Select Page
Sam Koch 2017- 2018 NFL Fantasy Stats

Sam Koch 2017 Stats

Sam Koch was born on August 13; 1982 and is 35 years old. This is his 12th Season in the NFL and plays for the Baltimore Ravens.
Sam Koch
Number: 4
Team: Baltimore Ravens
Position: P
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 218
Age: 35
Experience: 12th Season

Current Status: Healthy
Bye Week: 10
Games Played:9
Games Started:0


College: Nebraska
Draft Year: 2006
Draft Round: 6
Draft Pick: 203




2017 DraftKings Avg: 0.07
2017 FanDuel Avg: 0.07
Upcoming DraftKings Salary: 0
Upcoming FanDuel Salary: 0
Upcoming Opponent Rank: 19
Upcoming Opponent Pos Rank: 24
Depth Position: P
Category: ST
Depth Order: 1

Regular Season Stats Per Game Averages for Sam Koch:


2017


Season Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
20175.330.222.1146.1

2016


Season Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
201650.312.2545.8

2015


Season Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
20154.630.311.8146.7

2014


Season Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
20143.750.251.6347.4

Weekly Fantasy Stats for Sam Koch:


Enter NFL Season:

2017 Sam Koch Stats by Week


Week Opponent Location Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
1CINAWAY6.00000.00002.000041.7
2CLEHOME5.00001.00004.000047
3JAXAWAY7.00001.00001.000044.4
4PITHOME5.00000.00002.000044.4
5OAKAWAY3.00000.00001.000039
6CHIHOME7.00000.00002.000055
7MINAWAY6.00000.00001.000048.2
8MIAHOME5.00000.00004.000045
9TENAWAY4.00000.00002.000045



2017 Season Injury Report for Sam Koch:

Last Updated Week Body Part Status Practice Description
01/01/701
01/01/702
01/01/703
01/01/704
01/01/705
01/01/706
01/01/707
01/01/708
01/01/709



Latest News About Sam Koch: