Select Page

2017 Tight End (TE) Red Zone Stats



 
Find Tight End Red Zone Statistics below.

Click here to better understand how to use this tool.


Stats Last Updated on 6:02am on Wednesday 20th September 2017 ET
Displaying results for Position: TE
Rank Name Position Team Receiving Targets Receptions Receiving Yards Receiving TDs Fumbles Lost DraftKings Points FanDuel Points
Jason WittenTEDAL43271011.710.2
Delanie WalkerTETEN000006.16.1
Antonio GatesTELAC217107.77.2
Jared CookTEOAK116001.61.1
Jermaine GreshamTEARI21-4000.60.1
Zach MillerTECHI4111002.11.6
Charles ClayTEBUF311107.16.6
Virgil GreenTEDEN212107.26.7
Kyle RudolphTEMIN222010109
Coby FleenerTENO44292018.916.9
Zach ErtzTEPHI11100021.5
Travis KelceTEKC422010109
Demetrius HarrisTEKC117107.77.2
Josh HillTENO116001.61.1
Eric EbronTEDET117107.77.2
Maxx WilliamsTEBAL11-1000.90.4
Jesse JamesTEPIT3262014.613.6
Nick BoyleTEBAL119001.91.4
AJ DerbyTEDEN1113002.31.8
Austin HooperTEATL114001.40.9
Hunter HenryTELAC1111002.11.6
Tyler HigbeeTELAR119001.91.4
David NjokuTECLE117001.71.2
Evan EngramTENYG22251010.59.5
George KittleTESF113001.30.8


Red Zone Stats – Tight End (TE)

Red zone receiving refers to targets at or within the opponent’s 20 yard line.

The DraftKings points and FanDuel points refer to just the their respective fantasy points scored in the Red Zone.

Each column can be sorted by ascending or descending order.