Select Page

2017 Tight End (TE) Red Zone Stats



 
Find Tight End Red Zone Statistics below.

Click here to better understand how to use this tool.


Stats Last Updated on 9:03am on Sunday 19th November 2017 ET
Displaying results for Position: TE
Rank Name Position Team Receiving Targets Receptions Receiving Yards Receiving TDs Fumbles Lost DraftKings Points FanDuel Points
Jason WittenTEDAL95512022.119.6
Martellus BennettTENE3200021
Anthony FasanoTEMIA227108.77.7
Marcedes LewisTEJAX84343025.423.4
Vernon DavisTEWAS64361013.611.6
Delanie WalkerTETEN7214009.28.2
Antonio GatesTELAC417107.77.2
Jared CookTEOAK616001.61.1
Rob GronkowskiTENE135263025.623.1
Jermaine GreshamTEARI104292018.916.9
Jimmy GrahamTESEA1710666052.647.6
Michael HoomanawanuiTENO112107.26.7
Benjamin WatsonTEBAL96122019.216.2
Ed DicksonTECAR53231011.39.8
Zach MillerTECHI62311011.110.1
Charles ClayTEBUF53132016.314.8
Virgil GreenTEDEN212107.26.7
Julius ThomasTEMIA73322018.216.7
Kyle RudolphTEMIN98573031.727.7
Luke StockerTETB118107.87.3
Lance KendricksTEGB211107.16.6
Dwayne AllenTENE3111108.17.6
Coby FleenerTENO44292018.916.9
Rhett EllisonTENYG112107.26.7
Garrett CelekTESF211107.16.6
Zach ErtzTEPHI108546049.445.4
Dion SimsTECHI117001.71.2
Ryan GriffinTEHOU32151011.510.5
Travis KelceTEKC117674037.734.2
Jordan ReedTEWAS43262017.616.1
Vance McDonaldTEPIT217107.77.2
Darren FellsTEDET53282017.816.3
Luke WillsonTESEA33242017.415.9
Demetrius HarrisTEKC4216109.68.6
Levine ToiloloTEATL114001.40.9
Jack DoyleTEIND43282017.816.3
Josh HillTENO3323014.31.8
Phillip SupernawTETEN1111108.17.6
Trey BurtonTEPHI32231010.39.3
Eric EbronTEDET717107.77.2
Cameron BrateTETB94574033.731.7
Austin Seferian-JenkinsTENYJ64163122.619.6
Troy NiklasTEARI2114108.47.9
Maxx WilliamsTEBAL11-1000.90.4
Tyler KroftTECIN3320302321.5
Jeff HeuermanTEDEN1113108.37.8
Jesse JamesTEPIT7373021.720.2
Nick BoyleTEBAL6429008.96.9
Nick O'LearyTEBUF217107.77.2
Eric TomlinsonTENYJ21201098.5
Austin HooperTEATL97392022.919.4
Hunter HenryTELAC632010119.5
Tyler HigbeeTELAR43211011.19.6
Seth DeValveTECLE513107.36.8
David MorganTEMIN111107.16.6
David NjokuTECLE828108.87.8
OJ HowardTETB317107.77.2
Evan EngramTENYG66545041.438.4
Adam ShaheenTECHI212107.26.7
Gerald EverettTELAR514107.46.9
Michael RobertsTEDET1115002.52
George KittleTESF10520101310.5
Cole HikutiniTESF2215003.52.5


Red Zone Stats – Tight End (TE)

Red zone receiving refers to targets at or within the opponent’s 20 yard line.

The DraftKings points and FanDuel points refer to just the their respective fantasy points scored in the Red Zone.

Each column can be sorted by ascending or descending order.