Select Page

2017 Quarterback (QB) Red Zone Stats



 
Find QB Red Zone Statistics below.

Click here to better understand how to use this tool.


Stats Last Updated on 9:03am on Sunday 19th November 2017 ET
Displaying results for Position: QB
Rank Name Position Team Pass Completions Pass Attempts Pass Completion % Pass Yards Pass Yards / Attempt Pass Touchdowns Pass Interceptions Rush Attempts Rush Yards Rush TDs DraftKings Points FanDuel Points
Joe FlaccoQBBAL194344.2107360614031.6831.68
Matt RyanQBATL264854.21684101413047.0247.02
Carson PalmerQBARI19385013347122032.5232.52
Aaron RodgersQBGB213167.712841101-2048.9248.92
Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT255248.11443110413053.0653.06
Tom BradyQBNE315457.4196414078066.6466.64
Drew StantonQBARI51145.5454311-1012.712.7
Eli ManningQBNYG2128751686110114158.1258.12
Josh McCownQBNYJ142458.397460513346.1845.18
Matt MooreQBMIA22100105100004.44.4
Alex SmithQBKC213855.31394100412152.7652.76
Drew BreesQBNO324571.1181490616256.8456.84
Philip RiversQBLAC173351.51154812-4035.235.2
Ryan FitzpatrickQBTB71353.847440311018.9818.98
Brian HoyerQBNE152853.6903402412626
Matt CasselQBTEN111001111100004.444.44
Jay CutlerQBMIA202969133511119049.2249.22
Matthew StaffordQBDET245147.116639029045.5445.54
Sam BradfordQBMIN71070566302-3013.9413.94
Ryan MallettQBBAL2210084201008.328.32
Tyrod TaylorQBBUF223661.1117381727250.3850.38
Andy DaltonQBCIN1530509438152032.9630.96
Cam NewtonQBCAR193751.41304801263467.567.5
Brock OsweilerQBDEN51145.5313200009.249.24
Kirk CousinsQBWAS234057.5129391615359.6659.66
Russell WilsonQBSEA285253.8189414226064.1664.16
EJ ManuelQBOAK0600000110011
Mike GlennonQBCHI102343.58044012019.419.4
Case KeenumQBMIN152462.511459000040.5640.56
Blake BortlesQBJAX183452.9115390825045.145.1
Derek CarrQBOAK1225486236100025.4825.48
Jameis WinstonQBTB1122501105705603333
Marcus MariotaQBTEN153246.9124430949339.8639.86
Brett HundleyQBGB6125052421215222.5822.58
Trevor SiemianQBDEN223857.9132480416144.8844.88
Carson WentzQBPHI243666.7176515058071.8471.84
Jared GoffQBLAR2346501874120516163.0863.08
Jacoby BrissettQBIND92634.676331733335.3435.34
Dak PrescottQBDAL214151.21484121862589.1289.12
Kevin HoganQBCLE3742.9112101404.844.84
Mitch TrubiskyQBCHI2633.3275112406.486.48
Deshaun WatsonQBHOU152657.711041323616565
Deshone KizerQBCLE72231.8422451553440.9839.98
CJ BeathardQBSF71741.260401525320.919.9
Nathan PetermanQBBUF1110077100004.284.28


Red Zone Stats – Quarterback (QB)

Red zone passing refers to pass attempts at or within the opponent’s 20 yard line.

The DraftKings points and FanDuel points refer to just the their respective fantasy points scored in the Red Zone.

Each column can be sorted by ascending or descending order.