Select Page

2017 Quarterback (QB) Red Zone Stats



 
Find QB Red Zone Statistics below.

Click here to better understand how to use this tool.


Stats Last Updated on 6:02am on Wednesday 20th September 2017 ET
Displaying results for Position: QB
Rank Name Position Team Pass Completions Pass Attempts Pass Completion % Pass Yards Pass Yards / Attempt Pass Touchdowns Pass Interceptions Rush Attempts Rush Yards Rush TDs DraftKings Points FanDuel Points
Joe FlaccoQBBAL61154.5313200009.249.24
Matt RyanQBATL4666.71731021205.885.88
Carson PalmerQBARI71546.7222100004.884.88
Aaron RodgersQBGB3475287100005.125.12
Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT48502033000012.812.8
Tom BradyQBNE612505142028010.8410.84
Eli ManningQBNYG5683.35710100006.286.28
Josh McCownQBNYJ36501931011110.8610.86
Alex SmithQBKC6966.73943000013.5613.56
Drew BreesQBNO91656.25943000014.3614.36
Philip RiversQBLAC5771.44563000013.813.8
Brian HoyerQBSF3837.5203001-500.30.3
Matthew StaffordQBDET551003674000017.4417.44
Sam BradfordQBMIN6966.7465302-3013.5413.54
Tyrod TaylorQBBUF3650712111408.688.68
Cam NewtonQBCAR1616.792102204.564.56
Kirk CousinsQBWAS3933.3162110003.643.64
Russell WilsonQBSEA41233.32521000055
Mike GlennonQBCHI51631.25642000010.2410.24
Blake BortlesQBJAX4580265202509.549.54
Derek CarrQBOAK91369.25854000018.3218.32
Jameis WinstonQBTB3560255101305.35.3
Marcus MariotaQBTEN4944.42930031919.069.06
Trevor SiemianQBDEN101376.978660416134.7234.72
Carson WentzQBPHI61154.54143000015.6415.64
Jared GoffQBLAR4410050132022010.210.2
Dak PrescottQBDAL51338.53332111109.429.42
Deshaun WatsonQBHOU2728.6112110003.443.44
Deshone KizerQBCLE24501031138110.210.2


Red Zone Stats – Quarterback (QB)

Red zone passing refers to pass attempts at or within the opponent’s 20 yard line.

The DraftKings points and FanDuel points refer to just the their respective fantasy points scored in the Red Zone.

Each column can be sorted by ascending or descending order.