Select Page
Brad Wing 2017- 2018 NFL Fantasy Stats

Brad Wing 2017 Stats

Brad Wing was born on January 27; 1991 and is 26 years old. This is his 4th Season in the NFL and plays for the New York Giants.
Brad Wing
Number: 9
Team: New York Giants
Position: P
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 205
Age: 26
Experience: 4th Season

Current Status: Healthy
Bye Week: 8
Games Played:9
Games Started:0


College: LSU
Draft Year: 2013
Draft Round: 0
Draft Pick: 0




2017 DraftKings Avg: 0
2017 FanDuel Avg: 0
Upcoming DraftKings Salary: 0
Upcoming FanDuel Salary: 0
Upcoming Opponent Rank: 28
Upcoming Opponent Pos Rank: 3
Depth Position: P
Category: ST
Depth Order: 1

Regular Season Stats Per Game Averages for Brad Wing:


2017


Season Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
20175.330.560.8945

2016


Season Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
20165.810.51.7546.2

2015


Season Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
20154.750.382.0644.5

2014


Season Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
20143.810.251.2543.7

Weekly Fantasy Stats for Brad Wing:


Enter NFL Season:

2017 Brad Wing Stats by Week


Week Opponent Location Punts Punt Touchbacks Punts Inside 20 Punt Avg
1DALAWAY6.00001.00000.000044.8
2DETHOME5.00000.00000.000047.8
3PHIAWAY4.00001.00001.000038.5
4TBAWAY5.00001.00000.000041
5LACHOME8.00001.00004.000044.1
6DENAWAY6.00000.00002.000049.8
7SEAHOME7.00000.00001.000043.4
9LARHOME4.00001.00000.000053.2
10SFAWAY3.00000.00000.000041.3



2017 Season Injury Report for Brad Wing:

Last Updated Week Body Part Status Practice Description
01/01/701
01/01/702
01/01/703
01/01/704
01/01/705
01/01/706
01/01/707
01/01/709
01/01/7010



Latest News About Brad Wing: