Tight End (TE) Red Zone Stats Aug 2018
Select Page

2017 Tight End (TE) Red Zone Stats



 
Find Tight End Red Zone Statistics below.

Click here to better understand how to use this tool.


Stats Last Updated on 9:02am on Tuesday 2nd January 2018 ET
Displaying results for Position: TE
Rank Name Position Team Receiving Targets Receptions Receiving Yards Receiving TDs Fumbles Lost DraftKings Points FanDuel Points
Jason WittenTEDAL138864040.636.6
Martellus BennettTENE3200021
Anthony FasanoTEMIA227108.77.7
Greg OlsenTECAR515001.51
Marcedes LewisTEJAX95444035.432.9
Vernon DavisTEWAS94361013.611.6
Brent CelekTEPHI215107.57
Delanie WalkerTETEN124202023.821.8
Antonio GatesTELAC11320302321.5
Jared CookTEOAK916001.61.1
Rob GronkowskiTENE2211946058.452.9
Jeff CumberlandTELAC1100010.5
Jermaine GreshamTEARI115342020.417.9
Jimmy GrahamTESEA261610810088.880.8
Michael HoomanawanuiTENO222108.27.2
Benjamin WatsonTEBAL13820302824
Ed DicksonTECAR53231011.39.8
Zach MillerTECHI62311011.110.1
Charles ClayTEBUF115192018.916.4
Lee SmithTEOAK113001.30.8
Virgil GreenTEDEN312107.26.7
Julius ThomasTEMIA115433027.324.8
Niles PaulTEWAS214001.30.8
Kyle RudolphTEMIN1614927065.258.2
Luke StockerTETEN118107.87.3
Lance KendricksTEGB511107.16.6
Dwayne AllenTENE4111108.17.6
Coby FleenerTENO44292018.916.9
Rhett EllisonTENYG2232014.313.3
Garrett CelekTESF53123022.220.7
Zach ErtzTEPHI1711828067.261.7
Dion SimsTECHI2212003.22.2
Ryan GriffinTEHOU32151011.510.5
Travis KelceTEKC2010975049.744.7
Jordan ReedTEWAS43262017.616.1
Vance McDonaldTEPIT417107.77.2
Darren FellsTEDET73282017.816.3
Luke WillsonTESEA4420201816
Demetrius HarrisTEKC9216109.68.6
Levine ToiloloTEATL2211003.12.1
Jack DoyleTEIND106444034.431.4
Derek CarrierTELAR1114002.41.9
Josh HillTENO64261111.68.6
Phillip SupernawTETEN1111108.17.6
Trey BurtonTEPHI76694038.935.9
Xavier GrimbleTEPIT229108.97.9
Eric EbronTEDET13430201917
Cameron BrateTETB135685041.839.3
Austin Seferian-JenkinsTENYJ114163122.619.6
Troy NiklasTEARI3114108.47.9
Maxx WilliamsTEBAL335109.58
Tyler KroftTECIN107287051.848.3
Jeff HeuermanTEDEN1113108.37.8
Blake BellTEMIN0000022
CJ UzomahTECIN211107.16.6
Jesse JamesTEPIT12530302623.5
Nick BoyleTEBAL116350011.58.5
James O'ShaughnessyTEJAX63291011.910.4
Nick O'LearyTEBUF317107.77.2
AJ DerbyTEMIA105431015.312.8
Ben KoyackTEJAX0000022
Eric TomlinsonTENYJ21201098.5
Austin HooperTEATL97392022.919.4
Hunter HenryTELAC125313026.123.6
Nick VannettTESEA1117108.78.2
Tyler HigbeeTELAR54331013.311.3
Seth DeValveTECLE513107.36.8
David MorganTEMIN111107.16.6
Stephen AndersonTEHOU814107.46.9
Austin TraylorTEDEN1114002.41.9
David NjokuTECLE1028108.87.8
OJ HowardTETB64323025.223.2
Evan EngramTENYG117646049.445.9
Adam ShaheenTECHI64133023.321.3
Gerald EverettTELAR8420201816
Michael RobertsTEDET1115002.52
George KittleTESF169412025.120.6
Jeremy SprinkleTEWAS117107.77.2
Jacob HollisterTENE200000.50.5
Cole HikutiniTESF2215003.52.5
Ricky Seals-JonesTEARI2111108.17.6


Red Zone Stats – Tight End (TE)

Red zone receiving refers to targets at or within the opponent’s 20 yard line.

The DraftKings points and FanDuel points refer to just the their respective fantasy points scored in the Red Zone.

Each column can be sorted by ascending or descending order.