Select Page
Drew Kaser 2017- 2018 NFL Fantasy Stats

Drew Kaser 2017 Stats

Drew Kaser was born on February 11; 1993 and is 24 years old. This is his 2nd Season in the NFL and plays for the Los Angeles Chargers.
Drew Kaser
Number: 8
Team: Los Angeles Chargers
Position: P
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 212
Age: 24
Experience: 2nd Season

Current Status: Healthy
Bye Week: 9
Games Played:9
Games Started:0


College: Texas A&M
Draft Year: 2016
Draft Round: 6
Draft Pick: 179




2017 DraftKings Avg: 0
2017 FanDuel Avg: 0
Upcoming DraftKings Salary: 0
Upcoming FanDuel Salary: 0
Upcoming Opponent Rank: 20
Upcoming Opponent Pos Rank: 12
Depth Position: P
Category: ST
Depth Order: 1

Regular Season Stats Per Game Averages for Drew Kaser:


2017


Season Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
20175.890.78248.9

2016


Season Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
20163.690.311.1346.3

2015


Season Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg

2014


Season Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg

Weekly Fantasy Stats for Drew Kaser:


Enter NFL Season:

2017 Drew Kaser Stats by Week


Week Opponent Location Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
1DENAWAY5.00000.00002.000046
2MIAHOME4.00000.00003.000042.5
3KCHOME5.00002.00002.000050
4PHIHOME4.00001.00002.000047.8
5NYGAWAY6.00001.00001.000055.5
6OAKAWAY4.00001.00000.000055.8
7DENHOME8.00000.00003.000051.6
8NEAWAY5.00000.00001.000045
10JAXAWAY10.00002.00002.000048.5
11BUFHOME2.00000.00002.000036.5



2017 Season Injury Report for Drew Kaser:

Last Updated Week Body Part Status Practice Description
01/01/701
01/01/702
01/01/703
01/01/704
01/01/705
01/01/706
01/01/707
01/01/708
01/01/7010
01/01/7011



Latest News About Drew Kaser: