416464.1267418163530.04111.18111.18
Deshaun WatsonQBHOU437954.433242002110050.05132.28131.28
Deshone KizerQBGB1110022000000-0.92-1.92
Patrick MahomesQBKC6610364.14885351154920.02177.42177.42
Davis WebbQBNYJ0000000000NAN00
CJ BeathardQBSF112055704414910.0424.724.7
Joshua DobbsQBPIT0000000000NAN00
Nathan PetermanQBOAK44100318101110.211.3411.34
Taysom HillQBNO0200000155620.1217.215.7
Nick MullensQBSF243961.5146483210036.9436.94
Cooper RushQBDAL0000000000NAN00
Kyle SloterQBMIN0000000000NAN00
Josh RosenQBARI163842.1146470000035.8435.84
Lamar JacksonQBBAL92437.5613403810640.0652.0451.04
Baker MayfieldQBCLE385766.72645200730094.8694.86
Josh AllenQBBUF122744.479341209770.1571.8671.86
Sam DarnoldQBNYJ254654.32385101111610.0256.1256.12
Mason RudolphQBPIT0000000000NAN00
Kyle LaulettaQBNYG0000000000NAN00
Mike WhiteQBDAL0000000000NAN00
Kyle AllenQBCAR35603261021110.1412.3812.38
Quinton FlowersQBCIN0000000000NAN00
Chad KanoffQBARI0000000000NAN00
Tim BoyleQBGB0000000000NAN00


Red Zone Stats – Quarterback (QB)

Red zone passing refers to pass attempts at or within the opponent’s 20 yard line.

The DraftKings points and FanDuel points refer to just the their respective fantasy points scored in the Red Zone.

Each column can be sorted by ascending or descending order.