Select Page
Jordan Berry 2017- 2018 NFL Fantasy Stats

Jordan Berry 2017 Stats

Jordan Berry was born on March 18; 1991 and is 26 years old. This is his 3rd Season in the NFL and plays for the Pittsburgh Steelers.
Jordan Berry
Number: 4
Team: Pittsburgh Steelers
Position: P
Height: 6'5"
Weight: 210
Age: 26
Experience: 3rd Season

Current Status: Healthy
Bye Week: 9
Games Played:10
Games Started:0


College: Eastern Kentucky
Draft Year: 2015
Draft Round: 0
Draft Pick: 0




2017 DraftKings Avg: 0
2017 FanDuel Avg: 0
Upcoming DraftKings Salary: 0
Upcoming FanDuel Salary: 0
Upcoming Opponent Rank: 16
Upcoming Opponent Pos Rank: 26
Depth Position: P
Category: ST
Depth Order: 1

Regular Season Stats Per Game Averages for Jordan Berry:


2017


Season Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
20174.30.21.643.9

2016


Season Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
20164.250.191.5645.6

2015


Season Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
20153.690.131.7542.6

2014


Season Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg

Weekly Fantasy Stats for Jordan Berry:


Enter NFL Season:

2017 Jordan Berry Stats by Week


Week Opponent Location Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
1CLEAWAY6.00000.00000.000045.8
2MINHOME5.00000.00002.000038.6
3CHIAWAY5.00001.00003.000040.6
4BALAWAY4.00000.00001.000037.5
5JAXHOME3.00000.00002.000044.7
6KCAWAY5.00001.00002.000041.4
7CINHOME2.00000.00000.000045
8DETAWAY4.00000.00002.000047
10INDAWAY6.00000.00003.000049.5
11TENHOME3.00000.00001.000050.7



2017 Season Injury Report for Jordan Berry:

Last Updated Week Body Part Status Practice Description
01/01/701
01/01/702
01/01/703
01/01/704
01/01/705
01/01/706
01/01/707
01/01/708
01/01/7010
01/01/7011



Latest News About Jordan Berry: