Select Page
Tress Way 2017- 2018 NFL Fantasy Stats

Tress Way 2017 Stats

Tress Way was born on April 18; 1990 and is 27 years old. This is his 4th Season in the NFL and plays for the Washington Redskins.
Tress Way
Number: 5
Team: Washington Redskins
Position: P
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 215
Age: 27
Experience: 4th Season

Current Status: Healthy
Bye Week: 5
Games Played:10
Games Started:0


College: Oklahoma
Draft Year: 2013
Draft Round: 0
Draft Pick: 0




2017 DraftKings Avg: 0
2017 FanDuel Avg: 0
Upcoming DraftKings Salary: 0
Upcoming FanDuel Salary: 0
Upcoming Opponent Rank: 32
Upcoming Opponent Pos Rank: 21
Depth Position: P
Category: ST
Depth Order: 1

Regular Season Stats Per Game Averages for Tress Way:


2017


Season Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
20174.30.41.645

2016


Season Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
20163.060.250.9445.1

2015


Season Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
20154.380.441.3146.1

2014


Season Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
20144.810.441.3847.5

Weekly Fantasy Stats for Tress Way:


Enter NFL Season:

2017 Tress Way Stats by Week


Week Opponent Location Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
1PHIHOME4.00000.00002.000040.5
2LARAWAY4.00000.00002.000051
3OAKHOME5.00000.00003.000044.2
4KCAWAY4.00001.00002.000042.2
6SFHOME4.00001.00001.000045.2
7PHIAWAY5.00001.00002.000047.8
8DALHOME3.00000.00001.000046.7
9SEAAWAY8.00000.00001.000040
10MINHOME1.00000.00001.000052
11NOAWAY5.00001.00001.000049.6



2017 Season Injury Report for Tress Way:

Last Updated Week Body Part Status Practice Description
01/01/701
01/01/702
01/01/703
01/01/704
01/01/706
01/01/707
01/01/708
01/01/709
01/01/7010
01/01/7011



Latest News About Tress Way: